ch-BLR Junior 2020

  Minsk BLR 2020
Date Players Elo Average Games
Mar 11, 2020 10 2280 45

  Name ELO Points
  IM Nikitenko, Mihail 2424 7.5
  FM Lazavik, Denis 2416 7.0
  IM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 2442 6.5
  Galkin, Gleb 2122 5.0
  FM Tsaruk, Maksim 2309 4.5
  FM Runets, Ivan 2256 4.5
  FM Siniauski, Artsiom 2314 3.0
  Papunidi, Matvey 2113 3.0
  Spizharny, Mikhail 2127 2.5
  FM Strybuk, Artsiom I 2273 1.5

ch-BLR Junior 2020 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Zarubitski, V Galkin, G ½-½ 1.1 Mar 11, 2020  
Spizharny, M Nikitenko, M 0-1 1.2 Mar 11, 2020 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Strybuk, A Siniauski, A ½-½ 1.3 Mar 11, 2020 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Lazavik, D Tsaruk, M 1-0 1.4 Mar 11, 2020 A05 Reti opening  
Papunidi, M Runets, I ½-½ 1.5 Mar 11, 2020 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Galkin, G Runets, I ½-½ 2.1 Mar 12, 2020 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Tsaruk, M Papunidi, M 1-0 2.2 Mar 12, 2020 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Siniauski, A Lazavik, D ½-½ 2.3 Mar 12, 2020 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Nikitenko, M Strybuk, A 1-0 2.4 Mar 12, 2020 C67 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence, open variation  
Zarubitski, V Spizharny, M 1-0 2.5 Mar 12, 2020 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Spizharny, M Galkin, G 1-0 3.1 Mar 13, 2020 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Strybuk, A Zarubitski, V 0-1 3.2 Mar 13, 2020 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Lazavik, D Nikitenko, M ½-½ 3.3 Mar 13, 2020 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Papunidi, M Siniauski, A ½-½ 3.4 Mar 13, 2020 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Runets, I Tsaruk, M 0-1 3.5 Mar 13, 2020 D74 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O  
Galkin, G Tsaruk, M 1-0 4.1 Mar 14, 2020 D81 Gruenfeld, Russian variation  
Siniauski, A Runets, I 0-1 4.2 Mar 14, 2020  
Nikitenko, M Papunidi, M 1-0 4.3 Mar 14, 2020 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Zarubitski, V Lazavik, D 0-1 4.4 Mar 14, 2020 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Spizharny, M Strybuk, A 0-1 4.5 Mar 14, 2020 B30 Sicilian defence  
Strybuk, A Galkin, G 0-1 5.1 Mar 15, 2020 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Lazavik, D Spizharny, M 1-0 5.2 Mar 15, 2020 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Papunidi, M Zarubitski, V 0-1 5.3 Mar 15, 2020 A16 English opening  
Runets, I Nikitenko, M 0-1 5.4 Mar 15, 2020 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Tsaruk, M Siniauski, A ½-½ 5.5 Mar 15, 2020 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Galkin, G Siniauski, A ½-½ 6.1 Mar 16, 2020 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Nikitenko, M Tsaruk, M 1-0 6.2 Mar 16, 2020 A20 English opening  
Zarubitski, V Runets, I ½-½ 6.3 Mar 16, 2020 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Spizharny, M Papunidi, M 1-0 6.4 Mar 16, 2020 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Strybuk, A Lazavik, D 0-1 6.5 Mar 16, 2020 E00 Queen's pawn game  
Lazavik, D Galkin, G ½-½ 7.1 Mar 17, 2020 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Papunidi, M Strybuk, A 1-0 7.2 Mar 17, 2020 A22 English opening  
Runets, I Spizharny, M 1-0 7.3 Mar 17, 2020 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Tsaruk, M Zarubitski, V 0-1 7.4 Mar 17, 2020 C00 French defence  
Siniauski, A Nikitenko, M 0-1 7.5 Mar 17, 2020 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Galkin, G Nikitenko, M ½-½ 8.1 Mar 18, 2020 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Zarubitski, V Siniauski, A 1-0 8.2 Mar 18, 2020 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Spizharny, M Tsaruk, M 0-1 8.3 Mar 18, 2020 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Strybuk, A Runets, I 0-1 8.4 Mar 18, 2020 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Lazavik, D Papunidi, M ½-½ 8.5 Mar 18, 2020 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Papunidi, M Galkin, G ½-½ 9.1 Mar 19, 2020 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Runets, I Lazavik, D 0-1 9.2 Mar 19, 2020 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Tsaruk, M Strybuk, A 1-0 9.3 Mar 19, 2020 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Siniauski, A Spizharny, M ½-½ 9.4 Mar 19, 2020 B40 Sicilian defence  
Nikitenko, M Zarubitski, V ½-½ 9.5 Mar 19, 2020 A37 English, symmetrical variation