Wch U10 Girls

  Oropesa del Mar 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 1999 71 Swiss 31 215 11

  Name ELO Points
  WGM Nebolsina, Vera 9.5
  Gounina, Valentina 9.0
  Lahno, Katerina 7.5
  WGM Nemcova, Katerina 6.5
  WIM Leks, Hanna 6.5
  Herrera Sanchez, Milena 6.5
  Sun Yinan, 2189 6.0
  WGM Paulet, Iozefina 6.0
  Sgarcea, Silvia Raluca 6.0
  Swaminathan, Soumya 6.0
  Darbinian, Nune 6.0
  Gakhokidze, Tamar 5.5
  Tairova, Alena 5.5
  Merkulova, Irina 5.5
  Lasko, Katrin 5.5
  GM Muzychuk, Anna 5.5
  WFM Pelletier, Katherine 5.0
  Meskhi, Teona 5.0
  Nemeth, Viktoria 5.0
  Konkova, Lilia 5.0
  WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 5.0
  Camara Gil, Paula 4.5
  Lee, Michelle 4.5
  WFM Marinina, Tatiana 4.5
  WIM Rakic, Marija 4.5
  WFM Feliciano, Vanessa 4.5
  Garcia Bielsa, Cristina 4.0
  Assing, Josiane 3.5
  Huyen Ngoc, Luong 3.5
  Tulepbaeva, Aynur 3.5
  Aarons, Poppy J 3.0
  WIM Hamrakulova, Yulduz 3.0
  Ditmonaite, Viktorija 3.0
  Revesz, Kinga 3.0
  Kozjukova, Olga 2.5
  WFM Vahtra, Tuuli 2.5
  WGM Mamedjarova, Turkan 2.5
  Xiaowen Zhang, 2.5
  Matyszewska, Magdalena 2.5
  WFM Gil Quilez, Sonia 2.5
  WGM Ozturk, Kubra 2.0
  WGM Zhang, Xiaowen 2.0
  Beltran, Naiara 2.0
  WIM Skinke, Katrina 1.5
  Van der Merwe, Anna Margaretha 1.5
  Gil Rodriguez, Isabel Maria 1.5
  Gimeno Martos, Silvia 1.5
  Rudolf, Kata 1.0
  Geo Meskhi, Teona 1.0
  Sanroman Baeta, Diana 1.0
  Pol Matyszewska, Magdalena 1.0
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 1.0
  Zver, Urska 1.0
  Mittelberger, Alexandra 1.0
  Batzaya, Yanjav 1.0
  Sirotin, Konstantin 1.0
  Puljic, Janja 0.5
  Pitonakova, Adela 0.5
  Josiane, Assing 0.0
  Poppy, Aarons 0.0
  Andreikin, Dmitri 0.0
  Goormachtigh, Sofie 0.0
  Baranyuk, Sergiy 0.0
  Dilova, Monika 0.0
  Bih Alic, Amna 0.0
  Bobutac, Veronica 0.0
  Polizou, Dionisia 0.0
  Alic, Amna 0.0
  Klinger, Michaela 0.0
  Viana, Catarina 0.0
  Vergerio, Claire 0.0

Wch U10 Girls Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Aarons, P Pol Matyszewska, M 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Assing, J Geo Meskhi, T 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Beltran, N Muzychuk, A 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Camara Gil, P Nemcova, K ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Dilova, M Ozturk, K 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Feliciano, V Pelletier, K 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Garcia Bielsa, C Polizou, D 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Gil Rodriguez, I Rakic, M ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Merkulova, I Bih Alic, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Mittelberger, A Batzaya, Y ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Nebolsina, V Bobutac, V 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Nemeth, V Darbinian, N 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Paulet, I Ditmonaite, V 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Pitonakova, A Gakhokidze, T 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Puljic, J Gil Quilez, S 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Revesz, K Gimeno Martos, S ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Sanroman Baeta, D Gounina, V 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C00 French defence  
Alic, A Paulet, I 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Batzaya, Y Revesz, K 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Darbinian, N Matyszewska, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Ditmonaite, V Merkulova, I 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Gil Quilez, S Nebolsina, V 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 D08 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit  
Gimeno Martos, S Sun Yinan, 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Gounina, V Ozturk, K 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D21 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 3.Nf3  
Herrera Sanchez, M Pelletier, K 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Konkova, L Tairova, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Lahno, K Xiaowen Zhang, ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Mamedjarova, T Mittelberger, A 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Muzychuk, A Garcia Bielsa, C 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B10 Caro-Kann defence  
Nemcova, K Gil Rodriguez, I 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Nemeth, V Aarons, P 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Rakic, M Camara Gil, P 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Rudolf, K Huyen Ngoc, L 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Sgarcea, S Kozjukova, O 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Tulepbaeva, A Lasko, K 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Yildiz, B Marinina, T ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Zver, U Leks, H 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Assing, J Rakic, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Dilova, M Nemeth, V 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Garcia Bielsa, C Rudolf, K 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 A50 Queen's pawn game  
Hamrakulova, Y Swaminathan, S 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Huyen Ngoc, L Muzychuk, A 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Konkova, L Darbinian, N 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Kozjukova, O Tulepbaeva, A ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Lasko, K Gakhokidze, T 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Leks, H Sgarcea, S ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Marinina, T Viana, C 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Merkulova, I Gounina, V 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Meskhi, T Beltran, N 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Nebolsina, V Herrera Sanchez, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Ozturk, K Bobutac, V 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Paulet, I Gil Quilez, S ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Pelletier, K Ditmonaite, V ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Revesz, K Lahno, K 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Sun Yinan, Nemcova, K 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Tairova, A Lee, M 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Xiaowen Zhang, Mamedjarova, T 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Alic, A Sanroman Baeta, D 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Batzaya, Y Puljic, J ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Bobutac, V Tairova, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C72 Ruy Lopez, modern Steinitz defence, 5.O-O  
Gakhokidze, T Merkulova, I 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Gil Rodriguez, I Skinke, K 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Gounina, V Lasko, K 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Herrera Sanchez, M Nemeth, V 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C83 Ruy Lopez, open, classical defence  
Lahno, K Nebolsina, V 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C24 Bishop's opening, Berlin defence  
Lee, M Vahtra, T 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Mamedjarova, T Paulet, I ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C11 French defence  
Meskhi, T Hamrakulova, Y 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Muzychuk, A Konkova, L 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Nemcova, K Feliciano, V 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Ozturk, K Huyen Ngoc, L 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Rudolf, K Leks, H 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Sgarcea, S Sun Yinan, 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Swaminathan, S Aarons, P 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C06 French, Tarrasch, closed variation, main line  
Van der Merwe, A Dilova, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C57 Two knights defence  
Yildiz, B Camara Gil, P ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Zver, U Klinger, M 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C87 Ruy Lopez, closed, Averbach variation  
Beltran, N Sgarcea, S 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C57 Two knights defence  
Camara Gil, P Ozturk, K 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Feliciano, V Yildiz, B ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Garcia Bielsa, C Swaminathan, S 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 E20 Nimzo-Indian defence  
Hamrakulova, Y Rudolf, K 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Huyen Ngoc, L Meskhi, T 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Klinger, M Gimeno Martos, S 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Lasko, K Vahtra, T 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C70 Ruy Lopez  
Leks, H Herrera Sanchez, M 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Merkulova, I Pelletier, K 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Muzychuk, A Gounina, V 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Nebolsina, V Konkova, L 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Nemeth, V Ditmonaite, V ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Paulet, I Gakhokidze, T 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Revesz, K Lee, M 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Skinke, K Rakic, M ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Sun Yinan, Lahno, K 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Tairova, A Mamedjarova, T 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Vergerio, C Matyszewska, M 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Xiaowen Zhang, Darbinian, N 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Bobutac, V Paulet, I 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 C11 French defence  
Darbinian, N Rakic, M 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Gakhokidze, T Skinke, K 1-0 6 Oct 29, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
1, ,