EUCup (Women) 9th

  Izmir 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 03, 2004 45 Team 2036 140 7

  Name ELO Points
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 5.5
  WGM Shadrina, Tatiana 2401 5.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2338 5.0
  WFM Chistiakova, Tamara 2301 5.0
  WFM Botvinnik, Irina 2239 5.0
  Dushinok, Anna 2238 5.0
  IM Maric, Alisa 2418 4.5
  IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2407 4.5
  Zayac, Elena 2400 4.5
  WGM Chelushkina, Irina 2373 4.5
  WGM Demina, Julia 2336 4.5
  WGM Molchanova, Tatjana 2298 4.5
  Vovinkina, Natalia 2156 4.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2484 4.0
  IM Peptan, Corina 2429 4.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2423 4.0
  WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana 2402 4.0
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2398 4.0
  WGM Shaydullina, Sandugach 2308 4.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2299 4.0
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2437 3.5
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2429 3.5
  IM Turova, Irina 2401 3.5
  IM Korbut, Ekaterina 2400 3.5
  WFM Kizova, Sava 2124 3.5
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2324 3.0
  WGM Zdebskaja, Natalia 2321 3.0
  WIM Johansson, Viktoria 2189 3.0
  Bar Shalom, Oshra 2080 3.0
  Kononenko, Tatiana 2305 2.5
  WIM Drljevic, Ljilja 2188 2.5
  WIM Borisova, Borislava 2148 2.5
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2301 2.0
  WIM Sirotkina, Nina 2221 2.0
  WFM Len, Irina 2105 2.0
  Jiretorn, Eva 2145 1.5
  WFM Miloradovic, Jelena 2133 1.5
  WFM Horn, Emilia 2046 1.5
  Ornstein, Petra 2026 1.5
  Skripova, Tatiana 2204 1.0
  Yildiz, Emek Ayse 0.0
  Aydog, Ozge 0.0
  Ulucay, Nazan 0.0
  Uguzel, Bahar 0.0
  Uguzel, Pinar 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 5.5
  WGM Shadrina, Tatiana 2401 5.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2338 5.0
  WFM Chistiakova, Tamara 2301 5.0
  WFM Botvinnik, Irina 2239 5.0
  Dushinok, Anna 2238 5.0
  IM Maric, Alisa 2418 4.5
  IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2407 4.5
  Zayac, Elena 2400 4.5
  WGM Chelushkina, Irina 2373 4.5
  WGM Demina, Julia 2336 4.5
  WGM Molchanova, Tatjana 2298 4.5
  Vovinkina, Natalia 2156 4.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2484 4.0
  IM Peptan, Corina 2429 4.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2423 4.0
  WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana 2402 4.0
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2398 4.0
  WGM Shaydullina, Sandugach 2308 4.0
  WGM Benderac, Ana 2299 4.0
    Show full players list    

EUCup (Women) 9th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bojkovic, N Johansson, V ½-½ 1.1 Oct 03, 2004 B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation  
Botvinnik, I Maric, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 03, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Kononenko, T Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 1.1 Oct 03, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Aydog, O Matveeva, S 0-1 1.1 Oct 03, 2004 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Turova, I Ovod, E 1-0 1.1 Oct 03, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Jiretorn, E Gaponenko, I 0-1 1.2 Oct 03, 2004 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Peptan, C Vovinkina, N 1-0 1.2 Oct 03, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Lomineishvili, M Zdebskaja, N ½-½ 1.2 Oct 03, 2004 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Zayac, E Uguzel, B 1-0 1.2 Oct 03, 2004 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Sirotkina, N Atalik, E ½-½ 1.2 Oct 03, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Prudnikova, S Horn, E ½-½ 1.3 Oct 03, 2004 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Len, I Chelushkina, I 0-1 1.3 Oct 03, 2004 A69 Benoni, four pawns attack, main line  
Miloradovic, J Matnadze, A 0-1 1.3 Oct 03, 2004 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Ulucay, N Shaydullina, S 0-1 1.3 Oct 03, 2004 B56 Sicilian  
Shadrina, T Dushinok, A 1-0 1.3 Oct 03, 2004 C13 French, classical  
Ornstein, P Drljevic, L 0-1 1.4 Oct 03, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Benderac, A Bar Shalom, O 1-0 1.4 Oct 03, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Gvetadze, S Kizova, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 03, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Chistiakova, T Uguzel, P 1-0 1.4 Oct 03, 2004 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Molchanova, T Korbut, E 0-1 1.4 Oct 03, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Matveeva, S Bojkovic, N ½-½ 2.1 Oct 04, 2004 E39 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Pirc variation  
Kononenko, T Botvinnik, I 0-1 2.1 Oct 04, 2004 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Maric, A Aydog, O 1-0 2.1 Oct 04, 2004 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Ovod, E Johansson, V 1-0 2.1 Oct 04, 2004 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Dzagnidze, N Turova, I ½-½ 2.1 Oct 04, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Gaponenko, I Zayac, E ½-½ 2.2 Oct 04, 2004 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Vovinkina, N Zdebskaja, N 1-0 2.2 Oct 04, 2004 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Uguzel, B Peptan, C 0-1 2.2 Oct 04, 2004 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Jiretorn, E Sirotkina, N ½-½ 2.2 Oct 04, 2004 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
Atalik, E Lomineishvili, M 1-0 2.2 Oct 04, 2004 E02 Catalan, open, 5.Qa4  
Shaydullina, S Prudnikova, S 0-1 2.3 Oct 04, 2004 A90 Dutch defence  
Miloradovic, J Len, I 0-1 2.3 Oct 04, 2004 A81 Dutch defence  
Chelushkina, I Ulucay, N 1-0 2.3 Oct 04, 2004 A22 English opening  
Dushinok, A Borisova, B 1-0 2.3 Oct 04, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Javakhishvili, L Demina, J 1-0 2.3 Oct 04, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Drljevic, L Chistiakova, T 0-1 2.4 Oct 04, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Bar Shalom, O Kizova, S ½-½ 2.4 Oct 04, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Uguzel, P Benderac, A 0-1 2.4 Oct 04, 2004 B27 Sicilian defence  
Horn, E Molchanova, T 0-1 2.4 Oct 04, 2004 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Korbut, E Matnadze, A 0-1 2.4 Oct 04, 2004 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Bojkovic, N Ovod, E 1-0 3.1 Oct 05, 2004 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Botvinnik, I Matveeva, S ½-½ 3.1 Oct 05, 2004 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Aydog, O Kononenko, T 0-1 3.1 Oct 05, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Dzagnidze, N Maric, A ½-½ 3.1 Oct 05, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Johansson, V Atalik, E 0-1 3.1 Oct 05, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Sirotkina, N Gaponenko, I 0-1 3.2 Oct 05, 2004 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Zayac, E Vovinkina, N ½-½ 3.2 Oct 05, 2004 A40 Queen's pawn  
Zdebskaja, N Uguzel, B 1-0 3.2 Oct 05, 2004 C46 Three knights game  
Peptan, C Lomineishvili, M ½-½ 3.2 Oct 05, 2004 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Demina, J Jiretorn, E 1-0 3.2 Oct 05, 2004 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Prudnikova, S Dushinok, A 0-1 3.3 Oct 05, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Len, I Shaydullina, S 0-1 3.3 Oct 05, 2004 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Ulucay, N Miloradovic, J 0-1 3.3 Oct 05, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Javakhishvili, L Chelushkina, I 1-0 3.3 Oct 05, 2004 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Borisova, B Shadrina, T 0-1 3.3 Oct 05, 2004 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Molchanova, T Drljevic, L 1-0 3.4 Oct 05, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Chistiakova, T Bar Shalom, O 1-0 3.4 Oct 05, 2004 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Kizova, S Uguzel, P 1-0 3.4 Oct 05, 2004 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Benderac, A Gvetadze, S 0-1 3.4 Oct 05, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Korbut, E Ornstein, P 1-0 3.4 Oct 05, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Maric, A Bojkovic, N ½-½ 4.1 Oct 06, 2004 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Ovod, E Botvinnik, I 0-1 4.1 Oct 06, 2004 D28 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 7.Qe2  
Turova, I Kononenko, T ½-½ 4.1 Oct 06, 2004 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Matveeva, S Dzagnidze, N ½-½ 4.1 Oct 06, 2004 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Jiretorn, E Aydog, O 1-0 4.1 Oct 06, 2004 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Gaponenko, I Peptan, C ½-½ 4.2 Oct 06, 2004 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Vovinkina, N Sirotkina, N 1-0 4.2 Oct 06, 2004 C00 French defence  
Zdebskaja, N Demina, J 0-1 4.2 Oct 06, 2004 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Javakhishvili, L Zayac, E 1-0 4.2 Oct 06, 2004 D73 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.Nf3  
Uguzel, B Borisova, B 0-1 4.2 Oct 06, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Chelushkina, I Prudnikova, S 1-0 4.3 Oct 06, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Dushinok, A Len, I 1-0 4.3 Oct 06, 2004 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Shadrina, T Miloradovic, J 1-0 4.3 Oct 06, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Shaydullina, S Matnadze, A ½-½ 4.3 Oct 06, 2004 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
Horn, E Ulucay, N 1-0 4.3 Oct 06, 2004 C27 Vienna game  
Drljevic, L Benderac, A 0-1 4.4 Oct 06, 2004 A05 Reti opening  
Bar Shalom, O Molchanova, T ½-½ 4.4 Oct 06, 2004 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kizova, S Korbut, E ½-½ 4.4 Oct 06, 2004 D25 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.e3  
Gvetadze, S Chistiakova, T 0-1 4.4 Oct 06, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Uguzel, P Ornstein, P 0-1 4.4 Oct 06, 2004 B33 Sicilian defence  
Bojkovic, N Dzagnidze, N 0-1 5.1 Oct 07, 2004 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Botvinnik, I Turova, I 1-0 5.1 Oct 07, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Kononenko, T Johansson, V 0-1 5.1 Oct 07, 2004 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Matveeva, S Maric, A ½-½ 5.1 Oct 07, 2004 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Aydog, O Sirotkina, N 0-1 5.1 Oct 07, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Lomineishvili, M Gaponenko, I ½-½ 5.2 Oct 07, 2004 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Atalik, E Vovinkina, N 1-0 5.2 Oct 07, 2004 C40 King's knight opening  
Jiretorn, E Zdebskaja, N 0-1 5.2 Oct 07, 2004 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Peptan, C Zayac, E 0-1 5.2 Oct 07, 2004 C66 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, 4.O-O, d6  
Skripova, T Uguzel, B 1-0 5.2 Oct 07, 2004 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Prudnikova, S Javakhishvili, L ½-½ 5.3 Oct 07, 2004 A13 English opening  
Len, I Demina, J 0-1 5.3 Oct 07, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Miloradovic, J Borisova, B ½-½ 5.3 Oct 07, 2004 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Shaydullina, S Chelushkina, I 1-0 5.3 Oct 07, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Ulucay, N Dushinok, A 0-1 5.3 Oct 07, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Matnadze, A Drljevic, L 1-0 5.4 Oct 07, 2004 D77 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O  
Shadrina, T Bar Shalom, O 1-0 5.4 Oct 07, 2004 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Ornstein, P Kizova, S ½-½ 5.4 Oct 07, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Benderac, A Chistiakova, T ½-½ 5.4 Oct 07, 2004 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Molchanova, T Uguzel, P 1-0 5.4 Oct 07, 2004 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
1,