Wch U18 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2000 57 Swiss 1098 193 11

  Name ELO Points
  Wang Yu, 2401 8.0
  Dang Bich Ngoc, 2117 8.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2196 7.0
  WFM Churun, Polina 2161 7.0
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2263 6.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2273 6.0
  WGM Zakurdjaeva, Irina 2272 6.0
  WGM Calotescu, Ana Cristina 2222 6.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2173 6.0
  WIM Matras Clement, Agnieszka 2232 5.5
  WIM Zigangirova, Sofya 2155 5.5
  WFM Gorlin, Yelena 2110 5.5
  Sanchez Martin, Vanessa 2039 5.5
  Rodriguez, Azahara 5.5
  WIM Vasquez Ramirez, Rocio 2235 5.0
  Yu Ting, 2177 5.0
  Georgieva, Liubka 2157 5.0
  Fliter, Irena 2119 5.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2282 4.5
  IM Milliet, Sophie 2131 4.5
  WIM Richards, Heather S 2109 4.5
  WFM Praude, Renate 4.5
  WIM Zuriel, Marisa 2089 4.0
  Hari, Veronika 2069 4.0
  WIM Bjerke, Silje 2061 4.0
  Roitburd, Marina 4.0
  WFM Coimbra, Margarida 2043 3.5
  Charbonneau, Anne Marie 3.5
  Oubiennykh, Ekaterina 3.5
  Lapinskaite, Sarune 3.5
  Obiennykh, Ekaterina 3.5
  WIM Gheorghe, Corina 2105 3.0
  Gozco, Melinda 3.0
  WIM Goczo, Melinda 2201 2.5
  Trujillo Delgado, Dafnae Lorena 2055 2.5
  Szabo, Virag 2017 2.5
  Huseyinkulu, Gunes 2.5
  Prior, Marciane 2.5
  Latkoska, Taska 2.0
  Kavitha, JE. 2.0
  Jargaldaihan, Dagiisuren 1.5
  Ostojic, Ana 1.5
  Zafra Bustos, Katherine 1.5
  Jovanovic, Marija 1.5
  Dakurdjaeva, Irina 1.0
  Alvarez Vila, Aroa 1.0
  WFM Varholakova, Nikoleta 0.5
  Lindholm, Sonja 0.5
  Fabian, Leonie 0.5
  Bernard, Anne Laurie 0.5
  Ludwig, Isabelle 0.5
  Hagesaether, Torill 0.5
  WGM Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 2144 0.0
  Rerabkova, Lucie 0.0
  Karlsson, Maria 0.0
  Manenguatse, Chivavi 0.0
  Hammond, Rhiannon 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Wang Yu, 2401 8.0
  Dang Bich Ngoc, 2117 8.0
  IM Gvetadze, Sopio 2196 7.0
  WFM Churun, Polina 2161 7.0
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2263 6.5
  WGM Karlovich, Anastazia 2273 6.0
  WGM Zakurdjaeva, Irina 2272 6.0
  WGM Calotescu, Ana Cristina 2222 6.0
  WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2173 6.0
  WIM Matras Clement, Agnieszka 2232 5.5
  WIM Zigangirova, Sofya 2155 5.5
  WFM Gorlin, Yelena 2110 5.5
  Sanchez Martin, Vanessa 2039 5.5
  Rodriguez, Azahara 5.5
  WIM Vasquez Ramirez, Rocio 2235 5.0
  Yu Ting, 2177 5.0
  Georgieva, Liubka 2157 5.0
  Fliter, Irena 2119 5.0
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2282 4.5
  IM Milliet, Sophie 2131 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U18 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Bernard, A Zakurdjaeva, I 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Churun, P Karlsson, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Fliter, I Ostojic, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Goczo, M Hammond, R 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Hagesaether, T Matras Clement, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 C56 Two knights defence  
Huseyinkulu, G Gvetadze, S 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Jovanovic, M Mamedjarova, Z 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Karlovich, A Alvarez Vila, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Kavitha, J Georgieva, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Latkoska, T Dimitrijevic, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Ludwig, I Rodriguez, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Manenguatse, C Calotescu, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Milliet, S Lindholm, S ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Obiennykh, E Fabian, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ovod, E Charbonneau, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Praude, R Dang Bich Ngoc, ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Szabo, V Matnadze, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Wang Yu, Sanchez Martin, V 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C00 French defence  
Yu Ting, Jargaldaihan, D ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B27 Sicilian defence  
Zigangirova, S Lapinskaite, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Bjerke, S Obiennykh, E 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 D59 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system, 8.cd Nxd5  
Calotescu, A Gheorghe, C 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 E01 Catalan, closed  
Coimbra, M Goczo, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Dang Bich Ngoc, Rerabkova, L 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Fliter, I Karlovich, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Georgieva, L Karlsson, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Gvetadze, S Trujillo Delgado, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B54 Sicilian  
Jargaldaihan, D Milliet, S 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Latkoska, T Churun, P ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lindholm, S Yu Ting, 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Mamedjarova, Z Kavitha, J 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Matnadze, A Ludwig, I 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Matras Clement, A Hari, V ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Richards, H Praude, R ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C27 Vienna game  
Rodriguez, A Szabo, V 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Sanchez Martin, V Lapinskaite, S 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Vasquez Ramirez, R Jovanovic, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Zakurdjaeva, I Gorlin, Y 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Zigangirova, S Wang Yu, 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Zuriel, M Ovod, E 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Bernard, A Zigangirova, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Churun, P Coimbra, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Gheorghe, C Fabian, L ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 E85 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox variation  
Gorlin, Y Charbonneau, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Gozco, M Dang Bich Ngoc, 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Hari, V Georgieva, L 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Huseyinkulu, G Fliter, I ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Karlovich, A Mamedjarova, Z ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Kavitha, J Richards, H 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Milliet, S Matnadze, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Obiennykh, E Zakurdjaeva, I 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D18 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Ostojic, A Rodriguez, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ovod, E Sanchez Martin, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 E25 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Praude, R Bjerke, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Szabo, V Matras Clement, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Trujillo Delgado, D Roitburd, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Varholakova, N Vasquez Ramirez, R ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Wang Yu, Gvetadze, S 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Yu Ting, Latkoska, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Zuriel, M Calotescu, A ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Alvarez Vila, A Churun, P 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B54 Sicilian  
Bjerke, S Varholakova, N 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Calotescu, A Mamedjarova, Z ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 E63 King's Indian, fianchetto, Panno variation  
Coimbra, M Zakurdjaeva, I ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Dang Bich Ngoc, Karlovich, A ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Fabian, L Milliet, S 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Georgieva, L Charbonneau, A 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Karlsson, M Gorlin, Y 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Latkoska, T Fliter, I 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Matnadze, A Yu Ting, 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Matras Clement, A Zuriel, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Obiennykh, E Wang Yu, ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Praude, R Gheorghe, C ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Rodriguez, A Huseyinkulu, G ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Roitburd, M Zigangirova, S 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Sanchez Martin, V Goczo, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Szabo, V Ovod, E 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Vasquez Ramirez, R Rerabkova, L 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Zafra Bustos, K Hari, V ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C00 French defence  
Alvarez Vila, A Latkoska, T ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C46 Three knights game  
Charbonneau, A Roitburd, M ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
Dakurdjaeva, I Yu Ting, 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Fliter, I Gvetadze, S 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Gheorghe, C Prior, M 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Gorlin, Y Lapinskaite, S ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Gozco, M Bjerke, S 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Gvetadze, S Richards, H 0-1 5 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hari, V Praude, R ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Huseyinkulu, G Vasquez Ramirez, R ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Jargaldaihan, D Szabo, V 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Karlovich, A Coimbra, M 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C32 King's Gambit Declined, Falkbeer, 5.de  
Kavitha, J Rodriguez, A 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Mamedjarova, Z Dang Bich Ngoc, 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Milliet, S Matras Clement, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Ovod, E Churun, P 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Richards, H Georgieva, L ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C28 Vienna game  
Sanchez Martin, V Zafra Bustos, K 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B40 Sicilian defence  
Wang Yu, Matnadze, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Zigangirova, S Calotescu, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B91 Sicilian, Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation  
Zuriel, M Oubiennykh, E 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
1,