Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

TCh-ROU Superliga 2023

  Eforie Nord ROU 2023
Date Players Type Elo Average Games
Sep 21, 2023 70 Team 2350 243

  Name ELO Points
  GM Pranav, V 2579 7.0
  GM Motylev, Alexander 2602 6.5
  GM Iordachescu, Viorel 2584 6.5
  GM Kourkoulos Arditis, Stamatis 2527 6.5
  GM Peng, Li Min 2553 6.0
  GM Gavrilescu, David 2534 6.0
  GM Bernadskiy, Vitaliy 2524 6.0
  IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 2431 6.0
  FM Antonica, Dragos-Andrei 2352 6.0
  IM Costachi, Mihnea 2476 5.5
  IM Baltag, Iulian 2416 5.5
  FM Ilinca, Felix Antonio 2358 5.5
  IM Filip, Lucian 2352 5.5
  FM Antal, Hunor-Zoltan 2168 5.5
  GM Jianu, Vlad Cristian 2502 5.0
  FM Ognean, Mihnea-Ionut 2389 5.0
  FM Tudor, Henry Edward 2261 5.0
  GM Balog, Imre 2622 4.5
  GM Nisipeanu, Liviu Dieter 2600 4.5
  GM Tarlev, Konstantin 2589 4.5
  GM Kozak, Adam 2566 4.5
  GM Karthik, Venkataraman 2563 4.5
  Nanu, Ciprian 2524 4.5
  IM Ghimpu, Samuel-Timotei 2472 4.5
  IM Cioara, Andrei Nestor 2400 4.5
  FM Magold, Filip 2314 4.5
  GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2581 4.0
  GM Parligras, Mircea Emilian 2561 4.0
  GM Halkias, Stelios 2506 4.0
  GM Istratescu, Andrei 2370 4.0
  FM Vavric, Pavel 2297 4.0
  FM Coca, Cristi-Iulian 2248 4.0
  Padurariu, Mihai-Edward 2245 4.0
  GM Sargsyan, Shant 2631 3.5
  GM Kuzubov, Yuriy 2625 3.5
  GM Miron, Lucian Costin 2483 3.5
  FM Lashkin, Jegor 2459 3.5
  GM Grigore, George Gabriel 2430 3.5
  GM Rogozenco, Dorian 2421 3.5
  GM Manolache, Marius 2399 3.5
  FM Dolana, Andrei-Theodor 2373 3.5
  IM Doncea, Vladimir 2352 3.5
  FM Stepanencu, Nicodim-Cosmin 2322 3.5
  FM Patrascu, Catalin-Lucian 2287 3.5
  FM Ogleznev, Alexandr 2284 3.5
  IM Anton, Teodor 2420 3.0
  Petrisor, Adrian 2387 3.0
  IM Musat, Adrian 2378 3.0
  Bonte, Andrei 2340 3.0
  IM Roshka, Yevgeniy 2501 2.5
  FM Secheres, Adrian Simion 2381 2.5
  FM Filip, Andrei 2314 2.5
  IM Vajda, Albert 2290 2.5
  FM Ileana, George 2315 2.0
  FM Nastore, Pavel-Alexandru 2180 2.0
  Sarighioleanu, Sebastian-Laure 1964 2.0
  Popescu, Daniel-Vasilica 1987 1.5
  IM David, Alexandru-Vasile 2372 1.0
  GM Shevchenko, Kirill 2677 0.5
  IM Toma, Radu-Cristian 2387 0.5
  FM Ciorgovean, Iustin 2323 0.5
  IM Balla, Tamas Kristof 2308 0.5
  Barzanu, Iulian 2182 0.5
  Andronescu, Madalin 2030 0.5
  IM Dumitrache, Dragos Nicolae 2233 0.0
  Ciobotaru, Alexandru-Vlad 1778 0.0
  Jamba, Alexandru 1736 0.0
  David, Dorian-Ciprian 1686 0.0
  Buzescu, Vladimir 1591 0.0
  Paun, Bogdan-Andrei 1585 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Pranav, V 2579 7.0
  GM Motylev, Alexander 2602 6.5
  GM Iordachescu, Viorel 2584 6.5
  GM Kourkoulos Arditis, Stamatis 2527 6.5
  GM Peng, Li Min 2553 6.0
  GM Gavrilescu, David 2534 6.0
  GM Bernadskiy, Vitaliy 2524 6.0
  IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 2431 6.0
  FM Antonica, Dragos-Andrei 2352 6.0
  IM Costachi, Mihnea 2476 5.5
  IM Baltag, Iulian 2416 5.5
  FM Ilinca, Felix Antonio 2358 5.5
  IM Filip, Lucian 2352 5.5
  FM Antal, Hunor-Zoltan 2168 5.5
  GM Jianu, Vlad Cristian 2502 5.0
  FM Ognean, Mihnea-Ionut 2389 5.0
  FM Tudor, Henry Edward 2261 5.0
  GM Balog, Imre 2622 4.5
  GM Nisipeanu, Liviu Dieter 2600 4.5
  GM Tarlev, Konstantin 2589 4.5
    Show full players list    

TCh-ROU Superliga 2023 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Kourkoulos Arditis, S Pranav, V ½-½ 1.1 Sep 21, 2023 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Kozak, A Roshka, Y ½-½ 1.1 Sep 21, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Kuzubov, Y Tarlev, K 0-1 1.1 Sep 21, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Lashkin, J Lupulescu, C ½-½ 1.1 Sep 21, 2023 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Sarighioleanu, S Iordachescu, V 0-1 1.1 Sep 21, 2023 D92 Gruenfeld, 5.Bf4  
Grigore, G Miron, L ½-½ 1.2 Sep 21, 2023 E35 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Noa variation, 5.cd ed  
Peng, L Karthik, V ½-½ 1.2 Sep 21, 2023 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Musat, A Bernadskiy, V 0-1 1.2 Sep 21, 2023 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Motylev, A Ogleznev, A 1-0 1.2 Sep 21, 2023 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
David, A Jamba, A 1-0 1.2 Sep 21, 2023 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Halkias, S Vedmediuc, S 1-0 1.3 Sep 21, 2023 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Ghimpu, S Dolana, A 1-0 1.3 Sep 21, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Nanu, C Cioara, A ½-½ 1.3 Sep 21, 2023 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Vavric, P Parligras, M 1-0 1.3 Sep 21, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Paun, B Ilinca, F 0-1 1.3 Sep 21, 2023 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Istratescu, A Secheres, A ½-½ 1.4 Sep 21, 2023 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Padurariu, M Baltag, I 1-0 1.4 Sep 21, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Tudor, H Rogozenco, D 0-1 1.4 Sep 21, 2023 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Gavrilescu, D Patrascu, C 1-0 1.4 Sep 21, 2023 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Filip, L Stepanencu, N ½-½ 1.5 Sep 21, 2023 E01 Catalan, closed  
Ognean, M Balla, T ½-½ 1.5 Sep 21, 2023 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Manolache, M Vajda, A 1-0 1.5 Sep 21, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Coca, C Jianu, V 0-1 1.5 Sep 21, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Bonte, A Filip, A ½-½ 1.6 Sep 21, 2023 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
Dumitrache, D Antonica, D 0-1 1.6 Sep 21, 2023 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Doncea, V Antal, H ½-½ 1.6 Sep 21, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Costachi, M Popescu, D 1-0 1.6 Sep 21, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Pranav, V Lupulescu, C 1-0 2.1 Sep 22, 2023 B33 Sicilian defence  
Tarlev, K Lashkin, J ½-½ 2.1 Sep 22, 2023 D39 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin, Vienna variation  
Sargsyan, S Kuzubov, Y 1-0 2.1 Sep 22, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kourkoulos Arditis, S Kozak, A ½-½ 2.1 Sep 22, 2023 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Roshka, Y Sarighioleanu, S 1-0 2.1 Sep 22, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Motylev, A Grigore, G 1-0 2.2 Sep 22, 2023 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Ogleznev, A Musat, A ½-½ 2.2 Sep 22, 2023 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Bernadskiy, V Nisipeanu, L ½-½ 2.2 Sep 22, 2023 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Karthik, V Miron, L ½-½ 2.2 Sep 22, 2023 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Jamba, A Peng, L 0-1 2.2 Sep 22, 2023 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Vedmediuc, S Gavrilescu, D ½-½ 2.3 Sep 22, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Cioara, A Vavric, P 1-0 2.3 Sep 22, 2023 B20 Sicilian defence  
Iordachescu, V Nanu, C 1-0 2.3 Sep 22, 2023 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Halkias, S Ghimpu, S ½-½ 2.3 Sep 22, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Dolana, A Ciobotaru, A 1-0 2.3 Sep 22, 2023 A06 Reti opening  
Jianu, V Istratescu, A ½-½ 2.4 Sep 22, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Patrascu, C Tudor, H 1-0 2.4 Sep 22, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Rogozenco, D Balog, I 0-1 2.4 Sep 22, 2023 E60 King's Indian defence  
Baltag, I Secheres, A 1-0 2.4 Sep 22, 2023 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Stepanencu, N Costachi, M ½-½ 2.5 Sep 22, 2023 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Vajda, A Coca, C ½-½ 2.5 Sep 22, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Ilinca, F Manolache, M ½-½ 2.5 Sep 22, 2023 B44 Sicilian defence  
Filip, L Ognean, M ½-½ 2.5 Sep 22, 2023 E01 Catalan, closed  
Toma, R Bonte, A ½-½ 2.6 Sep 22, 2023 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Popescu, D Doncea, V ½-½ 2.6 Sep 22, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Antal, H Petrisor, A ½-½ 2.6 Sep 22, 2023 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Antonica, D Filip, A ½-½ 2.6 Sep 22, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kozak, A Pranav, V ½-½ 3.1 Sep 23, 2023 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Kuzubov, Y Roshka, Y 1-0 3.1 Sep 23, 2023 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Lashkin, J Nisipeanu, L ½-½ 3.1 Sep 23, 2023 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Lupulescu, C Tarlev, K ½-½ 3.1 Sep 23, 2023 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Sarighioleanu, S Kourkoulos Arditis, S 0-1 3.1 Sep 23, 2023 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Grigore, G Karthik, V 0-1 3.2 Sep 23, 2023 E39 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Pirc variation  
Peng, L Bernadskiy, V ½-½ 3.2 Sep 23, 2023 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Iordachescu, V Ogleznev, A ½-½ 3.2 Sep 23, 2023 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Musat, A Motylev, A 0-1 3.2 Sep 23, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Secheres, A Jamba, A 1-0 3.2 Sep 23, 2023 E74 King's Indian, Averbakh, 6...c5  
Ghimpu, S Vedmediuc, S 0-1 3.3 Sep 23, 2023 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Nanu, C Dolana, A 1-0 3.3 Sep 23, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Vavric, P Balog, I 0-1 3.3 Sep 23, 2023 B07 Pirc defence  
Parligras, M Cioara, A 1-0 3.3 Sep 23, 2023 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Ciobotaru, A Filip, L 0-1 3.3 Sep 23, 2023 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Istratescu, A Baltag, I ½-½ 3.4 Sep 23, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Ileana, G Manolache, M 0-1 3.4 Sep 23, 2023 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
David, A Patrascu, C 0-1 3.4 Sep 23, 2023 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Tudor, H Gavrilescu, D ½-½ 3.4 Sep 23, 2023 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Ognean, M Stepanencu, N ½-½ 3.5 Sep 23, 2023 B30 Sicilian defence  
Anton, T Padurariu, M 1-0 3.5 Sep 23, 2023 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Coca, C Magold, F 0-1 3.5 Sep 23, 2023 A04 Reti opening  
Jianu, V Vajda, A 1-0 3.5 Sep 23, 2023 A40 Queen's pawn  
Bonte, A Antonica, D 0-1 3.6 Sep 23, 2023 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Balla, T Antal, H 0-1 3.6 Sep 23, 2023 A57 Benko gambit  
Petrisor, A Andronescu, M ½-½ 3.6 Sep 23, 2023 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Barzanu, I Costachi, M 0-1 3.6 Sep 23, 2023 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Pranav, V Tarlev, K 0-1 4.1 Sep 24, 2023 C42 Petrov's defence  
Sargsyan, S Lupulescu, C ½-½ 4.1 Sep 24, 2023 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Roshka, Y Lashkin, J 0-1 4.1 Sep 24, 2023 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Kourkoulos Arditis, S Kuzubov, Y 1-0 4.1 Sep 24, 2023 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Ghimpu, S Sarighioleanu, S 1-0 4.1 Sep 24, 2023 B40 Sicilian defence  
Musat, A Grigore, G ½-½ 4.2 Sep 24, 2023 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Motylev, A Nisipeanu, L ½-½ 4.2 Sep 24, 2023 C85 Ruy Lopez, Exchange variation doubly deferred (DERLD)  
Ogleznev, A Peng, L 0-1 4.2 Sep 24, 2023 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Bernadskiy, V Miron, L ½-½ 4.2 Sep 24, 2023 A13 English opening  
Jamba, A Baltag, I 0-1 4.2 Sep 24, 2023 A23 English, Bremen system, Keres variation  
Vedmediuc, S Cioara, A 1-0 4.3 Sep 24, 2023 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Iordachescu, V Parligras, M 1-0 4.3 Sep 24, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Dolana, A Vavric, P 0-1 4.3 Sep 24, 2023 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Halkias, S Nanu, C 1-0 4.3 Sep 24, 2023 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Ognean, M Ciobotaru, A 1-0 4.3 Sep 24, 2023 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Tudor, H Istratescu, A ½-½ 4.4 Sep 24, 2023 E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3  
Gavrilescu, D Balog, I 1-0 4.4 Sep 24, 2023 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Patrascu, C Ileana, G 1-0 4.4 Sep 24, 2023 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Rogozenco, D Secheres, A 1-0 4.4 Sep 24, 2023 E60 King's Indian defence