Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405

  Germany 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct, 2004 158 Team 1027 504 11

  Name ELO Points
  Altenaehr, Johannes 1423 10.5
  Schreck, Uwe 1390 9.0
  Engfer, Klaus 1623 8.5
  Limberg, Johannes 1415 8.0
  Gausmann, Gregor 1145 8.0
  Leismann, Thomas 1470 7.5
  Gaida, Peter 1423 7.5
  Nordholt, Uwe 1766 7.0
  Langer, Ralf 1628 7.0
  Niedenzu, Gerhard 1464 7.0
  Krueler, Sascha 1105 7.0
  Dau, Dietmar 7.0
  Just, Alexandra 1860 6.5
  Peters, Tobias 1291 6.5
  Boerger, Andreas 1657 6.0
  Herding, Rudolf 1641 6.0
  Stange, Joerg 1559 6.0
  Limberg, Rudolf 1508 6.0
  Loebbel, Timo 1473 6.0
  Freitag, Michael 1322 6.0
  Broeker, Sebastian 1191 6.0
  Kroeger, Alfons 1548 5.5
  Kroeger, Ralf 1361 5.5
  Sandmann, Matthias 1063 5.5
  Braemik, Simon 1541 5.0
  Stroot, Helmut 1418 5.0
  Scheffer, Arne 1402 5.0
  Krueler, Andreas 1308 5.0
  Beyer, Rainer 1297 5.0
  Sperling, Guenther 1248 5.0
  Roos, Philipp 1245 5.0
  Burton, Christopher 1234 5.0
  Blomquist, Pontus 1230 5.0
  Sandmann, Tobias 1023 5.0
  Merschkoetter, Peter 1609 4.5
  Just, Sergey 1522 4.5
  Kumpmann, Ulrich 1513 4.5
  Hoesker, Lothar 1509 4.5
  Bloem, Markus 1356 4.5
  Roos, Bastian 1232 4.5
  Rohmann, Dominic 1202 4.5
  Vehren, Nico 1201 4.5
  Roewekamp, Andre 1155 4.5
  Sowa, Rudolf 1671 4.0
  Terhorst, Timo 1579 4.0
  Hooft, Rudolf 1446 4.0
  Schneider, Karl Heinz 1388 4.0
  Seekircher, Dieter 1358 4.0
  Sterthaus, Udo 1337 4.0
  Heeger, Klaus 1335 4.0
  Berken, Andre 1267 4.0
  Kreimeyer, Thomas 1262 4.0
  Gaupel, Michael 1261 4.0
  Fredrich, Bjoern 1111 4.0
  Schwarzenberger, Alexander 1107 4.0
  Willenberg, Johannes 4.0
  Shefquet, Ademi 1562 3.5
  Giller, Gerd 1537 3.5
  Wallasch, Rolf 1471 3.5
  Koetter, Hans 1298 3.5
  Raus, Christina 1265 3.5
  Harke, Tim 1239 3.5
  Dreihus, Christoph 1232 3.5
  Maske, Kristina 997 3.5
  Zhang, Yiwan 3.5
  Becker, Heiner 1626 3.0
  Sperling, Rainer 1565 3.0
  Weiss, Katharina 1461 3.0
  Hohenberger, Rudolf 1423 3.0
  Bloemker, Martin 1341 3.0
  Menz, Tobias 1305 3.0
  Mostafa, Riad 1223 3.0
  Wehrmeyer, Michael 1206 3.0
  Krumbeck, Holger 1176 3.0
  Van der Kolk, Janot 1164 3.0
  Reker, Yves 1006 3.0
  Lueger, Melanie 926 3.0
  Jarvers, Hermann 1409 2.5
  Kroeger, Christian 1385 2.5
  Poggemann, Reinhard 1377 2.5
  Schroerluecke, Dieter 1292 2.5
  Stricker, Reinhold 1267 2.5
  Erber, Georg 1252 2.5
  Bartsch, Ina 1207 2.5
  Meyer, Oliver 1188 2.5
  Bakker, David 1168 2.5
  Poepper, Florian 989 2.5
  Duelle, Matthias 2.5
  Trotnow, Peter 1496 2.0
  Koelking, Helmut 1449 2.0
  Obradovic, Sasa 1430 2.0
  Hebbelmann, Michael 1378 2.0
  Hentschel, Mathias 1326 2.0
  Reis, Anton 1255 2.0
  Brussow, Roland 1210 2.0
  Ulbricht Weiss, Wolfgang 1183 2.0
  Schulte, Andre 879 2.0
  Gutjahr, Vladimir 1308 1.5
  Koch, Hermann 1307 1.5
  Schmalbrock, Andreas 1225 1.5
  Kleist, Fred 1200 1.5
  Teupe, Martin 1004 1.5
  Tetenborg, Christian 984 1.5
  Fleige, Manuel 962 1.5
  Bartsch, Lea 881 1.5
  Azam, Thorsten 1.5
  Wehner, Siegfried 1535 1.0
  Boeckmann, Ute 1369 1.0
  Bloemker, Stephan 1291 1.0
  Wienker, Christian 1255 1.0
  Tebbe, Jonas 1215 1.0
  Foerster, Daniel 1170 1.0
  Remmes, Werner 1103 1.0
  Agnischock, Daniel 1057 1.0
  Voelkert, David 866 1.0
  Papasimakopoulos, Vasilios 1.0
  Scheuermann, Jens 1.0
  Toenjann, Arne 1.0
  Moellers, Carina 1.0
  Rotermann, Lukas 1.0
  Attermeyer, Sven 1.0
  Buelter, Alfons 1.0
  Lachnet, Adolf 1578 0.5
  Gehring, Helge 1033 0.5
  Sundermann, Max 899 0.5
  Schmidt, Frank 1557 0.0
  Luetke Bohmert, Andre 1525 0.0
  Zachert, Klaus 1445 0.0
  Remmes, Hubert 1300 0.0
  Hoge, Anne Christine 1285 0.0
  Hengstmann, Marius 1246 0.0
  Tassemeier, Mathias 1189 0.0
  Winter, Engelbert 1098 0.0
  Drosten, Sebastian 965 0.0
  Trostheide, Jens 927 0.0
  Schulz, Marius 870 0.0
  Schwarzenberger, Katharina 774 0.0
  Beermann, Cindy 0.0
  Budde, Jens 0.0
  Richter, Alexander 0.0
  Krueler, Mario 0.0
  Hank, Sebastian 0.0
  Ulunque Villazon, Stephen 0.0
  Naber, Carsten 0.0
  Dobiat, Andre 0.0
  Mundus, Michael 0.0
  Lauel, Dominik 0.0
  Feistkorn, Oliver 0.0
  Toenjann, Jonas 0.0
  Naber, Fabian 0.0
  Fischer, Jonas 0.0
  Herding, Clara 0.0
  Luexmann, Tom 0.0
  Fischer, Tobias 0.0
  Sundarp, Lukas 0.0
  Lerke, Stephanie 0.0
  Juschkat, Tizian 0.0
  Markwort, Julian 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Altenaehr, Johannes 1423 10.5
  Schreck, Uwe 1390 9.0
  Engfer, Klaus 1623 8.5
  Limberg, Johannes 1415 8.0
  Gausmann, Gregor 1145 8.0
  Leismann, Thomas 1470 7.5
  Gaida, Peter 1423 7.5
  Nordholt, Uwe 1766 7.0
  Langer, Ralf 1628 7.0
  Niedenzu, Gerhard 1464 7.0
  Krueler, Sascha 1105 7.0
  Dau, Dietmar 7.0
  Just, Alexandra 1860 6.5
  Peters, Tobias 1291 6.5
  Boerger, Andreas 1657 6.0
  Herding, Rudolf 1641 6.0
  Stange, Joerg 1559 6.0
  Limberg, Rudolf 1508 6.0
  Loebbel, Timo 1473 6.0
  Freitag, Michael 1322 6.0
    Show full players list    

Steinfurt Bezirksklasse 0405 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Sperling, R Sowa, R 1-0 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Erber, G Bloem, M 0-1 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 A22 English opening  
Toenjann, A Engfer, K 0-1 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 C27 Vienna game  
Langer, R Herding, R ½-½ 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Terhorst, T Nordholt, U 0-1 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 C14 French, classical variation  
Kroeger, C Mostafa, R 0-1 1.1 Sep 18, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Loebbel, T Merschkoetter, P 1-0 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Niedenzu, G Van der Kolk, J 0-1 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Giller, G Naber, F 1-0 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Berken, A Obradovic, S ½-½ 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 A84 Dutch defence  
Braemik, S Stricker, R 1-0 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Bloemker, M Just, S * 1.2 Sep 18, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Boerger, A Meyer, O ½-½ 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Roos, B Leismann, T ½-½ 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Moellers, C Shefquet, A 0-1 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Hohenberger, R Blomquist, P 0-1 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 C45 Scotch game  
Peters, T Jarvers, H 1-0 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 B32 Sicilian defence  
Koelking, H Krueler, A * 1.3 Sep 18, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Sterthaus, U Hoesker, L 1-0 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Gaida, P Roos, P ½-½ 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 A22 English opening  
Stange, J Naber, C 1-0 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Hengstmann, M Koetter, H 0-1 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Limberg, R Schwarzenberger, A ½-½ 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Bakker, D Just, A 0-1 1.4 Sep 18, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Schneider, K Wienker, C 1-0 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Harke, T Schreck, U 0-1 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Lauel, D Stroot, H 0-1 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Burton, C Broeker, S 0-1 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Vehren, N Weiss, K 0-1 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 C20 King's pawn game  
Freitag, M Wehrmeyer, M 1-0 1.5 Sep 18, 2004 E22 Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann variation  
Heeger, K Rohmann, D 0-1 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Schroerluecke, D Menz, T 1-0 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Altenaehr, J Fischer, J 1-0 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Sandmann, M Drosten, S 1-0 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Limberg, J Reker, Y 1-0 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Krueler, S Kroeger, R ½-½ 1.6 Sep 18, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Sperling, G Fredrich, B 1-0 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Bartsch, I Dau, D ½-½ 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Toenjann, J Gausmann, G 0-1 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 C46 Three knights game  
Lueger, M Tebbe, J 0-1 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Foerster, D Kroeger, A 0-1 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Dreihus, C Schulte, A 1-0 1.7 Sep 18, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Zhang, Y Trotnow, P 0-1 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Voelkert, D Winter, E 1-0 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kreimeyer, T Markwort, J 1-0 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 B00 King's pawn opening  
Schmalbrock, A Maske, K 1-0 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Beyer, R Schwarzenberger, K 1-0 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Sundermann, M Gutjahr, V 0-1 1.8 Sep 18, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Sowa, R Herding, R ½-½ 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 C44 King's pawn game  
Bloem, M Toenjann, A 1-0 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Engfer, K Sperling, R 1-0 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Nordholt, U Kroeger, C 1-0 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Scheffer, A Langer, R ½-½ 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 A80 Dutch  
Mostafa, R Erber, G 0-1 2.1 Oct 09, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Kumpmann, U Loebbel, T ½-½ 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Naber, F Niedenzu, G 0-1 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Merschkoetter, P Giller, G 1-0 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Just, S Braemik, S 1-0 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Obradovic, S Terhorst, T 0-1 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 A17 English opening  
Van der Kolk, J Krueler, A 1-0 2.2 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Meyer, O Berken, A ½-½ 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 B32 Sicilian defence  
Leismann, T Moellers, C 1-0 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 C57 Two knights defence  
Shefquet, A Boerger, A 0-1 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Jarvers, H Just, A 0-1 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Hooft, R Hohenberger, R ½-½ 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 C42 Petrov's defence  
Bakker, D Harke, T 0-1 2.3 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Blomquist, P Sterthaus, U ½-½ 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Naber, C Wallasch, R 0-1 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Hoesker, L Stange, J * 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Freitag, M Limberg, R 1-0 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Koetter, H Stricker, R ½-½ 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Menz, T Wehrmeyer, M 1-0 2.4 Oct 09, 2004 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Wienker, C Broeker, S 1-0 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Gaida, P Lauel, D 1-0 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 A27 English, three knights system  
Stroot, H Wehner, S 0-1 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Weiss, K Kroeger, R ½-½ 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Peters, T Burton, C 1-0 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Krueler, S Brussow, R 0-1 2.5 Oct 09, 2004 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Sandmann, M Heeger, K 0-1 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Fischer, J Schreck, U 0-1 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 A06 Reti opening  
Rohmann, D Altenaehr, J ½-½ 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Seekircher, D Kroeger, A 1-0 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Kleist, F Vehren, N ½-½ 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Bartsch, I Poepper, F 1-0 2.6 Oct 09, 2004 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Fredrich, B Schmalbrock, A ½-½ 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Schroerluecke, D Toenjann, J 1-0 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Gausmann, G Sperling, G 1-0 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Beyer, R Dreihus, C * 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Reker, Y Lueger, M 1-0 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Schulte, A Winter, E 1-0 2.7 Oct 09, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Sandmann, T Zhang, Y ½-½ 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 C00 French defence  
Juschkat, T Agnischock, D * 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Roewekamp, A Kreimeyer, T 0-1 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Gaupel, M Luetke Bohmert, A 1-0 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Maske, K Luexmann, T 1-0 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Bartsch, L Sundermann, M ½-½ 2.8 Oct 09, 2004 C50 King's pawn game  
Langer, R Sowa, R ½-½ 3.1 Nov 13, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Merschkoetter, P Bloem, M 0-1 3.1 Nov 13, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Toenjann, A Mostafa, R 0-1 3.1 Nov 13, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Herding, C Ulbricht Weiss, W * 3.1 Nov 13, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
1, , , , ,