Chess Tournaments

Here you can look for chess tournaments by name, date, country and average ELO of the participants.

Tournament name:
Country:
Name Date Elo Avg. Country Site
Online Nations Cup Final 05/10/2020 2708   Chess.com INT
Online Nations Cup Preliminaries 05/05/2020 2671   Chess.com INT
Magnus Carlsen Invitational Final Four 05/01/2020 2807   Chess24 INT
Magnus Carlsen Invitational Preliminaries 04/18/2020 2785   Chess24 INT
FIDE Candidates 2020 03/17/2020 2774  Russian Federation Yekaterinburg RUS
10th Blondes vs Brunettes 03/15/2020 2342  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
2nd ITT FENAMAC GpA 2020 03/12/2020 2325  Mexico Mexico City MEX
2nd ITT FENAMAC GpB 2020 03/12/2020 2288  Mexico Mexico City MEX
Boardwalk Pearson IM 2020 03/11/2020 2329  South Africa Port Elizabeth RSA
ch-UZB 2020 03/11/2020 2394  Uzbekistan Tashkent UZB
ch-BLR Junior 2020 03/11/2020 2280  Belarus Minsk BLR
6th Nutcracker Rapid 03/08/2020 2646  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
4th New Chess Brains GM 03/08/2020 2460  Germany Hamburg GER
FSGM March 2020 03/07/2020 2414  Hungary Budapest HUN
FSIM March 2020 03/07/2020 2244  Hungary Budapest HUN
ch-CZE Junior 2020 03/06/2020 2239  Czech Republic Kouty nad Desnou CZE
Jorge Luis Borges Mem 03/06/2020 2329  Argentina Buenos Aires ARG
6th Nutcracker Classical 03/04/2020 2646  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
RADNICKICHESS GM 2020 03/03/2020 2390  Serbia Belgrade SRB
Lausanne WGP 2020 03/02/2020 2507  Switzerland Lausanne SUI
Montreal Winter IM 2020 03/02/2020 2295  Canada Montreal CAN
2nd Cappelle Rapid 2020 02/29/2020 2232  France Cappelle la Grande FRA
Shirov-Kozak Match 2020 02/29/2020 2586  Hungary Budapest HUN
80th Noteboom 4 Player Gp 02/28/2020 2574  Netherlands Leiden NED
80th Noteboom Open 02/28/2020 2235  Netherlands Leiden NED
Marshall GM Norm 2020 02/27/2020 2445  United States New York USA
Marshall IM Norm 2020 02/27/2020 2304  United States New York USA
Accentus Young Masters 02/26/2020 2474  Switzerland Bad Ragaz SUI
1st ITT FENAMAC GpA 2020 02/26/2020 2293  Mexico Mexico City MEX
WWRR IM 2020 02/22/2020 2321  Belgium Wachtebeke BEL
19th Rochefort Open 2020 02/22/2020 2322  France Rochefort FRA
36th Cappelle Open 2020 02/22/2020 2300  France Cappelle la Grande FRA
12th Batavia GM 2020 02/21/2020 2460  Netherlands Amsterdam NED
27th Bunratty Masters 02/21/2020 2349  Ireland Bunratty IRL
2nd Prague Masters TB 02/21/2020 2724  Czech Republic Prague CZE
Elevate My Chess Feb IM 02/19/2020 2322  Canada Oakville CAN
Aeroflot Open B 2020 02/19/2020 2349  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
Kragero Resort Chess 2020 02/19/2020 2236  Norway Kragero NOR
Aeroflot Open A 2020 02/19/2020 2547  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
Feb Lviv Tradition IM 02/17/2020 2270  Ukraine Lviv UKR
34th Cannes Open 2020 02/17/2020 2386  France Cannes FRA
Go-Makkah Masters 2020 02/16/2020 2544  Tunisia Djerba TUN
18th Nancy Rapid Final 02/16/2020 2521  France Nancy FRA
18th Nancy Blitz Final 02/15/2020 2572  France Nancy FRA
18th Nancy Blitz 2020 02/15/2020 2293  France Nancy FRA
Graz Open A 2020 02/14/2020 2257  Austria Graz AUT
Third Sat 128 GM 2020 02/14/2020 2398  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
Third Sat 129 IM 2020 02/14/2020 2236  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
Prague International Open 02/14/2020 2316  Czech Republic Prague CZE
Utrecht Masters 2020 02/13/2020 2315  Netherlands Utrecht NED
18th Caspian Cup 2020 02/13/2020 2336  Iran Rasht IRI
Rigochess Feb GM 2020 02/13/2020 2396  Hungary Budapest HUN
Rigochess Feb IM 2020 02/13/2020 2259  Hungary Budapest HUN
2nd Prague Masters 2020 02/12/2020 2708  Czech Republic Prague CZE
2nd Prague Challengers 02/12/2020 2586  Czech Republic Prague CZE
2nd Compostela Masters 02/11/2020 2421  Spain Santiago de Compostela ESP
ch-CHI 2020 02/11/2020 2300  Chile Santiago CHI
Sretenje 2020 02/10/2020 2395  Bosnia And Herzegovina Bijeljina BIH
30 Opawskie Mountains Cup 02/09/2020 2303  Poland Pokrzywna POL
Third Sat 127 Mix 2020 02/08/2020 2317  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
2nd Cairns Cup 02/07/2020 2510  United States Saint Louis USA
28th Fajr Open 2020 02/03/2020 2330  Iran Chabahar IRI
57th ch-CUB 2020 02/02/2020 2513  Cuba Villa Clara CUB
FSIM February 2020 02/01/2020 2254  Hungary Budapest HUN
FSGM February 2020 02/01/2020 2412  Hungary Budapest HUN
Third Sat 126 IM 2020 02/01/2020 2237  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
Third Sat 125 GM Special 02/01/2020 2409  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
Paracin Winter IM 2020 01/31/2020 2266  Serbia Paracin SRB
Gibraltar Masters TB 2020 01/31/2020 2652  United Kingdom Caleta ENG
ch-MDA 2020 01/29/2020 2440  Moldova Chisinau MDA
79th ch-GEO 2020 01/29/2020 2457  Georgia Tbilisi GEO
Petah Tikva Winter IMA 01/26/2020 2303  Israel Petah Tikva ISR
Petah Tikva Winter IMB 01/26/2020 2313  Israel Petah Tikva ISR
ITT Mendoza IM 2020 01/26/2020 2242  Argentina Mendoza ARG
Petah Tikva Winter GM 01/26/2020 2450  Israel Petah Tikva ISR
16th Moscow Open A 2020 01/25/2020 2420  Russian Federation Moscow RUS
ch-ARM Rapid 2020 01/22/2020 2329  Armenia Yerevan ARM
Gibraltar Masters 2020 01/21/2020 2368  United Kingdom Caleta ENG
Cristina Foisor Super 8 01/19/2020 2441  Romania Satu Mare ROU
19th Marienbad IMB2 2020 01/18/2020 2252  Czech Republic Marianske Lazne CZE
Orsha IM 2020 01/18/2020 2289  Belarus Orsha BLR
19th Marienbad IMB1 2020 01/18/2020 2238  Czech Republic Marianske Lazne CZE
19th Marienbad GMA 2020 01/18/2020 2404  Czech Republic Marianske Lazne CZE
Orsha GM 2020 01/18/2020 2461  Belarus Orsha BLR
ch-IRI 2020 01/18/2020 2345  Iran Tehran IRI
TCh-CAT Gp2 2020 01/18/2020 2235  Spain Barcelona ESP
12th Chennai Open 2020 01/18/2020 2383  India Chennai IND
TCh-CAT Gp1 2020 01/18/2020 2226  Spain Barcelona ESP
Third Sat 125 IM 2020 01/17/2020 2245  Serbia Novi Sad SRB
82nd Tata Steel Qualifier 01/17/2020 2409  Netherlands Wijk aan Zee NED
CCCSA Winter GM 2020 01/16/2020 2434  United States Charlotte USA
CCCSA Winter IM 2020 01/16/2020 2300  United States Charlotte USA
Lozovatsky Mem B 2020 01/15/2020 2302  Russian Federation Chelyabinsk RUS
Lozovatsky Mem A 2020 01/15/2020 2441  Russian Federation Chelyabinsk RUS
Xtracon Invite Chess 2020 01/13/2020 2463  Denmark Gilleleje DEN
114th Ann. Club Argentino 01/13/2020 2249  Argentina Buenos Aires ARG
80th ch-ARM 2020 01/12/2020 2572  Armenia Yerevan ARM
4NCL Div 1a 2019-20 01/12/2020 2279  United Kingdom Daventry ENG
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20 01/12/2020 2283  United Kingdom Daventry ENG
4NCL Div 1a 2019-20 01/11/2020 2279  United Kingdom Daventry ENG
1,