Bodensee-Cup 4th

  Bodensee 1998
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1998 53 Team 2312 72 3

  Name ELO Points
  GM Darga, Klaus 2405 2.5
  IM Huss, Andreas 2355 2.5
  IM Ballmann, Martin 2330 2.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2260 2.5
  IM Moor, Roger 2250 2.5
  IM Zeller, Frank 2420 2.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2420 2.0
  IM Mohrlok, Dieter 2310 2.0
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2300 2.0
  Reinhardt, Bernd 2255 2.0
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2150 2.0
  Zwanzger, Johannes 2130 2.0
  GM Jenni, Florian 2130 2.0
  Mueller, Ralf 2055 2.0
  GM Hertneck, Gerald 2575 1.5
  IM Gruenberg, Hans Ulrich 2455 1.5
  IM Hug, Werner 2425 1.5
  IM Gschnitzer, Oswald 2410 1.5
  IM Maier, Christian 2405 1.5
  IM Landenbergue, Claude 2400 1.5
  FM Riedel, Wolfgang 2360 1.5
  Reich, Thomas 2355 1.5
  IM Kaenel, Hansjuerg 2345 1.5
  Grund, Holger 2335 1.5
  FM Fahnenschmidt, Gerhard 2325 1.5
  FM Vatter, Hans Joachim 2320 1.5
  IM Mandel, Andreas 2295 1.5
  FM Fritz, Roland 2295 1.5
  IM Moor, Olivier 2225 1.5
  FM Tuncer, Ufuk 2220 1.5
  GM Schmaltz, Roland 2465 1.0
  GM Hecht, Hans Joachim 2425 1.0
  FM Wagner, Anselm 2415 1.0
  IM Zueger, Beat 2395 1.0
  IM Arnold, Lothar 2380 1.0
  FM Schwalfenberg, Joerg 2370 1.0
  FM Gerstner, Wolfgang 2365 1.0
  IM Klundt, Klaus 2360 1.0
  FM Schoeneberg, Manfred 2350 1.0
  FM Braeuning, Rudolf Wilhelm 2290 1.0
  FM Bartsch, Berthold 2285 1.0
  FM Huber, Armin 2285 1.0
  FM Metz, Hartmut 2275 1.0
  IM Duppel, Matthias 2265 1.0
  Bischof, Robert 2005 1.0
  FM Hoensch, Matthias 2380 0.5
  FM Dittmar, Peter 2315 0.5
  FM Gruenenwald, Joerg 2300 0.5
  FM Herbrechtsmeier, Christof 2280 0.5
  FM Rufener, Markus 2005 0.5
  IM Beikert, Guenther 2455 0.0
  FM Wachinger, Guenther 2265 0.0
  Bohnenblust, Simon 2075 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Darga, Klaus 2405 2.5
  IM Huss, Andreas 2355 2.5
  IM Ballmann, Martin 2330 2.5
  GM Doettling, Fabian 2260 2.5
  IM Moor, Roger 2250 2.5
  IM Zeller, Frank 2420 2.0
  Prusikhin, Mihailo 2420 2.0
  IM Mohrlok, Dieter 2310 2.0
  GM Bromberger, Stefan 2300 2.0
  Reinhardt, Bernd 2255 2.0
  IM Hochstrasser, Michael 2150 2.0
  Zwanzger, Johannes 2130 2.0
  GM Jenni, Florian 2130 2.0
  Mueller, Ralf 2055 2.0
  GM Hertneck, Gerald 2575 1.5
  IM Gruenberg, Hans Ulrich 2455 1.5
  IM Hug, Werner 2425 1.5
  IM Gschnitzer, Oswald 2410 1.5
  IM Maier, Christian 2405 1.5
  IM Landenbergue, Claude 2400 1.5
    Show full players list    


Bodensee-Cup 4th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ballmann, M Reich, T 1-0 1 1998 A40 Queen's pawn  
Bartsch, B Moor, O 0-1 1 1998 C00 French defence  
Bohnenblust, S Zwanzger, J 0-1 1 1998 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Braeuning, R Reinhardt, B ½-½ 1 1998 B00 King's pawn opening  
Bromberger, S Rufener, M 1-0 1 1998 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Darga, K Beikert, G 1-0 1 1998  
Dittmar, P Arnold, L ½-½ 1 1998 C13 French, classical  
Fahnenschmidt, G Maier, C ½-½ 1 1998 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Fritz, R Herbrechtsmeier, C 1-0 1 1998 A05 Reti opening  
Gerstner, W Hoensch, M 1-0 1 1998 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Grund, H Duppel, M 1-0 1 1998 B30 Sicilian defence  
Gschnitzer, O Mohrlok, D ½-½ 1 1998 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Hecht, H Jenni, F 0-1 1 1998 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Hertneck, G Hug, W ½-½ 1 1998 E80 King's Indian, Saemisch variation  
Hochstrasser, M Wachinger, G 1-0 1 1998 A57 Benko gambit  
Huss, A Riedel, W 1-0 1 1998 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Kaenel, H Wagner, A 1-0 1 1998 E60 King's Indian defence  
Klundt, K Moor, R ½-½ 1 1998 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Metz, H Huber, A 1-0 1 1998 C11 French defence  
Prusikhin, M Gruenenwald, J 1-0 1 1998 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Schmaltz, R Zeller, F 0-1 1 1998 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Schwalfenberg, J Mueller, R ½-½ 1 1998 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Tuncer, U Doettling, F 0-1 1 1998 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Zueger, B Gruenberg, H ½-½ 1 1998 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Bischof, R Doettling, F ½-½ 2 1998 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Bohnenblust, S Tuncer, U 0-1 2 1998 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Duppel, M Rufener, M 1-0 2 1998 A53 Old Indian defence  
Gruenberg, H Beikert, G 1-0 2 1998 D49 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, Blumenfeld variation  
Grund, H Zwanzger, J 0-1 2 1998 B30 Sicilian defence  
Gschnitzer, O Hecht, H ½-½ 2 1998 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Hochstrasser, M Braeuning, R ½-½ 2 1998 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Hoensch, M Ballmann, M ½-½ 2 1998 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Huber, A Moor, O ½-½ 2 1998 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Huss, A Fritz, R 1-0 2 1998 B07 Pirc defence  
Landenbergue, C Fahnenschmidt, G 1-0 2 1998 C41 Philidor's defence  
Mandel, A Schoeneberg, M ½-½ 2 1998 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Mohrlok, D Jenni, F 1-0 2 1998 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Moor, R Dittmar, P 1-0 2 1998 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Mueller, R Kaenel, H ½-½ 2 1998 A13 English opening  
Reich, T Arnold, L ½-½ 2 1998 A24 English, Bremen system with ...g6  
Riedel, W Herbrechtsmeier, C 1-0 2 1998 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Schmaltz, R Hertneck, G ½-½ 2 1998 C00 French defence  
Schwalfenberg, J Klundt, K ½-½ 2 1998 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Vatter, H Prusikhin, M 1-0 2 1998 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Wachinger, G Reinhardt, B 0-1 2 1998 B00 King's pawn opening  
Wagner, A Maier, C 1-0 2 1998 C02 French, advance variation  
Zeller, F Hug, W ½-½ 2 1998 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Zueger, B Darga, K ½-½ 2 1998 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Arnold, L Ballmann, M 0-1 3 1998 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Beikert, G Jenni, F 0-1 3 1998 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Braeuning, R Bartsch, B 0-1 3 1998 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Bromberger, S Duppel, M 1-0 3 1998 E07 Catalan, closed, 6...Nbd7  
Darga, K Gruenberg, H 1-0 3 1998 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Dittmar, P Reich, T 0-1 3 1998 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Doettling, F Bohnenblust, S 1-0 3 1998 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Fahnenschmidt, G Wagner, A 1-0 3 1998 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Fritz, R Riedel, W ½-½ 3 1998 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Gruenenwald, J Vatter, H ½-½ 3 1998 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Hecht, H Mohrlok, D ½-½ 3 1998 B07 Pirc defence  
Herbrechtsmeier, C Huss, A ½-½ 3 1998 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Hertneck, G Zeller, F ½-½ 3 1998 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Hug, W Schmaltz, R ½-½ 3 1998 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Klundt, K Mueller, R 0-1 3 1998 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Landenbergue, C Gschnitzer, O ½-½ 3 1998 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Maier, C Kaenel, H 1-0 3 1998 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Moor, O Mandel, A 0-1 3 1998 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Moor, R Schwalfenberg, J 1-0 3 1998 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Prusikhin, M Hoensch, M 1-0 3 1998 D32 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch defence  
Reinhardt, B Hochstrasser, M ½-½ 3 1998 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Rufener, M Grund, H ½-½ 3 1998 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Schoeneberg, M Huber, A ½-½ 3 1998 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Tuncer, U Bischof, R ½-½ 3 1998 A21 English opening