Name: Pavel Chrz
Federation:  Czech Republic
Sex:  Male
Born: 1967
 FIDE ID: 307980 FIDE Profile
Title: Candidate Master
ELO Classic: 1965
ELO Rapid: 1899
ELO Blitz: 1861
Years: 1990 - 2006
Total Games: 176
Wins: 53 (30.11 %)
Draws: 40 (22.73 %)
Losses: 83 (47.16 %)
Score: 41.48 %

Pavel Chrz

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
Pardubice op-A 07/21/2006 2339  Czech Republic
Pardubice op-A 07/22/2005 2335  Czech Republic
Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup 03/24/2005 2305  Czech Republic
Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th 04/04/2004 2310  Czech Republic

Pavel Chrz Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 9 games
B02 Alekhine's defence 6 games
B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack 5 games
B07 Pirc defence 5 games

Pavel Chrz Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation 12 games
B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation 5 games
D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence 4 games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 4 games

Games played by Pavel Chrz

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Chrz, P 2142 Baryshpolets, A 2251 0-1 39 B61 2006 Pardubice op-A
Pletnev, E 2256 Chrz, P 2142 1-0 46 C02 2006 Pardubice op-A
Simek, P 2240 Chrz, P 2129 1-0 54 C86 2005 Pardubice op-A
Chrz, P 2129 Grigoriev, E 2257 0-1 60 B40 2005 Pardubice op-A
Blatny, P 2533 Chrz, P 2129 1-0 29 B08 2005 Pardubice op-A
Chrz, P 2129 Ismagambetov, A 2408 0-1 52 B33 2005 Pardubice op-A
Jasik, K 2341 Chrz, P 2129 0-1 54 C45 2005 Pardubice op-A
Chrz, P 2207 Vesselovsky, S 2400 0-1 36 B67 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Bandza, A 2383 Chrz, P 2207 1-0 43 A16 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Chrz, P 2207 Talla, V 2417 0-1 36 C22 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Chrz, P 2207 Toma, K 2224 0-1 89 B22 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Asauskas, H 2383 Chrz, P 2207 ½-½ 75 C02 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Meszaros, M 2347 Chrz, P 2207 1-0 30 C66 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Michalik, P 2225 Chrz, P 2207 1-0 38 C68 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Lahner, J 2241 Chrz, P 2207 1-0 22 D91 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Chrz, P 2207 Karhanek, P 2216 1-0 39 B02 2005 Frydek Mistek Technomont Cup
Chrz, P 2196 Holusova, T 2164 1-0 38 C05 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Czerwonski, A 2388 Chrz, P 2196 0-1 37 D85 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Matras Clement, A 2269 Chrz, P 2196 1-0 51 C88 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Chrz, P 2196 Cernousek, L 2369 0-1 36 B50 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Toma, K 2245 Chrz, P 2196 ½-½ 81 C45 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Klima, L 2429 Chrz, P 2196 ½-½ 62 C91 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Chrz, P 2196 Wiley, T 2274 1-0 34 C03 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Chrz, P 2196 Petran, P 2395 0-1 39 B06 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Holemar, D 2362 Chrz, P 2196 1-0 46 A09 2004 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 15th
Sykora, O 2222 Chrz, P 2141 0-1 37 C01 2003 CZE-chT2 0203
Turner, R 2075 Chrz, P 2141 ½-½ 56 A18 2003 CZE-chT2 0203
Wisniewski, A 2350 Chrz, P 2141 0-1 41 A46 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Chrz, P 2141 Michenka, J 2332 0-1 17 B66 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Dvorak, T 2311 Chrz, P 2141 1-0 42 B45 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Chrz, P 2141 Talla, V 2360 0-1 40 C98 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Kislov, M 2377 Chrz, P 2141 1-0 40 C42 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Chrz, P 2141 Zawadzka, J 2296 0-1 56 C52 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Chrz, P 2141 Toma, K 2189 ½-½ 63 B22 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Virostko, P 2370 Chrz, P 2141 1-0 66 C42 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Chrz, P 2141 Klima, L 2418 0-1 25 B21 2003 Pobeskydy Arcimpex 14th
Hirn, O 2345 Chrz, P 2150 1-0 43 E18 2002 Staufer op 14th
Chrz, P 2150 Raetsky, A 2426 ½-½ 60 B45 2002 Staufer op 14th
Rau, H 2297 Chrz, P 2150 1-0 54 D32 2002 Staufer op 14th
Adamec, A 2190 Chrz, P 2155 ½-½ 42 B45 2001 CZE-chT2b 0001
Chrz, P 2155 Friml, A 2195 0-1 35 C62 2001 CZE-chT2b 0001
Brezmen, P 2075 Chrz, P 2155 0-1 33 B45 2001 CZE-chT2b 0001
Janda, Z 2210 Chrz, P 2155 0-1 43 E14 2001 CZE-chT2b 0001
Melich, J 2150 Chrz, P 2155 1-0 39 A00 2001 CZE-chT2b 0001
Chrz, P 2151 Dolezal, R 2390 0-1 17 C61 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
Rodkin, R 2314 Chrz, P 2151 0-1 41 A46 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
Chrz, P 2151 Tuma, J 1-0 28 C91 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
Virostko, P 2294 Chrz, P 2151 1-0 65 B45 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
Chrz, P 2151 Cioara, A 2403 0-1 29 C05 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
Lys, J 2353 Chrz, P 2151 1-0 55 D03 2001 Schneider Bohemia op
1, , ,