Name: Leonid Okun
Federation:  Russian Federation
Sex:  Male
Born: 1958
 FIDE ID: 4181379 FIDE Profile
Title: FIDE Master
ELO Classic: 2266
ELO Blitz: 2218
Years: 2003 - 2016
Total Games: 52
Wins: 23 (44.23 %)
Draws: 7 (13.46 %)
Losses: 22 (42.31 %)
Score: 50.96 %

Leonid Okun

Last tournaments played

Tournament Date Elo Avg. Country
27th Czech Open A 2016 07/22/2016 2339  Czech Republic
26th Czech Open A 2015 07/24/2015 2314  Czech Republic
Open 04/27/2009 2238  Greece
Voronezh op 11th 06/12/2007 2368  Russian Federation

Leonid Okun Repertoire with White pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
A03 Bird's opening 4 games
A16 English opening 3 games
A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system 1 games
A21 English opening 1 games

Leonid Okun Repertoire with Black pieces (most played)

ECO Opening Games
B27 Sicilian defence 3 games
A43 Old Benoni defence 2 games
B15 Caro-Kann defence 1 games
A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 1 games

Games played by Leonid Okun

Download games
White ELO W Black ELO B Result Moves ECO Date Tournament View
Oberhofer, C 2091 Okun, L 2278 0-1 89 E60 2016 27th Czech Open A 2016
Okun, L 2278 Kononenko, D 2621 0-1 47 A30 2016 27th Czech Open A 2016
Vyskocil, N 2370 Okun, L 2277 1-0 24 A83 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Okun, L 2277 Stella, A 2427 0-1 51 B40 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Gheng, J 2376 Okun, L 2277 0-1 50 A30 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Roeder, M 2411 Okun, L 2277 1-0 100 D02 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Arat, U 2409 Okun, L 2277 1-0 52 A84 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Okun, L 2277 Lee, J 2134 0-1 0 2015 26th Czech Open A 2015
Sidorenko, I 2357 Okun, L 2272 1-0 38 B15 2009 Open
Okun, L 2272 Sidiropoulos, N 2081 1-0 46 A33 2009 Open
Okun, L 2272 Bagaturov, G 2467 0-1 33 A14 2009 Open
Burtasova, A 2299 Okun, L 2272 1-0 53 B27 2009 Open
Okun, L 2272 Aharon, O 2134 1-0 53 A03 2009 Open
Grigorian, V 2255 Okun, L 2370 1-0 0 A00 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Okun, L 2370 Chekhov, S 2227 ½-½ 28 B70 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Podkopaev, M 2161 Okun, L 2370 0-1 34 C25 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Okun, L 2370 Magrifin, I 2227 ½-½ 59 B38 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Volk, S 2113 Okun, L 2370 0-1 28 A86 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Okun, L 2370 Zaletov, Y 2129 0-1 21 A11 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Semenova, I 2212 Okun, L 2370 1-0 35 B33 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Okun, L 2370 Savchenko, B 2583 0-1 51 A13 2007 Voronezh op 11th
Okun, L 2370 Doukhine, I 2332 1-0 40 A03 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Karatorossian, D 2332 Okun, L 2370 0-1 41 E62 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Okun, L 2370 Gong Qingyun, 2355 1-0 35 B24 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Nakhapetiane, P 2383 Okun, L 2370 1-0 41 B39 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Okun, L 2370 Movsesian, J 2366 1-0 55 B23 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Sergeev, A 2379 Okun, L 2370 0-1 43 A43 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Okun, L 2370 Nedochetov, M 2372 1-0 46 A03 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Vuilleumier, A 2354 Okun, L 2370 1-0 32 B27 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Okun, L 2370 Khruschiov, A 2408 1-0 54 E67 2006 Moscow Aeroflot op-C
Okun, L 2311 Smirnov, A 2201 1-0 38 A23 2005 RUS Central Region-chT club
Okun, L 2311 Tishin, P 2418 ½-½ 33 A37 2005 RUS Central Region-chT club
Fomin, A 2294 Okun, L 2311 1-0 22 B22 2005 RUS Central Region-chT club
Okun, L 2311 Solovyov, S 2064 ½-½ 24 C41 2005 RUS Central Region-chT club
Yandemirov, V 2503 Okun, L 2259 ½-½ 52 B36 2005 Voronezh op
Alavkin, A 2501 Okun, L 2259 ½-½ 43 B50 2005 Voronezh op
Okun, L 2259 Sidorov, A 2374 1-0 42 B50 2005 Voronezh op
Okun, L 2259 Bryzgalin, K 2464 0-1 43 A03 2005 Voronezh op
Chernyshev, A 2167 Okun, L 2227 0-1 39 B37 2004 Voronezh op-B
Okun, L 2227 Jakovenko, I 2039 1-0 17 A21 2004 Voronezh op-B
Doroshenko, D Okun, L 2227 0-1 38 A43 2004 Voronezh op-B
Okun, L 2227 Shabanov, G 1908 1-0 21 A12 2004 Voronezh op-B
Kozlov, V 2319 Okun, L 2227 0-1 41 A35 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Okun, L 2227 Tarasov, I 2289 0-1 45 C44 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Okun, L 2227 Krasnov, Y 2444 1-0 27 A16 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Okrugin, S 2395 Okun, L 2227 1-0 33 B74 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Okun, L 2227 Chemagin, K 1-0 26 A02 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Sobol, A Okun, L 2227 ½-½ 48 A40 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Okun, L 2227 Arakelov, I 2401 0-1 81 B76 2004 RUS-ch Central District
Ivanova, A Okun, L 2227 0-1 50 B27 2004 RUS-ch Central District
1,