`
Name: Natalia Zdebskaja
Federation:  Ukraine
Born: 1986
 FIDE ID: 14109956 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2389
Years: 1996 - 2011
Total Games: 639
Wins: 274 (42.88 %)
Draws: 224 (35.05 %)
Losses: 141 (22.07 %)
Score: 60.41 %

Natalia Zdebskaja

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
26th Avoine Open 07/23/2011 2301  France
15th Open 07/19/2010 2319  Spain
Arctic Chess Challenge 07/31/2010 2407  Norway
2nd WTeam w 09/02/2009 2390  China

Natalia Zdebskaja Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B70 Sicilian, dragon variation 20 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 14 games
C47 Four knights, Scotch variation 9 games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 9 games

Natalia Zdebskaja Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation 21 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 17 games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 12 games
A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system 12 games

Games played by Natalia Zdebskaja

Download all the games of Natalia Zdebskaja
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Nabavi, P 2202 Zdebskaja, N 2384 0-1 42 D04 2011 26th Avoine Open
Zdebskaja, N 2384 Fruteau, S 2102 ½-½ 30 C98 2011 26th Avoine Open
Aroshidze, L 2548 Zdebskaja, N 2383 1-0 56 B90 2010 15th Open
Zdebskaja, N 2383 Gomez Garrido, C 2499 ½-½ 42 B92 2010 15th Open
Azarov, S 2600 Zdebskaja, N 2383 1-0 27 B96 2010 Arctic Chess Challenge
Zdebskaja, N 2383 Petrov, M 2535 ½-½ 33 B32 2010 Arctic Chess Challenge
Zdebskaja, N 2383 Moiseenko, A 2667 ½-½ 52 B30 2010 Arctic Chess Challenge
Zdebskaja, N 2410 Aginian, N 2307 1-0 93 C11 2009 2nd WTeam w
Gomes, M 2396 Zdebskaja, N 2410 0-1 47 A05 2009 2nd WTeam w
Zdebskaja, N 2410 Wang Xiaohui, 2223 ½-½ 41 B09 2009 2nd WTeam w
Pham Bich, N 2145 Zdebskaja, N 2410 ½-½ 26 A20 2009 2nd WTeam w
Zdebskaja, N 2410 Majdan, J 2361 ½-½ 41 B58 2009 2nd WTeam w
Khukhashvili, S 2451 Zdebskaja, N 2410 ½-½ 50 B67 2009 2nd WTeam w
Romanko, M 2453 Zdebskaja, N 2410 ½-½ 31 D38 2009 2nd WTeam w
Grandelius, N 2491 Zdebskaja, N 2438 0-1 31 B90 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Sisatto, O 2286 1-0 52 C74 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Sachdev, T 2423 1-0 59 C78 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Thorfinnsson, B 2422 Zdebskaja, N 2438 1-0 54 D38 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Jacobsen, B 2325 Zdebskaja, N 2438 ½-½ 61 A25 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Smith, A 2383 ½-½ 25 C65 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Hoi, C 2387 Zdebskaja, N 2438 1-0 35 E42 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Semcesen, D 2387 ½-½ 14 C93 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Bejtovic, J 2306 1-0 56 B34 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Grabarczyk, M 2469 Zdebskaja, N 2438 1-0 69 E02 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Tikkanen, H 2425 ½-½ 44 C92 2009 K41 Scandinavian Open
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Zhukova, N 2461 ½-½ 30 C10 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Iljushina, O 2329 ½-½ 20 B30 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Muzychuk, A 2533 0-1 43 C96 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Gaponenko, I 2428 Zdebskaja, N 2438 ½-½ 18 B17 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Ushenina, A 2478 ½-½ 26 B58 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Zdebskaja, N 2438 Molchanova, T 2321 1-0 21 B18 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Kosintseva, T 2522 Zdebskaja, N 2438 1-0 52 B67 2009 10th TCh-RUS w
Gharamian, T 2581 Zdebskaja, N 2428 1-0 62 B51 2009 25th Open
Kunin, V 2546 Zdebskaja, N 2428 1-0 43 D32 2009 2nd Pfalz Open
Geetha Narayanan Gopal, 2555 Zdebskaja, N 2428 ½-½ 36 B50 2009 2nd Pfalz Open
Malakhatko, V 2610 Zdebskaja, N 2428 1-0 42 D38 2009 2nd Pfalz Open
Zdebskaja, N 2428 Malakhatko, V 2610 ½-½ 38 C16 2009 25th Open
Zdebskaja, N 2428 Rozentalis, E 2590 ½-½ 13 B01 2009 25th Open
David, A 2602 Zdebskaja, N 2428 ½-½ 19 E32 2009 25th Open
Zdebskaja, N 2428 Shneider, A 2539 1-0 28 B92 2009 25th Open
Zdebskaja, N 2419 Sergeev, V 2519 1-0 38 B03 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Zdebskaja, N 2419 Moranda, W 2536 ½-½ 56 B70 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Dziuba, M 2556 Zdebskaja, N 2419 ½-½ 53 D38 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Azarov, S 2613 Zdebskaja, N 2419 1-0 33 B67 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Jussupow, A 2570 Zdebskaja, N 2419 1-0 40 D05 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Zdebskaja, N 2419 Macieja, B 2600 1-0 38 B85 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Zdebskaja, N 2419 Mista, A 2559 ½-½ 54 B09 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Drozdovskij, Y 2587 Zdebskaja, N 2419 ½-½ 16 A28 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Shirov, A 2726 Zdebskaja, N 2419 0-1 41 B96 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
Zdebskaja, N 2419 Malaniuk, V 2534 1-0 18 C78 2008 8th Amplico AIG Life Rapid
1, , ... , ,