Wch U10 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2000 57 Swiss 188 11

  Name ELO Points
  GM Harika, Dronavalli 9.0
  GM Muzychuk, Anna 8.5
  GM Tan, Zhongyi 8.0
  WGM Golubenko, Valentina 7.0
  Pham Bich, Ngoc 7.0
  WIM Ignacz, Maria 6.5
  Tairova, Alena 6.0
  WFM Baptista, Ana Filipa 6.0
  WFM Feliciano, Vanessa 5.5
  WGM Ozturk, Kubra 5.5
  Avdeeva, Viktoria 5.5
  Saulyte, Gabriele 5.0
  Afonso, Sara 5.0
  WFM Buttner, Natalia 5.0
  Lee, Michelle 5.0
  Jankowska, Maria 5.0
  Darbinian, Nune 5.0
  WFM Traistaru, Teodora 4.5
  FM Melekhina, Alisa 4.5
  Bondarouk, Anastasia 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U10 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Afonso, S Levchakova, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Alvarez, M Lofgren, R 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C52 Evans gambit  
Avdeeva, V Mendivil, Z 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Bondarouk, A Nadirjanova, N 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Brih, T Ozturk, K ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Darbinian, N Pham Bich, N ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 E01 Catalan, closed  
Feliciano, V Saulyte, G 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Gencer, O Somova, N 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Harika, D Rees, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 E65 King's Indian, fianchetto, Yugoslav, 7.O-O  
Hoek, A Sumenjak, B ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 D20 Queen's gambit accepted  
Livschitz, L Alameda Gadea, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Melekhina, A Asami, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C49 Four knights, double Ruy Lopez  
Muzychuk, A Baptista, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C57 Two knights defence  
Lubbe, M Breslavskaya, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Palkova, K Buttner, N 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 C11 French defence  
Pitonakova, A Dragojevic, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Robles Garcia, C Esposito, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Smith, H Garcia, M 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C55 Two knights defence  
Stefanova, M Golubenko, V ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Szekeres, N Ignacz, M 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Alameda Gadea, A Stefanova, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Asami, M Lee, M 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Baptista, A Levchakova, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Buttner, N Pitonakova, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Golubenko, V Uzelac, I 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Ignacz, M Smith, H 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Khazhomia, A Tan, Z 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Lofgren, R Bondarouk, A 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Muzychuk, A Alonso, S 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Nadirjanova, N Alvarez, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 A72 Benoni, classical without 9.O-O  
Lubbe, M Avdeeva, V 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Ozturk, K Hoek, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Pham Bich, N Brih, T 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Robles Garcia, C Harika, D 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 D80 Gruenfeld defence  
Somova, N Feliciano, V 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Sumenjak, B Darbinian, N 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Tairova, A Kasperek, J 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Traistaru, T Kim, Y ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Vetrila, S Livschitz, L ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Afonso, S Vetrila, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Alvarez, M Lubbe, M ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Avdeeva, V Muzychuk, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bondarouk, A Robles Garcia, C 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Brih, T Sindhu, V 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Darbinian, N Traistaru, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D23 Queen's gambit accepted  
Feliciano, V Tairova, A 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 A80 Dutch  
Harika, D Nadirjanova, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 A13 English opening  
Kasperek, J Somova, N ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Kim, Y Pham Bich, N 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Lee, M Tang, T 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Levchakova, A Alameda Gadea, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Livschitz, L Zhang Xichen, 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Melekhina, A Golubenko, V 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B32 Sicilian defence  
Pitonakova, A Ignacz, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Saulyte, G Buttner, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Smith, H Jankowska, M 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Stefanova, M Garcia, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Tan, Z Ozturk, K 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Uzelac, I Khazhomia, A ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Avdeeva, V Livschitz, L 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Baptista, A Melekhina, A 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C68 Ruy Lopez, exchange variation  
Buttner, N Smith, H 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Esposito, J Uzelac, I ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Ignacz, M Tan, Z 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Jankowska, M Saulyte, G 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Khazhomia, A Palkova, K 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Khoo, S Traistaru, T ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C11 French defence  
Nadirjanova, N Stefanova, M 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Lubbe, M Afonso, S 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Ozturk, K Kasperek, J 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Pham Bich, N Muzychuk, A ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Pitonakova, A Bondarouk, A 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Tairova, A Harika, D 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Zhang Xichen, Asami, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 E30 Nimzo-Indian, Leningrad variation  
Afonso, S Lofgren, R 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Alvarez, M Tairova, A 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C53 Giuoco Piano  
Asami, M Pitonakova, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Bondarouk, A Pham Bich, N 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Darbinian, N Ignacz, M ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Feliciano, V Vetrila, S 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Gencer, O Tang, T ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Golubenko, V Lubbe, M 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A84 Dutch defence  
Harika, D Tan, Z ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Khazhomia, S Somova, N 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Kim, Y Avdeeva, V 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Lee, M Sindhu, V 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Melekhina, A Buttner, N ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Muzychuk, A Livschitz, L 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ozturk, K Khazhomia, A 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Robles Garcia, C Baptista, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Saulyte, G Nadirjanova, N 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Stefanova, M Khoo, S 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Traistaru, T Esposito, J 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Uzelac, I Jankowska, M 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Asami, M Ozturk, K 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Baptista, A Pitonakova, A 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Buttner, N Robles Garcia, C ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Darbinian, N Harika, D 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 B37 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 5...Bg7  
Esposito, J Kim, Y ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 C55 Two knights defence  
Garcia, M Uzelac, I 0-1 6 Oct 17, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
1,