Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER
Name: Nodar Lortkipanidze
Federation:  Georgia
Sex:  Male
Born: 1994
 FIDE ID: 13604058 FIDE Profile
Title: International Master
ELO Classic: 2359
ELO Rapid: 2430
ELO Blitz: 2293
Years: 1997 - 2023
Total Games: 192
Wins: 80 (41.67 %)
Draws: 49 (25.52 %)
Losses: 63 (32.81 %)
Score: 54.43 %

Nodar Lortkipanidze

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
6th Almaty Academy IM 11/19/2023 2330  Kazakhstan
5th Almaty Academy IM 11/10/2023 2240  Kazakhstan
5th Mutxamel IM 2023 08/21/2023 2300  Spain
2nd Bautzen Open 2023 08/08/2023 2277  Germany

Nodar Lortkipanidze Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3) 20 games
C45 Scotch game 4 games
B10 Caro-Kann defence 4 games
B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation 3 games

Nodar Lortkipanidze Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A40 Queen's pawn 10 games
B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 8 games
A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 5 games
A04 Reti opening 5 games

Games played by Nodar Lortkipanidze

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Askarov, B 2339 ½-½ 13 B22 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Zverev, L 2361 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 0-1 42 B35 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Shonazarov, O 2276 ½-½ 50 B22 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Kairbekova, A 2228 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 1-0 39 D20 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Kuandykuly, D 2046 0-1 66 A03 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Gabrielian, A 2452 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 ½-½ 85 C16 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Hayrapetyan, A 2383 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 0-1 47 D20 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Vorobiov, E 2402 0-1 42 B10 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Utegaliyev, A 2421 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 0-1 27 B30 2023 6th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Ajay Santhosh Parvathareddy, 2180 ½-½ 76 B90 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Bizhigitov, Z 2196 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 ½-½ 67 B01 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Assylov, M 2267 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 1-0 41 C11 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Zverev, L 2361 0-1 34 C45 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Gabrielian, A 2452 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 1-0 33 B27 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Vorobiov, E 2402 ½-½ 11 B22 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Smirnov, M 2064 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 ½-½ 31 B32 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2390 Utegaliyev, A 2421 ½-½ 54 B22 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Kholyavko, M 1667 Lortkipanidze, N 2390 0-1 41 B15 2023 5th Almaty Academy IM
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Akhvlediani, I 2390 ½-½ 33 B76 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Sanz Wawer, D 2368 ½-½ 30 D10 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Villa Tornero, A 2225 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 ½-½ 36 C87 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Granero Roca, A 2305 1-0 22 B22 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Castellanos Gomez, A 2247 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 0-1 67 A40 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Giaccio, A 2336 ½-½ 46 C11 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Gavarrete, N 2232 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 ½-½ 54 B67 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Luque Saiz, A 2318 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 0-1 22 C57 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Funes Ostos, A 2194 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 0-1 37 A45 2023 5th Mutxamel IM 2023
Chernov, V 2281 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 ½-½ 46 C68 2023 2nd Bautzen Open 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Akhvlediani, I 2390 ½-½ 22 C01 2023 2nd Bautzen Open 2023
Ovsejevitsch, S 2555 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 1-0 56 A15 2023 2nd Bautzen Open 2023
Petrovskyi, V 2413 Lortkipanidze, N 2382 ½-½ 41 B67 2023 2nd Bautzen Open 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2382 Lutz, R 2229 1-0 37 B10 2023 2nd Bautzen Open 2023
Lortkipanidze, N 2403 Manukyan, S 2201 0-1 34 B76 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Saravana, K 2218 Lortkipanidze, N 2403 1-0 32 B30 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Lortkipanidze, N 2403 Gasparyan, E 2235 ½-½ 67 A00 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Yeritsyan, H 2181 Lortkipanidze, N 2403 ½-½ 59 A43 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Lortkipanidze, N 2403 Aradhya, G 2339 1-0 58 C45 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Qalichava, A 2242 Lortkipanidze, N 2403 1-0 27 C87 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Lortkipanidze, N 2403 Agasarov, B 2235 1-0 38 A45 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup
Orujov, F 2242 Lortkipanidze, N 2403 ½-½ 44 B60 2023 Batumi Municipality Cup