Wch U12 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2000 70 Swiss 120 195 11

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 8.5
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 8.0
  WFM Choisy, Mathilde 7.5
  Xue Minyinjie, 2142 7.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2048 6.5
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 6.5
  Nestorova, Marta 6.5
  Xu Tong, 2119 6.0
  WGM Arutyunova, Diana 2115 6.0
  Dulamsuren, Yanjindulan 6.0
  Rivera Banquez, Ingris 5.5
  Zaks, Victoria 5.5
  WIM Djukic, Sandra 5.5
  Ding Shuyu, 5.5
  WFM Ambrosi, Eleonora 5.5
  GM Khotenashvili, Bela 5.0
  Gounina, Valentina 5.0
  WFM Ross, Laura R 4.5
  WIM Hamrakulova, Yulduz 4.5
  WIM Carraro, Denise 4.5
  Machalova, Erika 4.5
  Iswarya, Shobhana L 4.5
  WFM Andrejczuk, Beata 4.5
  Luong Huyen Ngoc, 4.5
  Iskenderova, Khaiala 4.0
  Abrahamian, Tater 4.0
  Cochet, Caroline 4.0
  Krutika, Nadig 3.5
  Sergeeva, Viktorya 3.0
  Potapova, Jelizaveta 3.0
  Agayeva, Aytan 3.0
  WIM Sarquis, Maria Belen 2.5
  Malicheva, Polina 2.5
  Ben Dak, Shirley 2.5
  WFM Ramirez, Maria Eugenia 2.5
  Kovacs, Ondina 2.0
  Tournier, Virginia 2.0
  Khudaya, Aliksandra 2.0
  Talmazan, Olga 2.0
  Mourut, Clara 1.5
  WIM Pertlova, Sona 1.5
  Hofmann, Annett 1.5
  WIM Franciskovic, Borka 1.0
  Herrera, Tatiana 1.0
  Agnello, Silvana 1.0
  Garcia Bielsa, Cristina 1.0
  Anella, Silvana 1.0
  Remete, Zsuzsa 1.0
  WGM Mezioud, Amina 1.0
  Olsen, Miriam F 1.0
  WFM Harsanyi, Kinga 0.5
  Aarons, Poppy J 0.5
  Hegarty, Sarah 0.5
  Garcia Millan, Laura 0.0
  Gil Rodriguez, Isabel Maria 0.0
  Herrera Sanchez, Milena 0.0
  Pages de Garriga, Berta 0.0
  Ortega Garcia, Laia 0.0
  Meyer, Natasha 0.0
  Oja, Kertu 0.0
  Camon Botella, Marta 0.0
  Kovacevic, Jelena 0.0
  Benggawan, Alexandra 0.0
  Nevska, Gerda 0.0
  Staudohar, Tjasa 0.0
  Totseva, Denitsa 0.0
  Khudaya, Irina 0.0
  WFM Pintor, Ariana 0.0
  Chunguane, Soviria 0.0
  Fanganielo, Andreia 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 8.5
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 8.0
  WFM Choisy, Mathilde 7.5
  Xue Minyinjie, 2142 7.0
  Lahno, Katerina 2048 6.5
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 6.5
  Nestorova, Marta 6.5
  Xu Tong, 2119 6.0
  WGM Arutyunova, Diana 2115 6.0
  Dulamsuren, Yanjindulan 6.0
  Rivera Banquez, Ingris 5.5
  Zaks, Victoria 5.5
  WIM Djukic, Sandra 5.5
  Ding Shuyu, 5.5
  WFM Ambrosi, Eleonora 5.5
  GM Khotenashvili, Bela 5.0
  Gounina, Valentina 5.0
  WFM Ross, Laura R 4.5
  WIM Hamrakulova, Yulduz 4.5
  WIM Carraro, Denise 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U12 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Aarons, P Luong Huyen Ngoc, ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Agayeva, A Malicheva, P 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Ambrosi, E Mezioud, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Arutyunova, D Kovacevic, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Ben Dak, S Krutika, N 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Camon Botella, M Nestorova, M 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Choisy, M Oja, K 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Cochet, C Ortega Garcia, L 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Djukic, S Pertlova, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Khudaya, A Xu Tong, ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kovacs, O Lahno, K 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Machalova, E Abrahamian, T 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 A90 Dutch defence  
Meyer, N Anella, S 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Mourut, C Andrejczuk, B 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Nebolsina, V Benggawan, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C00 French defence  
Nevska, G Carraro, D 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 A17 English opening  
Olsen, M Chunguane, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C30 King's gambit  
Pages de Garriga, B Ding Shuyu, 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Pintor, A Dulamsuren, Y 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Xue Minyinjie, Khudaya, I 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Agnello, S Nebolsina, V 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Andrejczuk, B Olsen, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Carraro, D Pourkashiyan, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ding Shuyu, Remete, Z 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Dulamsuren, Y Ross, L 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Gounina, V Staudohar, T 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Hegarty, S Xue Minyinjie, 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Hofmann, A Arutyunova, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Iswarya, S Agayeva, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Krutika, N Ambrosi, E 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Lahno, K Machalova, E ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nestorova, M Choisy, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Potapova, J Aarons, P 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Rivera Banquez, I Cochet, C ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Sarquis, M Djukic, S 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Tournier, V Garcia Bielsa, C 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Xu Tong, Totseva, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Yildiz, B Fanganielo, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D12 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.e3 Bf5  
Zaks, V Hamrakulova, Y ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Agayeva, A Krutika, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Ambrosi, E Pourkashiyan, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Arutyunova, D Nebolsina, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Choisy, M Potapova, J 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
Cochet, C Yildiz, B 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Djukic, S Tournier, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Garcia Bielsa, C Pertlova, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Hamrakulova, Y Rivera Banquez, I ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Khotenashvili, B Zaks, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Khudaya, A Abrahamian, T 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Machalova, E Xu Tong, 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 D78 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O c6  
Malicheva, P Agnello, S 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Mourut, C Carraro, D ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 E29 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch, main line  
Nestorova, M Lahno, K 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Oja, K Ding Shuyu, 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Olsen, M Dulamsuren, Y 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Ramirez, M Gil Rodriguez, I 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Remete, Z Andrejczuk, B 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Ross, L Gounina, V ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C11 French defence  
Xue Minyinjie, Iswarya, S 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Abrahamian, T Khotenashvili, B 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Andrejczuk, B Xue Minyinjie, 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Benggawan, A Mourut, C 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Carraro, D Nestorova, M ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Ding Shuyu, Malicheva, P 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Dulamsuren, Y Remete, Z 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Franciskovic, B Sergeeva, V 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 A13 English opening  
Herrera Sanchez, M Sarquis, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Iswarya, S Ambrosi, E ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Lahno, K Ross, L ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Mezioud, A Garcia Millan, L 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Nebolsina, V Choisy, M 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C00 French defence  
Pertlova, S Hamrakulova, Y ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Pourkashiyan, A Arutyunova, D 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ramirez, M Hofmann, A 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rivera Banquez, I Iskenderova, K 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C00 French defence  
Tournier, V Agayeva, A ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Xu Tong, Gounina, V 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Yildiz, B Djukic, S 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 A57 Benko gambit  
Zaks, V Cochet, C 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Agayeva, A Machalova, E ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Ambrosi, E Rivera Banquez, I 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B77 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 9.Bc4  
Arutyunova, D Yildiz, B 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Ben Dak, S Khudaya, A 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Choisy, M Iswarya, S 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Djukic, S Mezioud, A 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Garcia Bielsa, C Luong Huyen Ngoc, 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Gounina, V Pertlova, S 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Hamrakulova, Y Mourut, C 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A51 Budapest defence declined  
Hegarty, S Krutika, N 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C28 Vienna game  
Khotenashvili, B Ramirez, M 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 E01 Catalan, closed  
Malicheva, P Carraro, D 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Nestorova, M Gil Rodriguez, I 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Pourkashiyan, A Lahno, K 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Ross, L Zaks, V 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C84 Ruy Lopez, closed defence  
Sarquis, M Ding Shuyu, ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Sergeeva, V Abrahamian, T 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Tournier, V Dulamsuren, Y 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Xu Tong, Andrejczuk, B 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Xue Minyinjie, Nebolsina, V 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Agayeva, A Nestorova, M 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
1,