Name: Inigo Argandona Rivero
Federation:  Spain
Born: 1981
 FIDE ID: 2212072 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2404
Years: 1994 - 2003
Total Games: 185
Wins: 74 (40 %)
Draws: 48 (25.95 %)
Losses: 63 (34.05 %)
Score: 52.97 %

Inigo Argandona Rivero

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
ESP-ch op 68th 10/24/2003 2126  Spain
Mislata op 11th 08/19/2003 2239  Spain
Euskadi-ch 04/22/2003 1796  Spain
Euskadi-POR 12/21/2002 1958  Spain

Inigo Argandona Rivero Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
D00 Queen's pawn game 24 games
B07 Pirc defence 8 games
A45 Queen's pawn game 8 games
C02 French, advance variation 4 games

Inigo Argandona Rivero Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
C41 Philidor's defence 15 games
B07 Pirc defence 8 games
B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 6 games
A40 Queen's pawn 6 games

Games played by Inigo Argandona Rivero

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Argandona Rivero, I 2344 Diaz Rodriguez, J 2106 1-0 36 A45 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Molina Vinas, M 2132 Argandona Rivero, I 2344 1-0 36 C41 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Argandona Rivero, I 2344 Castany Pampalona, L 2222 ½-½ 35 D00 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Garza Marco, S 2418 Argandona Rivero, I 2344 1-0 33 E01 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Argandona Rivero, I 2344 Jerez Perez, A 2420 ½-½ 43 D74 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
De Lucas Bello, F Argandona Rivero, I 2344 0-1 21 B07 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Argandona Rivero, I 2344 Fernandez Calzada, J 1971 1-0 31 A45 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Argandona Rivero, I 2344 Gonzalez Berruga, A 1794 0-1 46 D00 2003 ESP-ch op 68th
Argandona Rivero, I 2350 Garcia Roman, D 2356 1-0 29 D03 2003 Mislata op 11th
Cramling, P 2488 Argandona Rivero, I 2350 1-0 69 A41 2003 Mislata op 11th
Argandona Rivero, I 2350 Bellon Lopez, J 2423 ½-½ 40 D00 2003 Mislata op 11th
Alonso, S 2474 Argandona Rivero, I 2350 ½-½ 51 C16 2003 Mislata op 11th
Romero Holmes, A 2530 Argandona Rivero, I 2350 ½-½ 46 C41 2003 Mislata op 11th
Argandona Rivero, I 2350 Gonzalez de la Torre, S 2390 1-0 26 C10 2003 Mislata op 11th
Argandona Rivero, I 2350 Vassallo Barroche, M 2396 1-0 50 A43 2003 Mislata op 11th
Vedreno Rios, J 2089 Argandona Rivero, I 2350 0-1 59 B07 2003 Mislata op 11th
Argandona Rivero, I 2350 Pascual Genoves, M 2092 ½-½ 21 D00 2003 Mislata op 11th
Argandona Rivero, I 2327 Navarro Cia, M 2345 1-0 53 A40 2003 Euskadi-ch
Argandona Rivero, I 2327 Salinero de Prado, J 2213 1-0 23 A50 2003 Euskadi-ch
Varas Gonzalez, C 2254 Argandona Rivero, I 2327 ½-½ 44 C41 2003 Euskadi-ch
Argandona Rivero, I 2327 Tornay Gomez, J 2110 1-0 37 D07 2003 Euskadi-ch
Alvarez Ibarra, R 2432 Argandona Rivero, I 2327 1-0 55 B07 2003 Euskadi-ch
Argandona Rivero, I 2327 Ortega Fuentes, L 2155 ½-½ 7 D02 2003 Euskadi-ch
Hernandez Perez, J 2092 Argandona Rivero, I 2327 0-1 37 C41 2003 Euskadi-ch
Carneiro, C 2229 Argandona Rivero, I 2286 0-1 40 D35 2002 Euskadi-POR
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 Carneiro, C 2229 1-0 33 D00 2002 Euskadi-POR
Argandona Rivero, I 2284 Baron Rodriguez, J 2412 ½-½ 37 C02 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Perez, R 2428 Argandona Rivero, I 2284 1-0 68 C41 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Gomez Esteban, J 2476 Argandona Rivero, I 2284 ½-½ 68 E01 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Argandona Rivero, I 2284 Ubilava, E 2552 0-1 59 D00 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Korneev, O 2551 Argandona Rivero, I 2284 ½-½ 36 C67 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Argandona Rivero, I 2284 Mirzoev, A 2522 0-1 25 A67 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Paunovic, D 2532 Argandona Rivero, I 2284 1-0 34 A26 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Argandona Rivero, I 2284 Gonzalez de la Torre, S 2399 ½-½ 20 A43 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Herraiz Hidalgo, H 2458 Argandona Rivero, I 2284 1-0 43 D46 2002 Elgoibar 12th
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 Patino Romaris, J 2219 ½-½ 48 E11 2002 ESP-chT1
Rivera, D 2323 Argandona Rivero, I 2286 ½-½ 63 C41 2002 ESP-chT1
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 Fernadez Romero, E 2398 ½-½ 36 E11 2002 ESP-chT1
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 Moldovan, D 2459 0-1 46 A45 2002 Andorra op 20th
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 De La Villa Garcia, J 2441 0-1 49 B07 2002 Andorra op 20th
Conquest, S 2542 Argandona Rivero, I 2286 1-0 64 D45 2002 Andorra op 20th
Argandona Rivero, I 2286 De la Riva Aguado, O 2522 0-1 42 A80 2002 Andorra op 20th
Argandona Rivero, I 2269 Perez Aranda, L 2147 1-0 20 A80 2002 ESP-ch Univ
Argandona Rivero, I 2269 Baron Rodriguez, J 2397 0-1 36 A00 2002 ESP-ch Univ
Cacho Reigadas, S 2469 Argandona Rivero, I 2269 1-0 28 B00 2002 ESP-ch Univ
Suarez Pousa, D 2399 Argandona Rivero, I 2269 0-1 40 B07 2002 ESP-ch Univ
Ortega Fuentes, L 2155 Argandona Rivero, I 2242 0-1 59 C41 2002 Euskadi-ch
Argandona Rivero, I 2242 Alonso Alonso, I 2189 1-0 32 B15 2002 Euskadi-ch
Landa Ceballos, J 2138 Argandona Rivero, I 2242 ½-½ 43 C41 2002 Euskadi-ch
Varas Gonzalez, C 2321 Argandona Rivero, I 2242 ½-½ 18 B07 2002 Euskadi-ch
1, , ,