Wch U14

  Chalkidiki 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 23, 2003 77 Swiss 1868 171 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2460 10.0
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2412 9.0
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2354 9.0
  GM Carlsen, Magnus 2450 8.5
  Nepomniashchy, Yan 2447 8.5
  GM Khairullin, Ildar 2455 8.0
  Goh Koong Jong, Jason 2314 8.0
  GM Wang, Hao 2215 7.0
  GM Krivoborodov, Egor 2359 6.5
  GM Gupta, Abhijeet 2294 6.5
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2361 6.0
  GM Lenderman, Aleksandr 2342 5.0
  GM Bindrich, Falko 2309 5.0
  GM Andriasian, Zaven 2311 4.5
  IM Rohit, Gogineni 2346 4.0
  Rohit, G. 2346 4.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2269 4.0
  GM Dourerassou, Jonathan 2250 4.0
  GM Diamant, Andre 2149 3.5
  GM Melkumyan, Hrant 2343 3.0
  GM Leon Hoyos, Manuel 2303 3.0
  GM Larino Nieto, David 2260 3.0
  Margolin, Evgeny 2226 3.0
  GM Margvelashvili, Giorgi 2193 3.0
  GM Howell, David W L 2381 2.5
  IM Coleman, Teddy 2275 2.5
  GM Baldauf, Marco 2131 2.5
  Ly Hong Nguyen, 2.5
  Yu Lie, 2.5
  Ly Hong, Nguyen 2.5
  GM Lintchevski, Daniil 2182 2.0
  IM Lapcevic, Milos 2119 2.0
  Perman, Evgeniy 2102 2.0
  GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2297 1.5
  FM Sai, Srinivas 2258 1.5
  IM Abel, Dennes 2139 1.0
  Abel, Dennis 2139 1.0
  FM Gaehler, Marco 1.0
  Cornejo Perales, Max Daniel 1.0
  GM Jojua, Davit 2278 0.5
  Jojua, David 2278 0.5
  GM Potapov, Pavel 2267 0.5
  IM Azaladze, Shota 2224 0.5
  GM Lemos, Damian 2218 0.5
  Ronchetti, Niccolo 2201 0.5
  Wu, Li 2182 0.5
  Tulay Berkay, Kamber 2130 0.5
  GM Saric, Ivan 2129 0.5
  Skovgaard, Peter1 2044 0.5
  Skovgaard, Peter 2044 0.5
  GM Kvon, Andrey 0.5
  IM Maenhout, Thibaut 0.5
  IM Tologontegin, Semetey 0.5
  GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 2251 0.0
  GM Warakomski, Tomasz 2223 0.0
  Agayev, Nidjat 2203 0.0
  IM Panjwani, Raja 2150 0.0
  IM Vernay, Clovis 2147 0.0
  FM Muheim, Lukas 2142 0.0
  IM Navin, Kanna Tu 2137 0.0
  IM Rombaldoni, Denis 2131 0.0
  FM Agafii, Victor 2112 0.0
  GM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando 2091 0.0
  Cartas, Octavian Mihai 2084 0.0
  IM Stander, Heinrich 2075 0.0
  GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig 2074 0.0
  FM Dinger, Florian 2073 0.0
  IM Schwarhofer, Christopher 2058 0.0
  Vuillermoz, Robert 2056 0.0
  Lee Wei Cheng, 2044 0.0
  MacDonald, Chistopher 2034 0.0
  FM Stojic, Dusan 2027 0.0
  FM Vedrickas, Tautvydas 1952 0.0
  IM Hrabusa, Matej 0.0
  FM Mariano, Nelson III 0.0
  Jia Haoxiang, 0.0
  IM Jia, Haoxiang 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2460 10.0
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2412 9.0
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2354 9.0
  GM Carlsen, Magnus 2450 8.5
  Nepomniashchy, Yan 2447 8.5
  GM Khairullin, Ildar 2455 8.0
  Goh Koong Jong, Jason 2314 8.0
  GM Wang, Hao 2215 7.0
  GM Krivoborodov, Egor 2359 6.5
  GM Gupta, Abhijeet 2294 6.5
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2361 6.0
  GM Lenderman, Aleksandr 2342 5.0
  GM Bindrich, Falko 2309 5.0
  GM Andriasian, Zaven 2311 4.5
  IM Rohit, Gogineni 2346 4.0
  Rohit, G. 2346 4.0
  GM Sanikidze, Tornike 2269 4.0
  GM Dourerassou, Jonathan 2250 4.0
  GM Diamant, Andre 2149 3.5
  GM Melkumyan, Hrant 2343 3.0
    Show full players list    

Wch U14 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Andriasian, Z Gaehler, M 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Cartas, O Zhigalko, S 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Hammer, J Carlsen, M 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Howell, D Vuillermoz, R 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Khairullin, I Stander, H 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Krivoborodov, E Skovgaard, P ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Lee Wei Cheng, Banusz, T 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Lenderman, A Hrabusa, M 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
MacDonald, C Rodshtein, M 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Maenhout, T Bindrich, F ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Mariano, N Goh Koong Jong, J 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Nepomniashchy, Y Dinger, F 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Rohit, G Stojic, D 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Schwarhofer, C Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Krivoborodov, E Skovgaard, P ½-½ 1 Oct 23, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Rohit, G Stojic, D 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Baldauf, M Howell, D ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Banusz, T Rombaldoni, D 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Carlsen, M Diamant, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 C45 Scotch game  
Cornejo Perales, M Sai, S 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Goh Koong Jong, J Saric, I ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Ibarra Chami, L Gupta, A 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Lapcevic, M Rohit, G 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Panjwani, R Khairullin, I 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 A05 Reti opening  
Perman, E Leon Hoyos, M 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Rodshtein, M Tulay Berkay, K ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Sanikidze, T Agafii, V 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Vachier Lagrave, M Muheim, L 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Vernay, C Nepomniashchy, Y 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence  
Zhigalko, S Wu, L 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Lapcevic, M Rohit, G 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Coleman, T Perman, E ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Gupta, A Lapcevic, M 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 D89 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 13.Bd3  
Howell, D Cornejo Perales, M 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Khairullin, I Warakomski, T 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Krivoborodov, E Agayev, N 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Lemos, D Carlsen, M ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Lenderman, A Lintchevski, D ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Margvelashvili, G Banusz, T ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 D17 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Czech defence  
Nepomniashchy, Y Wang, H ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Potapov, P Zhigalko, S ½-½ 3 Oct 25, 2003 B33 Sicilian defence  
Ronchetti, N Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Saric, I Rodshtein, M 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Tulay Berkay, K Goh Koong Jong, J 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Vedrickas, T Sanikidze, T 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 D88 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 10...cd, 11.cd  
Baldauf, M Lenderman, A ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Banusz, T Potapov, P 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Bindrich, F Margvelashvili, G ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Carlsen, M Coleman, T 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Goh Koong Jong, J Lemos, D 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Kravtsiv, M Nepomniashchy, Y 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Lintchevski, D Krivoborodov, E ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Melkumyan, H Abel, D 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Perman, E Andriasian, Z ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Rodshtein, M Azaladze, S ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 E85 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox variation  
Sanikidze, T Khairullin, I 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Vachier Lagrave, M Gupta, A 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Wang, H Howell, D 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Zhigalko, S Jojua, D 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Melkumyan, H Abel, D 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Zhigalko, S Jojua, D 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B07 Pirc defence  
Abel, D Larino Nieto, D 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Banusz, T Zhigalko, S ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Diamant, A Bindrich, F ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Dourerassou, J Perman, E 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D41 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd  
Gupta, A Sanikidze, T 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Khairullin, I Ronchetti, N 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Krivoborodov, E Warakomski, T 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Lenderman, A Panjwani, R 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B00 King's pawn opening  
Leon Hoyos, M Lintchevski, D ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 C42 Petrov's defence  
Margvelashvili, G Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 E60 King's Indian defence  
Nepomniashchy, Y Goh Koong Jong, J 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Sai, S Baldauf, M 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Wang, H Carlsen, M 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Wu, L Rodshtein, M 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 E48 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 O-O, 5.Bd3 d5  
Abel, D Larino Nieto, D 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Baldauf, M Krivoborodov, E ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Bindrich, F Kvon, A ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Carlsen, M Potapov, P 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Coleman, T Howell, D 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 A26 English, closed system  
Goh Koong Jong, J Gupta, A 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Larino Nieto, D Khairullin, I 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Lintchevski, D Andriasian, Z 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Rodshtein, M Dourerassou, J 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Rohit, G Azaladze, S 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Sanikidze, T Banusz, T 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Vachier Lagrave, M Lenderman, A 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Yu Lie, Leon Hoyos, M 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B27 Sicilian defence  
Zhigalko, S Wang, H 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Jumabayev, R Nepomniashchy, Y 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Rohit, G Azaladze, S 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Andriasian, Z Baldauf, M 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Banusz, T Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 D76 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.cd Nxd5, 7.O-O Nb6  
Dourerassou, J Carlsen, M 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 D99 Gruenfeld defence, Smyslov, main line  
Gupta, A Zhigalko, S 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Hammer, J Bindrich, F 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Khairullin, I Goh Koong Jong, J 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Krivoborodov, E Yu Lie, ½-½ 7 Oct 29, 2003 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Kvon, A Larino Nieto, D 0-1 7 Oct 29, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Lenderman, A Navin, K 1-0 7 Oct 29, 2003 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
1,