2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20

  Germany GER 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 19, 2019 119 2344 288

  Name ELO Points
  GM Meister, Jakob 2410 6.0
  FM Kramer, Julian 2371 6.0
  IM Leniart, Arkadiusz 2498 5.5
  IM Lagunow, Alexander 2363 5.5
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2507 5.0
  Mueller, Nick 2360 5.0
  GM Stern, Rene 2520 4.5
  FM Schmidek, Emil 2387 4.5
  IM Joachim, Sven 2384 4.5
  WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2356 4.5
  FM Janaszak, Dawid 2354 4.5
  FM Chatzidakis, Mihail 2347 4.5
  IM Brodowski, Piotr 2442 4.0
  IM Stachowiak, Kamil 2442 4.0
  GM Polzin, Rainer 2415 4.0
  IM Luch, Michal 2399 4.0
  FM Sawatzki, Frank 2393 4.0
  GM Muse, Mladen 2387 4.0
  IM Bracker, Frank 2385 4.0
  FM Steczek, Marcin 2366 4.0
  FM Dudzinski, Piotr 2324 4.0
  WGM Papp, Sarah 2323 4.0
  Wachinger, Nikolas 2297 4.0
  WIM Schoene, Maria 2152 4.0
  GM Socko, Bartosz 2619 3.5
  GM Demidov, Mikhail 2564 3.5
  GM Kanarek, Marcel 2482 3.5
  Reuker, Jari 2394 3.5
  FM Penzold, Andreas 2391 3.5
  IM Ertan, Can 2388 3.5
  Andre, Gordon 2376 3.5
  IM Sieciechowicz, Marcin 2366 3.5
  FM Paul, Johannes 2364 3.5
  IM Richter, Christian 2358 3.5
  FM Voigt, Martin 2353 3.5
  IM Van Delft, Merijn 2348 3.5
  FM Malek, Daniel 2342 3.5
  FM Charmeteau, Sven 2331 3.5
  FM Hansch, Karsten 2262 3.5
  GM Pruijssers, Roeland 2550 3.0
  IM Feuerstack, Aljoscha 2449 3.0
  IM Krause, Benedict 2434 3.0
  IM Seyb, Alexander 2429 3.0
  IM Agopov, Mikael 2429 3.0
  IM Fruebing, Stefan 2416 3.0
  IM Ahlander, Bjorn 2399 3.0
  IM Bruedigam, Martin 2398 3.0
  Grigorian, Spartak 2370 3.0
  FM Florstedt, Johannes 2355 3.0
  FM Mueller, Fabian 2338 3.0
  FM Rudolf, Henrik 2308 3.0
  Boehm, Thomas 2136 3.0
  Budzyn, Matthias 2094 3.0
  GM Jakubowski, Krzysztof 2494 2.5
  IM Voigt, Roland 2452 2.5
  IM Lagunow, Raphael 2438 2.5
  IM Meins, Gerlef 2415 2.5
  WGM Michna, Marta 2363 2.5
  FM Gungl, Theo 2356 2.5
  IM Von Herman, Ulf 2345 2.5
  FM Sroczynski, Maciej 2304 2.5
  IM Schoene, Ralf 2262 2.5
  Szyszylo, Rafal 2258 2.5
  FM Biastoch, Bennet 2256 2.5
  IM Souleidis, Georgios 2427 2.0
  FM Roseneck, Jonas 2402 2.0
  IM Figura, Atila Gajo 2384 2.0
  FM Sarbok, Torsten 2334 2.0
  IM Pajeken, Jakob Leon 2323 2.0
  GM Hoi, Carsten 2320 2.0
  FM Boe, Mads 2286 2.0
  Haasler, Andreas 2234 2.0
  GM Nyback, Tomi 2565 1.5
  IM Colpe, Malte 2378 1.5
  IM Sehner, Norbert 2326 1.5
  Perez de Miguel, Alvaro 2290 1.5
  FM Tomczak, Rainer 2287 1.5
  Szadkowski, Kamil 2279 1.5
  Kachibadze, Georg 2261 1.5
  Merkert, Maximilian 2248 1.5
  Heinig, Wolfram 2231 1.5
  Luckow, Rolf 2220 1.5
  Trenner, Rolf 2183 1.5
  CM Tiarks, Jann-Christian 2178 1.5
  GM Richter, Michael 2500 1.0
  IM Markgraf, Alexander 2486 1.0
  IM Ahmadinia, E 2469 1.0
  IM Suran, Jan 2396 1.0
  IM Degtiarev, Evgeny 2393 1.0
  IM Olsen, Filip Boe 2380 1.0
  FM Meissner, Felix 2376 1.0
  FM Sievers, Stefan 2353 1.0
  Woellermann, Jan 2352 1.0
  FM Lundin, Jan 2291 1.0
  IM Berg, Klaus 2288 1.0
  WGM Fuchs, Judith 2232 1.0
  FM Brustkern, Juergen 2208 1.0
  Zeller, Joerg 2179 1.0
  CM Hansch, Stephan 2172 1.0
  Bachmann, Volker 2118 1.0
  IM Zumsande, Martin 2459 0.5
  IM Moreno Tejera, Emilio 2427 0.5
  IM Lauber, Arnd 2420 0.5
  GM Socko, Monika 2417 0.5
  IM Bromann, Thorbjorn 2400 0.5
  Balcerak, Philipp 2345 0.5
  FM Buchal, Stephan 2274 0.5
  FM Pajeken, Wolfgang 2268 0.5
  FM Junge, Ralf 2255 0.5
  WIM Sieber, Fiona 2252 0.5
  Stenner, Patrick 2242 0.5
  FM Priebe, Jan 2204 0.5
  FM Mitscherling, Andreas 2195 0.5
  Doberitz, Paul 2181 0.5
  Tschernatsch, Johannes 2132 0.5
  WFM Germann, Heike 2067 0.5
  FM Sawlin, Leonid 2395 0.0
  FM Krause, Jonah 2358 0.0
  Colbow, Collin 2148 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Meister, Jakob 2410 6.0
  FM Kramer, Julian 2371 6.0
  IM Leniart, Arkadiusz 2498 5.5
  IM Lagunow, Alexander 2363 5.5
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2507 5.0
  Mueller, Nick 2360 5.0
  GM Stern, Rene 2520 4.5
  FM Schmidek, Emil 2387 4.5
  IM Joachim, Sven 2384 4.5
  WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2356 4.5
  FM Janaszak, Dawid 2354 4.5
  FM Chatzidakis, Mihail 2347 4.5
  IM Brodowski, Piotr 2442 4.0
  IM Stachowiak, Kamil 2442 4.0
  GM Polzin, Rainer 2415 4.0
  IM Luch, Michal 2399 4.0
  FM Sawatzki, Frank 2393 4.0
  GM Muse, Mladen 2387 4.0
  IM Bracker, Frank 2385 4.0
  FM Steczek, Marcin 2366 4.0
    Show full players list    

2nd Bundesliga Nord 19-20 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Demidov, M Bromann, T 1-0 1.1 Oct 19, 2019 C00 French defence  
Stern, R Grigorian, S ½-½ 1.1 Oct 19, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Leniart, A Roseneck, J 1-0 1.1 Oct 19, 2019 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Lauber, A Hansch, K 0-1 1.1 Oct 19, 2019 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Michna, M Lagunow, R ½-½ 1.2 Oct 19, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Reuker, J Rabiega, R 0-1 1.2 Oct 19, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Gungl, T Sieciechowicz, M ½-½ 1.2 Oct 19, 2019 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Penzold, A Schmidek, E 0-1 1.2 Oct 19, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Malek, D Pajeken, J 1-0 1.3 Oct 19, 2019 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Muse, M Markgraf, A ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Steczek, M Biastoch, B ½-½ 1.3 Oct 19, 2019 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Seyb, A Hansch, S 1-0 1.3 Oct 19, 2019 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Hoi, C Meister, J 0-1 1.4 Oct 19, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Meins, G Bruedigam, M ½-½ 1.4 Oct 19, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Sieber, F Dudzinski, P 0-1 1.4 Oct 19, 2019 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Tiarks, J Polzin, R 0-1 1.4 Oct 19, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lagunow, A Luckow, R 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2019 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Fruebing, S Joachim, S 1-0 1.5 Oct 19, 2019 C55 Two knights defence  
Janaszak, D Andre, G ½-½ 1.5 Oct 19, 2019 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Suran, J Schoene, R 0-1 1.5 Oct 19, 2019 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Zeller, J Figura, A ½-½ 1.6 Oct 19, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Richter, C Mueller, N ½-½ 1.6 Oct 19, 2019 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Paul, J Sroczynski, M 1-0 1.6 Oct 19, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Haasler, A Florstedt, J 0-1 1.6 Oct 19, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Heinig, W Boehm, T 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2019 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Sarbok, T Charmeteau, S 0-1 1.7 Oct 19, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Szyszylo, R Melamed, T 0-1 1.7 Oct 19, 2019 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Chatzidakis, M Trenner, R 1-0 1.7 Oct 19, 2019 C45 Scotch game  
Budzyn, M Brustkern, J ½-½ 1.8 Oct 19, 2019 C55 Two knights defence  
Wachinger, N Tomczak, R ½-½ 1.8 Oct 19, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Schoene, M Szadkowski, K 0-1 1.8 Oct 19, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Bachmann, V Rudolf, H 0-1 1.8 Oct 19, 2019 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Grigorian, S Demidov, M ½-½ 2.1 Oct 20, 2019 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Bromann, T Stern, R ½-½ 2.1 Oct 20, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Souleidis, G Socko, B 0-1 2.1 Oct 20, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Hansch, K Leniart, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 20, 2019 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Roseneck, J Lauber, A 1-0 2.1 Oct 20, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Lagunow, R Reuker, J 1-0 2.2 Oct 20, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Rabiega, R Michna, M ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2019 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Krause, B Meissner, F ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Sieciechowicz, M Penzold, A ½-½ 2.2 Oct 20, 2019 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
Schmidek, E Gungl, T 1-0 2.2 Oct 20, 2019 B94 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.Bg5  
Markgraf, A Malek, D ½-½ 2.3 Oct 20, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Hoi, C Muse, M ½-½ 2.3 Oct 20, 2019 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Voigt, R Feuerstack, A 1-0 2.3 Oct 20, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Hansch, S Steczek, M 0-1 2.3 Oct 20, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Biastoch, B Seyb, A ½-½ 2.3 Oct 20, 2019 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Meister, J Meins, G 1-0 2.4 Oct 20, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Bruedigam, M Junge, R ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2019 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Sawatzki, F Colpe, M 1-0 2.4 Oct 20, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Dudzinski, P Tiarks, J ½-½ 2.4 Oct 20, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Polzin, R Andre, G 0-1 2.4 Oct 20, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Joachim, S Lagunow, A ½-½ 2.5 Oct 20, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Luckow, R Fruebing, S 0-1 2.5 Oct 20, 2019 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Kramer, J Krause, J 1-0 2.5 Oct 20, 2019 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Schoene, R Janaszak, D ½-½ 2.5 Oct 20, 2019 E72 King's Indian with e4 & g3  
Paul, J Suran, J 1-0 2.5 Oct 20, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Figura, A Richter, C ½-½ 2.6 Oct 20, 2019 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Mueller, N Zeller, J 1-0 2.6 Oct 20, 2019 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Voigt, M Papp, S ½-½ 2.6 Oct 20, 2019 C11 French defence  
Sroczynski, M Haasler, A 0-1 2.6 Oct 20, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Florstedt, J Melamed, T 0-1 2.6 Oct 20, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Charmeteau, S Heinig, W ½-½ 2.7 Oct 20, 2019 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Boehm, T Sarbok, T ½-½ 2.7 Oct 20, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Van Delft, M Mueller, F 1-0 2.7 Oct 20, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Trenner, R Szyszylo, R 1-0 2.7 Oct 20, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Merkert, M Chatzidakis, M ½-½ 2.7 Oct 20, 2019 A10 English opening  
Brustkern, J Wachinger, N ½-½ 2.8 Oct 20, 2019 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Tomczak, R Budzyn, M ½-½ 2.8 Oct 20, 2019 C55 Two knights defence  
Priebe, J Sievers, S ½-½ 2.8 Oct 20, 2019 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Szadkowski, K Germann, H ½-½ 2.8 Oct 20, 2019 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Rudolf, H Schoene, M 1-0 2.8 Oct 20, 2019 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Kanarek, M Demidov, M ½-½ 3.1 Nov 23, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Jakubowski, K Stern, R ½-½ 3.1 Nov 23, 2019 C59 Two knights defence  
Souleidis, G Nyback, T 0-1 3.1 Nov 23, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Socko, B Michna, M ½-½ 3.1 Nov 23, 2019 A53 Old Indian defence  
Lagunow, R Leniart, A 0-1 3.2 Nov 23, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Rabiega, R Ahmadinia, E 1-0 3.2 Nov 23, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Pruijssers, R Voigt, R 1-0 3.2 Nov 23, 2019 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Pajeken, J Krause, B 1-0 3.2 Nov 23, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Sieciechowicz, M Malek, D ½-½ 3.3 Nov 23, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Schmidek, E Richter, M 1-0 3.3 Nov 23, 2019 C11 French defence  
Bracker, F Grigorian, S ½-½ 3.3 Nov 23, 2019 A13 English opening  
Feuerstack, A Boe, M 1-0 3.3 Nov 23, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Stachowiak, K Steczek, M 1-0 3.4 Nov 23, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Muse, M Seyb, A ½-½ 3.4 Nov 23, 2019 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Reuker, J Kramer, J 0-1 3.4 Nov 23, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Berg, K Socko, M ½-½ 3.4 Nov 23, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Dudzinski, P Brodowski, P ½-½ 3.5 Nov 23, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Agopov, M Bruedigam, M 1-0 3.5 Nov 23, 2019 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Papp, S Meins, G ½-½ 3.5 Nov 23, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Sawatzki, F Luckow, R 1-0 3.5 Nov 23, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Luch, M Janaszak, D ½-½ 3.6 Nov 23, 2019 E60 King's Indian defence  
Von Herman, U Polzin, R 1-0 3.6 Nov 23, 2019 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Joachim, S Fuchs, J 1-0 3.6 Nov 23, 2019 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Zeller, J Ertan, C 0-1 3.6 Nov 23, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Sroczynski, M Meister, J 0-1 3.7 Nov 23, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Florstedt, J Mueller, N ½-½ 3.7 Nov 23, 2019 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Sehner, N Richter, C 1-0 3.7 Nov 23, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Voigt, M Boehm, T ½-½ 3.7 Nov 23, 2019 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
1, ,