Name: Ivan Acuna Celada
Federation:  Spain
Sex:  Male
Born: 1981
 FIDE ID: 2221675 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 2170
Years: 1998 - 2004
Total Games: 59
Wins: 16 (27.12 %)
Draws: 15 (25.42 %)
Losses: 28 (47.46 %)
Score: 39.83 %

Ivan Acuna Celada

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Marin op 07/??/2004 1515  Spain
Vila de Marin op 3rd 07/15/2003 1732  Spain
Galicia-ch Absoluto 04/12/2003 1513  Spain
Villa de Marin op 2nd 07/16/2002 1192  Spain

Ivan Acuna Celada Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O 2 games
B93 Sicilian, Najdorf, 6.f4 1 games
B02 Alekhine's defence 1 games
B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 1 games

Ivan Acuna Celada Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 5 games
B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6 3 games
B23 Sicilian, closed 3 games
B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7 2 games

Games played by Ivan Acuna Celada

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Acuna Celada, I 2104 Abalde Fernandez, E 2181 0-1 63 C64 2004 Marin op
Acuna Celada, I 2104 Taboas Rodriguez, D 2289 0-1 36 C60 2004 Marin op
Javakhishvili, L 2372 Acuna Celada, I 2104 1-0 41 E94 2004 Marin op
Manolache, M 2468 Acuna Celada, I 2104 ½-½ 41 E61 2004 Marin op
Acuna Celada, I 2104 Nanu, C 2485 ½-½ 50 B19 2004 Marin op
Acuna Celada, I 2063 Lazarev, V 2521 0-1 73 B57 2003 Vila de Marin op 3rd
Acuna Celada, I 2071 Larino Nieto, D 2153 0-1 52 C11 2003 Galicia-ch Absoluto
Alonso Martinez, T 2157 Acuna Celada, I 2071 ½-½ 15 C57 2003 Galicia-ch Absoluto
Acuna Celada, I 2071 Tallarico Tallarico, O 2223 ½-½ 59 B34 2003 Galicia-ch Absoluto
Espineira Gonzalez, D 2223 Acuna Celada, I 2071 1-0 49 B90 2003 Galicia-ch Absoluto
Acuna Celada, I 2071 Outerelo Ucha, M 2227 ½-½ 28 B28 2003 Galicia-ch Absoluto
Perez Fungueiro, M 2263 Acuna Celada, I 2055 1-0 52 A20 2002 Villa de Marin op 2nd
Barreiro Pineiro, J 2114 Acuna Celada, I 2055 ½-½ 65 A24 2002 Villa de Marin op 2nd
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Iotov, V 2189 ½-½ 28 B85 2002 Villa de Marin op 2nd
Nanu, C 2456 Acuna Celada, I 2055 1-0 28 B85 2002 Villa de Marin op 2nd
Mendez Ataria, E Acuna Celada, I 2055 ½-½ 36 D12 2002 Villa de Marin op 2nd
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Gomez Cid, G 1-0 23 B15 2002 Burgas op 11th
Piay Augusto, M 2139 Acuna Celada, I 2055 ½-½ 17 B50 2002 Burgas op 11th
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Hernandez Estevez, Y 2264 ½-½ 22 C42 2002 Burgas op 11th
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Chaves Perez, S 1-0 26 A00 2002 Burgas op 11th
Salgado Lopez, I 2163 Acuna Celada, I 2055 1-0 51 B90 2002 Burgas op 11th
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Lopez Gracia, F 2271 ½-½ 68 B92 2002 Burgas op 11th
Chaves Perez, C Acuna Celada, I 2055 0-1 67 B52 2002 Burgas op 11th
Acuna Celada, I 2055 Fernando, D 2371 0-1 50 B66 2002 Burgas op 11th
Rey Torres, S Acuna Celada, I 2055 0-1 34 B23 2002 Burgas op 11th
Franco Alonso, A 2383 Acuna Celada, I 2053 1-0 30 A58 2002 ESP-ch Univ
Acuna Celada, I 2041 Sanchez Aller, F 2118 ½-½ 43 C93 2002 Galiza-ch
Garcia Carbo, M 2360 Acuna Celada, I 2041 1-0 30 B90 2002 Galiza-ch
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Moreno Tejera, E 2202 0-1 37 B45 2001 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Meira Iglesias, A 1-0 27 B81 2001 Burgas op 10th
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Fernandez Losada, A 0-1 52 B39 2001 Burgas op 10th
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Abranches Pintor, A 1-0 41 A94 2001 Burgas op 10th
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Sucena Santos, A 1-0 27 B17 2001 Burgas op 10th
Acuna Celada, I 2019 Rivas Vila, D 2170 ½-½ 24 B21 2001 Burgas op 10th
Lagoa Labrador, B Acuna Celada, I 2019 0-1 31 A24 2001 Burgas op 10th
Torrado Quintela, J 2147 Acuna Celada, I 2019 ½-½ 77 B52 2001 Burgas op 10th
Del Rey, D 2373 Acuna Celada, I 2019 1-0 41 E61 2001 Burgas op 10th
Moreno Tejera, E 2202 Acuna Celada, I 2019 1-0 38 B23 2001 Burgas op 10th
Gonzalez Menendez, I 2208 Acuna Celada, I 2019 1-0 30 B23 2001 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2020 Navarro Ortiz de Orruno, B 1-0 42 A12 2000 ESP-ch U20
Moreno Tejera, E 2139 Acuna Celada, I 2020 1-0 32 B90 2000 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2020 Sanchez Aller, F 2137 1-0 46 C78 2000 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2020 Aparicio Garcia, E 1-0 23 B02 2000 ESP-ch U20
Fluvia Poyatos, J 2261 Acuna Celada, I 2020 1-0 40 B85 2000 ESP-ch U20
Ramirez Garrastacho, M 2149 Acuna Celada, I 2020 1-0 32 E32 2000 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2020 Torrado Quintela, J 2124 1-0 42 B93 2000 ESP-ch U20
Gonzalez de la Torre, S 2252 Acuna Celada, I 2020 1-0 50 B85 2000 ESP-ch U20
Acuna Celada, I 2050 Bosch Porta, D 2230 ½-½ 11 B00 1999 Nigran op 13th
Garcia Carbo, M 2340 Acuna Celada, I 2050 1-0 25 B90 1999 Nigran op 13th
Dischinger, F 2260 Acuna Celada, I 2050 1-0 31 B41 1999 Nigran op 13th
1,