`
Name: Irina Umanskaya
Federation:  
Years: 1986 - 2003
Total Games: 338
Wins: 87 (25.74 %)
Draws: 162 (47.93 %)
Losses: 89 (26.33 %)
Score: 49.7 %

Irina Umanskaya

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
St Petersburg-Moscow 05/03/2003 2447  Russian Federation
Internet Section 16-A 03/16/2003 2054  Spain
St Petersburg White Nights op1 ??/??/2002 1814  Russian Federation
Pardubice Czech op 07/19/2002 2402  Czech Republic

Irina Umanskaya Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation) 12 games
A30 English, symmetrical variation 9 games
D30 Queen's gambit declined 8 games
D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6 6 games

Irina Umanskaya Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B32 Sicilian defence 25 games
B30 Sicilian defence 14 games
E92 King's Indian, classical variation 12 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 7 games

Games played by Irina Umanskaya

Download all the games of Irina Umanskaya
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Umanskaya, I 2310 Rakitskaja, M 2122 ½-½ 43 E12 2003 St Petersburg-Moscow
Malysheva, P 2115 Umanskaya, I 2310 1-0 38 B22 2003 St Petersburg-Moscow
Anvarov, I 2108 Umanskaya, I 2514 0-1 35 D79 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Szmetan, R 2205 Umanskaya, I 2497 ½-½ 60 E61 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Papadakis, M 2121 Umanskaya, I 2515 0-1 9 B14 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Umanskaya, I 2512 Baez, H 2125 1-0 58 D30 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Ryzhkin, O 2324 Umanskaya, I 2506 0-1 65 A34 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Segovia, J 1852 Umanskaya, I 2509 0-1 40 B32 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Umanskaya, I 2508 Sokolov, A 2769 0-1 37 A41 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Umanskaya, I 2511 Ivanisevic, I 2862 0-1 47 E92 2003 Internet Section 16-A
Deviatkin, A 2414 Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 33 B22 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Vitiugov, N 2408 Umanskaya, I 2301 1-0 42 D85 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Kashtanov, R 2392 Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 26 B23 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Umanskaya, I 2301 Malovichko, M 1-0 61 A90 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Lukashuk, A 2037 Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 34 B30 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Umanskaya, I 2301 Khismatullin, D 2449 0-1 37 A56 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Umanskaya, I 2301 Nagibin, G 2154 1-0 46 A42 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Umanskaya, I 2301 Grachev, B 2394 ½-½ 91 D30 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Umanskaya, I 2301 Shutalev, M 2138 ½-½ 49 A40 2002 St Petersburg White Nights op1
Neverov, V 2587 Umanskaya, I 2301 1-0 19 B00 2002 Pardubice Czech op
Umanskaya, I 2313 Chelushkina, I 2388 1-0 50 D30 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Mamedjarova, Z 2226 Umanskaya, I 2313 0-1 34 E69 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Umanskaya, I 2313 Benderac, A 2230 ½-½ 23 E16 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Georgieva, L 2162 Umanskaya, I 2313 0-1 55 B31 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Lomakina, G 2134 Umanskaya, I 2313 1-0 42 A08 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Umanskaya, I 2313 Galianina Ryjanova, J 2393 0-1 41 E11 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Umanskaya, I 2313 Lomineishvili, M 2439 ½-½ 31 E92 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Sosnowska, E 2095 Umanskaya, I 2313 0-1 65 B32 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Tsiganova, M 2239 Umanskaya, I 2313 ½-½ 10 E61 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Umanskaya, I 2313 Calotescu, A 2218 0-1 42 B07 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Hunt, H 2426 Umanskaya, I 2313 1-0 50 B30 2001 EU-ch 2nd (Women)
Sargissian, G 2442 Umanskaya, I 2301 1-0 45 D79 2000 RUS-Cup
Ostrovskaya, T Umanskaya, I 2301 0-1 30 A43 2000 RUS-Cup
Kuporosov, V 2470 Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 11 D79 2000 RUS-Cup
Umanskaya, I 2301 Teterin, S ½-½ 17 D36 2000 RUS-Cup
Umanskaya, I 2301 Ayupov, D ½-½ 14 A30 2000 RUS-Cup
Umanskaya, I 2301 Paushkin, N 1-0 23 D53 2000 RUS-Cup
Turov, M 2526 Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 41 B30 2000 RUS-Cup
Reshetnikov, A Umanskaya, I 2301 ½-½ 15 B22 2000 RUS-Cup
Umanskaya, I 2301 Yandemirov, V 2472 ½-½ 49 D85 2000 RUS-Cup
Umanskaya, I 2301 Lesiege, A 2582 0-1 50 E92 2000 Cappelle op 16th
Umanskaya, I 2333 Wiliczkiewicz, Z 2106 0-1 44 A53 1999 MK Cafe Cup-B
Iwaniuk, D 2189 Umanskaya, I 2333 1-0 67 C41 1999 MK Cafe Cup-B
Klopotek, S 2182 Umanskaya, I 2333 1-0 38 B23 1999 MK Cafe Cup-B
Umanskaya, I 2333 Shneider, A 2551 0-1 47 E15 1999 MK Cafe Cup-B
Yevseev, D 2539 Umanskaya, I 2333 ½-½ 49 D79 1999 MK Cafe Cup-B
Umanskaya, I 2325 Brustman, A 2380 ½-½ 62 E97 1998 MK Cafe Cup-A
Jaracz, P 2465 Umanskaya, I 2325 1-0 46 B32 1998 MK Cafe Cup-A
Umanskaya, I 2325 Socko, M 2470 ½-½ 10 A42 1998 MK Cafe Cup-A
Radziewicz, I 2425 Umanskaya, I 2325 ½-½ 42 E92 1998 MK Cafe Cup-A
1, , , , , ,