ch-EUR Women Rapid 2019

  Monaco MNC 2019
Date Players Elo Average Games
Nov 30, 2019 74 2244 220

  Name ELO Points
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2483 9.0
  WGM Girya, Olga 2476 9.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 8.0
  IM Kashlinskaya, Alina 2486 8.0
  IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2484 8.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2481 8.0
  GM Batsiashvili, Nino 2422 8.0
  GM Muzychuk, Mariya 2552 7.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2427 7.5
  GM Muzychuk, Anna 2543 7.0
  GM Cramling, Pia 2443 7.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2412 7.0
  IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2402 7.0
  IM Bulmaga, Irina 2435 6.5
  IM Guichard, Pauline 2407 6.5
  IM Cornette, Deimante 2405 6.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2323 6.5
  GM Chiburdanidze, Maia 2500 6.0
  IM Osmak, Iulija 2401 6.0
  WGM Berend, Elvira 2349 6.0
  WGM Rogule, Laura 2293 6.0
  GM Sebag, Marie 2443 5.5
  GM Socko, Monika 2417 5.0
  WGM Worek, Joanna 2316 5.0
  WGM Michna, Marta 2366 4.5
  FM Antova, Gabriela 2306 4.0
  WGM Unuk, Laura 2298 4.0
  GM Arakhamia Grant, Ketevan 2376 3.5
  IM Salimova, Nurgyul 2370 3.5
  WGM Belenkaya, Dina 2302 3.5
  WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2269 3.0
  WIM Muetsch, Annmarie 2240 3.0
  WIM Bensdorp, Marlies 2228 3.0
  WIM Solozhenkina, Elizaveta 2314 2.5
  WIM Zaksaite, Salomeja 2202 2.0
  IM Savina, Anastasia 2354 1.5
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2347 1.5
  WIM Terbe, Julianna 2287 1.5
  WGM Babiy, Olga 2249 1.5
  WFM Gitu, Paula-Alexandra 2118 1.5
  IM Buksa, Nataliya 2410 1.0
  GM Gaprindashvili, Nona 2275 1.0
  WGM Leconte, Maria 2255 1.0
  WIM Janzelj, Lara 2158 1.0
  WIM Johansson, Viktoria 2120 1.0
  WIM Petrova, Irina 2109 1.0
  WIM Dubois, Martine 1852 1.0
  WIM Semenova, Elena 2282 0.5
  WIM Benmesbah, Natacha 2265 0.5
  WGM Berzina, Ilze 2211 0.5
  WFM Novkovic, Julia 2161 0.5
  WIM Nicoara, Malina 2066 0.5
  WGM Reizniece, Dana 2305 0.0
  IM Repkova, Eva 2304 0.0
  WGM Zakurdjaeva, Irina 2235 0.0
  WFM Limanovska, Elizabete 2178 0.0
  Paasikangas T, Johanna 2177 0.0
  WFM Chigaeva, Anastasia 2156 0.0
  WIM Zvereva, Marija 2154 0.0
  FM Kazarian, Anna-Maja 2109 0.0
  WFM Skuhala, Barbara 2109 0.0
  WFM Azimova, Karina 2081 0.0
  WFM Miloradovic, Jelena 2076 0.0
  WFM Cramling Bellon, Anna 2061 0.0
  Tomasi, Elise 1984 0.0
  WFM Toncheva, Nadya 1939 0.0
  Kurapova, Olga 1925 0.0
  Ayzenberg, Alena 1912 0.0
  WFM Johnsen, Sylvia 1898 0.0
  WCM Jose Polanco, Kenia 1879 0.0
  Nguyen, Thao Nhi 1872 0.0
  Shivacheva, Donika 1854 0.0
  Berezovska Svetlana, 1810 0.0
  Cornileau, Juliette 1809 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2483 9.0
  WGM Girya, Olga 2476 9.0
  GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 8.0
  IM Kashlinskaya, Alina 2486 8.0
  IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2484 8.0
  GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2481 8.0
  GM Batsiashvili, Nino 2422 8.0
  GM Muzychuk, Mariya 2552 7.5
  IM Gaponenko, Inna 2427 7.5
  GM Muzychuk, Anna 2543 7.0
  GM Cramling, Pia 2443 7.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2412 7.0
  IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2402 7.0
  IM Bulmaga, Irina 2435 6.5
  IM Guichard, Pauline 2407 6.5
  IM Cornette, Deimante 2405 6.5
  GM Zhukova, Natalia 2323 6.5
  GM Chiburdanidze, Maia 2500 6.0
  IM Osmak, Iulija 2401 6.0
  WGM Berend, Elvira 2349 6.0
    Show full players list    

ch-EUR Women Rapid 2019 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Muzychuk, A Chigaeva, A 1-0 1.1 Nov 30, 2019 C11 French defence  
Ayzenberg, A Batsiashvili, N 0-1 1.10 Nov 30, 2019 E04 Catalan, open, 5.Nf3  
Bulmaga, I Nguyen, T 1-0 1.11 Nov 30, 2019 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Kurapova, O Paehtz, E 0-1 1.12 Nov 30, 2019 A40 Queen's pawn  
Girya, O Johnsen, S 1-0 1.13 Nov 30, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Cramling Bellon, A Cornette, D 0-1 1.14 Nov 30, 2019 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Socko, M Kazarian, A 1-0 1.15 Nov 30, 2019 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Dubois, M Repkova, E 1-0 1.16 Nov 30, 2019 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kashlinskaya, A Tomasi, E 1-0 1.17 Nov 30, 2019 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Shivacheva, D Guichard, P 0-1 1.18 Nov 30, 2019 C52 Evans gambit  
Mkrtchian, L Berezovska Svetlana, 1-0 1.19 Nov 30, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Petrova, I Kosteniuk, A 0-1 1.2 Nov 30, 2019  
Jose Polanco, K Gaponenko, I 0-1 1.20 Nov 30, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Muzychuk, M Nicoara, M 1-0 1.3 Nov 30, 2019 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Gitu, P Chiburdanidze, M ½-½ 1.4 Nov 30, 2019 A05 Reti opening  
Stefanova, A Skuhala, B 1-0 1.5 Nov 30, 2019 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Antova, G Sebag, M ½-½ 1.6 Nov 30, 2019 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Gunina, V Azimova, K 1-0 1.7 Nov 30, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Salimova, N Cramling, P 1-0 1.8 Nov 30, 2019 A10 English opening  
Bodnaruk, A Limanovska, E 1-0 1.9 Nov 30, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Dornbusch, T Muzychuk, A ½-½ 2.1 Nov 30, 2019 A81 Dutch defence  
Janzelj, L Girya, O 0-1 2.10 Nov 30, 2019 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Cornette, D Terbe, J 1-0 2.11 Nov 30, 2019 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Belenkaya, D Socko, M 0-1 2.12 Nov 30, 2019 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Novkovic, J Kashlinskaya, A ½-½ 2.13 Nov 30, 2019 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Guichard, P Paasikangas T, J 1-0 2.14 Nov 30, 2019 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Miloradovic, J Mkrtchian, L 0-1 2.15 Nov 30, 2019 A13 English opening  
Gaponenko, I Berzina, I 1-0 2.16 Nov 30, 2019 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Dubois, M Worek, J 0-1 2.17 Nov 30, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Zhukova, N Semenova, E 1-0 2.18 Nov 30, 2019 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Berend, E Johansson, V 1-0 2.19 Nov 30, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Kosteniuk, A Savina, A 1-0 2.2 Nov 30, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Cornileau, J Rogule, L 0-1 2.20 Nov 30, 2019 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Gaprindashvili, N Muzychuk, M 0-1 2.3 Nov 30, 2019 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Zaksaite, S Stefanova, A 0-1 2.4 Nov 30, 2019 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Unuk, L Gunina, V ½-½ 2.5 Nov 30, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Muetsch, A Bodnaruk, A 1-0 2.6 Nov 30, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Batsiashvili, N Bensdorp, M ½-½ 2.7 Nov 30, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Zvereva, M Bulmaga, I 0-1 2.8 Nov 30, 2019 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Paehtz, E Zakurdjaeva, I 1-0 2.9 Nov 30, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Worek, J Kosteniuk, A 1-0 3.1 Nov 30, 2019 B40 Sicilian defence  
Mkrtchian, L Benmesbah, N ½-½ 3.10 Nov 30, 2019 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Muzychuk, A Muetsch, A 1-0 3.11 Nov 30, 2019 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Bensdorp, M Sebag, M ½-½ 3.12 Nov 30, 2019 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Gunina, V Michna, M 1-0 3.13 Nov 30, 2019 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Batsiashvili, N Novkovic, J 1-0 3.14 Nov 30, 2019 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Kashlinskaya, A Dornbusch, T 1-0 3.15 Nov 30, 2019 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Chiburdanidze, M Unuk, L 1-0 3.16 Nov 30, 2019 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kurapova, O Cramling, P 0-1 3.17 Nov 30, 2019 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Bodnaruk, A Azimova, K 1-0 3.18 Nov 30, 2019 C41 Philidor's defence  
Salimova, N Arakhamia Grant, K 0-1 3.19 Nov 30, 2019 B32 Sicilian defence  
Muzychuk, M Gaponenko, I ½-½ 3.2 Nov 30, 2019 B07 Pirc defence  
Osmak, I Limanovska, E 1-0 3.20 Nov 30, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Stefanova, A Zhukova, N 0-1 3.3 Nov 30, 2019 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Bulmaga, I Berend, E 1-0 3.4 Nov 30, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Rogule, L Paehtz, E 1-0 3.5 Nov 30, 2019 A10 English opening  
Girya, O Buksa, N 1-0 3.6 Nov 30, 2019 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Ovod, E Cornette, D 0-1 3.7 Nov 30, 2019 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Socko, M Solozhenkina, E 0-1 3.8 Nov 30, 2019 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Reizniece, D Guichard, P 0-1 3.9 Nov 30, 2019 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Zhukova, N Bulmaga, I ½-½ 4.1 Nov 30, 2019 A28 English, four knights system  
Leconte, M Chiburdanidze, M ½-½ 4.10 Nov 30, 2019 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Gaprindashvili, N Stefanova, A 0-1 4.11 Nov 30, 2019 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Sebag, M Zakurdjaeva, I 1-0 4.12 Nov 30, 2019 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Cramling, P Paasikangas T, J 1-0 4.13 Nov 30, 2019 A04 Reti opening  
Zaksaite, S Bodnaruk, A 0-1 4.14 Nov 30, 2019 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Paehtz, E Berzina, I 1-0 4.15 Nov 30, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Muetsch, A Socko, M 0-1 4.16 Nov 30, 2019 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Arakhamia Grant, K Semenova, E ½-½ 4.17 Nov 30, 2019 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Zvereva, M Osmak, I 0-1 4.18 Nov 30, 2019 C00 French defence  
Berend, E Petrova, I 1-0 4.19 Nov 30, 2019 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Solozhenkina, E Girya, O 0-1 4.2 Nov 30, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Buksa, N Antova, G 0-1 4.20 Nov 30, 2019 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Cornette, D Worek, J ½-½ 4.3 Nov 30, 2019 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Guichard, P Rogule, L 0-1 4.4 Nov 30, 2019 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Kashlinskaya, A Muzychuk, A ½-½ 4.5 Nov 30, 2019 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Mkrtchian, L Muzychuk, M 0-1 4.6 Nov 30, 2019 D48 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, Meran, 8...a6  
Gaponenko, I Gunina, V ½-½ 4.7 Nov 30, 2019 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Benmesbah, N Batsiashvili, N 0-1 4.8 Nov 30, 2019 C50 King's pawn game  
Kosteniuk, A Bensdorp, M 1-0 4.9 Nov 30, 2019 C01 French, exchange variation  
Girya, O Rogule, L 0-1 5.1 Nov 30, 2019 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Savina, A Cramling, P 0-1 5.10 Nov 30, 2019 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Bodnaruk, A Solozhenkina, E ½-½ 5.11 Nov 30, 2019 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Antova, G Paehtz, E 1-0 5.12 Nov 30, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Socko, M Gaponenko, I 0-1 5.13 Nov 30, 2019 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Belenkaya, D Mkrtchian, L 0-1 5.14 Nov 30, 2019 C00 French defence  
Chiburdanidze, M Dornbusch, T ½-½ 5.15 Nov 30, 2019 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Terbe, J Arakhamia Grant, K 1-0 5.16 Nov 30, 2019 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Semenova, E Michna, M 0-1 5.17 Nov 30, 2019 C02 French, advance variation  
Johansson, V Benmesbah, N 1-0 5.18 Nov 30, 2019 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Babiy, O Unuk, L 0-1 5.19 Nov 30, 2019 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Muzychuk, M Cornette, D ½-½ 5.2 Nov 30, 2019 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Nicoara, M Leconte, M ½-½ 5.20 Nov 30, 2019 A97 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation  
Batsiashvili, N Zhukova, N ½-½ 5.3 Nov 30, 2019 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bulmaga, I Worek, J 1-0 5.4 Nov 30, 2019 B20 Sicilian defence  
Muzychuk, A Guichard, P 1-0 5.5 Nov 30, 2019 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Osmak, I Kosteniuk, A ½-½ 5.6 Nov 30, 2019 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Stefanova, A Kashlinskaya, A 1-0 5.7 Nov 30, 2019 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Ovod, E Sebag, M 0-1 5.8 Nov 30, 2019 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gunina, V Berend, E 0-1 5.9 Nov 30, 2019 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
1, ,