Name: Kamil Plichta
Federation:  Poland
Sex:  Male
Born: 1990
 FIDE ID: 1141830 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2383
ELO Rapid: 2370
ELO Blitz: 2409
Years: 2006 - 2020
Total Games: 117
Wins: 51 (43.59 %)
Draws: 36 (30.77 %)
Losses: 30 (25.64 %)
Score: 58.97 %

Kamil Plichta

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
30th Cracovia Open A 12/27/2019 2297  Poland
TCh-POL 1st League 2020 09/05/2020 2264  Poland
16th Baltic Pearl IM 06/28/2020 2301  Poland
TCh-POL 1st League 2019 09/07/2019 2240  Poland

Kamil Plichta Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A45 Queen's pawn game 4 games
B40 Sicilian defence 3 games
A04 Reti opening 3 games
A05 Reti opening 3 games

Kamil Plichta Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B03 Alekhine's defence 5 games
B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation 4 games
B07 Pirc defence 3 games
B02 Alekhine's defence 2 games

Games played by Kamil Plichta

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Piotrowski, P 2277 Plichta, K 2353 0-1 0 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Plichta, K 2353 Vojtek, V 2263 1-0 37 A08 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Szpar, M 2291 Plichta, K 2353 ½-½ 18 B40 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Maciejczak, J 2371 Plichta, K 2383 ½-½ 60 B23 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Plichta, K 2383 Butkiewicz, L 2393 1-0 39 B43 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Plichta, K 2383 Kolago, M 2342 1-0 32 D35 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Pakleza, Z 2503 Plichta, K 2383 ½-½ 23 A48 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Plichta, K 2383 Kowalski, I 2397 1-0 60 A07 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Szpar, M 2397 Plichta, K 2383 ½-½ 31 C15 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Plichta, K 2383 Cukrowski, F 2406 0-1 64 D38 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Szwed, J 2380 Plichta, K 2383 0-1 47 C26 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Plichta, K 2383 Ponizil, C 2507 0-1 34 B40 2020 TCh-POL 1st League 2020
Gazik, I 2232 Plichta, K 2361 0-1 31 B40 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2361 Gazik, V 2502 0-1 92 B07 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2361 Sernecki, F 2243 1-0 49 B30 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Kopylov, D 2348 Plichta, K 2361 0-1 43 A52 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2361 Chyzy, J 2276 1-0 61 A05 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Ochedzan, T 2157 Plichta, K 2361 ½-½ 84 B15 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2361 Kopylov, M 2407 1-0 43 A45 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Luczak, F 2240 Plichta, K 2361 0-1 70 A04 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2361 Malicka, M 2235 1-0 32 A45 2020 16th Baltic Pearl IM
Plichta, K 2353 Kucza, K 2263 ½-½ 19 A05 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Chmiel, M 2230 Plichta, K 2353 1-0 24 A15 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Bombek, P 2154 Plichta, K 2353 0-1 55 A45 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Plichta, K 2353 Moroni, L 2528 0-1 34 D35 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Plichta, K 2353 Niedbala, B 2239 ½-½ 42 B06 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Kucharska, H 2179 Plichta, K 2353 0-1 40 B02 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Szmacinski, S 1848 Plichta, K 2349 0-1 89 A41 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Plichta, K 2349 Nowak, L 2270 1-0 53 A45 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Plichta, K 2349 Paszewski, M 2297 1-0 49 B10 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Koziol, K 2292 Plichta, K 2349 1-0 32 B03 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Plichta, K 2349 Nurkiewicz, M 2334 ½-½ 77 D17 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Rawicz, K 2200 Plichta, K 2349 1-0 27 E67 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Plichta, K 2349 Kosakowski, J 2411 1-0 52 D31 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Wacior, M 2116 Plichta, K 2349 0-1 40 A46 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Plichta, K 2349 Grabarczyk, M 2374 ½-½ 53 A14 2019 TCh-POL 1st League 2019
Tomczak, J 2598 Plichta, K 2335 1-0 34 B38 2018 TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2018
Navara, D 2727 Plichta, K 2335 1-0 45 B39 2018 TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2018
Plichta, K 2335 Mastrovasilis, D 2580 1-0 53 B13 2018 TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2018
Tsaruk, M 2171 Plichta, K 2367 1-0 48 B07 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Szostko, J 2262 Plichta, K 2367 1-0 44 B07 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Plichta, K 2367 Chyzy, J 2112 0-1 38 A13 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Karpus, M 2328 Plichta, K 2367 1-0 43 B08 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Plichta, K 2367 Warakomska, A 2238 ½-½ 62 D17 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Plichta, K 2367 Kowalczyk, R 2223 1-0 38 A07 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Kumala, A 2220 Plichta, K 2367 ½-½ 63 B07 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Kovalenko, I 2639 Plichta, K 2367 1-0 36 B04 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Plichta, K 2367 Hrymowicz, A 2132 ½-½ 60 A05 2017 XXXVI Zamenhofa Mem
Sowul, B 2222 Plichta, K 2367 0-1 43 A45 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
Secheres, A 2349 Plichta, K 2367 0-1 39 E73 2017 14th Vasylyshyn IM
1, ,