Name: Eytan Rozen
Federation:  Israel
Sex:  Male
Born: 2006
 FIDE ID: 2816750 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2417
ELO Rapid: 2201
ELO Blitz: 1963
Years: 2018 - 2020
Total Games: 46
Wins: 15 (32.61 %)
Draws: 17 (36.96 %)
Losses: 14 (30.43 %)
Score: 51.09 %

Eytan Rozen

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Elitzur IMA Summer 2020 07/16/2020 2378  Israel
Third Sat 127 Mix 2020 02/08/2020 2317  Serbia
Petah Tikva Winter GM 01/26/2020 2450  Israel
Third Sat 121 Mix 2019 11/25/2019 2330  Serbia

Eytan Rozen Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A13 English opening 2 games
E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation 2 games
A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4 1 games
D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence 1 games

Eytan Rozen Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C02 French, advance variation 4 games
B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation 3 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 2 games
B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation 2 games

Games played by Eytan Rozen

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Nedobora, M 2372 Rozen, E 2395 ½-½ 67 D02 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Kuprijanov, A 2258 Rozen, E 2395 0-1 43 D85 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Rozen, E 2395 Flom, G 2514 0-1 57 A13 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Rozen, E 2395 Musyuk, L 2343 1-0 34 B23 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Dvoirys, S 2482 Rozen, E 2395 0-1 57 C84 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Kupervaser, E 2375 Rozen, E 2395 0-1 38 C42 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Rozen, E 2395 Solomon, A 2321 1-0 31 B96 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Tzidkiya, Y 2344 Rozen, E 2395 1-0 26 B96 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Rozen, E 2395 Ben Ari, Y 2367 0-1 50 A00 2020 Elitzur IMA Summer 2020
Pikula, D 2452 Rozen, E 2272 ½-½ 28 B13 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Rozen, E 2272 Batsuren, D 2451 ½-½ 126 C54 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Rozen, E 2272 Krishna Teja, N 2375 1-0 36 A35 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Panic, N 2321 Rozen, E 2272 ½-½ 31 D00 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Rozen, E 2272 Thilakarathne, G 2383 ½-½ 60 A28 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Erdogdu, M 2396 Rozen, E 2272 ½-½ 10 B13 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Rozen, E 2272 Lazic, M 2420 0-1 61 D27 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Damljanovic, B 2495 Rozen, E 2272 ½-½ 71 A30 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Todorovic, G 2401 Rozen, E 2272 0-1 41 B11 2020 Third Sat 127 Mix 2020
Rozen, E 2257 Bitensky, I 2377 1-0 73 E68 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Sivuk, V 2579 Rozen, E 2257 1-0 41 D20 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Rozen, E 2257 Deutsch, E 2337 ½-½ 60 A19 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Rozen, E 2257 Peng, L 2426 ½-½ 38 A13 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Parkhov, Y 2370 Rozen, E 2257 ½-½ 13 B31 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Rozen, E 2257 Lomasov, S 2546 1-0 52 A39 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Bronstein, O 2428 Rozen, E 2257 0-1 48 C02 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Rozen, E 2257 Zubov, A 2601 0-1 52 D10 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Tarlev, K 2570 Rozen, E 2257 ½-½ 65 C02 2020 Petah Tikva Winter GM
Drazic, S 2371 Rozen, E 2230 ½-½ 13 A38 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Rozen, E 2230 Audi, A 2360 0-1 83 E63 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Peng, H 2271 Rozen, E 2230 0-1 40 C02 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Savic, M 2453 Rozen, E 2230 1-0 50 C02 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Rozen, E 2230 Matta, V 2300 1-0 36 E63 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Czebe, A 2374 Rozen, E 2230 ½-½ 18 A05 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Rozen, E 2230 Saksham, R 2291 1-0 28 A04 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Atalik, S 2505 Rozen, E 2230 1-0 15 E32 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Rozen, E 2230 Goh, W 2474 ½-½ 60 C00 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Lajthajm, B 2403 Rozen, E 2230 0-1 65 B18 2019 Third Sat 121 Mix 2019
Rozen, E 2260 Ozdemir, S 1985 ½-½ 108 A15 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Grieve, H 2235 Rozen, E 2260 1-0 55 B12 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Tisaj, D 2232 Rozen, E 2260 ½-½ 53 E46 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Rozen, E 2260 Viczencz, P 2014 1-0 56 E06 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Ileana, G 2344 Rozen, E 2260 1-0 86 B18 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Rozen, E 2260 Emanuel, Y 2359 0-1 58 A05 2019 European Youth U18 Teams
Agrest, I 2303 Rozen, E 2044 1-0 56 B12 2018 4th Gideon Japhet Mem Op
Rozen, E 2044 Kantsler, B 2422 0-1 33 A41 2018 4th Gideon Japhet Mem Op
Shvayger, Y 2409 Rozen, E 2044 ½-½ 73 B13 2018 4th Gideon Japhet Mem Op