Name: Norbert Ahrends
Federation:  Germany
Sex:  Male
Born: 1964
 FIDE ID: 4686187 FIDE Profile
ELO Classic: 1961
ELO Blitz: 1941
Years: 2002 - 2007
Total Games: 88
Wins: 32 (36.36 %)
Draws: 23 (26.14 %)
Losses: 33 (37.5 %)
Score: 49.43 %

Norbert Ahrends

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Rhein Main op 10th 06/06/2007 1852  Germany
Hessen-ch qual-A+B 04/04/2007 2036  Germany
Karl Mala mem op 10th 07/20/2006 1854  Germany
Rhein Main op 9th 06/14/2006 1665  Germany

Norbert Ahrends Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6 5 games
A53 Old Indian defence 3 games
B62 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, 6...e6 2 games
A25 English, Sicilian reversed 2 games

Norbert Ahrends Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B33 Sicilian defence 4 games
B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6 3 games
D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation 2 games
A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system 2 games

Games played by Norbert Ahrends

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Ahrends, N 2038 Mook, K 1306 1-0 17 E38 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Ahrends, N 2038 Ochmann, D 1484 0-1 24 D35 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Guenzler, R 1774 Ahrends, N 2038 1-0 29 D11 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Habibi, A 2268 Ahrends, N 2038 1-0 49 A07 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Ahrends, N 2038 Hoffmann, F 1380 1-0 51 D35 2007 Rhein Main op 10th
Ahrends, N 2038 Diehm, A 2104 ½-½ 53 A84 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Baumgartl, G 2080 Ahrends, N 2038 ½-½ 29 B12 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Ahrends, N 2038 Eibelshaeuser, S 2085 1-0 44 D46 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Keller, C 1965 Ahrends, N 2038 ½-½ 22 B14 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Ahrends, N 2038 Danner, L 2149 0-1 0 A00 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Diez, G 2015 Ahrends, N 2038 1-0 32 B14 2007 Hessen-ch qual-A+B
Ahrends, N 2034 Feldtmann, T 2244 ½-½ 22 A88 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Drill, F 2175 Ahrends, N 2034 1-0 41 D00 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Ahrends, N 2034 Hoegy, K 1771 ½-½ 42 E83 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Rasche, H 1812 Ahrends, N 2034 0-1 71 D66 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Dargel, M 2151 Ahrends, N 2034 1-0 30 A34 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Ahrends, N 2034 Solonar, S 2346 ½-½ 42 A53 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Spinnler, W 1360 Ahrends, N 2034 0-1 40 D13 2006 Karl Mala mem op 10th
Ahrends, N 2065 Isserman, R 2309 0-1 81 B07 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Dorst, J 2127 Ahrends, N 2065 ½-½ 81 B33 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Klundt, K 2392 Ahrends, N 2065 0-1 0 A00 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Ahrends, N 2065 Braunberger, G 1883 1-0 33 D51 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Schreiner, R 1954 Ahrends, N 2065 ½-½ 15 D63 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Ahrends, N 2065 Donchenko, A 2434 0-1 44 D27 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Pfeiffer, R 1505 Ahrends, N 2065 0-1 42 A01 2006 Rhein Main op 9th
Ahrends, N 1884 Schwenkreis, T 2090 0-1 38 A53 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Richter, E 1300 Ahrends, N 1884 0-1 40 B86 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Seidel, A 2094 Ahrends, N 1884 ½-½ 57 D12 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Ahrends, N 1884 Makilla, T 1682 1-0 45 D07 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Ahrends, N 2065 Lahr, M 2073 0-1 23 E61 2006 Hessen-chA
Althoff, G 2080 Ahrends, N 2065 1-0 69 A00 2006 Hessen-chA
Ahrends, N 2065 Storkebaum, U 1891 1-0 60 E83 2006 Hessen-chA
Wanie, K 2055 Ahrends, N 1884 0-1 27 D30 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Von Kiedrowski, K 2087 Ahrends, N 2065 1-0 41 A36 2006 Hessen-chA
Bender, D 2113 Ahrends, N 2065 ½-½ 22 A11 2006 Hessen-chA
Ahrends, N 2065 Michel, S 1902 1-0 29 E81 2006 Hessen-chA
Ruecker, B 2229 Ahrends, N 2065 1-0 27 D30 2006 Hessen-chA
Ahrends, N 2065 Keuth, G 2112 ½-½ 93 D35 2006 Hessen-chA
Krischak, W 1709 Ahrends, N 1884 0-1 24 D48 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Ahrends, N 2065 Reuter, K 1496 1-0 34 D02 2006 Hessen-chA
Ahrends, N 1884 Schlamp, R 2228 0-1 39 E38 2006 Frankfurt-ch
Ahrends, N 2068 Ritscher, G 1764 0-1 34 D35 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Krahe, F 2239 Ahrends, N 2068 1-0 26 B21 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Geringer, W 1577 Ahrends, N 2068 0-1 52 D11 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Ahrends, N 2068 Ebert, W 2184 0-1 74 E67 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Ksieski, Z 2415 Ahrends, N 2068 ½-½ 33 D45 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Ahrends, N 2068 Schaffer, H 2249 ½-½ 32 D71 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Ahrends, N 2068 Schomann, M 1507 1-0 36 D35 2005 Karl Mala mem op 9th
Ullrich, H 1719 Ahrends, N 2049 0-1 30 B33 2005 Rhein Main op 8th
Ahrends, N 2049 Shayegi, M 1526 ½-½ 37 D53 2005 Rhein Main op 8th
1,