Name: Tatjana Melamed
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Female
Born: 1974
 FIDE ID: 14102145 FIDE Profile
Title: Woman Grandmaster
ELO Classic: 2336
ELO Rapid: 2352
ELO Blitz: 2363
Years: 1994 - 2020
Total Games: 371
Wins: 127 (34.23 %)
Draws: 166 (44.74 %)
Losses: 78 (21.02 %)
Score: 56.6 %

Tatjana Melamed

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20 10/19/2019 2345  Germany
Online Olym Top DivA 2020 08/21/2020 2336  
Frauenbundesliga 2018-19 10/27/2018 2173  Germany
2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18 10/21/2017 2328  Germany

Tatjana Melamed Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 16 games
C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation 10 games
B30 Sicilian defence 8 games
B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 8 games

Tatjana Melamed Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A57 Benko gambit 15 games
B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 12 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 12 games
E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation 9 games

Games played by Tatjana Melamed

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Van Delft, M 2348 Melamed, T 2356 ½-½ 22 B47 2020 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Melamed, T 2356 Perez de Miguel, A 2290 ½-½ 33 B15 2020 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Kurbonboeva, S 2234 Melamed, T 2336 1-0 43 E71 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Charinda, K 1710 Melamed, T 2336 0-1 37 B48 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Arabidze, M 2428 Melamed, T 2336 1-0 47 E60 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Melamed, T 2336 Pham Le Thao, N 2366 0-1 75 B40 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Melamed, T 2336 Hou, Y 2658 ½-½ 51 B40 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Melamed, T 2336 Munguntuul, B 2428 1-0 43 B40 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Khademalsharieh, S 2494 Melamed, T 2336 1-0 62 E62 2020 Online Olym Top DivA 2020
Melamed, T 2356 Haasler, A 2234 1-0 59 B40 2019 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Florstedt, J 2355 Melamed, T 2356 0-1 30 B40 2019 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Szyszylo, R 2258 Melamed, T 2356 0-1 39 B48 2019 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Melamed, T 2368 Majdan, J 2386 ½-½ 27 C41 2019 Frauenbundesliga 2018-19
Mayrhuber, N 1984 Melamed, T 2368 0-1 35 E62 2019 Frauenbundesliga 2018-19
Melamed, T 2356 Meister, J 2410 0-1 95 B40 2019 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Von Herman, U 2345 Melamed, T 2356 ½-½ 35 A14 2019 2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20
Melamed, T 2381 Schmidt, J 2278 1-0 27 C41 2018 Frauenbundesliga 2018-19
Melamed, T 2326 Heidrich, M 2362 ½-½ 69 C05 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Miller, E 2342 Melamed, T 2326 ½-½ 28 A05 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2397 Osmanodja, F 2325 1-0 72 C95 2018 Frauenbundesliga 2018-19
Melamed, T 2397 Gosciniak, M 2083 1-0 45 B03 2018 Frauenbundesliga 2018-19
Melamed, T 2326 Meijers, V 2472 ½-½ 14 C42 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Neuman, P 2440 Melamed, T 2326 ½-½ 52 E08 2018 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Haba, P 2441 0-1 27 C81 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Bredl, H 2324 Melamed, T 2326 0-1 60 A49 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Wagner, F 2209 1-0 33 B30 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Lochte, T 2139 Melamed, T 2326 0-1 29 B21 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2326 Arnaudov, G 2441 ½-½ 37 B18 2017 2nd Bundesliga Ost 2017-18
Melamed, T 2295 Lehmann, K 2336 ½-½ 21 C41 2015 German Chess Cup 2015
Melamed, T 2323 Paehtz, E 2480 ½-½ 26 B10 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Klek, H 2219 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 41 B28 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Papp, S 2334 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 41 B03 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Schleining, Z 2351 ½-½ 24 B49 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Kachiani Gersinska, K 2342 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 52 E71 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Fuchs, J 2289 ½-½ 46 B15 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Osmanodja, F 2322 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 56 B47 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2323 Michna, M 2343 0-1 30 C05 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Lubbe, M 2322 Melamed, T 2323 ½-½ 45 B48 2014 1st German Masters Frauen
Melamed, T 2364 Khotenashvili, B 2494 ½-½ 43 C81 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Mkrtchian, L 2453 Melamed, T 2364 1-0 45 E62 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Kachiani Gersinska, K 2361 Melamed, T 2364 ½-½ 21 A16 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Arakhamia Grant, K 2394 0-1 40 B22 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Socko, M 2470 0-1 30 B10 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Paehtz, E 2464 Melamed, T 2364 1-0 41 B47 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Bodnaruk, A 2434 Melamed, T 2364 ½-½ 28 B47 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Melamed, T 2364 Javakhishvili, L 2478 ½-½ 28 B40 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Shen, Y 2470 Melamed, T 2364 0-1 50 E94 2014 3rd Erfurt WGM 2014
Van Wely, L 2656 Melamed, T 2388 1-0 44 A15 2014 German Pokal Cup 2014
Socko, M 2481 Melamed, T 2341 ½-½ 29 B49 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
Kulon, K 2236 Melamed, T 2341 ½-½ 57 B93 2012 GER-POL w Match 2012
1, , , , , , ,