Wch U10

  Oropesa del Mar 2000
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 11, 2000 78 Swiss 109 205 11

  Name ELO Points
  Nguyen Ngoc Truong, Son 9.5
  GM Karjakin, Sergey 2250 8.5
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2187 8.5
  Andreikin, Dmitri 7.5
  GM Berczes, David 2054 6.5
  Susilodonata, Andrean 6.5
  GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 6.5
  Mekala, Abhinav 6.5
  Airapetyan, Hovic 6.0
  Hairolline, Ildar 6.0
  Dasari, Saisrinivas 6.0
  IM Wang, Puchen 6.0
  IM Narmontas, Matas 6.0
  Agayev, Nidjat 5.5
  GM Howell, David W L 5.5
  FM Pena, Alfredo 5.0
  GM Tomczak, Jacek 5.0
  GM Lintchevski, Daniil 4.5
  GM Can, Emre 4.5
  GM Bindrich, Falko 4.5
  Wei Chenpeng, 4.0
  Chimeddorj, Ulemjkhw 3.5
  Boukobza, Adrien 3.5
  IM Panjwani, Raja 3.5
  Alaverdyan, Gevork 3.5
  Zou Chong Hao, 3.0
  GM Benidze, Davit 3.0
  Ben Yair, Omri 3.0
  IM Zaslavsky, Mikhail 3.0
  GM Delorme, Axel 3.0
  Utegaliyev, Azamat 3.0
  Hasanov, Rashad 2.5
  GM Diamant, Andre 2.5
  IM Recuero Guerra, David 2.5
  Gonzalez, Hugo 2.5
  GM Vila Gazquez, Xavier 2.5
  Duskujanov, Daulet 2.5
  Izso, Daniel 2015 2.0
  Agaian, Sarkis 2.0
  FM Cuevas, Alex 2.0
  GM Hamitevici, Vladimir 2.0
  Kozubai, Azamat 1.5
  Fandler, Simon 1.5
  Slama, Mohamed 1.5
  Perez Monteaguado, Luis Miguel 1.5
  FM Posedaru, Bogdan 1.5
  FM Remoli Sargues, Francisco 1.5
  Lugo, Ruperto 1.5
  Cuevas, Vincent 1.5
  Sapenov, Erzhan 1.0
  FM Cristobal, Manuel 1.0
  Palawatta, Irusha Tennekoon 1.0
  Ivkovic, Josip 1.0
  GM Volodin, Aleksandr 1.0
  Kopczynski, Michal 1.0
  Srovgaard, Peter 0.5
  Indrich, Falko 0.5
  Vazquez, Sebastian 0.5
  GM Michalik, Peter 0.5
  Gurbanzade, Erkin 0.5
  Divis, Martin 0.5
  Chiu, Alexandre 0.5
  Georgiev, Vasil 0.0
  Monton Queralt, Jose Angel 0.0
  Husanbaev, Akmal 0.0
  Nestorow, Konrad 0.0
  Nuhic, Amir 0.0
  Thomas, Josef 0.0
  Melnikovs, Svjatoslavs 0.0
  Goormachtigh, Laurens 0.0
  Agurejev, Evgeny 0.0
  Carlo Miranda, Daniel Sebastien 0.0
  Lofgren, Hugo 0.0
  Trebusak, Matic 0.0
  Kawas Garcia, Nebil 0.0
  Van Rensburg, Ryan 0.0
  Jimenez, Jose Pablo 0.0
  Benassayag, Lucas 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Nguyen Ngoc Truong, Son 9.5
  GM Karjakin, Sergey 2250 8.5
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 2187 8.5
  Andreikin, Dmitri 7.5
  GM Berczes, David 2054 6.5
  Susilodonata, Andrean 6.5
  GM Kravtsiv, Martyn 6.5
  Mekala, Abhinav 6.5
  Airapetyan, Hovic 6.0
  Hairolline, Ildar 6.0
  Dasari, Saisrinivas 6.0
  IM Wang, Puchen 6.0
  IM Narmontas, Matas 6.0
  Agayev, Nidjat 5.5
  GM Howell, David W L 5.5
  FM Pena, Alfredo 5.0
  GM Tomczak, Jacek 5.0
  GM Lintchevski, Daniil 4.5
  GM Can, Emre 4.5
  GM Bindrich, Falko 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U10 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Agayev, N Monton Queralt, J 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Airapetyan, H Nestorow, K 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 D68 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, classical variation  
Andreikin, D Nuhic, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C79 Ruy Lopez, Steinitz defence deferred (Russian defence)  
Benassayag, L Panjwani, R 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Can, E Recuero Guerra, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Chimeddorj, U Sapenov, E 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Dasari, S Lugo, R 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Indrich, F Perez Monteaguado, L ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Izso, D Melnikovs, S 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Karjakin, S Lintchevski, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Lofgren, H Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Mekala, A Berczes, D 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Michalik, P Agaian, S 0-1 1 Oct 11, 2000 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Narmontas, M Agurejev, E 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Nguyen Ngoc Truong, S Alaverdyan, G 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Palawatta, I Ben Yair, O ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Pena, A Benidze, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Posedaru, B Boukobza, A ½-½ 1 Oct 11, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Remoli Sargues, F Carlo Miranda, D 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Slama, M Chiu, A 1-0 1 Oct 11, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Agaian, S Kravtsiv, M 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Ben Yair, O Posedaru, B ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 D60 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence  
Berczes, D Ivkovic, J 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Chimeddorj, U Remoli Sargues, F ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Cuevas, V Slama, M ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 D07 Queen's Gambit Declined, Chigorin defence  
Delorme, A Trebusak, M 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Divis, M Vila Gazquez, X ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C45 Scotch game  
Fandler, S Volodin, A 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Hairolline, I Karjakin, S 0-1 2 Oct 12, 2000 B50 Sicilian  
Hasanov, R Dasari, S 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B33 Sicilian defence  
Kopczynski, M Izso, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Narmontas, M Agayev, N ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 B00 King's pawn opening  
Nguyen Ngoc Truong, S Airapetyan, H ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 C00 French defence  
Pena, A Can, E 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Srovgaard, P Diamant, A ½-½ 2 Oct 12, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Susilodonata, A Duskujanov, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Vachier Lagrave, M Howell, D 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C29 Vienna gambit  
Wei Chenpeng, Goormachtigh, L 1-0 2 Oct 12, 2000 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Agayev, N Wei Chenpeng, 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Airapetyan, H Kozubai, A ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 E41 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5  
Andreikin, D Pena, A 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Bindrich, F Narmontas, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Boukobza, A Nguyen Ngoc Truong, S 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 D44 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dc  
Dasari, S Jimenez, J 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B79 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 12.h4  
Diamant, A Van Rensburg, R 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Gonzalez, H Agayev, N ½-½ 3 Oct 14, 2000 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Hamitevici, V Srovgaard, P 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Izso, D Kawas Garcia, N 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 C50 King's pawn game  
Karjakin, S Hasanov, R 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Kravtsiv, M Berczes, D ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Mekala, A Agaian, S 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Michalik, P Alaverdyan, G ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Remoli Sargues, F Cuevas, V 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C00 French defence  
Slama, M Chimeddorj, U 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 B74 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 9.Nb3  
Susilodonata, A Delorme, A ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C92 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.h3  
Tomczak, J Divis, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Vachier Lagrave, M Kopczynski, M 1-0 3 Oct 13, 2000 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Vila Gazquez, X Gonzalez, H 0-1 3 Oct 13, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Wang, P Fandler, S ½-½ 3 Oct 13, 2000 C55 Two knights defence  
Alaverdyan, G Posedaru, B ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 B64 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...Be7 defence, 9.f4  
Ben Yair, O Remoli Sargues, F 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 A85 Dutch with c4 & Nc3  
Berczes, D Andreikin, D 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Chimeddorj, U Kravtsiv, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Cuevas, A Mekala, A ½-½ 4 Oct 14, 2000 C44 King's pawn game  
Cuevas, V Nguyen Ngoc Truong, S 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Delorme, A Tomczak, J 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Diamant, A Wang, P 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Fandler, S Susilodonata, A 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Hairolline, I Pena, A 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 A94 Dutch, stonewall with Ba3  
Hamitevici, V Bindrich, F 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Hasanov, R Wei Chenpeng, 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B76 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 7...O-O  
Husanbaev, A Dasari, S 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B60 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer  
Ivkovic, J Izso, D 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 C21 Centre game  
Karjakin, S Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Kopczynski, M Airapetyan, H 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Kozubai, A Duskujanov, D 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C42 Petrov's defence  
Lintchevski, D Georgiev, V 1-0 4 Oct 14, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Panjwani, R Howell, D 0-1 4 Oct 14, 2000 C56 Two knights defence  
Agaian, S Kawas Garcia, N 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C22 Centre game  
Agayev, N Hairolline, I 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Airapetyan, H Ivkovic, J 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A60 Benoni defence  
Andreikin, D Vachier Lagrave, M ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Bindrich, F Susilodonata, A 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Boukobza, A Hamitevici, V 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 E13 Queen's Indian, 4.Nc3, main line  
Can, E Thomas, J 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Dasari, S Gonzalez, H 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B44 Sicilian defence  
Duskujanov, D Lintchevski, D 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 C41 Philidor's defence  
Fandler, S Berczes, D 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Howell, D Ben Yair, O 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Izso, D Utegaliyev, A 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Kravtsiv, M Tomczak, J 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Mekala, A Chimeddorj, U ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 B20 Sicilian defence  
Narmontas, M Cuevas, V 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Nguyen Ngoc Truong, S Wang, P ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 A04 Reti opening  
Posedaru, B Cuevas, A 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Wei Chenpeng, Karjakin, S 0-1 5 Oct 16, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Zaslavsky, M Delorme, A ½-½ 5 Oct 16, 2000 C93 Ruy Lopez, closed, Smyslov defence  
Zou Chong Hao, Diamant, A 1-0 5 Oct 16, 2000 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Ben Yair, O Michalik, P 1-0 6 Oct 17, 2000 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Benidze, D Mekala, A ½-½ 6 Oct 17, 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
1, ,