Wch U14

  Oropesa del Mar 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 1999 87 Swiss 1264 215 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Timofeev, Artyom 2391 8.5
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2332 8.5
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2307 8.5
  GM Kharitonov, Alexandr 2270 8.0
  GM Alekseev, Evgeny 2400 7.0
  GM Berkes, Ferenc 2353 7.0
  Guseinov, Kadir 2326 7.0
  GM Mamedov, Nidjat 2298 7.0
  IM Janturin, Artur 2286 7.0
  GM Markos, Jan 2248 7.0
  GM Lafuente, Pablo 2250 6.5
  GM Gagunashvili, Merab 2247 6.5
  GM Evdokimov, Alexander A 2291 6.0
  GM Zhigalko, Andrey 2256 6.0
  Heberla, Bartolomiej 2223 6.0
  GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2201 6.0
  GM Miljkovic, Miroslav D 2200 5.5
  Venkatesh, MR. 2181 5.5
  GM Navara, David 2406 5.0
  Buckley, Simon T 2216 5.0
  IM Llobel Cortell, Enrique 2198 5.0
  GM Areshchenko, Alexander 5.0
  GM Tikkanen, Hans 5.0
  GM Moradiabadi, Elshan 2094 4.5
  GM Khmelniker, Ilya 2107 4.0
  IM Alcazar Jimenez, Victor 4.0
  Blackburn, Jonathan Lb 4.0
  IM Gasthofer, Alexander 2196 3.0
  FM Barglowski, Filip 2143 3.0
  IM Moreno Tejera, Emilio 3.0
  Jun, Zhao 3.0
  Hassan, Abdulla 2200 2.5
  GM Nikolov, Momchil 2150 2.5
  GM Palo, Davor 2141 2.5
  Steigman, AJ. 2226 2.0
  IM Reiss, Tibor 2180 2.0
  Galstian, Benik 2180 2.0
  GM Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos 2.0
  GM Zhao, Zong Yuan 2.0
  IM Rau, Hannes 2227 1.5
  GM Cornette, Matthieu 2124 1.5
  GM Borisek, Jure 2113 1.5
  Cawdery, J. 1.5
  IM Mieles Palau, Daniel 2326 1.0
  GM Murariu, Andrei 2190 1.0
  FM Bratovic, Blaz 2179 1.0
  IM Trent, Lawrence 2139 1.0
  IM Moreno Trujillo, Alejandro 2119 1.0
  GM Bernasek, Jan 2080 1.0
  Dos Santos Gallego, Lucas 1.0
  Daubenfeld, Gilles 1.0
  GM Tan, Justin 1.0
  IM Annaberdiev, Meilis 1.0
  Kinsic, Onur 2140 0.5
  GM Fargere, Francois 2106 0.5
  FM Seifert, Volker 2099 0.5
  GM Kuljasevic, Davorin 2067 0.5
  Carrasco Sagredo, Manuel 0.5
  Barnaure, Vlad 0.5
  FM Citak, Selim 0.5
  Lentini, Joseph 0.5
  Cheng Xinkai, 0.5
  Hong Jiarong, 2141 0.0
  Bogdanov, Ruslan 2126 0.0
  Rendle, Thomas 2119 0.0
  IM Berczes, Csaba 2115 0.0
  Fernandez, D. 2057 0.0
  Flament, Francois 2039 0.0
  Radic, B. 0.0
  Costa Ferrer, Alexandre 0.0
  Teitelbaums, Aleksandrs 0.0
  Carvalho Moreira, Daniel 0.0
  Vuorisalo, Veli Matti 0.0
  Virkamiki, Lauri 0.0
  De Cresce el Debs, Felipe 0.0
  FM Gunbayar, Myagmarsuren 0.0
  FM Ciganovic, Nikola 0.0
  Oshiro Shinsato, Ronald 0.0
  GM Michiels, Bart 0.0
  Encinas Encinas, Alvaro 0.0
  Capo, Uriel 0.0
  Cubedo Cano, Pablo 0.0
  IM Purnama, Tirta Chandra 0.0
  Daligault, Jean 0.0
  Gomez Gomez, Francisco Javier 0.0
  Ricou, Pierre 0.0
  Jeitz, Christian 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Timofeev, Artyom 2391 8.5
  GM Efimenko, Zahar 2332 8.5
  GM Volokitin, Andrei 2307 8.5
  GM Kharitonov, Alexandr 2270 8.0
  GM Alekseev, Evgeny 2400 7.0
  GM Berkes, Ferenc 2353 7.0
  Guseinov, Kadir 2326 7.0
  GM Mamedov, Nidjat 2298 7.0
  IM Janturin, Artur 2286 7.0
  GM Markos, Jan 2248 7.0
  GM Lafuente, Pablo 2250 6.5
  GM Gagunashvili, Merab 2247 6.5
  GM Evdokimov, Alexander A 2291 6.0
  GM Zhigalko, Andrey 2256 6.0
  Heberla, Bartolomiej 2223 6.0
  GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2201 6.0
  GM Miljkovic, Miroslav D 2200 5.5
  Venkatesh, MR. 2181 5.5
  GM Navara, David 2406 5.0
  Buckley, Simon T 2216 5.0
    Show full players list    

Wch U14 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Carrasco Sagredo, M Alekseev, E ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Cawdery, J Berkes, F 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Citak, S Guseinov, K ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Cubedo Cano, P Mamedov, N 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Daubenfeld, G Janturin, A 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Efimenko, Z Ciganovic, N 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Encinas Encinas, A Markos, J 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Evdokimov, A Daligault, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Gagunashvili, M Gomez Gomez, F 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 A91 Dutch defence  
Jeitz, C Heberla, B 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kharitonov, A De Cresce el Debs, F 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Lafuente, P Dos Santos Gallego, L 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Navara, D Capo, U 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Timofeev, A Carvalho Moreira, D 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Virkamiki, L Alcazar Jimenez, V 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Volokitin, A Costa Ferrer, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Alcazar Jimenez, V Kharitonov, A 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Areshchenko, A Lafuente, P 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C14 French, classical variation  
Berkes, F Bogdanov, R 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Cornette, M Timofeev, A 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Fernandez, D Evdokimov, A 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Gasthofer, A Tan, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A99 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation with b3  
Heberla, B Gunbayar, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Ibarra Jerez, J Gagunashvili, M 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Janturin, A Moradiabadi, E ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Jun, Z Bratovic, B ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Khmelniker, I Volokitin, A ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Lentini, J Hassan, A ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 C00 French defence  
Mamedov, N Borisek, J 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Mamedyarov, S Hong Jiarong, 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Markos, J Annaberdiev, M 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Miljkovic, M Michiels, B 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Oshiro Shinsato, R Llobel Cortell, E 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Rendle, T Efimenko, Z 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Trent, L Navara, D 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Zhigalko, A Kuljasevic, D 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Annaberdiev, M Mamedov, N 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Buckley, S De Cresce el Debs, F 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Carvalho Moreira, D Markos, J 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Cawdery, J Rau, H 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Daubenfeld, G Venkatesh, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Efimenko, Z Mamedyarov, S ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Evdokimov, A Miljkovic, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Fargere, F Alekseev, E ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hassan, A Ricou, P 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Kharitonov, A Gasthofer, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Lafuente, P Nikolov, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Llobel Cortell, E Berkes, F 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Mieles Palau, D Khmelniker, I ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Moradiabadi, E Guseinov, K ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Moreno Trujillo, A Jun, Z 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 A75 Benoni, classical with ...a6 and 10...Bg4  
Navara, D Gagunashvili, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Tikkanen, H Janturin, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Timofeev, A Heberla, B 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Volokitin, A Flament, F 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Zhao, Z Zhigalko, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B29 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation  
Alekseev, E Moradiabadi, E ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Areshchenko, A Buckley, S 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Berczes, C Llobel Cortell, E 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Berkes, F Miljkovic, M ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Bernasek, J Lafuente, P 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Blackburn, J Bratovic, B 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Gagunashvili, M Timofeev, A ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Gasthofer, A Volokitin, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Guseinov, K Fargere, F 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Heberla, B Purnama, T 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Janturin, A Kuljasevic, D ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Jun, Z Kharitonov, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Khmelniker, I Evdokimov, A ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Mamedov, N Zhao, Z ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Mamedyarov, S Hassan, A 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Markos, J Cawdery, J ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Moreno Tejera, E Barglowski, F ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C28 Vienna game  
Nikolov, M Efimenko, Z 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Rendle, T Navara, D 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Trent, L Mieles Palau, D 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Venkatesh, M Tan, J 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Zhigalko, A Annaberdiev, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Areshchenko, A Heberla, B 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Barglowski, F Ricou, P 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Barnaure, V Janturin, A ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 D24 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4.Nc3  
Efimenko, Z Gagunashvili, M ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Evdokimov, A Cornette, M 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Galstian, B Guseinov, K 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Hassan, A Moreno Tejera, E 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Ibarra Jerez, J Teitelbaums, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Kuljasevic, D Alekseev, E 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 E68 King's Indian, fianchetto, classical variation, 8.e4  
Lafuente, P Trent, L 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Llobel Cortell, E Blackburn, J ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Miljkovic, M Mamedov, N ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 A68 Benoni, four pawns attack  
Moradiabadi, E Markos, J ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Navara, D Venkatesh, M 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Nikolov, M Zhigalko, A ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Steigman, A Khmelniker, I ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Tikkanen, H Gasthofer, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Timofeev, A Kharitonov, A ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Volokitin, A Mamedyarov, S 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Zhao, Z Berkes, F ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Berkes, F Volokitin, A 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Blackburn, J Murariu, A 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
1, ,