Name: Nati Ribshtein
Federation:  Israel
Sex:  Male
Born: 1979
 FIDE ID: 2803836 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2309
ELO Rapid: 2256
ELO Blitz: 2298
Years: 1993 - 2019
Total Games: 162
Wins: 43 (26.54 %)
Draws: 43 (26.54 %)
Losses: 76 (46.91 %)
Score: 39.81 %

Nati Ribshtein

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Shavout Ramat Gan 2019 06/08/2019 2303  Israel
TCh-ISR 2008-9 12/12/2008 2425  Israel
Israel Int op 1st 10/04/2003 2399  Israel
EUCup 19th 09/28/2003 2224  Greece

Nati Ribshtein Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 7 games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 4 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 3 games
C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation 3 games

Nati Ribshtein Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O 4 games
D02 Queen's pawn game 3 games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 3 games
B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3 3 games

Games played by Nati Ribshtein

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Veinberg, N 2401 Ribshtein, N 2308 1-0 44 B08 2019 Shavout Ramat Gan 2019
Caspi, I 2458 Ribshtein, N 2308 1-0 43 B08 2019 Shavout Ramat Gan 2019
Gruenfeld, Y 2498 Ribshtein, N 2349 1-0 38 B42 2009 TCh-ISR 2008-9
Ribshtein, N 2349 Chernomordik, P 2302 1-0 72 B06 2009 TCh-ISR 2008-9
Shevelev, A 2292 Ribshtein, N 2349 ½-½ 38 B42 2008 TCh-ISR 2008-9
Klenburg, M 2403 Ribshtein, N 2349 0-1 66 A21 2008 TCh-ISR 2008-9
Ribshtein, N 2347 Tyomkin, D 2476 0-1 33 B56 2003 Israel Int op 1st
Ribshtein, N 2324 Apicella, M 2522 0-1 27 C02 2003 EUCup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Apicella, M 2522 0-1 27 C02 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Lavryk, V Ribshtein, N 2324 1-0 54 D02 2003 EUCup 19th
Lavryk, V Ribshtein, N 2324 1-0 54 D02 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Ivanov, S 2556 ½-½ 47 C15 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Ivanov, S 2556 ½-½ 47 C15 2003 EUCup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Brand, T 2053 ½-½ 41 B06 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Brand, T 2053 ½-½ 41 B06 2003 EUCup 19th
Mooney, A Ribshtein, N 2324 0-1 26 A35 2003 EUCup 19th
Mooney, A Ribshtein, N 2324 0-1 26 A35 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Carlsson, D 2301 0-1 59 E92 2003 EUCup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2324 Carlsson, D 2301 0-1 59 E92 2003 EU-Cup 19th
Ribshtein, N 2329 Kantsler, B 2507 0-1 30 B01 2001 ISR-ch op
Ribshtein, N 2329 Kaspi, A 2491 ½-½ 41 B43 2001 ISR-ch op
Bellini, F 2484 Ribshtein, N 2317 1-0 44 B08 2000 EU-ch 1st
Ribshtein, N 2317 Aleksandrov, A 2591 0-1 67 C77 2000 EU-ch 1st
Wang Rui, 2496 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 41 A65 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Li Wenliang, 2444 ½-½ 8 B03 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Csom, I 2464 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 32 A15 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Burnett, R 2437 1-0 60 A42 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Nguyen Anh Dung, 2496 0-1 30 B80 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ni, H 2390 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 32 C42 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Zhang Pengxiang, 2562 0-1 31 D46 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Horvath, C 2519 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 34 D80 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Fogarasi, T 2429 0-1 41 B82 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Yu Shaoteng, 2535 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 44 B43 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Volzhin, A 2548 ½-½ 29 D39 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Hoang, T 2448 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 40 D85 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Ribshtein, N 2362 Szabo, Z 2429 1-0 40 B90 2000 Budapest FS02 GM
Mikhalevski, V 2499 Ribshtein, N 2362 1-0 39 A64 2000 ISR-chT
Zalkind, K 2250 Ribshtein, N 2362 ½-½ 25 B30 2000 ISR-chT
Bar, R 2295 Ribshtein, N 2300 0-1 49 B20 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Postny, E 2360 Ribshtein, N 2300 0-1 62 E81 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Ribshtein, N 2300 Kaspi, A 2510 0-1 45 B90 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Ribshtein, N 2300 Erenburg, S 2360 ½-½ 21 B10 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Ribshtein, N 2300 Vovsha, E 2275 1-0 33 B01 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Ribshtein, N 2300 Bykhovsky, A 2455 ½-½ 26 C14 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Weisbuch, U 2305 Ribshtein, N 2300 0-1 43 A08 1999 Rishon Le Ziyyon
Ribshtein, N 2349 Skytte, R 2338 1-0 59 B44 1999 EU-ch U20
Mateuta, G 2398 Ribshtein, N 2349 1-0 90 D02 1999 EU-ch U20
Ribshtein, N 2349 Kallio, H 2360 0-1 41 B80 1999 EU-ch U20
Blehm, P 2479 Ribshtein, N 2349 ½-½ 32 C43 1999 EU-ch U20
Ribshtein, N 2349 Medvegy, Z 2397 0-1 55 B37 1999 EU-ch U20
1, , ,