Romanian Open 2019

  Alba Iulia ROU 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Oct 28, 2019 39 2311 108

  Name ELO Points
  GM Fedorov, Alexei 2551 7.0
  IM Omelja, Artem 2424 7.0
  GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 2428 6.5
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2435 6.0
  IM David, Alexandru-Vasile 2424 6.0
  GM Istratescu, Andrei 2564 5.0
  GM Pap, Misa 2432 5.0
  GM Shishkin, Vadim 2428 5.0
  IM Filip, Lucian 2418 5.0
  WGM Gomes, Mary Ann 2268 5.0
  IM Akash, G 2449 4.5
  GM Manolache, Marius 2548 4.0
  FM Secheres, Adrian Simion 2397 4.0
  FM Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan 2389 4.0
  Bhambure, Shantanu 2291 4.0
  FM Talu, Mircea 2288 3.5
  IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 2457 3.0
  FM Stoleriu, George 2351 2.5
  Ashwath, R. 2340 2.5
  FM Moksh Amit Doshi, 2328 2.5
  IM Nester, Ihor 2381 2.0
  FM Ciorgovean, Iustin 2331 2.0
  FM Punin, Andrii 2310 2.0
  FM Ognean, Mihnea-Ionut 2285 2.0
  FM Dixit, Nikhil 2358 1.5
  FM Manush, Shah 2352 1.5
  Bilych, Olexiy 2281 1.5
  Sahil, Tickoo 2167 1.5
  CM Advait, Bagri 2231 1.0
  WFM Mehmed, Elif 2122 0.5
  Nastore, Pavel-Alexandru 2030 0.5
  FM Gheorghiu, Calin 2315 0.0
  FM Yordanov, Lachezar 2260 0.0
  Voinescu, David-Ioan 2159 0.0
  Veress, Armand 2159 0.0
  CM Creanga, Robert-Ionut 2055 0.0
  Filip, Andrei 2047 0.0
  Stanojevic, Ilija 2045 0.0
  CM Dev, Shah 2025 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Fedorov, Alexei 2551 7.0
  IM Omelja, Artem 2424 7.0
  GM Harutjunyan, Gevorg 2428 6.5
  GM Andreev, Eduard 2435 6.0
  IM David, Alexandru-Vasile 2424 6.0
  GM Istratescu, Andrei 2564 5.0
  GM Pap, Misa 2432 5.0
  GM Shishkin, Vadim 2428 5.0
  IM Filip, Lucian 2418 5.0
  WGM Gomes, Mary Ann 2268 5.0
  IM Akash, G 2449 4.5
  GM Manolache, Marius 2548 4.0
  FM Secheres, Adrian Simion 2397 4.0
  FM Banzea, Alexandru-Bogdan 2389 4.0
  Bhambure, Shantanu 2291 4.0
  FM Talu, Mircea 2288 3.5
  IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 2457 3.0
  FM Stoleriu, George 2351 2.5
  Ashwath, R. 2340 2.5
  FM Moksh Amit Doshi, 2328 2.5
    Show full players list    

Romanian Open 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Istratescu, A Punin, A ½-½ 1.1 Oct 28, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Veress, A David, A 0-1 1.10 Oct 28, 2019 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Omelja, A Voinescu, D 1-0 1.11 Oct 28, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mehmed, E Filip, L 0-1 1.12 Oct 28, 2019 A16 English opening  
Bhambure, S Fedorov, A 0-1 1.2 Oct 28, 2019 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Manolache, M Talu, M 0-1 1.3 Oct 28, 2019 E46 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O  
Ognean, M Vedmediuc, S 1-0 1.4 Oct 28, 2019 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Akash, G Bilych, O ½-½ 1.5 Oct 28, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Gomes, M Andreev, E ½-½ 1.6 Oct 28, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Pap, M Yordanov, L 1-0 1.7 Oct 28, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Advait, B Harutjunyan, G ½-½ 1.8 Oct 28, 2019 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Shishkin, V Sahil, T 1-0 1.9 Oct 28, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Fedorov, A Manush, S 1-0 2.1 Oct 29, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Filip, A Akash, G 0-1 2.10 Oct 29, 2019 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Andreev, E Advait, B ½-½ 2.11 Oct 29, 2019 C55 Two knights defence  
Harutjunyan, G Stanojevic, I 1-0 2.12 Oct 29, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Stoleriu, G Pap, M 0-1 2.2 Oct 29, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Gheorghiu, C Shishkin, V 0-1 2.3 Oct 29, 2019 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
David, A Moksh Amit Doshi, 0-1 2.4 Oct 29, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Talu, M Omelja, A 0-1 2.5 Oct 29, 2019 A81 Dutch defence  
Filip, L Ognean, M ½-½ 2.6 Oct 29, 2019 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Nastore, P Secheres, A 0-1 2.7 Oct 29, 2019 A57 Benko gambit  
Banzea, A Dev, S 1-0 2.8 Oct 29, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Bilych, O Istratescu, A ½-½ 2.9 Oct 29, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Omelja, A Fedorov, A ½-½ 3.1 Oct 29, 2019 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Veress, A Andreev, E 0-1 3.10 Oct 29, 2019 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Advait, B David, A 0-1 3.11 Oct 29, 2019 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Nester, I Talu, M ½-½ 3.12 Oct 29, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Pap, M Secheres, A 1-0 3.2 Oct 29, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Shishkin, V Banzea, A ½-½ 3.3 Oct 29, 2019 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Moksh Amit Doshi, Akash, G ½-½ 3.4 Oct 29, 2019 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Ognean, M Harutjunyan, G 0-1 3.5 Oct 29, 2019 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Gomes, M Filip, L ½-½ 3.6 Oct 29, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Istratescu, A Ciorgovean, I ½-½ 3.7 Oct 29, 2019 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Manolache, M Gheorghiu, C 1-0 3.8 Oct 29, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Punin, A Vedmediuc, S ½-½ 3.9 Oct 29, 2019 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Fedorov, A Pap, M 1-0 4.1 Oct 30, 2019 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Bilych, O Nester, I ½-½ 4.10 Oct 30, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Talu, M Dixit, N ½-½ 4.11 Oct 30, 2019 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Sahil, T Manush, S 0-1 4.12 Oct 30, 2019 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Harutjunyan, G Moksh Amit Doshi, 1-0 4.2 Oct 30, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Banzea, A Omelja, A ½-½ 4.3 Oct 30, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Andreev, E Shishkin, V ½-½ 4.4 Oct 30, 2019 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Filip, L Manolache, M 0-1 4.5 Oct 30, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Akash, G Stoleriu, G 1-0 4.6 Oct 30, 2019 C03 French, Tarrasch  
David, A Gomes, M ½-½ 4.7 Oct 30, 2019 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Secheres, A Istratescu, A ½-½ 4.8 Oct 30, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Vedmediuc, S Ashwath, R ½-½ 4.9 Oct 30, 2019 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Harutjunyan, G Fedorov, A ½-½ 5.1 Oct 31, 2019 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Advait, B Filip, L 0-1 5.10 Oct 31, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Nester, I Ognean, M ½-½ 5.11 Oct 31, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Dixit, N Bilych, O 1-0 5.12 Oct 31, 2019 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Manolache, M Shishkin, V 1-0 5.2 Oct 31, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Omelja, A Akash, G 1-0 5.3 Oct 31, 2019 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Pap, M Banzea, A 1-0 5.4 Oct 31, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Moksh Amit Doshi, Andreev, E 0-1 5.5 Oct 31, 2019 A56 Benoni defence  
Manush, S David, A 0-1 5.6 Oct 31, 2019 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Gomes, M Secheres, A ½-½ 5.7 Oct 31, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Istratescu, A Talu, M ½-½ 5.8 Oct 31, 2019 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Bhambure, S Vedmediuc, S 1-0 5.9 Oct 31, 2019 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Fedorov, A Manolache, M 1-0 6.1 Oct 31, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Ognean, M Istratescu, A 0-1 6.10 Oct 31, 2019 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Talu, M Manush, S ½-½ 6.11 Oct 31, 2019 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Stoleriu, G Mehmed, E ½-½ 6.12 Oct 31, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Pap, M Harutjunyan, G 0-1 6.2 Oct 31, 2019 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
David, A Omelja, A ½-½ 6.3 Oct 31, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Akash, G Andreev, E ½-½ 6.4 Oct 31, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Shishkin, V Dixit, N 1-0 6.5 Oct 31, 2019 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Filip, L Ashwath, R ½-½ 6.6 Oct 31, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Secheres, A Bhambure, S 0-1 6.7 Oct 31, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Banzea, A Gomes, M 0-1 6.8 Oct 31, 2019 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Nastore, P Nester, I ½-½ 6.9 Oct 31, 2019 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Omelja, A Harutjunyan, G ½-½ 7.1 Nov 01, 2019 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Secheres, A Talu, M ½-½ 7.10 Nov 01, 2019 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Mehmed, E Banzea, A 0-1 7.11 Nov 01, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nester, I Stoleriu, G 0-1 7.12 Nov 01, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Andreev, E Fedorov, A ½-½ 7.2 Nov 01, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Manolache, M David, A ½-½ 7.3 Nov 01, 2019 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Bhambure, S Pap, M ½-½ 7.4 Nov 01, 2019 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Gomes, M Shishkin, V ½-½ 7.5 Nov 01, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Istratescu, A Nastore, P 1-0 7.6 Nov 01, 2019 A67 Benoni, Taimanov variation  
Ashwath, R Akash, G 0-1 7.7 Nov 01, 2019 A33 English, symmetrical variation  
Moksh Amit Doshi, Filip, L ½-½ 7.8 Nov 01, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Vedmediuc, S Ciorgovean, I ½-½ 7.9 Nov 01, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Fedorov, A Istratescu, A 1-0 8.1 Nov 02, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Gheorghiu, C Ashwath, R 0-1 8.10 Nov 02, 2019 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Nastore, P Vedmediuc, S 0-1 8.11 Nov 02, 2019 B32 Sicilian defence  
Sahil, T Secheres, A ½-½ 8.12 Nov 02, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Harutjunyan, G Manolache, M ½-½ 8.2 Nov 02, 2019 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Shishkin, V Omelja, A 0-1 8.3 Nov 02, 2019 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Akash, G Gomes, M 0-1 8.4 Nov 02, 2019 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Andreev, E Bhambure, S ½-½ 8.5 Nov 02, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
David, A Pap, M 1-0 8.6 Nov 02, 2019 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Filip, L Stoleriu, G ½-½ 8.7 Nov 02, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Banzea, A Moksh Amit Doshi, ½-½ 8.8 Nov 02, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Ciorgovean, I Dixit, N 1-0 8.9 Nov 02, 2019 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
David, A Fedorov, A ½-½ 9.1 Nov 03, 2019 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Creanga, R Secheres, A 0-1 9.10 Nov 03, 2019 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Dixit, N Sahil, T 0-1 9.11 Nov 03, 2019 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Punin, A Gheorghiu, C 1-0 9.12 Nov 03, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
1,