Name: Alex Golding
Federation:  United Kingdom
Sex:  Male
Born: 2003
 FIDE ID: 427241 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2321
ELO Rapid: 2046
ELO Blitz: 2029
Years: 2018 - 2020
Total Games: 27
Wins: 9 (33.33 %)
Draws: 12 (44.44 %)
Losses: 6 (22.22 %)
Score: 55.56 %

Alex Golding

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
4NCL Div 1b 2019-20 01/11/2020 2286  United Kingdom
ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019 11/30/2019 2335  United Kingdom
4NCL 2018-19 11/10/2018 2285  United Kingdom
4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 11/10/2018 2328  United Kingdom

Alex Golding Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B20 Sicilian defence 2 games
A45 Queen's pawn game 2 games
C45 Scotch game 1 games
B12 Caro-Kann defence 1 games

Alex Golding Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C10 French, Paulsen variation 2 games
A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack 1 games
A25 English, Sicilian reversed 1 games
B03 Alekhine's defence 1 games

Games played by Alex Golding

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Golding, A 2306 Nelson, J 2183 ½-½ 63 B00 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Hodgson, J 2082 Golding, A 2306 0-1 57 B03 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Golding, A 2306 Jaracz, P 2466 ½-½ 46 B12 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Kanyamarala, T 2195 Golding, A 2306 0-1 69 A41 2020 4NCL Div 1b 2019-20
Wadsworth, M 2401 Golding, A 2306 1-0 36 A25 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Toma, K 2272 Golding, A 2306 ½-½ 76 C10 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Willow, J 2345 Golding, A 2306 ½-½ 116 C10 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Merry, A 2426 Golding, A 2306 ½-½ 59 A01 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
McPhillips, J 2434 Golding, A 2306 0-1 51 A06 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Golding, A 2306 Kalaiyalahan, A 2154 1-0 40 A45 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Golding, A 2306 Pein, J 2151 1-0 40 B07 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Golding, A 2306 Clarke, B 2431 0-1 39 B20 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Golding, A 2306 Fernandez, D 2444 0-1 46 B20 2019 ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019
Paehtz, E 2448 Golding, A 2236 1-0 77 D02 2019 4NCL 2018-19
Golding, A 2236 Ledger, D 2159 ½-½ 48 D38 2019 4NCL 2018-19
Skulte, C 1982 Golding, A 2264 ½-½ 32 B28 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Golding, A 2264 Kolbus, D 2294 ½-½ 23 B01 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Sygnowski, T 2153 Golding, A 2263 0-1 37 B90 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Golding, A 2263 Makkar, R 2173 ½-½ 62 C91 2019 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Golding, A 2222 Lemos, D 2482 ½-½ 31 C45 2019 Southend Easter Masters
Golding, A 2222 Wadsworth, M 2398 ½-½ 48 A45 2019 Southend Easter Masters
Gourlay, I 2349 Golding, A 2222 1-0 39 A08 2019 Southend Easter Masters
Golding, A 2222 Akshat, K 2415 ½-½ 46 A46 2019 Southend Easter Masters
Golding, A 2150 Milliet, S 2377 1-0 61 B90 2018 4NCL 2017-18
Roy, A 1914 Golding, A 2150 0-1 61 A05 2018 4NCL 2017-18
Golding, A 2263 Bentley, J 2135 1-0 45 E90 2018 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19
Eggleston, D 2408 Golding, A 2263 1-0 62 C53 2018 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19