Welcome!
LOGIN | REGISTER

Wch U16

  Chalkidiki 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 23, 2003 70 Swiss 2168 164 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Predojevic, Borki 2462 9.0
  IM Bellaiche, Anthony 2454 9.0
  GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 2444 8.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2470 7.5
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2461 7.0
  GM Mamedov, Rauf 2452 7.0
  GM Koneru, Humpy 2485 6.5
  GM Baramidze, David 2463 6.5
  GM Jones, Gawain C 2364 6.0
  IM Feuerstack, Aljoscha 2196 6.0
  GM Brkic, Ante 2428 5.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2397 5.5
  Deepan Chakkravarthy, J. 2371 5.5
  GM Braun, Arik 2440 5.0
  IM Pancevski, Filip 2273 5.0
  GM Amin, Bassem 2347 4.5
  GM Gorovets, Andrey 2356 4.0
  GM Lenic, Luka 2352 4.0
  Papp, Gabor 2432 3.5
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2360 3.5
  Mamikonian, Tigran 2295 3.5
  IM Lanin, Alexsej 2306 3.0
  FM Soskov, Vjatsheslav 2262 3.0
  Lin Chen, 2125 3.0
  IM Milman, Lev 2380 2.5
  FM Nikhilesh, Kumar K 2250 2.5
  GM Moranda, Wojciech 2373 2.0
  GM Chadaev, Nikolai 2336 2.0
  GM Ragger, Markus 2334 2.0
  IM Meszaros, Michal 2306 2.0
  IM Gerzhoy, Leonid 2423 1.5
  IM Krnan, Tomas 2306 1.5
  Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Francisco 2298 1.5
  FM Mankeyev, Rauan 2254 1.5
  GM Grigorov, Grigor 2236 1.5
  GM Pashikian, Arman 2400 1.0
  GM Akshayraj, Kore 2318 1.0
  IM Degtiarev, Evgeny 2284 1.0
  Kuzin, Anton 2252 1.0
  IM Mladenov, Plamen 2183 1.0
  GM Kjartansson, Gudmundur 2159 1.0
  De Ramos, Joseph Julius 1.0
  GM Adly, Ahmed 2448 0.5
  FM Glicenstein, Asher 2339 0.5
  IM Duarte, Leonardo 2285 0.5
  GM Wen, Yang 2271 0.5
  IM Arngrimsson, Dagur 2213 0.5
  GM Glud, Jakob Vang 2203 0.5
  FM Rees, Ioan 2189 0.5
  GM Bosiocic, Marin 2178 0.5
  Ianovsky, Matias 0.5
  CM Ianovsky, Matias Manuel 0.5
  GM Maghalashvili, Davit 2324 0.0
  IM Kuderinov, Kirill 2304 0.0
  IM Santos Flores, Alberto 2284 0.0
  IM Eisenbeiser, Amadeus 2224 0.0
  FM Srebrnic, Marko 2224 0.0
  Priborsky, Jan 2220 0.0
  IM Vicol, Dorian 2218 0.0
  GM Bykhovsky, Anatoly 2216 0.0
  Valeanu, Eduard 2211 0.0
  Ong, Kezli 2207 0.0
  Fossati, Remigio 2206 0.0
  Tjurins, Ilja 2202 0.0
  FM McPhillips, Karl 2187 0.0
  FM Chow, Sam 2177 0.0
  Dignam, Matthew 2167 0.0
  Costa, Joao Guerra 2125 0.0
  IM Georgiadis, Ioannis 2027 0.0
  Llanos Lopez, Walter 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Predojevic, Borki 2462 9.0
  IM Bellaiche, Anthony 2454 9.0
  GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 2444 8.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2470 7.5
  GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2461 7.0
  GM Mamedov, Rauf 2452 7.0
  GM Koneru, Humpy 2485 6.5
  GM Baramidze, David 2463 6.5
  GM Jones, Gawain C 2364 6.0
  IM Feuerstack, Aljoscha 2196 6.0
  GM Brkic, Ante 2428 5.5
  GM Papin, Vasily 2397 5.5
  Deepan Chakkravarthy, J. 2371 5.5
  GM Braun, Arik 2440 5.0
  IM Pancevski, Filip 2273 5.0
  GM Amin, Bassem 2347 4.5
  GM Gorovets, Andrey 2356 4.0
  GM Lenic, Luka 2352 4.0
  Papp, Gabor 2432 3.5
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2360 3.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U16 Games

Download games
White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Baramidze, D Ong, K 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Chow, S Brkic, A 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Fossati, R Predojevic, B 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Gerzhoy, L Dignam, M 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Kjartansson, G Pashikian, A 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Koneru, H Arngrimsson, D ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Mamedov, R Feuerstack, A 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Mladenov, P Braun, A 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Papp, G Bosiocic, M 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B56 Sicilian  
Rees, I Adly, A ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Tjurins, I Bellaiche, A 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 A32 English, symmetrical variation  
Tomashevsky, E McPhillips, K 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Valeanu, E Lysyj, I 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Wojtaszek, R Glud, J ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Bellaiche, A Degtiarev, E 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 C96 Ruy Lopez, closed (8...Na5)  
Brkic, A Wen, Y 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Deepan Chakkravarthy, J Priborsky, J 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Kuderinov, K Baramidze, D 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Kuzin, A Jones, G ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Lysyj, I Cuenca Jimenez, J 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 A80 Dutch  
Mamikonian, T Mamedov, R ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Mankeyev, R Moranda, W ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 A75 Benoni, classical with ...a6 and 10...Bg4  
Milman, L Eisenbeiser, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Pancevski, F Papp, G ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Ponkratov, P Bykhovsky, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Predojevic, B Duarte, L ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Santos Flores, A Tomashevsky, E 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 C55 Two knights defence  
Soskov, V Gerzhoy, L 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Feuerstack, A Georgiadis, I 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Baramidze, D Akshayraj, K 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Chadaev, N Bellaiche, A 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Gorovets, A Ianovsky, M ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Jones, G Vicol, D 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Koneru, H Mamikonian, T 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Krnan, T Brkic, A 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Lenic, L Lysyj, I 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C09 French, Tarrasch, open variation, main line  
Maghalashvili, D Predojevic, B 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Milman, L Soskov, V 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Moranda, W Nikhilesh, K 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Papp, G Kuzin, A ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Ponkratov, P De Ramos, J 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Tomashevsky, E Lanin, A 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Wojtaszek, R Pancevski, F 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Gorovets, A Ianovsky, M ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Papin, V Feuerstack, A ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Akshayraj, K Tomashevsky, E 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Bellaiche, A Krnan, T ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Braun, A Eisenbeiser, A 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Brkic, A Priborsky, J 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Cuenca Jimenez, J Baramidze, D 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
De Ramos, J Lenic, L 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Deepan Chakkravarthy, J Jones, G ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Glicenstein, A Grigorov, G 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Kuzin, A Mamedov, R 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Lysyj, I Wen, Y 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Mankeyev, R Papp, G 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Nikhilesh, K Wojtaszek, R ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Predojevic, B Soskov, V 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B49 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Ragger, M Koneru, H ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Feuerstack, A Maghalashvili, D 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Amin, B Brkic, A ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 A04 Reti opening  
Gorovets, A Braun, A 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Grigorov, G Bellaiche, A ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Jones, G Srebrnic, M 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Koneru, H Akshayraj, K 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 E64 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav system  
Krnan, T Predojevic, B 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Mamedov, R Nikhilesh, K ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 B56 Sicilian  
Moranda, W Feuerstack, A 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Pancevski, F Pashikian, A 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Papin, V De Ramos, J 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Ponkratov, P Lysyj, I 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Soskov, V Deepan Chakkravarthy, J ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Tomashevsky, E Lenic, L ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Wojtaszek, R Lanin, A ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Baramidze, D Grigorov, G 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Bellaiche, A Gorovets, A 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Braun, A Degtiarev, E 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 D86 Gruenfeld, exchange, classical variation  
Brkic, A Meszaros, M 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B97 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Qb6  
Krnan, T Wojtaszek, R 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Lanin, A Mamedov, R 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Lenic, L Koneru, H ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 E69 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical main line  
Lysyj, I Jones, G ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Mamikonian, T Gerzhoy, L 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Mankeyev, R Papin, V 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Moranda, W Pancevski, F 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Nikhilesh, K Amin, B 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Predojevic, B Tomashevsky, E ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Ragger, M Soskov, V ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Llanos Lopez, W Feuerstack, A 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Amin, B Lysyj, I 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Cuenca Jimenez, J Braun, A ½-½ 7 Oct 29, 2003 E09 Catalan, closed, main line  
Gerzhoy, L Nikhilesh, K ½-½ 7 Oct 29, 2003 A16 English opening  
Gorovets, A Bosiocic, M ½-½ 7 Oct 29, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Jones, G Baramidze, D 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Koneru, H Papin, V 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Kuzin, A Pashikian, A 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Lenic, L Predojevic, B 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Mamedov, R Deepan Chakkravarthy, J 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Pancevski, F Brkic, A 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Papp, G Akshayraj, K 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 C41 Philidor's defence