ESP-ch op 68th

  Burgos 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 2003 72 Swiss 2125 184 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 2463 7.5
  GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 2425 7.0
  IM Garcia Luque, Agustin 2404 7.0
  GM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 2445 6.5
  IM Garza Marco, Sergio 2418 6.5
  FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 2376 6.5
  IM Almagro Llamas, Pablo 2359 6.5
  IM Jerez Perez, Alfonso 2420 6.0
  IM Baron Rodriguez, Jesus 2419 5.5
  IM Vassallo Barroche, Mauricio 2384 5.5
  FM Lopez Gracia, Fernando 2360 5.5
  IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 2400 5.0
  IM Gonzalez de la Torre, Santiago 2365 5.0
  IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 2356 5.0
  IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2352 5.0
  San Emeterio Cabanes, Jose Luis 2342 5.0
  FM Colas Longares, Rafael P 2337 5.0
  IM Mellado Trivino, Juan 2430 4.5
  Pascual Paredes, Javier 2252 4.5
  Castany Pampalona, Luis Maria 2222 4.5
  FM Iruzubieta Villaluenga, Jesus M 2422 4.0
  FM Solana Suarez, Ernesto 2348 4.0
  IM Argandona Rivero, Inigo 2344 4.0
  IM Argandona Riveiro, Inigo 2344 4.0
  FM Santos Santos, Pablo 2305 4.0
  FM Cruz Ravina, Francisco Javier 2256 4.0
  IM Llaneza Vega, Marcos 2264 3.5
  FM Zarzo Lopez, Tomas 2249 3.5
  IM Garrido Dominguez, Jesus 2191 3.5
  WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 2244 3.0
  Jimenez Villena, Francisco Jose 2240 3.0
  Fernandez de Pablo, Miguel Angel 2209 2.5
  FM Bolado Saez, Sergio 2264 2.0
  Molina Vinas, Marcos 2132 2.0
  Gonzalez Berruga, Ana Isabel 1794 2.0
  IM Fluvia Poyatos, Joan 2454 1.5
  IM Fluvia Poyatos, Jordi 2322 1.5
  Garre Murcia, Pedro 2200 1.5
  WIM Llaneza Vega, Patricia 2190 1.5
  Anton Veiga, Juan Carlos 2171 1.5
  Martin Blanco, Fernando 2128 1.5
  Saldana Caballe, Enric 2111 1.5
  Balado Saez, Sergio 2264 1.0
  Ruiz Jimenez, Francisco Jose 2235 1.0
  CM Mindeguia Guruceaga, Juan Jesus 2105 1.0
  Espinola Martin, Maria Jose 2066 1.0
  Codina Tormo, Julia 2005 1.0
  Iza Abete, Amaia 1983 1.0
  CM Outerelo Ucha, Manuel 2240 0.5
  WFM Gonzalez Perez, Lutgarda 2223 0.5
  Lopez Martinez, Alberto 2158 0.5
  Sanchez Martin, Vanessa 2118 0.5
  Rodriguez Vinuesa, Azahara 2107 0.5
  Saenz Narciso, Miguel Angel 2092 0.5
  WFM Munoz Perez, Miriam 2074 0.5
  Alcaraz Soriano, Angela 1989 0.5
  Esnaola Sansebastian, Ion 1971 0.5
  Gutierrez Nunez, Elisabeth 0.5
  Gonzalez Custodio, Rafael 2200 0.0
  Trujillo Delgado, Dafnae Lorena 2121 0.0
  Ortiz Fernandez, Vega Alejandro 2109 0.0
  Diaz Rodriguez, Jose Carlos 2106 0.0
  Sarto Ramos, Angel 2067 0.0
  FM Fidalgo Fernandez, Javier 2065 0.0
  Diaz Sanchez, Jose Francisco 2048 0.0
  Rodriguez Costa, Moira 2036 0.0
  Penas Hernandez, Yolanda 2035 0.0
  Ortiz Fernandez, David 2007 0.0
  Fernandez Calzada, Juan A 1971 0.0
  Redondo Pomar, Antonio 1923 0.0
  Alonso Santiago, S. 0.0
  De Lucas Bello, Federico 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Perez Candelario, Manuel 2463 7.5
  GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel 2425 7.0
  IM Garcia Luque, Agustin 2404 7.0
  GM Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 2445 6.5
  IM Garza Marco, Sergio 2418 6.5
  FM Aguera Naredo, Javier 2376 6.5
  IM Almagro Llamas, Pablo 2359 6.5
  IM Jerez Perez, Alfonso 2420 6.0
  IM Baron Rodriguez, Jesus 2419 5.5
  IM Vassallo Barroche, Mauricio 2384 5.5
  FM Lopez Gracia, Fernando 2360 5.5
  IM Baches Garcia, Guillermo 2400 5.0
  IM Gonzalez de la Torre, Santiago 2365 5.0
  IM Garcia Castro, Pablo 2356 5.0
  IM Roa Alonso, Santiago 2352 5.0
  San Emeterio Cabanes, Jose Luis 2342 5.0
  FM Colas Longares, Rafael P 2337 5.0
  IM Mellado Trivino, Juan 2430 4.5
  Pascual Paredes, Javier 2252 4.5
  Castany Pampalona, Luis Maria 2222 4.5
    Show full players list    


ESP-ch op 68th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Almagro Llamas, P Ortiz Fernandez, D 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Argandona Rivero, I Fernandez Calzada, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Baron Rodriguez, J Saenz Narciso, M 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Codina Tormo, J Garcia Castro, P 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Diaz Sanchez, J Aguera Naredo, J 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Esnaola Sansebastian, I San Emeterio Cabanes, J ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Espinola Martin, M Baches Garcia, G 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B44 Sicilian defence  
Garcia Luque, A Sarto Ramos, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Gonzalez de la Torre, S Rodriguez Costa, M 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Iruzubieta Villaluenga, J Diaz Rodriguez, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Iza Abete, A Solana Suarez, E ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Mellado Trivino, J Ortiz Fernandez, V 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Mindeguia Guruceaga, J Jerez Perez, A 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Munoz Perez, M Garza Marco, S ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Penas Hernandez, Y Lopez Gracia, F 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Perez Candelario, M Sanchez Martin, V 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Roa Alonso, S Alcaraz Soriano, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Rodriguez Vinuesa, A Lopez Martinez, J 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Saldana Caballe, E Fernandez Romero, E 0-1 1 Oct 24, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Vassallo Barroche, M Fidalgo Fernandez, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Argandona Riveiro, I Fernandez Calzada, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Aguera Naredo, J Fernandez de Pablo, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Alonso Santiago, S Colas Longares, R 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Anton Veiga, J Gonzalez de la Torre, S ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 2003 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Baches Garcia, G Gonzalez Perez, L 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Balado Saez, S Perez Candelario, M 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Castany Pampalona, L Baron Rodriguez, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
De Lucas Bello, F Argandona Rivero, I 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Fernandez Romero, E Pascual Paredes, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 B98 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7  
Fluvia Poyatos, J Lopez Martinez, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 B65 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9...Nxd4  
Garrido Dominguez, J Vassallo Barroche, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Garza Marco, S Codina Tormo, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Gonzalez Custodio, R Garcia Luque, A 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gutierrez Nunez, E Santos Santos, P 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Jerez Perez, A Jimenez Villena, F 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Lopez Gracia, F Llaneza Vega, P 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 B54 Sicilian  
Lopez Martinez, J Garcia Vicente, N 1-0 2 Oct 25, 2003 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Molina Vinas, M Almagro Llamas, P 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Ruiz Jimenez, F Iruzubieta Villaluenga, J 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Trujillo Delgado, D Roa Alonso, S 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Zarzo Lopez, T Mellado Trivino, J ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
De Lucas Bello, F Argandona Riveiro, I 0-1 2 Oct 25, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Almagro Llamas, P Fernandez Romero, E ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Argandona Rivero, I Jerez Perez, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Baron Rodriguez, J Anton Veiga, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Colas Longares, R Baches Garcia, G ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Espinola Martin, M Outerelo Ucha, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Garcia Luque, A Castany Pampalona, L ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Garcia Vicente, N Rodriguez Costa, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Gonzalez de la Torre, S Cruz Ravina, F 0-1 3 Oct 26, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Iruzubieta Villaluenga, J Fluvia Poyatos, J ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 A17 English opening  
Jimenez Villena, F Ortiz Fernandez, D 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Llaneza Vega, P Sarto Ramos, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Mellado Trivino, J Garrido Dominguez, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Pascual Paredes, J Fidalgo Fernandez, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Perez Candelario, M Lopez Gracia, F 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Roa Alonso, S Lopez Martinez, J ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Rodriguez Vinuesa, A Garcia Castro, P 0-1 3 Oct 26, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Saenz Narciso, M Balado Saez, S 0-1 3 Oct 26, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
San Emeterio Cabanes, J Garza Marco, S 0-1 3 Oct 26, 2003 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Santos Santos, P Aguera Naredo, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Vassallo Barroche, M Diaz Rodriguez, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Argandona Riveiro, I Jerez Perez, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 2003 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Aguera Naredo, J Garre Murcia, P 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Alcaraz Soriano, A San Emeterio Cabanes, J 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Bolado Saez, S Espinola Martin, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Castany Pampalona, L Vassallo Barroche, M 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Cruz Ravina, F Iruzubieta Villaluenga, J ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fernandez Romero, E Roa Alonso, S ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 2003 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Fluvia Poyatos, J Garcia Luque, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Garcia Castro, P Llaneza Vega, P 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Garrido Dominguez, J Zarzo Lopez, T 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Garza Marco, S Argandona Rivero, I 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Iza Abete, A Gonzalez Perez, L ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 2003 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Jerez Perez, A Colas Longares, R 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Jimenez Villena, F Baron Rodriguez, J 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lopez Gracia, F Fernandez de Pablo, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Lopez Martinez, J Almagro Llamas, P ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Munoz Perez, M Gonzalez de la Torre, S 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 B40 Sicilian defence  
Pascual Paredes, J Redondo Pomar, A 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Ruiz Jimenez, F Llaneza Vega, M 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Santos Santos, P Perez Candelario, M 0-1 4 Oct 27, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Solana Suarez, E Lopez Martinez, A ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Garza Marco, S Argandona Riveiro, I 1-0 4 Oct 27, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Almagro Llamas, P Baches Garcia, G ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Argandona Rivero, I Castany Pampalona, L ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 2003 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Baron Rodriguez, J Garrido Dominguez, J 1-0 5 Oct 28, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Bolado Saez, S Lopez Martinez, J 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Espinola Martin, M Ruiz Jimenez, F 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Garcia Castro, P Fernandez Romero, E 1-0 5 Oct 28, 2003 C00 French defence  
Garcia Luque, A Colas Longares, R 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Gonzalez de la Torre, S Garcia Vicente, N 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Gutierrez Nunez, E Fluvia Poyatos, J ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Iruzubieta Villaluenga, J Pascual Paredes, J 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Llaneza Vega, M Lopez Gracia, F 1-0 5 Oct 28, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Lopez Martinez, A Jerez Perez, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Martin Blanco, F Solana Suarez, E ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Mellado Trivino, J Santos Santos, P ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Mindeguia Guruceaga, J Zarzo Lopez, T 0-1 5 Oct 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Perez Candelario, M Garza Marco, S 1-0 5 Oct 28, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
1,