Name: Andrii Punin
Federation:  Ukraine
Sex:  Male
Born: 1987
 FIDE ID: 14112639 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2289
ELO Rapid: 2248
ELO Blitz: 2341
Years: 1998 - 2020
Total Games: 124
Wins: 29 (23.39 %)
Draws: 69 (55.65 %)
Losses: 26 (20.97 %)
Score: 51.21 %

Andrii Punin

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
30th Cracovia Open A 12/27/2019 2297  Poland
Romanian Open 2019 10/28/2019 2311  Romania
3rd Irena Warakomska Mem 08/05/2019 2300  Poland
30th Czech Open A 2019 07/19/2019 2285  Czech Republic

Andrii Punin Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A04 Reti opening 4 games
A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 4 games
B90 Sicilian, Najdorf 3 games
B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 3 games

Andrii Punin Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3 5 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 4 games
B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation 4 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 4 games

Games played by Andrii Punin

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Szpar, M 2291 Punin, A 2311 ½-½ 41 A07 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Punin, A 2311 Silich, Y 2158 1-0 66 B38 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Nikolaidis, K 2200 Punin, A 2311 ½-½ 38 E32 2020 30th Cracovia Open A
Punin, A 2311 Sanz Wawer, D 2212 ½-½ 38 B18 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Kasperek, R 2197 Punin, A 2311 ½-½ 29 B12 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Punin, A 2311 Zaleski, L 2207 ½-½ 27 C01 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Punin, A 2311 Jankowiak, T 2111 ½-½ 71 E06 2019 30th Cracovia Open A
Punin, A 2310 Vedmediuc, S 2457 ½-½ 24 B47 2019 Romanian Open 2019
Istratescu, A 2564 Punin, A 2310 ½-½ 72 E06 2019 Romanian Open 2019
Punin, A 2310 Gheorghiu, C 2315 1-0 28 A15 2019 Romanian Open 2019
Sanz Wawer, D 2198 Punin, A 2342 ½-½ 18 B01 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2342 Reza, W 2261 ½-½ 30 B81 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Kumala, A 2185 Punin, A 2342 0-1 30 B01 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2342 Jaroch, K 2231 ½-½ 60 C15 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Czopor, M 2241 Punin, A 2342 ½-½ 52 B01 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2342 Dzhuguryan, T 2229 ½-½ 39 B31 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Sadzikowski, D 2502 Punin, A 2342 1-0 56 D35 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2342 Jankowiak, T 2045 1-0 41 A20 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Praczukowski, S 2126 Punin, A 2342 ½-½ 50 B13 2019 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2305 Haba, P 2458 0-1 71 C01 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Biolek, R 2447 Punin, A 2305 ½-½ 43 B12 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Galperin, P 2445 ½-½ 9 B90 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Koustav, C 2430 Punin, A 2305 ½-½ 50 A13 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Kozak, A 2475 0-1 44 C47 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Saduakassova, D 2474 Punin, A 2305 ½-½ 40 B18 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Cernousek, L 2451 1-0 34 B90 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Simacek, P 2490 Punin, A 2305 0-1 52 E06 2019 30th Czech Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Fiedorek, M 2241 1-0 48 B51 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Kubicka, A 2202 Punin, A 2305 ½-½ 39 D35 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Malynovskyi, R 2156 ½-½ 84 A33 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Jakubowski, K 2528 Punin, A 2305 1-0 43 D53 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Shkliar, B 2160 1-0 71 A04 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Popovic, D 2487 Punin, A 2305 1-0 45 D02 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Pettersson, A 2083 1-0 30 B17 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Janik, I 2495 Punin, A 2305 1-0 44 E06 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Punin, A 2305 Rosicki, M 2026 1-0 42 C44 2019 Najdorf Mem Open A 2019
Punin, A 2339 Vovk, Y 2564 ½-½ 14 B90 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Matviishen, V 2437 Punin, A 2339 1-0 70 E06 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Punin, A 2339 Buksa, N 2376 ½-½ 22 B31 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Pacher, M 2452 Punin, A 2339 1-0 60 E32 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Punin, A 2339 Natsidis, C 2346 ½-½ 26 B41 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Kislinsky, A 2478 Punin, A 2339 ½-½ 37 A00 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Tanriverdi, E 2276 Punin, A 2339 ½-½ 30 D39 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Punin, A 2339 Galperin, P 2374 ½-½ 28 C11 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Mosesov, D 2236 Punin, A 2339 ½-½ 35 B04 2018 Lviv Cup GM 2018
Paszewski, M 2274 Punin, A 2339 ½-½ 44 B13 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2339 Czarnota, P 2548 0-1 33 B68 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Markowski, T 2562 Punin, A 2339 ½-½ 30 A36 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Punin, A 2339 Sadzikowski, D 2575 ½-½ 37 B19 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
Walkusz, W 2121 Punin, A 2339 0-1 41 B18 2018 2nd Irena Warakomska Mem
1, ,