EU-ch U14

  Budva 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 13, 2003 76 Swiss 1635 212 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Carlsen, Magnus 2385 7.5
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2399 6.0
  GM Bindrich, Falko 2334 6.0
  GM Andriasian, Zaven 2311 6.0
  GM Olszewski, Michal 2227 6.0
  Nepomniashchy, Yan 2432 5.5
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2344 5.5
  Chernobai, Artiom 2261 5.5
  Andreikin, Dmitri 2400 5.0
  GM Andreikin, Dmitry 2400 5.0
  GM Berczes, David 2393 5.0
  GM Howell, David W L 2323 5.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2250 5.0
  Margolin, Evgeny 2222 5.0
  IM Bitalzadeh, Ali 2181 5.0
  GM Krivoborodov, Egor 2298 4.5
  IM Sharafiev, Azat 2258 4.5
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2210 4.5
  IM Vernay, Clovis 2097 4.5
  IM Mingachev, Mansur 2337 4.0
  GM Margvelashvili, Giorgi 2181 4.0
  IM Brener, Ilja 2164 4.0
  Martic, Nemanja 2164 4.0
  IM Lapcevic, Milos 2119 4.0
  FM Dragicevic, Drazen 2052 4.0
  GM Can, Emre 2198 3.5
  GM Spoelman, Wouter 2169 3.5
  Nestorovic, D Nikola 2142 3.5
  IM Figura, Atila Gajo 2111 3.5
  GM Matsenko, Sergei 2089 3.5
  Perman, Evgeniy 2081 3.5
  FM Beck, Frederik 2087 3.0
  GM Pacher, Milan 2060 3.0
  GM Lintchevski, Daniil 2132 2.5
  Siebarth, Raiko 2117 2.5
  IM Zaslavsky, Mikhail 2112 2.5
  Zaslavsky, Michael 2112 2.5
  Vuillermoz, Robert 2087 2.5
  GM Edouard, Romain 2059 2.5
  Hasanov, Shakhriyar 2.5
  FM Kokol, Peter 2.5
  GM Swinkels, Robin 2171 2.0
  GM Stupak, Kirill 2161 2.0
  IM Ostrovskiy, Andrey 2077 2.0
  IM Roberson, Peter T 2.0
  Wolfram, Dominik 2.0
  Roitman, Leonid 2.0
  FM Bronowicki, Mateusz 2146 1.5
  FM Jurcik, Martin 2101 1.5
  Golub, Dan 2089 1.5
  Solic, Miroslav 2016 1.5
  Szoverfi, Laszlo 1932 1.5
  Georgiev, Vasil 1.5
  IM Potapov, Alexey 1.5
  Djuric, Nebojsa 1.5
  Raisanen, Kalervo 1.5
  Turauskas, L. 1.5
  Turauskas, Laimonas 1.5
  FM Stojanovski, Sandi 2212 1.0
  FM Hrzica, Rok 2116 1.0
  Skjoldan, Benjamin 2092 1.0
  Virag, Attila Aba 2077 1.0
  Lapenna, Antonio 2047 1.0
  Ocnarescu, Victor 2010 1.0
  Viaene, Arvid 1.0
  Randjelovic, Stefan 1.0
  FM Stavrianakis, Ioannis 2035 0.5
  Kasela, Sten 0.5
  Vajic, Goran 0.5
  Kukuljan, Vlatko 0.5
  Kukuljan, V. 0.5
  FM Schiendorfer, Emanuel 0.5
  Schiendorfer, Emanuele 0.5
  Filip, Matej 2465 0.0
  Matic, Novica 2137 0.0
  Krcal, Michal 2063 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Carlsen, Magnus 2385 7.5
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2399 6.0
  GM Bindrich, Falko 2334 6.0
  GM Andriasian, Zaven 2311 6.0
  GM Olszewski, Michal 2227 6.0
  Nepomniashchy, Yan 2432 5.5
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2344 5.5
  Chernobai, Artiom 2261 5.5
  Andreikin, Dmitri 2400 5.0
  GM Andreikin, Dmitry 2400 5.0
  GM Berczes, David 2393 5.0
  GM Howell, David W L 2323 5.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2250 5.0
  Margolin, Evgeny 2222 5.0
  IM Bitalzadeh, Ali 2181 5.0
  GM Krivoborodov, Egor 2298 4.5
  IM Sharafiev, Azat 2258 4.5
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2210 4.5
  IM Vernay, Clovis 2097 4.5
  IM Mingachev, Mansur 2337 4.0
    Show full players list    


EU-ch U14 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Can, E Andriasian, Z 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Carlsen, M Perman, E 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Chernobai, A Dragicevic, D 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Howell, D Pacher, M 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Krcal, M Bindrich, F 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Lapenna, A Sharafiev, A 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Margolin, E Ocnarescu, V 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Matsenko, S Andreikin, D 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Nepomniashchy, Y Golub, D 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Ostrovskiy, A Rodshtein, M 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Solic, M Olszewski, M 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Szoverfi, L Potapov, P 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Vuillermoz, R Berczes, D 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B97 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Qb6  
Zhigalko, S Beck, F 1-0 1 Sep 13, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Matsenko, S Andreikin, D 0-1 1 Sep 13, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Andreikin, D Spoelman, W 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Berczes, D Bronowicki, M ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 A40 Queen's pawn  
Bindrich, F Siebarth, R 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Bitalzadeh, A Zhigalko, S ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Brener, I Georgiev, V ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Figura, A Chernobai, A 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Filip, M Martic, N 0-1 2 Sep 14, 2003 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Hrzica, R Howell, D ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Kokol, P Margvelashvili, G ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 B89 Sicilian, Sozin, 7.Be3  
Krivoborodov, E Zaslavsky, M ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Nestorovic, D Mingachev, M 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Olszewski, M Skjoldan, B 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Potapov, P Nepomniashchy, Y ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Rodshtein, M Lintchevski, D 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 D22 Queen's Gambit Accepted, Alekhine defence  
Sharafiev, A Jurcik, M 0-1 2 Sep 14, 2003 B72 Sicilian, dragon, 6.Be3  
Stupak, K Carlsen, M 0-1 2 Sep 14, 2003 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Andreikin, D Spoelman, W 1-0 2 Sep 14, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Krivoborodov, E Zaslavsky, M ½-½ 2 Sep 14, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Andriasian, Z Andreikin, D ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Bronowicki, M Krivoborodov, E 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Can, E Perman, E 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Carlsen, M Olszewski, M 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 C86 Ruy Lopez, Worrall attack  
Chernobai, A Golub, D 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Djuric, N Vajic, G ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Georgiev, V Bitalzadeh, A ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Howell, D Vernay, C 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Jurcik, M Bindrich, F 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Kasela, S Dragicevic, D ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Krcal, M Wolfram, D 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Margolin, E Beck, F ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Martic, N Berczes, D 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Mingachev, M Siebarth, R 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Nepomniashchy, Y Figura, A 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Nestorovic, D Rodshtein, M ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Sanikidze, T Hrzica, R 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Skjoldan, B Sharafiev, A 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Solic, M Roitman, L ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Spoelman, W Kokol, P 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B63 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack  
Szoverfi, L Stojanovski, S 0-1 3 Sep 15, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Vuillermoz, R Randjelovic, S ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zaslavsky, M Potapov, P ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Zhigalko, S Lapcevic, M 1-0 3 Sep 15, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Andriasian, Z Andreikin, D ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Zaslavsky, M Potapov, P ½-½ 3 Sep 15, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Andreikin, D Sanikidze, T ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Beck, F Matic, N 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Berczes, D Nestorovic, D 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Bindrich, F Carlsen, M ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Bitalzadeh, A Jurcik, M 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Brener, I Chernobai, A 0-1 4 Sep 16, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Dragicevic, D Viaene, A ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Figura, A Margvelashvili, G ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E39 Nimzo-Indian, classical, Pirc variation  
Hrzica, R Margolin, E ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Krivoborodov, E Nepomniashchy, Y 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Lapcevic, M Turauskas, L ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Matsenko, S Howell, D 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Olszewski, M Zaslavsky, M 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Pacher, M Raisanen, K 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Perman, E Kokol, P ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 B56 Sicilian  
Potapov, A Mingachev, M ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E62 King's Indian, fianchetto variation  
Potapov, P Georgiev, V ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Rodshtein, M Andriasian, Z ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Roitman, L Edouard, R ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Sharafiev, A Spoelman, W 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Siebarth, R Can, E ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Stupak, K Ostrovskiy, A 0-1 4 Sep 16, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Vernay, C Zhigalko, S ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E22 Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann variation  
Wolfram, D Lintchevski, D 0-1 4 Sep 16, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Andreikin, D Sanikidze, T ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Lapcevic, M Turauskas, L ½-½ 4 Sep 16, 2003 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Olszewski, M Zaslavsky, M 1-0 4 Sep 16, 2003 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Andriasian, Z Bitalzadeh, A 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Bindrich, F Berczes, D 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Bronowicki, M Beck, F 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Can, E Figura, A 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Carlsen, M Krivoborodov, E 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Chernobai, A Vernay, C 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Djuric, N Roberson, P ½-½ 5 Sep 17, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Howell, D Hasanov, S 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Jurcik, M Brener, I 0-1 5 Sep 17, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Lapenna, A Nestorovic, D ½-½ 5 Sep 17, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Lintchevski, D Georgiev, V 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 E54 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3, Gligoric system with 7...dc  
Margolin, E Golub, D 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Margvelashvili, G Matsenko, S 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Martic, N Randjelovic, S 1-0 5 Sep 17, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
1, ,