Name: Katharina Weiss
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Female
Born: 1990
 FIDE ID: 24692859 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1767
Years: 1998 - 2007
Total Games: 149
Wins: 54 (36.24 %)
Draws: 41 (27.52 %)
Losses: 54 (36.24 %)
Score: 50 %

Katharina Weiss

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0607 ??/??/2006 1218  Germany
Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506 09/10/2005 1179  Germany
Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405 10/??/2004 1028  Germany
BL2 Gr3 0304 (Women) 10/??/2003 1026  Germany

Katharina Weiss Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C47 Four knights, Scotch variation 15 games
C46 Three knights game 6 games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 4 games
C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation 3 games

Katharina Weiss Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O 6 games
B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O 6 games
B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack 5 games
B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3 4 games

Games played by Katharina Weiss

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Ulunque Villazon, S 1026 Weiss, K 0-1 74 C13 2007 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0607
Papasimakopoulos, A 1239 Weiss, K 0-1 22 C02 2007 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0607
Weiss, K Toenjann, A 892 1-0 13 C24 2007 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0607
Weiss, K 1500 Von Gorissen, R 1562 0-1 33 A35 2006 Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506
Diepenbrock, T 1541 Weiss, K 1500 1-0 34 C50 2006 Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506
Weiss, K 1500 Poggemann, R 1399 0-1 0 A00 2006 Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506
Blomquist, P 1230 Weiss, K 1461 ½-½ 36 C50 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Hebbelmann, M 1378 Weiss, K 1461 1-0 24 C50 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Sterthaus, U 1337 Weiss, K 1461 1-0 19 C01 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Weiss, K 1461 Leismann, T 1470 * 0 A00 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Stange, J 1559 Weiss, K 1461 1-0 30 D06 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Raus, C 1265 Weiss, K 1461 0-1 40 C01 2005 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Schreck, U 1458 Weiss, K 1500 ½-½ 40 A22 2005 Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506
Reuss, A Weiss, K 1500 1-0 0 A00 2005 Bezirksklasse Steinfurt 0506
Vehren, N 1201 Weiss, K 1461 0-1 42 C20 2004 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Roos, B 1232 Weiss, K 1461 * 0 A00 2004 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Weiss, K Seifert, R 1-0 23 B07 2004 BL2 Gr3 0304 (Women)
Weiss, K 1461 Kroeger, R 1361 ½-½ 46 C50 2004 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Weiss, K 1461 Hoesker, L 1509 0-1 50 B44 2004 Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405
Weiss, K 1567 Weber, K 1482 0-1 44 C10 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Goergen, B 1666 Weiss, K 1567 1-0 33 B22 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Mai, F 1209 Weiss, K 1567 0-1 59 B30 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K 1567 Jussupow, E 1722 ½-½ 26 C46 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Vollak, M 1569 Weiss, K 1567 ½-½ 42 B78 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K 1567 Ludwig, L 1224 1-0 36 B00 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Stellwagen, K 1433 Weiss, K 1567 ½-½ 25 B78 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Billing, T 1449 Weiss, K 1567 ½-½ 17 A36 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K 1567 Benzen, M 1477 0-1 51 C47 2004 GER-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K Gahn, C 1-0 15 C47 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K Lorenz, N ½-½ 35 B01 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Reh, R Weiss, K ½-½ 23 B72 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K Lowke, K 1-0 34 B76 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K Demmler, J 1-0 42 C47 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Reh, T Weiss, K 1-0 29 B71 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Gahn, J Weiss, K ½-½ 30 B73 2004 Sachsen-ch U14 Girls
Weiss, K 1589 Graf, F 2044 0-1 47 C05 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Nguyen, H 1582 Weiss, K 1589 ½-½ 11 A07 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Morgenstern, P 2069 Weiss, K 1589 1-0 37 D47 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Weiss, K 1589 Muehle, H 2007 1-0 49 C46 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Slawtschew, S 1676 Weiss, K 1593 ½-½ 26 A38 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Weiss, K 1593 Fuchs, O 2005 0-1 28 C04 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Schindler, J 1954 Weiss, K 1593 ½-½ 23 B21 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Weiss, K 1593 Muenchhalfen, H 1317 1-0 25 C10 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Schoene, M 2021 Weiss, K 1593 1-0 31 B78 2004 Leutersdorf Muench Braeu op 9th
Wolfram, J 1406 Weiss, K 1618 0-1 33 D00 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
Gasch, F 1544 Weiss, K 1618 0-1 36 B21 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
Weiss, K 1618 Stutz, A 1983 ½-½ 17 B01 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
Weiss, K 1618 Schulz, S 2097 0-1 41 B08 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
Weiss, K 1618 Dirmeier, C 1946 ½-½ 16 B25 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
Reiske, A 1631 Weiss, K 1618 0-1 23 B76 2003 GER-chT U20 Girls
1, ,