GER-ch

  Heringsdorf 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Nov 17, 2000 42 Swiss 2369 189 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2487 7.0
  GM Graf, Alexander 2642 6.5
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2460 6.5
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2449 6.5
  Mueller, Karsten 2513 6.0
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2416 6.0
  GM Bischoff, Klaus 2556 5.5
  GM Bunzmann, Dimitrij 2484 5.5
  IM Meins, Gerlef 2426 5.5
  Wisnewski, Christoph 2140 5.5
  GM Slobodjan, Roman 2539 5.0
  GM Gutman, Lev 2533 5.0
  GM Stern, Rene 2493 5.0
  GM Naumann, Alexander 2489 5.0
  GM Enders, Peter 2468 5.0
  Glienke, Manfred 2348 5.0
  IM Voekler, Bernd 2345 5.0
  FM Paulsen, Dirk 2431 4.5
  IM Sielecki, Christof 2424 4.5
  IM Reeh, Oliver 2420 4.5
  IM Berezovsky, Igor 2404 4.5
  IM Heinzel, Olaf 2389 4.5
  GM Siebrecht, Sebastian 2376 4.5
  IM Senff, Martin 2354 4.5
  FM Alber, Horst 2340 4.5
  Schramm, Christian 2326 4.5
  Enigk, Frank 2195 4.5
  IM Zeller, Frank 2434 4.0
  FM Holzhaeuer, Mathias 2362 4.0
  FM Pfretzschner, Roland 2295 4.0
  GM Baramidze, David 2242 4.0
  FM Heck, Norbert 2340 3.5
  Knuth, Hannes 2308 3.5
  Braun, Peter 2264 3.5
  Heinrich, Alexander 2146 3.5
  IM Hammes, Michael 2401 3.0
  Woll, Wilfried 2170 3.0
  FM Bruch, Jochen 2336 2.5
  Barmbold, Jens 2270 2.5
  Riegler, Dieter 2194 2.5
  Valet, Richard 2148 2.5
  Stahr, Ralf Peter 2144 2.5
  Name ELO Points
  GM Rabiega, Robert 2487 7.0
  GM Graf, Alexander 2642 6.5
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2460 6.5
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2449 6.5
  Mueller, Karsten 2513 6.0
  GM Buhmann, Rainer 2416 6.0
  GM Bischoff, Klaus 2556 5.5
  GM Bunzmann, Dimitrij 2484 5.5
  IM Meins, Gerlef 2426 5.5
  Wisnewski, Christoph 2140 5.5
  GM Slobodjan, Roman 2539 5.0
  GM Gutman, Lev 2533 5.0
  GM Stern, Rene 2493 5.0
  GM Naumann, Alexander 2489 5.0
  GM Enders, Peter 2468 5.0
  Glienke, Manfred 2348 5.0
  IM Voekler, Bernd 2345 5.0
  FM Paulsen, Dirk 2431 4.5
  IM Sielecki, Christof 2424 4.5
  IM Reeh, Oliver 2420 4.5
    Show full players list    

GER-ch Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Alber, H Stern, R 0-1 1 Nov 17, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Baramidze, D Paulsen, D 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Barmbold, J Naiditsch, A 0-1 1 Nov 17, 2000 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Berezovsky, I Heinrich, A 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Riegler, D Sielecki, C ½-½ 1 Nov 17, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Bruch, J Rabiega, R 0-1 1 Nov 17, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bunzmann, D Schramm, C 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Glienke, M Gutman, L ½-½ 1 Nov 17, 2000 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Graf, A Siebrecht, S 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Heinzel, O Stahr, R 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Holzhaeuer, M Bischoff, K ½-½ 1 Nov 17, 2000 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Knuth, H Enders, P 0-1 1 Nov 17, 2000 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Meins, G Enigk, F 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Mueller, K Voekler, B ½-½ 1 Nov 17, 2000 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Naumann, A Heck, N 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Prusikhin, M Pfretzschner, R 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Reeh, O Woll, W 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Slobodjan, R Senff, M 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Valet, R Buhmann, R 0-1 1 Nov 17, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Wisnewski, C Hammes, M ½-½ 1 Nov 17, 2000 C00 French defence  
Zeller, F Braun, P 1-0 1 Nov 17, 2000 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Baramidze, D Prusikhin, M 0-1 2 Nov 18, 2000 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Bischoff, K Glienke, M ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Buhmann, R Bunzmann, D ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 A10 English opening  
Enders, P Heinzel, O 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Enigk, F Alber, H 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Gutman, L Riegler, D 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Hammes, M Mueller, K ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Heck, N Woll, W 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Heinrich, A Bruch, J 0-1 2 Nov 18, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Naiditsch, A Graf, A ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Paulsen, D Pfretzschner, R 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Rabiega, R Berezovsky, I ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 C00 French defence  
Reeh, O Naumann, A 0-1 2 Nov 18, 2000 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Schramm, C Valet, R 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Senff, M Braun, P ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Siebrecht, S Barmbold, J ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Sielecki, C Wisnewski, C ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Stahr, R Knuth, H 0-1 2 Nov 18, 2000 A28 English, four knights system  
Stern, R Meins, G ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Voekler, B Holzhaeuer, M 1-0 2 Nov 18, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zeller, F Slobodjan, R ½-½ 2 Nov 18, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Alber, H Valet, R 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Berezovsky, I Stern, R ½-½ 3 Nov 19, 2000 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Riegler, D Senff, M ½-½ 3 Nov 19, 2000 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Bischoff, K Buhmann, R ½-½ 3 Nov 19, 2000 E17 Queen's Indian, 5.Bg2 Be7  
Braun, P Siebrecht, S 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 E72 King's Indian with e4 & g3  
Bruch, J Paulsen, D 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Bunzmann, D Voekler, B 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Glienke, M Enigk, F 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Graf, A Zeller, F 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3  
Heinzel, O Baramidze, D 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Holzhaeuer, M Barmbold, J 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Knuth, H Hammes, M 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 E21 Nimzo-Indian, three knights variation  
Meins, G Rabiega, R 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Mueller, K Heck, N 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Naumann, A Enders, P 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Pfretzschner, R Heinrich, A 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Prusikhin, M Gutman, L 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Schramm, C Sielecki, C 0-1 3 Nov 19, 2000 C11 French defence  
Slobodjan, R Naiditsch, A ½-½ 3 Nov 19, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Wisnewski, C Reeh, O ½-½ 3 Nov 19, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Woll, W Stahr, R 1-0 3 Nov 19, 2000 A20 English opening  
Barmbold, J Woll, W 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Berezovsky, I Naumann, A 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Buhmann, R Mueller, K ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Enders, P Graf, A 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Enigk, F Prusikhin, M 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Gutman, L Bunzmann, D 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Hammes, M Riegler, D ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Heck, N Glienke, M ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 A53 Old Indian defence  
Heinrich, A Stahr, R 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Naiditsch, A Bruch, J 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Paulsen, D Schramm, C 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Pfretzschner, R Alber, H 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Rabiega, R Slobodjan, R ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Senff, M Baramidze, D ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
Siebrecht, S Bischoff, K 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Sielecki, C Knuth, H ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 A05 Reti opening  
Stern, R Heinzel, O 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Valet, R Braun, P ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Voekler, B Reeh, O 1-0 4 Nov 20, 2000 B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2  
Wisnewski, C Meins, G ½-½ 4 Nov 20, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zeller, F Holzhaeuer, M 0-1 4 Nov 20, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Alber, H Wisnewski, C 0-1 5 Nov 21, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Baramidze, D Hammes, M 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Riegler, D Pfretzschner, R 0-1 5 Nov 21, 2000 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Bischoff, K Senff, M ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Braun, P Heinrich, A 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Enders, P Berezovsky, I ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Glienke, M Zeller, F 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Graf, A Bunzmann, D ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Heinzel, O Enigk, F 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Holzhaeuer, M Sielecki, C ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 C11 French defence  
Knuth, H Gutman, L 0-1 5 Nov 21, 2000 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Meins, G Bruch, J 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Mueller, K Siebrecht, S ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Naiditsch, A Rabiega, R 1-0 5 Nov 21, 2000 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Naumann, A Voekler, B ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 C00 French defence  
Prusikhin, M Stern, R ½-½ 5 Nov 21, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
1,