Wch U18 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 1999 59 Swiss 1239 194 11

  Name ELO Points
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2303 8.0
  Aarthie, Ramaswamy 2141 7.0
  IM Sanchez Castillo, Sarai 2085 7.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2181 6.5
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2280 6.0
  Jurkiewicz, Katarzyna 2225 6.0
  WFM Atakishieva, Elnara 2213 6.0
  WGM Reizniece, Dana 2294 5.5
  Makovetskaya, Elena 2205 5.5
  WIM Moshina, Cristina 2192 5.5
  Buckley, Melanie 2075 5.5
  WIM Hamelink, Desiree 5.5
  IM Jackova, Jana 2233 5.0
  Sahakian, Nonna 2093 5.0
  Timko, Melinda 2034 5.0
  Arnetta, Marianna 5.0
  Tsikarishvili, Nana 5.0
  Rosas, Ann Marie 5.0
  WGM Mirzoeva, Elmira 2261 4.5
  IM Moser, Eva 2223 4.5
  WIM Plachkinova, Tatjana 2070 4.5
  WFM David, Gundula 2128 4.0
  Rapcsak, Andrea 2121 4.0
  Zarkovic, Danijela 2090 4.0
  Bekker Jensen, Anne 2074 4.0
  Klipper, Rebecca 2015 4.0
  GM Kosintseva, Nadezhda 2259 3.5
  Yu Ting, 2199 3.5
  Penas Hernandez, Yolanda 2079 3.5
  Cleven, Maria 2051 3.5
  Ingolfsdottir, Harpa 3.5
  WIM Bjerke, Silje 3.5
  Rohackova, Veronika 3.5
  GM Wang, Yue 2221 3.0
  Fernanda Delai, Paula 3.0
  Stoilkovska, Sanja 2074 2.5
  Minnaar, Michelle 2050 2.5
  Sanchez Martin, Vanessa 2.0
  Yu Wang, 2.0
  Gomez Cabrero, Lopez Rafael 2166 1.5
  Oliveira, Vera 2025 1.5
  Grigorieva, Jana 1.5
  Bonzano, Maria Angela 1.5
  Fernandez, Li 2280 1.0
  WFM Popescu, Sabina 2062 1.0
  Masip Rodriguez, Nuria 1.0
  Jakusheva, Olga 1.0
  Huseyinkulu, Gunes 1.0
  Jauk, Nadine 1.0
  Klawonn, Malin 1.0
  Breen, Veronica 1.0
  Zapata Campos, Karen 1.0
  Kradolfer, Conny 1.0
  WFM Sperdokli, Elli 2124 0.5
  Paez, Gina Milena 0.5
  Lauer Smith, Jasmine 0.0
  Kump, Martina 0.0
  Ludwig, Isabelle 0.0
  Panagiotopoulou, Lida 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  IM Ovod, Evgenija 2303 8.0
  Aarthie, Ramaswamy 2141 7.0
  IM Sanchez Castillo, Sarai 2085 7.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2181 6.5
  IM Matnadze, Ana 2280 6.0
  Jurkiewicz, Katarzyna 2225 6.0
  WFM Atakishieva, Elnara 2213 6.0
  WGM Reizniece, Dana 2294 5.5
  Makovetskaya, Elena 2205 5.5
  WIM Moshina, Cristina 2192 5.5
  Buckley, Melanie 2075 5.5
  WIM Hamelink, Desiree 5.5
  IM Jackova, Jana 2233 5.0
  Sahakian, Nonna 2093 5.0
  Timko, Melinda 2034 5.0
  Arnetta, Marianna 5.0
  Tsikarishvili, Nana 5.0
  Rosas, Ann Marie 5.0
  WGM Mirzoeva, Elmira 2261 4.5
  IM Moser, Eva 2223 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U18 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Aarthie, R Sanchez Martin, V 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Atakishieva, E Yu Wang, 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Cleven, M Arnetta, M 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Gomez Cabrero, L Rosas, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Huseyinkulu, G Moser, E 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Jakusheva, O Makovetskaya, E 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Klawonn, M Javakhishvili, L 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 E24 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Matnadze, A Buckley, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Mirzoeva, E Stoilkovska, S ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Moshina, C Klipper, R 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Oliveira, V Fernandez, L ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Penas Hernandez, Y Ovod, E 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Plachkinova, T Jurkiewicz, K 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Reizniece, D Zarkovic, D 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Rohackova, V David, G 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Sanchez Castillo, S Jauk, N 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Sperdokli, E Yu Ting, 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Timko, M Panagiotopoulou, L 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Tsikarishvili, N Hamelink, D 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Arnetta, M Sahakian, N ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Breen, V Sperdokli, E ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Buckley, M Huseyinkulu, G ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C00 French defence  
David, G Bjerke, S 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Ingolfsdottir, H Sanchez Castillo, S ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Jauk, N Ludwig, I 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Javakhishvili, L Matnadze, A 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Jurkiewicz, K Rohackova, V 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Klipper, R Gomez Cabrero, L 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Kradolfer, C Penas Hernandez, Y 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Makovetskaya, E Fernanda Delai, P 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Ovod, E Moshina, C 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Popescu, S Klawonn, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Rosas, A Cleven, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Sanchez Martin, V Bekker Jensen, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Stoilkovska, S Tsikarishvili, N ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Timko, M Mirzoeva, E 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Yu Wang, Plachkinova, T 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Zapata Campos, K Atakishieva, E 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Zarkovic, D Grigorieva, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Aarthie, R Ovod, E 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Bekker Jensen, A Rosas, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A88 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation with c6  
Bjerke, S Paez, G 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Gomez Cabrero, L Jakusheva, O 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Huseyinkulu, G Timko, M ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Ingolfsdottir, H Buckley, M ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Klipper, R Javakhishvili, L 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Matnadze, A Jurkiewicz, K 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Minnaar, M Makovetskaya, E 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A83 Dutch, Staunton gambit, Staunton's line  
Moshina, C Arnetta, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C11 French defence  
Penas Hernandez, Y Yu Wang, 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Plachkinova, T Klawonn, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Popescu, S Kosintseva, N 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Reizniece, D Stoilkovska, S 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Rohackova, V Zarkovic, D ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Sahakian, N Yu Ting, 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Sanchez Castillo, S Masip Rodriguez, N 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Sanchez Martin, V Breen, V ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Tsikarishvili, N David, G 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Zapata Campos, K Fernandez, L 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Arnetta, M Ingolfsdottir, H 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Atakishieva, E Rohackova, V ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Breen, V Rapcsak, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Buckley, M Sanchez Martin, V 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
David, G Matnadze, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Fernandez, L Bekker Jensen, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Grigorieva, J Sahakian, N 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Hamelink, D Penas Hernandez, Y 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Jakusheva, O Plachkinova, T 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Jauk, N Oliveira, V 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Jurkiewicz, K Aarthie, R 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Kosintseva, N Moshina, C ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Kradolfer, C Popescu, S 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 D33 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Schlechter-Rubinstein system  
Kump, M Bonzano, M 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Makovetskaya, E Bjerke, S ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Moser, E Mirzoeva, E 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Ovod, E Minnaar, M 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Rosas, A Sperdokli, E 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Stoilkovska, S Huseyinkulu, G 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Timko, M Tsikarishvili, N 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Aarthie, R Moser, E ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Arnetta, M Buckley, M 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Atakishieva, E Timko, M 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Bonzano, M Gomez Cabrero, L ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Cleven, M Zapata Campos, K 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Fernanda Delai, P Lauer Smith, J 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Jackova, J Minnaar, M 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Jurkiewicz, K Ovod, E 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Matnadze, A Yu Ting, 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 E66 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno  
Mirzoeva, E Javakhishvili, L 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Moshina, C Rosas, A ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Oliveira, V Makovetskaya, E 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Penas Hernandez, Y Jakusheva, O 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 C28 Vienna game  
Plachkinova, T David, G 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 A90 Dutch defence  
Rapcsak, A Klipper, R ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Reizniece, D Yu Wang, 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Rohackova, V Stoilkovska, S 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Sahakian, N Hamelink, D 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Sanchez Castillo, S Bjerke, S ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Tsikarishvili, N Fernandez, L 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Aarthie, R Matnadze, A 1-0 7 Oct 31, 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
1,