Wch U12 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 1999 69 Swiss 186 220 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2097 10.0
  IM Rudolf, Anna 8.0
  GM Koneru, Humpy 2229 7.5
  IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 7.0
  Fominyh, Maria 7.0
  IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2228 6.5
  Gilbert, Jessie 2050 6.5
  WIM Mar, Karmen 2029 6.5
  IM Karavade, Eesha 6.0
  WIM Kirillova, Varvara 6.0
  WIM Van der Merwe, Cecile H 6.0
  WGM Cibickova, Zuzana 6.0
  WIM Rozic, Vesna 6.0
  WFM Bolon, Karelle 6.0
  WGM Schneider, Veronika 6.0
  Ben Dak, Shirley 5.5
  Codina Tormo, Julia 5.0
  WGM Rogule, Laura 5.0
  Krege, Sandra 5.0
  Vasilieva, Olga 4.5
  Kohut, Anna 4.5
  GM Khotenashvili, Bela 4.5
  Verot, Melanie 4.5
  Kharatian, Anahit 4.5
  WFM Pintor, Ariana 4.5
  WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 4.0
  Manolaraki, Smaragda 4.0
  Cochet, Caroline 4.0
  Yun Wu, 3.5
  WIM Djukic, Sandra 3.5
  Jergensen, Carina 3.5
  Shuralieva, Fidan 3.0
  Lacau Rodean, Iulia 3.0
  Parma, Pamela 3.0
  Blackburn, Susan 3.0
  WIM Raeva, Elitsa 3.0
  Wu Yun, 2175 2.5
  WFM Ross, Laura R 2.5
  Alcaraz Soriano, Angela 2.0
  Plo Palacian, Alexandra 2.0
  WIM Nadirjanova, Nodira 2.0
  WIM Kiseleva, Simona 2.0
  Nestorova, Marta 2.0
  Solyomvari, Roxanne 2.0
  Ambrosio, Camili 1.5
  WFM Itkis, Hana 1.5
  Cosovic, Azra 1.5
  Lauer Smith, Jade 1.5
  Cohet, Caroline 1.0
  Hegarty, Sarah 1.0
  Kast, Anne 1.0
  WIM Padurariu, Smaranda 1.0
  Rosic, V. 1.0
  Iotov, Valentin 1.0
  Plo Palacian, Sandra 1.0
  Golts, Diana 1.0
  Verduga Palencia, Mariana 0.5
  Virt, Ana 0.5
  Pages de Garriga, Berta 0.5
  Lopez, Dalia 0.5
  Colilla la Cruz, Irene 0.5
  Gordona, Maric 0.5
  Takhirov, Farkhad 0.0
  Trishkina, Victoriya 0.0
  Benggawan, Alexandra 0.0
  Soylu, Basak 0.0
  Marco Francisco, Miriam 0.0
  Kazakevich, Anastasia 0.0
  Maric, Gordana 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2097 10.0
  IM Rudolf, Anna 8.0
  GM Koneru, Humpy 2229 7.5
  IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 7.0
  Fominyh, Maria 7.0
  IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2228 6.5
  Gilbert, Jessie 2050 6.5
  WIM Mar, Karmen 2029 6.5
  IM Karavade, Eesha 6.0
  WIM Kirillova, Varvara 6.0
  WIM Van der Merwe, Cecile H 6.0
  WGM Cibickova, Zuzana 6.0
  WIM Rozic, Vesna 6.0
  WFM Bolon, Karelle 6.0
  WGM Schneider, Veronika 6.0
  Ben Dak, Shirley 5.5
  Codina Tormo, Julia 5.0
  WGM Rogule, Laura 5.0
  Krege, Sandra 5.0
  Vasilieva, Olga 4.5
    Show full players list    


Wch U12 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ambrosio, C Maric, G 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Benggawan, A Nadirjanova, N 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Bolon, K Padurariu, S ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Cochet, C Parma, P 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C40 King's knight opening  
Colilla la Cruz, I Plo Palacian, S 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Djukic, S Rogule, L 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Dzagnidze, N Kiseleva, S 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Krege, S Yun Wu, ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Lauer Smith, J Vega Gutierrez, S 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Lopez, D Gilbert, J 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Mar, K Manolaraki, S 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Marco Francisco, M Alcaraz Soriano, A 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Munguntuul, B Ben Dak, S 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Nestorova, M Blackburn, S ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Pages de Garriga, B Cibickova, Z 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Pintor, A Codina Tormo, J ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Raeva, E Cosovic, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Ross, L Fominyh, M 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Rudolf, A Golts, D 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C52 Evans gambit  
Soylu, B Karavade, E 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Alcaraz Soriano, A Munguntuul, B ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Ben Dak, S Marco Francisco, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Blackburn, S Pintor, A ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Cibickova, Z Raeva, E 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Codina Tormo, J Trishkina, V 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Cosovic, A Pages de Garriga, B 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Fominyh, M Rudolf, A 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Gilbert, J Kohut, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D19 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, Dutch variation  
Itkis, H Van der Merwe, C ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Karavade, E Zawadzka, J 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Kazakevich, A Nestorova, M 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Kharatian, A Koneru, H 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B09 Pirc, Austrian attack  
Kirillova, V Dzagnidze, N 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Nadirjanova, N Mar, K 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Padurariu, S Krege, S 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Plo Palacian, A Ambrosio, C 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Rogule, L Cochet, C 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Rozic, V Jergensen, C ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D04 Queen's pawn game  
Vega Gutierrez, S Khotenashvili, B 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Verot, M Bolon, K ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Yun Wu, Benggawan, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A54 Old Indian, Ukrainian variation  
Alcaraz Soriano, A Schneider, V 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Ambrosio, C Kiseleva, S ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 A59 Benko gambit, 7.e4  
Bolon, K Nadirjanova, N 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Dzagnidze, N Plo Palacian, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C15 French, Winawer (Nimzovich) variation  
Jergensen, C Verot, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Khotenashvili, B Virt, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Koneru, H Cibickova, Z 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 A13 English opening  
Krege, S Rozic, V ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Manolaraki, S Blackburn, S 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Mar, K Rogule, L 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Munguntuul, B Yun Wu, ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Nestorova, M Itkis, H 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 E84 King's Indian, Saemisch, Panno main line  
Parma, P Cosovic, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Pintor, A Fominyh, M ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B04 Alekhine's defence, modern variation  
Raeva, E Karavade, E 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Rudolf, A Vega Gutierrez, S 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Van der Merwe, C Codina Tormo, J 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Zawadzka, J Gilbert, J 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B56 Sicilian  
Ben Dak, S Khotenashvili, B 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Blackburn, S Kirillova, V 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Cibickova, Z Parma, P 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C40 King's knight opening  
Fominyh, M Zawadzka, J 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Gilbert, J Koneru, H 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Itkis, H Mar, K 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Karavade, E Rudolf, A 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Kharatian, A Alcaraz Soriano, A 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Kohut, A Bolon, K 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Lacau Rodean, I Van der Merwe, C 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C00 French defence  
Kiseleva, S Cohet, C 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Maric, G Vasilieva, O 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Padurariu, S Jergensen, C 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Plo Palacian, A Kast, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Rogule, L Codina Tormo, J 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Rozic, V Ambrosio, C 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Schneider, V Krege, S 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Vega Gutierrez, S Dzagnidze, N 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Verot, M Munguntuul, B 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Yun Wu, Nestorova, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A13 English opening  
Alcaraz Soriano, A Parma, P 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Bolon, K Pintor, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Cochet, C Kharatian, A ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Codina Tormo, J Lacau Rodean, I ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Dzagnidze, N Schneider, V 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Fominyh, M Gilbert, J 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Itkis, H Kohut, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Jergensen, C Yun Wu, ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kast, A Ben Dak, S 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B46 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Khotenashvili, B Plo Palacian, A 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kirillova, V Cibickova, Z 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Koneru, H Rogule, L 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Krege, S Verot, M 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Lauer Smith, J Raeva, E 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Lopez, D Pages de Garriga, B ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Manolaraki, S Solyomvari, R 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Munguntuul, B Vega Gutierrez, S 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Ross, L Blackburn, S 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Rudolf, A Kiseleva, S 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Shuralieva, F Gordona, M ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Van der Merwe, C Benggawan, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C17 French, Winawer, advance variation  
1, ,