ch-RUS Blitz 2019

  Sochi RUS 2019
Date Players Type Elo Average Games
Oct 17, 2019 136 Blitz 2291 463

  Name ELO Points
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2621 12.5
  GM Grachev, Boris 2621 11.5
  GM Rublevsky, Sergei 2651 11.0
  GM Timofeev, Artyom 2595 11.0
  GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 2587 11.0
  GM Morozevich, Alexander 2659 10.5
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2593 10.5
  GM Tsydypov, Zhamsaran 2553 10.5
  GM Popov, Valerij 2535 10.5
  Yudin, Sergei 2497 10.5
  IM Drygalov, Andrey 2484 10.5
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2611 10.0
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2596 10.0
  GM Sakaev, Konstantin 2595 10.0
  IM Khegay, Dmitriy 2509 10.0
  GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 2599 9.5
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2519 9.5
  IM Nozdrachev, Vladislav 2494 9.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2481 9.5
  IM Golubov, Saveliy 2469 9.5
  Trjapishko, Alexandr 2514 9.0
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2489 9.0
  GM Lugovskoy, Maxim 2436 9.0
  GM Yuffa, Daniil 2577 8.5
  FM Goltsev, Dmitry 2309 8.5
  IM Vastrukhin, Oleg 2428 8.0
  FM Sysolyatin, Evgeny 2271 8.0
  Nesterov, Arseniy 2484 7.5
  GM Rozum, Ivan 2599 7.0
  GM Savchenko, Boris 2581 7.0
  FM Bryakin, Mikhail 2440 7.0
  IM Savitskiy, Sergey 2407 7.0
  GM Antipov, Mikhail Al. 2567 6.5
  IM Gutenev, Alexander 2469 6.5
  IM Sadovsky, Artem 2411 6.5
  IM Oganian, Miran 2436 6.0
  FM Remizov, Yaroslav 2394 5.5
  IM Eraschenkov, Denis 2382 5.5
  GM Belozerov, Andrei 2515 5.0
  GM Glek, Igor 2467 5.0
  Gogolev, Artem 2339 5.0
  IM Zakaryan, David 2338 5.0
  CM Mikhailovsky, Vladimir 2209 5.0
  GM Smagin, Sergey 2551 4.5
  GM Zakhartsov, Vladimir 2514 4.5
  IM Belyakov, Bogdan 2495 4.5
  FM Samusenko, Maksim 2445 4.5
  IM Shubin, Kirill 2416 4.5
  Utnasunov, Alexander 2442 4.0
  FM Gurvich, Vitaly 2278 4.0
  IM Shcherbin, Matvei 2366 3.5
  FM Gubsky, Egor 2339 3.5
  IM Derjabin, Ilja 2333 3.5
  IM Faizrakhmanov, Ramil 2434 3.0
  IM Korchmar, Vasiliy 2432 3.0
  IM Chekletsov, Ilya 2377 3.0
  IM Papenin, Nikolai 2295 3.0
  Frolov, Aleksey G. 2093 3.0
  GM Iljin, Artem 2509 2.5
  FM Tekeyev, Zaur 2384 2.5
  FM Yeritsyan, Aram 2271 2.5
  Skvortsov, Andrei 2139 2.5
  GM Ulibin, Mikhail 2455 2.0
  FM Kardashevskiy, Evgeny 2428 2.0
  IM Pogromsky, Mikhail 2411 2.0
  Yatzenko, Anton 2383 2.0
  Bespalov, Konstantin 2258 2.0
  Dashko, Andrey 2219 2.0
  FM Volovich, Vasily 2120 2.0
  IM Gochelashvili, David 2403 1.5
  Kovalchuk, Alexey 2388 1.5
  Ozgibcev, Anatoly 2367 1.5
  FM Klimentov, Evgeny 2199 1.5
  Dianov, Alexey 2158 1.5
  IM Airapetian, Gor 2447 1.0
  FM Radzhabov, Rodion 2404 1.0
  IM Musalov, Ruslan 2348 1.0
  IM Chos, Alexey 2296 1.0
  Jary, Sergey 2275 1.0
  Nuristani, Iman 2171 1.0
  Semukhin, Mihail 2036 1.0
  Rudakov, Sergey S. 1855 1.0
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2347 0.5
  FM Gaydym, Michail 2337 0.5
  Nazaryev, Sergey 2270 0.5
  FM Kozak, Alexander 2230 0.5
  CM Mikhnenko, Alexander 2094 0.5
  Esipenko, Aleksandr 2043 0.5
  FM Radchenko, Vladislav Y. 2408 0.0
  FM Keosidi, Konstantin 2400 0.0
  IM Truskavetsky, Alexandr 2398 0.0
  IM Apryshko, Gleb 2382 0.0
  FM Nechaev, Oleg 2371 0.0
  FM Tenikashvili, Georgij 2337 0.0
  FM Mnatsakanian, Arsen 2321 0.0
  FM Dudin, Gleb 2314 0.0
  IM Stambulian, Arsen 2306 0.0
  FM Rozhko, Dmitry 2305 0.0
  FM Nazaretyan, Tigran 2297 0.0
  FM Ivlev, Aleksey 2292 0.0
  Magomedov, Murad 2280 0.0
  FM Cherednichenko, Dmitrij 2275 0.0
  FM Chizhikov, Vladislav 2273 0.0
  Linker, Mikhail 2269 0.0
  IM Alexeev, Alexey 2252 0.0
  FM Sibriaev, Aleksandr 2238 0.0
  FM Cherenkov, Andrey 2226 0.0
  Oganyan, Arsen 2213 0.0
  Mochalin, Faddey 2199 0.0
  Magomedov, Rashid 2195 0.0
  Shemyakin, Valeriy 2192 0.0
  Gabitov, Ruslan 2172 0.0
  Jakovenko, Igor 2170 0.0
  FM Denishev, Marat 2167 0.0
  Akhtariev, Andrey 2160 0.0
  Gimadutdinov, Ilnur 2146 0.0
  Usmanov, Ilnur 2144 0.0
  FM Karalkin, Maksim 2141 0.0
  Gaydym, Arseniy 2139 0.0
  Eremeev, Mikhail 2127 0.0
  Abramov, Ilya 2119 0.0
  Dolgov, Alexey S 2118 0.0
  Sharikov, Alexander 2116 0.0
  Khmelev, Mikhail 2082 0.0
  Kolchin, Maxim 2077 0.0
  Nezamyatin, Ruslan 2070 0.0
  Kryzhanovskiy, Mikhail 2064 0.0
  Kulik, Artur 2014 0.0
  Berko, Igor 2014 0.0
  Levonyan, Karen 2010 0.0
  Popov, Maksim 1987 0.0
  Onischenko, Leonid 1927 0.0
  CM Zverev, Lev 1914 0.0
  Shakhov, Dmitriy 1568 0.0
  Sharapan, Dmitry 0.0
  Svinarev, Stanislav 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2621 12.5
  GM Grachev, Boris 2621 11.5
  GM Rublevsky, Sergei 2651 11.0
  GM Timofeev, Artyom 2595 11.0
  GM Shimanov, Aleksandr 2587 11.0
  GM Morozevich, Alexander 2659 10.5
  GM Kokarev, Dmitry 2593 10.5
  GM Tsydypov, Zhamsaran 2553 10.5
  GM Popov, Valerij 2535 10.5
  Yudin, Sergei 2497 10.5
  IM Drygalov, Andrey 2484 10.5
  GM Khismatullin, Denis 2611 10.0
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2596 10.0
  GM Sakaev, Konstantin 2595 10.0
  IM Khegay, Dmitriy 2509 10.0
  GM Pridorozhni, Aleksei 2599 9.5
  GM Bocharov, Dmitry 2519 9.5
  IM Nozdrachev, Vladislav 2494 9.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2481 9.5
  IM Golubov, Saveliy 2469 9.5
    Show full players list    

ch-RUS Blitz 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Morozevich, A Chos, A 1-0 1.1 Oct 17, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Rozhko, D Kokarev, D 0-1 1.10 Oct 17, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Golubov, S Akhtariev, A 1-0 1.11 Oct 17, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Gaydym, A Nozdrachev, V 0-1 1.12 Oct 17, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Khismatullin, D Onischenko, L 1-0 1.13 Oct 17, 2019 A16 English opening  
Bocharov, D Dolgov, A 1-0 1.15 Oct 17, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Karalkin, M Pridorozhni, A 0-1 1.16 Oct 17, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Rozum, I Berko, I 1-0 1.17 Oct 17, 2019 A16 English opening  
Oganyan, A Sakaev, K 0-1 1.18 Oct 17, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Yuffa, D Gimadutdinov, I 1-0 1.19 Oct 17, 2019 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Ovod, E Tsydypov, Z 0-1 1.2 Oct 17, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Khmelev, M Antipov, M 0-1 1.20 Oct 17, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Trjapishko, A Mochalin, F 1-0 1.21 Oct 17, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Abramov, I Popov, V 0-1 1.22 Oct 17, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Iljin, A Kulik, A 1-0 1.23 Oct 17, 2019 A09 Reti opening  
Zverev, L Khegay, D 0-1 1.24 Oct 17, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Zakhartsov, V Mikhnenko, A ½-½ 1.25 Oct 17, 2019 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Sharapan, D Drygalov, A 0-1 1.26 Oct 17, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Belozerov, A Semukhin, M 0-1 1.27 Oct 17, 2019 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Kryzhanovskiy, M Lugovskoy, M 0-1 1.28 Oct 17, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Papin, V Svinarev, S 1-0 1.29 Oct 17, 2019 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Rublevsky, S Shemyakin, V 1-0 1.3 Oct 17, 2019 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Levonyan, K Potapov, P 0-1 1.30 Oct 17, 2019 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Samusenko, M Rudakov, S 0-1 1.31 Oct 17, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Jakovenko, I Ponkratov, P 0-1 1.4 Oct 17, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Shimanov, A Tenikashvili, G 1-0 1.5 Oct 17, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Eremeev, M Lysyj, I 0-1 1.6 Oct 17, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Yudin, S Mnatsakanian, A 1-0 1.7 Oct 17, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Sharikov, A Grachev, B 0-1 1.8 Oct 17, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Timofeev, A Magomedov, R 1-0 1.9 Oct 17, 2019 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Shubin, K Morozevich, A 0-1 2.1 Oct 17, 2019 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Kokarev, D Jary, S 0-1 2.10 Oct 17, 2019 C11 French defence  
Zakaryan, D Golubov, S 1-0 2.11 Oct 17, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Nozdrachev, V Yatzenko, A 1-0 2.12 Oct 17, 2019 C46 Three knights game  
Nazaretyan, T Khismatullin, D 0-1 2.13 Oct 17, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Savchenko, B Shcherbin, M 0-1 2.14 Oct 17, 2019 B20 Sicilian defence  
Remizov, Y Bocharov, D 1-0 2.15 Oct 17, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Pridorozhni, A Gurvich, V 1-0 2.16 Oct 17, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Stambulian, A Rozum, I 0-1 2.17 Oct 17, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Sakaev, K Musalov, R 1-0 2.18 Oct 17, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Sysolyatin, E Yuffa, D 1-0 2.19 Oct 17, 2019 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Tsydypov, Z Dudin, G 1-0 2.2 Oct 17, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Antipov, M Ivlev, A 1-0 2.20 Oct 17, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Truskavetsky, A Trjapishko, A 0-1 2.21 Oct 17, 2019 A20 English opening  
Popov, V Gabitov, R 1-0 2.22 Oct 17, 2019 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Goltsev, D Iljin, A 1-0 2.23 Oct 17, 2019 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Khegay, D Kozak, A 1-0 2.24 Oct 17, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Drygalov, A Dashko, A 1-0 2.25 Oct 17, 2019 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Lugovskoy, M Nazaryev, S 1-0 2.26 Oct 17, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Sibriaev, A Papin, V 0-1 2.27 Oct 17, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Potapov, P Gaydym, M ½-½ 2.28 Oct 17, 2019 C42 Petrov's defence  
Gutenev, A Gogolev, A 1-0 2.29 Oct 17, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Kardashevskiy, E Rublevsky, S 0-1 2.3 Oct 17, 2019 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Dianov, A Bryakin, M ½-½ 2.30 Oct 17, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Vastrukhin, O Chekletsov, I 1-0 2.31 Oct 17, 2019 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Ponkratov, P Keosidi, K 1-0 2.4 Oct 17, 2019 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Denishev, M Shimanov, A 0-1 2.5 Oct 17, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Lysyj, I Pogromsky, M 1-0 2.6 Oct 17, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Linker, M Yudin, S 0-1 2.7 Oct 17, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Grachev, B Volovich, V 1-0 2.8 Oct 17, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Mikhailovsky, V Timofeev, A 1-0 2.9 Oct 17, 2019 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Morozevich, A Utnasunov, A 1-0 3.1 Oct 17, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Khismatullin, D Savitskiy, S 1-0 3.10 Oct 17, 2019 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Smagin, S Pridorozhni, A ½-½ 3.11 Oct 17, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Rozum, I Gochelashvili, D 0-1 3.12 Oct 17, 2019 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Nechaev, O Sakaev, K 0-1 3.13 Oct 17, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Jary, S Antipov, M 0-1 3.14 Oct 17, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Trjapishko, A Mikhailovsky, V 1-0 3.15 Oct 17, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Zakaryan, D Popov, V ½-½ 3.16 Oct 17, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Shcherbin, M Khegay, D ½-½ 3.17 Oct 17, 2019 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Remizov, Y Drygalov, A 0-1 3.18 Oct 17, 2019 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Sysolyatin, E Lugovskoy, M 1-0 3.19 Oct 17, 2019 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Sadovsky, A Tsydypov, Z 1-0 3.2 Oct 17, 2019 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Papin, V Goltsev, D 1-0 3.20 Oct 17, 2019 E67 King's Indian, fianchetto with ...Nd7  
Yeritsyan, A Gutenev, A 0-1 3.21 Oct 17, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Klimentov, E Vastrukhin, O 0-1 3.22 Oct 17, 2019 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Oganian, M Magomedov, M 1-0 3.23 Oct 17, 2019 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Zakhartsov, V Gubsky, E 1-0 3.24 Oct 17, 2019 B30 Sicilian defence  
Ozgibcev, A Potapov, P ½-½ 3.25 Oct 17, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bryakin, M Gaydym, M 1-0 3.26 Oct 17, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Usmanov, I Eraschenkov, D 0-1 3.27 Oct 17, 2019 A10 English opening  
Airapetian, G Dianov, A 1-0 3.28 Oct 17, 2019 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Shakhov, D Kovalchuk, A 0-1 3.29 Oct 17, 2019 D59 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system, 8.cd Nxd5  
Rublevsky, S Faizrakhmanov, R 1-0 3.3 Oct 17, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Esipenko, A Timofeev, A 0-1 3.30 Oct 17, 2019 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Ovod, E Kokarev, D 0-1 3.31 Oct 17, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ulibin, M Ponkratov, P 0-1 3.4 Oct 17, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Shimanov, A Nesterov, A 0-1 3.5 Oct 17, 2019 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Belyakov, B Lysyj, I 1-0 3.6 Oct 17, 2019 C44 King's pawn game  
Yudin, S Apryshko, G 1-0 3.7 Oct 17, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Glek, I Grachev, B 0-1 3.8 Oct 17, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Korchmar, V Nozdrachev, V 0-1 3.9 Oct 17, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Drygalov, A Morozevich, A 1-0 4.1 Oct 17, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Gochelashvili, D Trjapishko, A 0-1 4.10 Oct 17, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Pridorozhni, A Airapetian, G 1-0 4.11 Oct 17, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Popov, V Smagin, S ½-½ 4.12 Oct 17, 2019 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Khegay, D Zakaryan, D 1-0 4.13 Oct 17, 2019 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Eraschenkov, D Zakhartsov, V 1-0 4.14 Oct 17, 2019 B50 Sicilian  
Kovalchuk, A Bryakin, M 0-1 4.15 Oct 17, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Tsydypov, Z Shcherbin, M 1-0 4.16 Oct 17, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
1, , , ,