Wch U16 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2000 88 Swiss 850 186 11

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Gara, Ticia 2296 8.0
  Novikova, Anna 2245 8.0
  WGM Karnaukhova, Elmira 2239 8.0
  Kukhasvili, Sofiko 6.5
  GM Zhao, Xue 2427 6.0
  WGM Partac, Elena 2220 6.0
  WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2131 6.0
  Helm, Leonie 2124 6.0
  WGM Koepke, Elena 2103 6.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2301 5.5
  Manicuta, Monica 2173 5.5
  Aksionova, Tatiana 2209 5.0
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 2186 5.0
  WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 2171 5.0
  Shtereva, Slabeja 2091 5.0
  WIM Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 2073 5.0
  WGM Gerasimovitch, Olga 2049 5.0
  WFM Levina, Anna 2095 4.5
  WFM Meza, Anahi 4.5
  WIM Meyer, Marany 2087 4.0
  Nguyen Thu Giang, 4.0
  Mitrovic, Bojana 4.0
  WGM Gesser, Bella 2164 3.5
  Pokojska, Daria 2067 3.5
  WIM Tsai, Cindy 3.5
  Roberts Hoffmann, Katie 3.5
  Samani, Shradha 3.0
  WGM Srebrnic, Ana 2174 2.5
  Brion, Sophie 2.5
  Varezkina, Anna 2.5
  Rzaeva, Svetlana 2.5
  Zivanovic, Andjelica 2.5
  Orriols Miro, Clara 2.0
  Agaeva, Shahana 2.0
  Dvorakova, Magdalena 2.0
  Zhou Guijue, 2.0
  WIM Drljevic, Ljilja 2116 1.5
  Schlosberg, Elisabeth 2041 1.5
  Espinola Martin, Maria Jose 1.5
  Hacker, Sonja 1.5
  Rohackova, Veronika 1.5
  Iglesias Gascon, Albanta 1.5
  Espinola Martin, Maria del Cristo 2214 1.0
  WGM Kursova, Maria 2175 1.0
  IM Tania, Sachdev 2131 1.0
  WFM De los Santos Honrubia, Maria 2059 1.0
  IM Rudolf, Anna 2059 1.0
  WGM Paridar, Shadi 2029 1.0
  Fernandes, Diana 1.0
  Gelvez, Sandra 1.0
  WFM Beltz, Franziska 1.0
  WGM Ortiz, Nadya Karolina 1.0
  FM Ragger, Anna Christina 1.0
  Verezkina, Anna 1.0
  Luong Minh Hue, 1.0
  WIM Padurariu, Smaranda 2102 0.5
  Sahakian, Alla 2053 0.5
  Ergasheeva, Sarvinos 2005 0.5
  WIM Raeva, Elitsa 0.5
  Blackburn, Susan 0.5
  Sthereva, Slabeja 0.5
  Alcaraz Soriano, Angela 0.5
  Bautista Rodriguez, Ana 0.5
  Gilbert, Jessie 2097 0.0
  Vega Gutierrez, Belinda Vidina 2081 0.0
  WFM Tidman, Sophie E 2042 0.0
  Orlovska, Madara 0.0
  Sasaeac, Andra Oana 0.0
  Vedrickiene, Jovita 0.0
  Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 0.0
  Pinho, Lenita Leite 0.0
  WFM Lip, Catherine 0.0
  Rodina, Nataliya 0.0
  Mertena, Aija 0.0
  Pahor, Andrea 0.0
  Linares Quero, Alba 0.0
  Liutkute, Henrika 0.0
  Hansen, Linda M 0.0
  Kostjukovich, Svetlana 0.0
  Marti Puig, Patricia 0.0
  Estevez, Dorothee 0.0
  Sales Montealegre, Veronica 0.0
  WIM Toubal, Wissan 0.0
  Vega, Carla Elena 0.0
  Shiskina, Olya 0.0
  Altunbas, Filiz 0.0
  Bagtak, Erdenetsetseg 0.0
  WFM Esposito, Marie Christine 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WGM Gara, Ticia 2296 8.0
  Novikova, Anna 2245 8.0
  WGM Karnaukhova, Elmira 2239 8.0
  Kukhasvili, Sofiko 6.5
  GM Zhao, Xue 2427 6.0
  WGM Partac, Elena 2220 6.0
  WGM Toma, Katarzyna 2131 6.0
  Helm, Leonie 2124 6.0
  WGM Koepke, Elena 2103 6.0
  IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2301 5.5
  Manicuta, Monica 2173 5.5
  Aksionova, Tatiana 2209 5.0
  WIM Komiagina, Maria 2186 5.0
  WGM Cherednichenko, Svetlana 2171 5.0
  Shtereva, Slabeja 2091 5.0
  WIM Ghader Pour, Shayesteh 2073 5.0
  WGM Gerasimovitch, Olga 2049 5.0
  WFM Levina, Anna 2095 4.5
  WFM Meza, Anahi 4.5
  WIM Meyer, Marany 2087 4.0
    Show full players list    

Wch U16 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Espinola Martin, M Iglesias Gascon, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B17 Caro-Kann, Steinitz variation  
Fernandes, D Javakhishvili, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Gara, T Gelvez, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Hacker, S Novikova, A 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Karnaukhova, E Hansen, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Helm, L Meyer, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Gesser, B Partac, E 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 A18 English, Mikenas-Carls variation  
Komiagina, M Kostjukovich, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Ragger, A Aksionova, T 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Kukhasvili, S Srebrnic, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Levina, A Mitrovic, B ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Liutkute, H Cherednichenko, S 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Manicuta, M Linares Quero, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Mertena, A Toma, K 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Meza, A Koepke, E ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Nguyen Thu Giang, Sthereva, S ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Pahor, A Ghader Pour, S 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Rohackova, V Marti Puig, P 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Vega Gutierrez, B Orriols Miro, C 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Zhao, X Estevez, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Altunbas, F Gara, T 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Bagtak, E Kukhasvili, S 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 D56 Queen's Gambit Declined, Lasker defence  
Bautista Rodriguez, A Karnaukhova, E ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Cherednichenko, S Rodina, N 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Drljevic, L Komiagina, M 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Espinola Martin, M Manicuta, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Ghader Pour, S Verezkina, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Iglesias Gascon, A Levina, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A16 English opening  
Javakhishvili, L Schlosberg, E 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Koepke, E Nguyen Thu Giang, 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Mitrovic, B Espinola Martin, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Novikova, A Dvorakova, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Orriols Miro, C Rohackova, V 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Partac, E Ragger, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Pokojska, D Zhao, X 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Shiskina, O Gerasimovitch, O 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Shtereva, S Sahakian, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Tidman, S Meza, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation  
Toma, K Samani, S ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C95 Ruy Lopez, closed, Breyer, 10.d4  
Tsai, C Helm, L 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Agaeva, S Vega, C 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Brion, S Toma, K 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Drljevic, L Srebrnic, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Dvorakova, M Meyer, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Gara, T Cherednichenko, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Gerasimovitch, O Mitrovic, B 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Helm, L Novikova, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Gesser, B Pokojska, D ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Komiagina, M Javakhishvili, L 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Ragger, A Ghader Pour, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Kukhasvili, S Orriols Miro, C 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Levina, A Espinola Martin, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Manicuta, M Bautista Rodriguez, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Meza, A Shtereva, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 A56 Benoni defence  
Rohackova, V Gelvez, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Sales Montealegre, V De los Santos Honrubia, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Samani, S Koepke, E 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Varezkina, A Karnaukhova, E 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Vega Gutierrez, B Roberts Hoffmann, K 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Zhao, X Partac, E 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Bautista Rodriguez, A Gesser, B 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Cherednichenko, S Samani, S 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
De los Santos Honrubia, M Varezkina, A 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Espinola Martin, M Meza, A 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B39 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Breyer variation  
Ghader Pour, S Zhou Guijue, 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Karnaukhova, E Gerasimovitch, O 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Javakhishvili, L Helm, L ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Levina, A Gara, T ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Koepke, E Gelvez, S 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Meyer, M Rodina, N 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Mitrovic, B Rohackova, V 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 A93 Dutch, stonewall, Botwinnik variation  
Novikova, A Drljevic, L 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Partac, E Orriols Miro, C 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Roberts Hoffmann, K Komiagina, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Rzaeva, S Brion, S ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 A04 Reti opening  
Shtereva, S Manicuta, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Toma, K Agaeva, S 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Tsai, C Aksionova, T ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Zivanovic, A Pokojska, D ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Gara, T Meyer, M ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Helm, L Kukhasvili, S 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Manicuta, M Javakhishvili, L 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Novikova, A Levina, A 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Samani, S Karnaukhova, E 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Varezkina, A Partac, E 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Zhao, X Toma, K 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A16 English opening  
Cherednichenko, S Varezkina, A ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Gara, T Komiagina, M 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Ghader Pour, S Toubal, W 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Karnaukhova, E Zhao, X ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Iglesias Gascon, A Aksionova, T 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Javakhishvili, L Kukhasvili, S ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Koepke, E Helm, L ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Meyer, M Samani, S ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Mitrovic, B Pokojska, D 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Nguyen Thu Giang, Rohackova, V 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 C00 French defence  
Partac, E Novikova, A 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Roberts Hoffmann, K Agaeva, S 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Rzaeva, S Levina, A ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Shiskina, O Dvorakova, M 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
1,