EUCup (Women) 7th

  Antalya 2002
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 29, 2002 51 Team 1740 140 7

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Manakova, Maria 2349 5.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2415 5.0
  IM Maric, Alisa 2450 4.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2448 4.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2425 4.5
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2388 4.5
  IM Zimina, Olga 2372 4.5
  IM Dembo, Yelena 2369 4.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2319 4.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2281 4.5
  Tvauri, Iamze 2253 4.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2486 4.0
  IM Peptan, Corina 2477 4.0
  WGM Shadrina, Tatiana 2358 4.0
  Zayac, Elena 2352 4.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2328 4.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2300 4.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2282 4.0
  Kiseleva, Natalia 2277 4.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2261 4.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2497 3.5
  IM Kachiani Gersinska, Ketino 2439 3.5
  IM Vasilevich, Tatjana 2425 3.5
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2424 3.5
  GM Ushenina, Anna 2339 3.5
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2415 3.0
  IM Alexandrova, Olga 2406 3.0
  WGM Olarasu, Gabriela 2314 3.0
  WIM Khusnutdinova, Luiza 2312 3.0
  Cavusoglu, Yildiz 2056 3.0
  IM Foisor, Cristina Adela 2419 2.5
  WGM Klink, Tamara 2320 2.5
  IM Mashinskaya, Iulia 2306 2.0
  WIM Zivkovic, Vesna 2181 2.0
  Can, Burcu 2.0
  WIM Topel, Zehra 2067 1.5
  Acar, Gizem 1.5
  Vujosevic, Snezana 2014 1.0
  Uguzel, Bahar 1.0
  Kizildag, Ozge 1.0
  Basekin, Duygu 1.0
  Alaca, Secil 1.0
  Eroglu, Elif 1.0
  WIM Dragomirescu, Angela 2309 0.5
  Kalevic, Sanja 2287 0.0
  Alkan, Ceyda 0.0
  Izgi, Bensu 0.0
  Aydog, Oezge 0.0
  Savli, Busra 0.0
  Uguzel, Pinar 0.0
  Alaca, Melis 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WGM Manakova, Maria 2349 5.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2415 5.0
  IM Maric, Alisa 2450 4.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2448 4.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2425 4.5
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2388 4.5
  IM Zimina, Olga 2372 4.5
  IM Dembo, Yelena 2369 4.5
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2319 4.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2281 4.5
  Tvauri, Iamze 2253 4.5
  IM Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 2486 4.0
  IM Peptan, Corina 2477 4.0
  WGM Shadrina, Tatiana 2358 4.0
  Zayac, Elena 2352 4.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2328 4.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2300 4.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2282 4.0
  Kiseleva, Natalia 2277 4.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2261 4.0
    Show full players list    

EUCup (Women) 7th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Benderac, A Dembo, Y ½-½ 1 Sep 29, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Bojkovic, N Kononenko, T ½-½ 1 Sep 29, 2002 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Can, B Shadrina, T 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Gaponenko, I Ushenina, A 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Gvetadze, S Foisor, C 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Izgi, B Tvauri, I 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 A40 Queen's pawn  
Kachiani Gersinska, K Acar, G 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Khusnutdinova, L Eroglu, E 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Kiseleva, N Zivkovic, V 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Klink, T Alaca, S 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 C50 King's pawn game  
Lahno, K Vasilevich, T 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Matnadze, A Zhukova, N 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Matveeva, S Maric, A ½-½ 1 Sep 29, 2002 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Olarasu, G Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 1 Sep 29, 2002 E47 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3  
Peptan, C Javakhishvili, L 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Savli, B Kovalevskaya, E 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Stefanova, A Alexandrova, O 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Topel, Z Zayac, E 0-1 1 Sep 29, 2002 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Zdebskaja, N Manakova, M ½-½ 1 Sep 29, 2002 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Zimina, O Cavusoglu, Y 1-0 1 Sep 29, 2002 C42 Petrov's defence  
Acar, G Matveeva, S 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Alexandrova, O Savli, B 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Basekin, D Stefanova, A 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 A40 Queen's pawn  
Dembo, Y Uguzel, P 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Dzagnidze, N Zdebskaja, N 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Foisor, C Gaponenko, I 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Izgi, B Benderac, A 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Javakhishvili, L Lahno, K 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kononenko, T Matnadze, A 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Kovalevskaya, E Zimina, O 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Manakova, M Olarasu, G 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 C41 Philidor's defence  
Maric, A Aydog, O 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Shadrina, T Klink, T 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 A04 Reti opening  
Tvauri, I Mashinskaya, I 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 A22 English opening  
Uguzel, B Kiseleva, N 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 C11 French defence  
Ushenina, A Gvetadze, S ½-½ 2 Sep 30, 2002 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Vasilevich, T Peptan, C ½-½ 2 Sep 30, 2002 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Vujosevic, S Alaca, M 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 C28 Vienna game  
Zayac, E Kachiani Gersinska, K 0-1 2 Sep 30, 2002 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Zhukova, N Bojkovic, N 1-0 2 Sep 30, 2002 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Aydog, O Zayac, E 0-1 3 Oct 01, 2002 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Benderac, A Eroglu, E 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Cavusoglu, Y Alexandrova, O 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Gvetadze, S Dembo, Y ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kachiani Gersinska, K Bojkovic, N ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Khusnutdinova, L Uguzel, B 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Kiseleva, N Dzagnidze, N 0-1 3 Oct 01, 2002 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Kizildag, O Zivkovic, V 0-1 3 Oct 01, 2002 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Klink, T Gaponenko, I ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Lahno, K Peptan, C 0-1 3 Oct 01, 2002 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Manakova, M Tvauri, I 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Matnadze, A Maric, A ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Matveeva, S Topel, Z 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Olarasu, G Ushenina, A 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Stefanova, A Javakhishvili, L 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Uguzel, P Mashinskaya, I 0-1 3 Oct 01, 2002 B32 Sicilian defence  
Vasilevich, T Kovalevskaya, E ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Zdebskaja, N Dragomirescu, A ½-½ 3 Oct 01, 2002 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Zhukova, N Kononenko, T 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Zimina, O Basekin, D 1-0 3 Oct 01, 2002 B07 Pirc defence  
Acar, G Zhukova, N 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Alaca, S Foisor, C 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Alexandrova, O Zimina, O ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Alkan, C Kizildag, O 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 C50 King's pawn game  
Basekin, D Cavusoglu, Y 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Bojkovic, N Matnadze, A 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2  
Can, B Uguzel, P 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Dembo, Y Klink, T 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Dzagnidze, N Manakova, M ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Gaponenko, I Gvetadze, S 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4  
Javakhishvili, L Vasilevich, T ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Kovalevskaya, E Stefanova, A ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 C52 Evans gambit  
Maric, A Kachiani Gersinska, K ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Olarasu, G Alaca, M 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Peptan, C Savli, B 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Shadrina, T Benderac, A ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 C45 Scotch game  
Topel, Z Aydog, O 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Tvauri, I Kalevic, S 1-0 4 Oct 02, 2002 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Zayac, E Matveeva, S ½-½ 4 Oct 02, 2002 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Zivkovic, V Mashinskaya, I 0-1 4 Oct 02, 2002 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Alaca, M Uguzel, B 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 C50 King's pawn game  
Aydog, O Acar, G 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Cavusoglu, Y Lahno, K 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 A80 Dutch  
Dembo, Y Gaponenko, I ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Eroglu, E Zdebskaja, N 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 A26 English, closed system  
Gvetadze, S Shadrina, T 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Kachiani Gersinska, K Zhukova, N ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Khusnutdinova, L Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Klink, T Foisor, C 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Kononenko, T Topel, Z 1-0 5 Oct 03, 2002 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5  
Manakova, M Kiseleva, N ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Maric, A Bojkovic, N ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Matnadze, A Zayac, E 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Olarasu, G Tvauri, I ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Peptan, C Kovalevskaya, E ½-½ 5 Oct 03, 2002 B32 Sicilian defence  
Savli, B Basekin, D 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Uguzel, P Alaca, S 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 C50 King's pawn game  
Ushenina, A Can, B 1-0 5 Oct 03, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Vasilevich, T Stefanova, A 1-0 5 Oct 03, 2002 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Zimina, O Javakhishvili, L 0-1 5 Oct 03, 2002 B30 Sicilian defence  
1,