Wch U10

  Oropesa del Mar 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Oct 24, 1999 84 Swiss 103 208 11

  Name ELO Points
  Andreikin, Dmitri 8.5
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7.0
  FM Bruned, Yvain 7.0
  IM Brodowski, Piotr 7.0
  Bonnet, Edouard 2147 6.5
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2129 6.5
  WGM Golubenko, Valentina 6.5
  IM Sangma, Rahul 6.5
  Melkumian, Hrant 6.0
  GM Bachmann, Axel 6.0
  Safarli, Aykhan 6.0
  Khizanashvili, Vakhtang 5.5
  IM Samolins, Vitalijs 5.5
  IM Mihailovs, Jurijs 5.5
  GM Swinkels, Robin 5.5
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 5.0
  Nam Phong, Vu 5.0
  Sirotin, Konstantin 5.0
  Li Haoyu, 2393 4.5
  Szabo, Krisztian 4.5
  Pang, Noah 4.0
  Sagi, Franko 4.0
  GM Wang, Hao 4.0
  IM Figura, Atila Gajo 4.0
  Hao, Wang 3.5
  Baranyuk, Sergiy 3.5
  GM Vachier Lagrave, Maxime 3.5
  Haoyu, Li 3.5
  Martchenko, Stanislav 3.5
  FM Stavrianakis, Ioannis 3.5
  GM Berczes, David 3.5
  GM Howell, David W L 3.0
  Pottier, Alexandre 3.0
  IM Llorente Zaro, Alfonso 3.0
  FM Dragicevic, Drazen 3.0
  Susilodonata, Andrean 2.5
  Boukobza, Adrien 2.0
  Duskujanov, Daulet 2.0
  Ibarra, Luis 2.0
  Gundavaa, Bayarsaihan 2.0
  Tulay Berkay, Kamber 2.0
  IM Wang, Puchen 2.0
  FM Savanovic, Vuk 2.0
  Kir, Hakan 2.0
  Accattato Martin, Mario 1.5
  IM Aloma Vidal, Robert 1.5
  Fandler, Simon 1.5
  FM Belcher, Noah 1.5
  Akira Terao, Rodrigo 1.0
  Roglot, Matthieu 1.0
  Peterson, James 1.0
  Diczew, Filip 1.0
  GM Can, Emre 1.0
  Henry, Guillaume 1.0
  Wagner, Steven 1.0
  Gonzalez Merino, Alberto 1.0
  FM Vallejo Diaz, Javier 1.0
  FM Biag, Ivan Gil 0.5
  Vanderhallen, Nicolas 0.5
  Lengyel, Balint 0.5
  Grecu, Mircea 0.5
  FM Pena, Alfredo 0.5
  Bruned, Boris 2002 0.0
  Cartas, Octavian Mihai 0.0
  Monton Queralt, Jose Angel 0.0
  Niemimen, Harry 0.0
  Saad, Hosam 0.0
  Pulido Iglesias, Ivan 0.0
  FM Ponnet, Hendrik 0.0
  Khalifa, Khamies 0.0
  WFM Baptista, Ana Filipa 0.0
  Perez Monteaguado, Luis Miguel 0.0
  Arreguin Hernandez, Alan Guillermo 0.0
  FM Kokol, Peter 0.0
  Haspel, Lukas 0.0
  Pacheco Gallardo, Garry 0.0
  Weber, Philippe 0.0
  FM Zickus, Simonas 0.0
  Rakhimov, Furkat 0.0
  Delcher, Noah 0.0
  Rigolot, Matthieu 0.0
  MacDonald, Chistopher 0.0
  FM Hrzica, Rok 0.0
  Sapenov, Erzhan 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Andreikin, Dmitri 8.5
  GM Rodshtein, Maxim 7.0
  FM Bruned, Yvain 7.0
  IM Brodowski, Piotr 7.0
  Bonnet, Edouard 2147 6.5
  GM Banusz, Tamas 2129 6.5
  WGM Golubenko, Valentina 6.5
  IM Sangma, Rahul 6.5
  Melkumian, Hrant 6.0
  GM Bachmann, Axel 6.0
  Safarli, Aykhan 6.0
  Khizanashvili, Vakhtang 5.5
  IM Samolins, Vitalijs 5.5
  IM Mihailovs, Jurijs 5.5
  GM Swinkels, Robin 5.5
  GM Zhigalko, Sergei 5.0
  Nam Phong, Vu 5.0
  Sirotin, Konstantin 5.0
  Li Haoyu, 2393 4.5
  Szabo, Krisztian 4.5
    Show full players list    

Wch U10 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Akira Terao, R Monton Queralt, J 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Andreikin, D Niemimen, H 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Bachmann, A Pacheco Gallardo, G 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Baranyuk, S Pena, A ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 C00 French defence  
Biag, I Peterson, J ½-½ 1 Oct 24, 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Bonnet, E Banusz, T 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Brodowski, P Pottier, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Bruned, B Melkumian, H 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Can, E Rakhimov, F 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Delcher, N Rodshtein, M 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Martchenko, S Banusz, T 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Mihailovs, J Accattato Martin, M 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Nam Phong, V Aloma Vidal, R 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Pang, N Baptista, A 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 C97 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin defence  
Perez Monteaguado, L Berczes, D 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Ponnet, H Boukobza, A 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Pulido Iglesias, I Bruned, Y 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Roglot, M Cartas, O 1-0 1 Oct 24, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Saad, H Diczew, F 0-1 1 Oct 24, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Arreguin Hernandez, A Mihailovs, J 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Banusz, T Kokol, P 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A62 Benoni, fianchetto variation  
Berczes, D Nam Phong, V ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Boukobza, A Pang, N 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 E87 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5  
Bruned, Y Rigolot, M 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Diczew, F Sangma, R 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Figura, A Stavrianakis, I 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Golubenko, V Szabo, K ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Hao, W Tulay Berkay, K 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Haspel, L Wagner, S 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 E85 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox variation  
Howell, D Weber, P 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ibarra, L Zickus, S 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Rodshtein, M Akira Terao, R 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Safarli, A Andreikin, D 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Samolins, V Bachmann, A ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 A02 Bird's opening  
Sapenov, E Brodowski, P 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Sirotin, K Can, E 1-0 2 Oct 25, 1999 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Vachier Lagrave, M Haoyu, L 0-1 2 Oct 25, 1999 B26 Sicilian, closed, 6.Be3  
Vanderhallen, N Khizanashvili, V ½-½ 2 Oct 25, 1999 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Akira Terao, R Llorente Zaro, A 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B99 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7...Be7 main line  
Andreikin, D Ibarra, L 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Bachmann, A Sirotin, K ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Biag, I Pottier, A 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Bonnet, E Howell, D 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C89 Ruy Lopez, Marshall counter-attack  
Brodowski, P Rodshtein, M 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 E43 Nimzo-Indian, Fischer variation  
Grecu, M Samolins, V ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 C54 Giuoco Piano  
Haoyu, L Zhigalko, S 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Khizanashvili, V Susilodonata, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Martchenko, S Aloma Vidal, R 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B36 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind  
Melkumian, H Arreguin Hernandez, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Mihailovs, J Banusz, T ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 D38 Queen's Gambit Declined, Ragozin variation  
Nam Phong, V Vanderhallen, N 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Pang, N Bruned, Y 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Rigolot, M Boukobza, A 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Sagi, F Berczes, D 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Sangma, R Figura, A 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Swinkels, R Golubenko, V ½-½ 3 Oct 26, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Szabo, K Gundavaa, B 1-0 3 Oct 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Wagner, S Hao, W 0-1 3 Oct 26, 1999 B03 Alekhine's defence  
Banusz, T Sangma, R 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Berczes, D Mihailovs, J 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Boukobza, A Martchenko, S 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 D58 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tartakower (Makagonov-Bondarevsky) system  
Bruned, Y Melkumian, H ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Cartas, O Safarli, A 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Figura, A Swinkels, R 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Golubenko, V Vallejo Diaz, J 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Hao, W Bonnet, E ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Haoyu, L Andreikin, D ½-½ 4 Oct 27, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Howell, D Zickus, S 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Ibarra, L Wagner, S 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Llorente Zaro, A Weber, P 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Pang, N Brodowski, P 0-1 4 Oct 27, 1999 C11 French defence  
Pottier, A Bachmann, A 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 C11 French defence  
Rodshtein, M Can, E 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Samolins, V Dragicevic, D 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Sirotin, K Khizanashvili, V 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Zhigalko, S Hrzica, R 1-0 4 Oct 27, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Andreikin, D Sirotin, K ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Bachmann, A MacDonald, C 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Bonnet, E Haoyu, L 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B35 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, modern variation with Bc4  
Brodowski, P Sangma, R 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Bruned, B Kir, H 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Howell, D Szabo, K 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Khizanashvili, V Rakhimov, F 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Martchenko, S Vachier Lagrave, M 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Melkumian, H Banusz, T 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Mihailovs, J Hao, W 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 A69 Benoni, four pawns attack, main line  
Nam Phong, V Bruned, Y ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Saad, H Aloma Vidal, R 0-1 5 Oct 28, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Safarli, A Ibarra, L 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Sagi, F Arreguin Hernandez, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Samolins, V Llorente Zaro, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Stavrianakis, I Berczes, D 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 E93 King's Indian, Petrosian system, main line  
Susilodonata, A Belcher, N ½-½ 5 Oct 28, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Swinkels, R Pang, N 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Vallejo Diaz, J Cartas, O 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Zhigalko, S Pottier, A 1-0 5 Oct 28, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Aloma Vidal, R Mihailovs, J ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Banusz, T Stavrianakis, I 0-1 6 Oct 29, 1999 A55 Old Indian, main line  
Belcher, N Nam Phong, V ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 C62 Ruy Lopez, old Steinitz defence  
Brodowski, P Samolins, V ½-½ 6 Oct 29, 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
1, ,