EU-chT (Women)

  Plovdiv 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 10, 2003 90 Team 2267 285 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2452 7.0
  GM Danielian, Elina 2400 7.0
  IM Dembo, Yelena 2415 6.5
  IM Foisor, Cristina Adela 2398 6.5
  IM Moser, Eva 2339 6.0
  WFM Sekulovska, Vesna 2130 6.0
  Skripchenko Lautier, Almira 2460 5.5
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2460 5.5
  IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2413 5.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2409 5.5
  IM Houska, Jovanka 2358 5.5
  IM Ciuksyte, Dagne 2295 5.5
  WIM Turauskiene, Renata 2218 5.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2483 5.0
  Radziewicz, Iweta 2423 5.0
  IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2419 5.0
  IM Hunt, Harriet 2402 5.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2345 5.0
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2451 4.5
  IM L'Ami, Alina 2363 4.5
  WGM Mamedjarova, Turkan 2227 4.5
  IM Lomineishvili, Maia 2400 4.0
  GM Socko, Monika 2395 4.0
  IM Klinova, Masha 2378 4.0
  IM Petrenko, Svetlana 2331 4.0
  IM Milliet, Sophie 2326 4.0
  Micic, Jordanka 2319 4.0
  IM Jackova, Jana 2319 4.0
  WGM Koskela, Niina 2280 4.0
  WGM Calzetta Ruiz, Monica 2274 4.0
  FM Schuurman, Petra 2263 4.0
  WGM Kaps, Darja 2202 4.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2497 3.5
  IM Maric, Alisa 2433 3.5
  IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2418 3.5
  WGM Prudnikova, Svetlana 2412 3.5
  IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2408 3.5
  WGM Botsari, Anna Maria 2394 3.5
  IM Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia 2360 3.5
  IM Stockova, Zuzana 2352 3.5
  IM Lanchava, Tea 2315 3.5
  WIM Genova, Lyubka 2252 3.5
  Georgieva, Liubka 2252 3.5
  WIM Garcia Vicente, Nieves 2244 3.5
  WIM Andersson, Christin 2169 3.5
  GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2438 3.0
  IM Sedina, Elena 2394 3.0
  WGM Voiska, Margarita 2368 3.0
  IM Gara, Anita 2356 3.0
  WGM Djingarova, Emilia 2329 3.0
  WGM Medic, Mirjana 2271 3.0
  WGM Sikorova, Olga 2241 3.0
  WGM Makropoulou, Marina 2240 3.0
  WIM Cedikova, Katerina 2201 3.0
  WIM Raeva, Elitsa 2174 3.0
  IM Galliamova, Alisa 2502 2.5
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2452 2.5
  WGM Velcheva, Maria 2295 2.5
  WGM Lematschko, Tatjana 2292 2.5
  WIM Koskoska, Gabriela 2240 2.5
  WIM Rantanen, Tanja 2165 2.5
  Jiretorn, Eva 2136 2.5
  Zielinska, Marta 2429 2.0
  WGM Krivec, Jana 2313 2.0
  WGM Agababean, Naira 2252 2.0
  WFM Botvinnik, Irina 2249 2.0
  WIM Gutmakher, Olga 2189 2.0
  WFM Machalova, Maria 2187 2.0
  WIM Mira, Helene 2098 2.0
  Cinar, Nilufer 2084 2.0
  WGM Schmidt, Jessica 2265 1.5
  WIM Fakhiridou, Ekaterini 2262 1.5
  WIM Agrest, Svetlana 2245 1.5
  WIM Jelica, Mara 2236 1.5
  Roelli, Corinne 2017 1.5
  WIM Topel, Zehra 2004 1.5
  IM Vasilevich, Tatjana 2425 1.0
  WGM Lallemand, Roza 2289 1.0
  WGM Srebrnic, Ana 2241 1.0
  WIM Macek, Vlasta 2216 1.0
  WGM Mueller Seps, Monika 2068 1.0
  WGM Aginian, Nelly 2174 0.5
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2131 0.5
  Costantini, Laura 2075 0.5
  Sirletti, Sonia 2071 0.5
  Ionescu Brandis, Irina 2327 0.0
  WIM Llaneza Vega, Patricia 2190 0.0
  Hennings, Margit 2023 0.0
  WFM Puuska, Heini 2012 0.0
  Petrovska, Katerina 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2452 7.0
  GM Danielian, Elina 2400 7.0
  IM Dembo, Yelena 2415 6.5
  IM Foisor, Cristina Adela 2398 6.5
  IM Moser, Eva 2339 6.0
  WFM Sekulovska, Vesna 2130 6.0
  Skripchenko Lautier, Almira 2460 5.5
  IM Skripchenko, Almira 2460 5.5
  IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2413 5.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2409 5.5
  IM Houska, Jovanka 2358 5.5
  IM Ciuksyte, Dagne 2295 5.5
  WIM Turauskiene, Renata 2218 5.5
  IM Matveeva, Svetlana 2483 5.0
  Radziewicz, Iweta 2423 5.0
  IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2419 5.0
  IM Hunt, Harriet 2402 5.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2345 5.0
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2451 4.5
  IM L'Ami, Alina 2363 4.5
    Show full players list    

EU-chT (Women) Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Agababean, N Kosteniuk, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 D29 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 8...Bb7  
Andersson, C Schmidt, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Cedikova, K Lomineishvili, M 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Ciuksyte, D Skripchenko Lautier, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Danielian, E Calzetta Ruiz, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Dembo, Y Medic, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Djingarova, E Kaps, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Galliamova, A Petrenko, S ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Georgieva, L Socko, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Stockova, Z Maric, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Hunt, H Koskela, N 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Jelica, M Lazarne Vajda, S ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Khurtsidze, N Jackova, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Klinova, M Lematschko, T ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Koskoska, G Botsari, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Krivec, J Voiska, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Llaneza Vega, P Mkrtchian, L 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 C13 French, classical  
Makropoulou, M Sekulovska, V ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Mamedjarova, Z Zhukova, N ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Micic, J Agrest, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Milliet, S Turauskiene, R 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Moser, E Peng, Z 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
L'Ami, A Costantini, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Prudnikova, S Machalova, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Rantanen, T Houska, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Schuurman, P Mira, H 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2003 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Sedina, E Foisor, C 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Mueller Seps, M Botvinnik, I 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Vasilevich, T Mamedjarova, T ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Zielinska, M Velcheva, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 D47 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 7.Bc4  
Ciuksyte, D Skripchenko, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2003 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Genova, L Socko, M ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2003 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Botsari, A Khurtsidze, N ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Calzetta Ruiz, M Stockova, Z ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Ciuksyte, D Krivec, J 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Costantini, L Agababean, N ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Dzagnidze, N Makropoulou, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Foisor, C Galliamova, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Gara, A Rantanen, T ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Georgieva, L Schuurman, P ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Houska, J Jelica, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Jackova, J Koskoska, G ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Jiretorn, E Gaponenko, I 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 E03 Catalan, open, Alekhine variation  
Koskela, N Dembo, Y 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Machalova, M Garcia Vicente, N 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Mamedjarova, Z Paehtz, E ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Maric, A Danielian, E ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 D29 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 8...Bb7  
Matveeva, S L'Ami, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Medic, M Hunt, H ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Micic, J Mamedjarova, T 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Mkrtchian, L Bojkovic, N ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Moser, E Radziewicz, I ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Peng, Z Velcheva, M 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Petrenko, S Sedina, E 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Sekulovska, V Sikorova, O 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 A70 Benoni, classical with e4 and Nf3  
Skripchenko Lautier, A Stefanova, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Socko, M Mira, H ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 A53 Old Indian defence  
Srebrnic, A Turauskiene, R ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Gutmakher, O Cinar, N 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Voiska, M Milliet, S 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Yildiz, B Klinova, M 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2003 C44 King's pawn game  
Zhukova, N Andersson, C 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2003 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Genova, L Schuurman, P ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Skripchenko, A Stefanova, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Agababean, N Sekulovska, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Agrest, S Lanchava, T 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Botsari, A Moser, E ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Botvinnik, I Aginian, N ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Cedikova, K Kaps, D 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Danielian, E Klinova, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Dembo, Y Hunt, H ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Dzagnidze, N Djingarova, E ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Foisor, C Ciuksyte, D 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Gaponenko, I Georgieva, L 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Stockova, Z Mamedjarova, Z 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 C30 King's gambit  
Houska, J Lazarne Vajda, S 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Jelica, M Rantanen, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Koskela, N Medic, M ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 C00 French defence  
Koskoska, G Petrenko, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Lallemand, R Roelli, C ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Llaneza Vega, P Zielinska, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Mamedjarova, T Machalova, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Matveeva, S Cinar, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 A57 Benko gambit  
Mira, H Fakhiridou, E ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Paehtz, E Maric, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Prudnikova, S Micic, J 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Radziewicz, I Calzetta Ruiz, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 C13 French, classical  
Schuurman, P Jiretorn, E 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Mueller Seps, M Skripchenko Lautier, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Srebrnic, A Sikorova, O 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Stefanova, A Khurtsidze, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Topel, Z Kosteniuk, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Turauskiene, R Ionescu Brandis, I 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Velcheva, M Zhukova, N 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Gaponenko, I Genova, L 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence  
Mueller Seps, M Skripchenko, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Agrest, S Foisor, C ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Cinar, N Lallemand, R ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Ciuksyte, D Mamedjarova, Z 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2003 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Fakhiridou, E Jelica, M 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
1, ,