Name: Ramon Spitzer Isbert
Federation:  Spain
Sex:  Male
Born: 1959
 FIDE ID: 2214695 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1947
Years: 1989 - 2014
Total Games: 48
Wins: 18 (37.5 %)
Draws: 4 (8.33 %)
Losses: 26 (54.17 %)
Score: 41.67 %

Ramon Spitzer Isbert

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
5th ch-Iberoamericano 2014 07/22/2014 2314  Spain
Patrimon op 2nd 10/07/2007 1630  Spain
Moratalaz op 19th 09/18/2006 1431  Spain
ESP-chT 1st div South 08/23/2006 2139  Spain

Ramon Spitzer Isbert Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D02 Queen's pawn game 3 games
A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system) 2 games
B20 Sicilian defence 2 games
B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4 1 games

Ramon Spitzer Isbert Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B33 Sicilian defence 7 games
B30 Sicilian defence 2 games
B07 Pirc defence 2 games
A80 Dutch 2 games

Games played by Ramon Spitzer Isbert

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Ibarra Jerez, J 2521 Spitzer Isbert, R 2054 1-0 25 B30 2014 5th ch-Iberoamericano 2014
Spitzer Isbert, R 2106 Leniz Martinez, F ½-½ 0 A00 2007 Patrimon op 2nd
Pineiro Lozano, L 1924 Spitzer Isbert, R 2106 1-0 10 C50 2007 Patrimon op 2nd
Spitzer Isbert, R 2106 Dgebuadze, A 2505 0-1 27 B20 2007 Patrimon op 2nd
Garcia Martinez, A Spitzer Isbert, R 2106 0-1 49 A80 2007 Patrimon op 2nd
Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 Sanchez Alarcos, G 1737 0-1 25 B20 2006 Moratalaz op 19th
Almagro Llamas, P 2380 Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 1-0 23 B31 2006 Moratalaz op 19th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 Algaba Traspuesto, J 1849 1-0 27 A26 2006 Moratalaz op 19th
Rodriguez Munoz, N Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 0-1 31 B23 2006 Moratalaz op 19th
Vega Gutierrez, B 2207 Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 0-1 41 B33 2006 ESP-chT 1st div South
Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 Martin Luis, C 2246 0-1 50 E15 2006 ESP-chT 1st div South
Pertinez Soria, J 2170 Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 0-1 44 B07 2006 ESP-chT 1st div South
Spitzer Isbert, R 2128 Perez Candelario, M 2063 1-0 26 D02 2006 ESP-chT 1st div South
Ventas Cosano, D 2127 Spitzer Isbert, R 2080 1-0 30 A49 2004 Galapagar op 5th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2129 Alonso Martinez, T 2165 0-1 53 B27 2003 ESP-chT fin
Andersson, U 2566 Spitzer Isbert, R 2129 1-0 23 E62 2003 ESP-chT fin
Spitzer Isbert, R 2129 Perez Candelario, M 2463 0-1 37 D03 2003 ESP-chT fin
Spitzer Isbert, R 2129 Oms Pallisse, J 2498 0-1 26 B47 2003 ESP-chT fin
Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 Lopez Heras, A 0-1 34 C63 2002 Pablo Gorbea mem 6th
Roa Alonso, S 2331 Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 1-0 53 B33 2002 Pablo Gorbea mem 6th
Perez, L 2384 Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 1-0 41 B22 2002 Pablo Gorbea mem 6th
Gonzalez de la Torre, S 2420 Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 1-0 35 B30 2002 Collado Villalba op-A 19th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 Longa Yauca, J 2332 0-1 47 B05 2002 Colmenar Viejo op 17th
Ballesteros Gonzalez, D 2256 Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 1-0 41 B33 2002 Colmenar Viejo op 17th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 Rueda Erazo, J 2039 1-0 38 D94 2002 Colmenar Viejo op 17th
Camarero Izquierdo, J Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 0-1 49 B07 2002 Colmenar Viejo op 17th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2163 Vacas Higuera, J 1-0 57 A07 2002 Colmenar Viejo op 17th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2230 Garcia Cuenca, V 2138 1-0 44 B30 2002 Alameda de Osuna op 8th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2138 Sanchez Carrasco, F 1-0 39 A54 2002 Alameda de Osuna op 8th
Fernandez Baldor Anibarro, P 2192 Spitzer Isbert, R 2138 1-0 27 A80 2002 Alameda de Osuna op 8th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2138 Martinez Miura, E 1-0 30 C80 2002 Alameda de Osuna op 8th
Lopez Alfonso, A Spitzer Isbert, R 2138 0-1 44 B08 2002 Alameda de Osuna op 8th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2132 Simonenko, S 2419 0-1 26 B07 2001 Gorbea mem op 5th
Gustafsson, J 2535 Spitzer Isbert, R 2132 ½-½ 29 E97 2001 Gorbea mem op 5th
Perez Gonzalez, J Spitzer Isbert, R 2146 1-0 32 B33 2001 Alameda de Osuna op 7th
Hernandez Yanez, J Spitzer Isbert, R 2146 ½-½ 29 B33 2001 Alameda de Osuna op 7th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2146 Garcia Prados, D 2519 ½-½ 43 E99 2001 Alameda de Osuna op 7th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2146 Barahona Torrijos, A 2047 0-1 25 D02 2001 Alameda de Osuna op 7th
Garcia Guadalupe, F Spitzer Isbert, R 2146 0-1 40 B33 2001 Alameda de Osuna op 7th
Spitzer Isbert, R Bermejo Arruego, L 2236 0-1 38 A07 2000 Pablo Gorbea mem op 4th
Spitzer Isbert, R Timon Piote, S 2255 1-0 58 B33 2000 Pablo Gorbea mem op 4th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2110 Roa Alonso, S 2355 0-1 0 2000 Alameda de Osuna op 6th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2110 Buenadicha Gomez, R 1-0 25 D02 2000 Alameda de Osuna op 6th
Spitzer Isbert, R 2110 Ferreruela Canero, M 0-1 0 2000 Alameda de Osuna op 6th
Carceles Ruiz, F Spitzer Isbert, R 2110 0-1 66 D35 2000 Alameda de Osuna op 6th
Izeta Txabarri, F 2380 Spitzer Isbert, R 1-0 40 A84 1990 Sevilla op
Matito, D Spitzer Isbert, R 0-1 32 A52 1990 Sevilla op
Fernandez Aguado, E 2380 Spitzer Isbert, R 1-0 26 B33 1989 Sevilla op