`
Name: Olga Alexandrova
Federation:  Spain
Born: 1978
 FIDE ID: 14102463 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2419
ELO Rapid: 2406
ELO Blitz: 2408
Years: 1994 - 2014
Total Games: 538
Wins: 179 (33.27 %)
Draws: 232 (43.12 %)
Losses: 127 (23.61 %)
Score: 54.83 %

Olga Alexandrova

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
34th Benasque Open 2014 07/04/2014 2410  Spain
ch-CAT 2014 05/03/2014 2368  Spain
Estepona Quadrangular 2014 04/04/2014 2533  Spain
ch-ESP Rapid 2013 08/26/2013 2341  Spain

Olga Alexandrova Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3 22 games
D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3 19 games
E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack 9 games
A41 Queen's Pawn 8 games

Olga Alexandrova Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 14 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 12 games
B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation 11 games
B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation 9 games

Games played by Olga Alexandrova

Download all the games of Olga Alexandrova
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Alexandrova, O 2420 Illescas Cordoba, M 2607 ½-½ 10 D15 2014 34th Benasque Open 2014
Alexandrova, O 2420 Perez Mitjans, O 2402 0-1 65 D10 2014 ch-CAT 2014
Perez Mitjans, O 2402 Alexandrova, O 2420 ½-½ 57 B40 2014 ch-CAT 2014
Alexandrova, O 2420 Ibarra Jerez, J 2522 0-1 45 A41 2014 Estepona Quadrangular 2014
Dziuba, M 2589 Alexandrova, O 2431 ½-½ 65 E00 2013 ch-ESP Rapid 2013
Arizmendi Martinez, J 2577 Alexandrova, O 2431 ½-½ 33 C07 2013 ch-ESP Rapid 2013
Alexandrova, O 2409 Ordaz Valdes, L 2350 ½-½ 33 D37 2012 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Alexandrova, O 2409 Ordaz Valdes, L 2350 ½-½ 49 D37 2012 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Ordaz Valdes, L 2350 Alexandrova, O 2409 ½-½ 31 E36 2012 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Ordaz Valdes, L 2350 Alexandrova, O 2409 ½-½ 41 E11 2012 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Ordaz Valdes, L 2350 Alexandrova, O 2409 0-1 33 A32 2012 2nd UNAM Fem Final 2012
Alexandrova, O 2409 Trigo Urquijo, S 2237 1-0 41 A41 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Hernando Pertierra, J 2375 Alexandrova, O 2409 0-1 48 A35 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Alexandrova, O 2409 De La Villa Garcia, J 2463 ½-½ 32 D36 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Rubio Tapia, J 2115 Alexandrova, O 2409 0-1 33 E12 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Alexandrova, O 2409 Franco Alonso, A 2476 ½-½ 54 D35 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Garcia Ortega Mendez, J 2307 Alexandrova, O 2409 0-1 61 A46 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Alexandrova, O 2409 Sanchez Ibern, M 2332 1-0 40 D70 2012 TCh-ESP CECLUB Div Honor 2012
Jose Queralto, D 2133 Alexandrova, O 2417 ½-½ 47 B41 2012 30th Andorra Open
Alexandrova, O 2417 Van Hasselt, F 2230 ½-½ 50 A41 2012 30th Andorra Open
Silva Rodriguez, F 2179 Alexandrova, O 2417 0-1 30 E44 2012 30th Andorra Open
Ibanez Aullana, J 2288 Alexandrova, O 2417 1-0 67 E12 2012 30th Andorra Open
Alexandrova, O 2417 Garcia Trobat, F 2257 ½-½ 54 A46 2012 30th Andorra Open
Priya, P 2184 Alexandrova, O 2417 0-1 24 B20 2012 30th Andorra Open
Alexandrova, O 2417 Granda Zuniga, J 2657 0-1 46 D21 2012 30th Andorra Open
Alexandrova, O 2392 Illescas Cordoba, M 2601 ½-½ 10 D15 2011 76th ch-ESP
Alexandrova, O 2392 Del Rio De Angelis, S 2527 1-0 52 E90 2011 76th ch-ESP
Perez Candelario, M 2556 Alexandrova, O 2392 ½-½ 30 C11 2011 76th ch-ESP
Alexandrova, O 2392 Vila Gazquez, X 2465 ½-½ 56 D85 2011 76th ch-ESP
Arizmendi Martinez, J 2568 Alexandrova, O 2392 ½-½ 28 E30 2011 76th ch-ESP
Alexandrova, O 2392 Alonso Rosell, A 2501 ½-½ 41 D45 2011 76th ch-ESP
Lopez Martinez, J 2519 Alexandrova, O 2392 0-1 0 2011 76th ch-ESP
Alexandrova, O 2392 Moreno Ruiz, J 2536 ½-½ 29 E52 2011 76th ch-ESP
Oratovsky, M 2521 Alexandrova, O 2393 1-0 49 C00 2011 XXXVII Open
Jimenez Fraga, P 2464 Alexandrova, O 2393 1-0 23 C10 2011 XXXVII Open
Alexandrova, O 2393 Delgado Ramos, H 2488 1-0 64 D85 2011 XXXVII Open
Rufian Rodriguez, I Alexandrova, O 2372 0-1 43 B40 2006 Dos Hermanas op 5th
Rincon Bascon, J 2166 Alexandrova, O 2372 ½-½ 65 B43 2006 Dos Hermanas op 5th
Alexandrova, O 2372 Rodriguez Aguilera, A 2231 ½-½ 35 A67 2006 Dos Hermanas op 5th
Alexandrova, O 2372 Epishin, V 2553 ½-½ 43 E14 2006 Dos Hermanas op 5th
Dizdar, G 2531 Alexandrova, O 2372 ½-½ 38 E14 2006 Dos Hermanas op 5th
Czerwonski, A 2431 Alexandrova, O 2423 0-1 40 B23 2005 BL 0405 (Women)
Alexandrova, O 2423 Kononenko, T 2361 ½-½ 56 D45 2005 BL 0405 (Women)
Alexandrova, O 2423 Burchardt, B 2267 1-0 30 D63 2005 BL 0405 (Women)
Fruteau, S 2402 Alexandrova, O 2423 ½-½ 22 A46 2005 BL 0405 (Women)
Alexandrova, O 2397 Wagner Michel, A 2162 ½-½ 72 D37 2005 BL 0506 (Women)
Kludacz, M 2239 Alexandrova, O 2397 0-1 33 E15 2005 BL 0506 (Women)
Alexandrova, O 2397 Radziewicz, I 2453 0-1 47 A43 2005 BL 0506 (Women)
Heinatz, G 2277 Alexandrova, O 2397 0-1 67 D02 2005 BL 0506 (Women)
Alexandrova, O 2397 Kachiani Gersinska, K 2421 1-0 28 D10 2005 BL 0506 (Women)
1, , ... , ,