Wch U12 Girls

  Chalkidiki 2003
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 23, 2003 69 Swiss 474 193 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Tan, Zhongyi 2333 17.0
  WGM Ding, Yixin 2267 12.0
  IM Guramishvili, Sopiko 2119 9.5
  WFM Gvilava, Maya 2001 9.5
  WFM Ramya, Krishna I 1940 8.0
  Tairova, Alena 2221 7.0
  IM Tairova, Elena 2221 7.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2069 7.0
  WFM Guadamuro Torrente, Anabel 2011 7.0
  WFM Khazhomia, Salome 1826 7.0
  Lakshmi, Praneetha K 2024 6.5
  WGM Ozturk, Kubra 1969 6.5
  IM Savina, Anastasia 6.0
  IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 6.0
  Sukandar, Irene Kharisma 6.0
  Saulyte, Evelina 1945 5.5
  Gordienko, Anna 5.5
  WFM Smith, Hazel 2111 5.0
  WIM Dudas, Eszter 1855 4.0
  FM Melekhina, Alisa 4.0
  Moernaut, Evelien 3.5
  WIM Ni, Viktorija 3.5
  Yu Hualin, 3.0
  Kasperek, Joanna 3.0
  Yu, Hualin 3.0
  Parrila, Medima 3.0
  Iordanidou, Zoi 3.0
  Guiria, Olga 3.0
  Aliaga Fernandez, Ingrid 2.5
  Aliaga Fernandez, Ingrid Yadira 2.5
  Li Panru, 2.0
  Villa, Olivia 1.5
  Heinatz, Maria 1.5
  WGM Tsatsalashvili, Keti 1.5
  Lofgren, Ragna 1.5
  Soltysik, Adelaide 1.5
  WFM Motycakova, Monika 1.0
  WGM Eric, Jovana 1.0
  Remy, Janina 1.0
  WFM Jussupow, Ekaterina 1.0
  Lopez Nocera, Venecia Ariadna 1.0
  Khoo, Selina 0.5
  Talkachova, Viktoryia 0.5
  Mendoza, Cheyzer 0.5
  WFM Orehek, Spela 0.5
  FM Terao, Juliana Sayumi 0.5
  Dave, Dhyani 1804 0.0
  Crocker Moreno, Beatriz 0.0
  Winkelmann, Elena 0.0
  Seidi, Forooz 0.0
  Drobrzenski, Jessica 0.0
  WFM Uta, Adeline Ramona 0.0
  Cerneko, Anna 0.0
  Francis, Gwenaelle 0.0
  Cordiyenko, Anna 0.0
  WFM Manelidou, Maria 0.0
  WIM Lkhamsuren, Uuganbayar 0.0
  Dilova, Monika 0.0
  WFM Hannes, Diana 0.0
  Muller, Marion 0.0
  Beridze, Tinatin 0.0
  Nguyen, Minh Ly 0.0
  Katerji, Meghri 0.0
  WFM Officer, Amy 0.0
  Turdialieva, Tahmina 0.0
  Gahn, Juliane 0.0
  Turdialieva, Thamina 0.0
  Jorgensen, Line Jin 0.0
  Francis, Gwen 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Tan, Zhongyi 2333 17.0
  WGM Ding, Yixin 2267 12.0
  IM Guramishvili, Sopiko 2119 9.5
  WFM Gvilava, Maya 2001 9.5
  WFM Ramya, Krishna I 1940 8.0
  Tairova, Alena 2221 7.0
  IM Tairova, Elena 2221 7.0
  IM Bodnaruk, Anastasia 2069 7.0
  WFM Guadamuro Torrente, Anabel 2011 7.0
  WFM Khazhomia, Salome 1826 7.0
  Lakshmi, Praneetha K 2024 6.5
  WGM Ozturk, Kubra 1969 6.5
  IM Savina, Anastasia 6.0
  IM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 6.0
  Sukandar, Irene Kharisma 6.0
  Saulyte, Evelina 1945 5.5
  Gordienko, Anna 5.5
  WFM Smith, Hazel 2111 5.0
  WIM Dudas, Eszter 1855 4.0
  FM Melekhina, Alisa 4.0
    Show full players list    

Wch U12 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Cerneko, A Ding, Y 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Crocker Moreno, B Guramishvili, S 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Drobrzenski, J Bodnaruk, A 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Dudas, E Jussupow, E 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening)  
Francis, G Guadamuro Torrente, A 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Guiria, O Ozturk, K 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Gvilava, M Gahn, J 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Jorgensen, L Ramya, K 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Katerji, M Khazhomia, S 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
Lakshmi, P Eric, J 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Saulyte, E Hannes, D 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Smith, H Dilova, M 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Tairova, A Cordiyenko, A 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 C11 French defence  
Tan, Z Beridze, T 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Francis, G Guadamuro Torrente, A 0-1 1 Oct 23, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Tairova, E Cordiyenko, A 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 C11 French defence  
Tan, Z Beridze, T 1-0 1 Oct 23, 2003 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Bodnaruk, A Terao, J 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Ding, Y Manelidou, M 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Eric, J Gvilava, M 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Guadamuro Torrente, A Lopez Nocera, V 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 C28 Vienna game  
Guramishvili, S Soltysik, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Iordanidou, Z Winkelmann, E 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Jussupow, E Saulyte, E 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B20 Sicilian defence  
Khazhomia, S Uta, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Lkhamsuren, U Ni, V 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Melekhina, A Smith, H 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 C01 French, exchange variation  
Muller, M Tan, Z 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Nguyen, M Tairova, A 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Ozturk, K Savina, A 1-0 2 Oct 24, 2003 B45 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Ramya, K Tsatsalashvili, K ½-½ 2 Oct 24, 2003 A32 English, symmetrical variation  
Muller, M Tan, Z 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Nguyen, M Tairova, E 0-1 2 Oct 24, 2003 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Gvilava, M Turdialieva, T 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Heinatz, M Guramishvili, S 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B50 Sicilian  
Lakshmi, P Jussupow, E 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C36 King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia defence (classical defence, modern defence[!])  
Li Panru, Ramya, K 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Lopez Nocera, V Ozturk, K 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Ni, V Ding, Y 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Orehek, S Bodnaruk, A 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Saulyte, E Villa, O 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Smith, H Motycakova, M 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Sukandar, I Dave, D 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Tairova, A Melekhina, A 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C23 Bishop's opening  
Tan, Z Iordanidou, Z 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Tsatsalashvili, K Officer, A 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 E01 Catalan, closed  
Yu Hualin, Khazhomia, S 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 C11 French defence  
Gvilava, M Turdialieva, T 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C69 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation, 5.O-O  
Sukandar, I Dave, D 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Tairova, E Melekhina, A 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 C23 Bishop's opening  
Tan, Z Iordanidou, Z 1-0 3 Oct 25, 2003 E33 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...Nc6  
Yu, H Khazhomia, S 0-1 3 Oct 25, 2003 C11 French defence  
Bodnaruk, A Tan, Z ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Ding, Y Gvilava, M ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Gordienko, A Dudas, E 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Guramishvili, S Saulyte, E 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 A71 Benoni, classical, 8.Bg5  
Iordanidou, Z Savina, A 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Kasperek, J Mendoza, C 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Lakshmi, P Dilova, M 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Lopez Nocera, V Ni, V 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B32 Sicilian defence  
Ozturk, K Tairova, A 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Parrila, M Heinatz, M ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Ramya, K Sukandar, I 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Remy, J Orehek, S ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 A20 English opening  
Terao, J Smith, H 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Villa, O Moernaut, E ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 C00 French defence  
Bodnaruk, A Tan, Z ½-½ 4 Oct 26, 2003 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Ozturk, K Tairova, E 0-1 4 Oct 26, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Ramya, K Sukandar, I 1-0 4 Oct 26, 2003 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Guiria, O Dave, D 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Gvilava, M Bodnaruk, A 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Heinatz, M Seidi, F 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B30 Sicilian defence  
Li Panru, Villa, O ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Moernaut, E Remy, J 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Ni, V Gordienko, A 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Savina, A Khazhomia, S 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Smith, H Kasperek, J 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 C00 French defence  
Soltysik, A Lakshmi, P ½-½ 5 Oct 27, 2003 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Sukandar, I Aliaga Fernandez, I 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Tairova, A Guramishvili, S 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Tan, Z Ramya, K 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Tsatsalashvili, K Ding, Y 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Winkelmann, E Ozturk, K 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Sukandar, I Aliaga Fernandez, I 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Tairova, E Guramishvili, S 0-1 5 Oct 27, 2003 C50 King's pawn game  
Tan, Z Ramya, K 1-0 5 Oct 27, 2003 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Ding, Y Bodnaruk, A 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Eric, J Dudas, E 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Gordienko, A Savina, A ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Guadamuro Torrente, A Tsatsalashvili, K 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Guiria, O Saulyte, E ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Guramishvili, S Tan, Z 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Khazhomia, S Li Panru, ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 D53 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Bg5 Be7  
Lakshmi, P Tairova, A ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Melekhina, A Heinatz, M 1-0 6 Oct 28, 2003 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Ni, V Mendoza, C ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Ozturk, K Smith, H 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 C00 French defence  
Ramya, K Parrila, M ½-½ 6 Oct 28, 2003 A52 Budapest defence  
Soltysik, A Gvilava, M 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Sukandar, I Moernaut, E 0-1 6 Oct 28, 2003 C02 French, advance variation  
1,