Voronezh op 8th

  Voronezh 2004
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jun 12, 2004 98 Swiss 2352 215 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2571 5.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2556 5.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2494 5.5
  GM Sambuev, Bator 2490 5.5
  GM Shaposhnikov, Evgeny 2559 5.0
  GM Kurnosov, Igor 2543 5.0
  GM Geller, Jakov 2489 5.0
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2404 5.0
  GM Popov, Valerij 2547 4.5
  GM Lutsko, Igor 2517 4.5
  IM Ulko, Jaroslav 2472 4.5
  GM Ziatdinov, Raset 2424 4.5
  FM Manelis, Vladimir 2267 4.5
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2520 4.0
  GM Zakharevich, Igor 2515 4.0
  GM Rychagov, Andrey 2509 4.0
  GM Yandemirov, Valeri 2494 4.0
  GM Alavkin, Arseny 2488 4.0
  GM Chuprov, Dmitry 2464 4.0
  Arakelov, Ilya 2401 4.0
  Khmelnitski, Alexander 2492 3.5
  GM Bryzgalin, Kirill 2439 3.5
  Gavrilov, Alexei V 2437 3.5
  Lukjanenko, Alexander 2410 3.5
  GM Bedia, Melor 2305 3.5
  GM Riazantsev, Alexander 2556 3.0
  IM Kalegin, Evgenij 2452 3.0
  GM Gabrielian, Artur 2447 3.0
  IM Yandarbiev, Ruslan 2432 3.0
  IM Gajsin, Evgenij 2404 3.0
  GM Krivoborodov, Egor 2351 3.0
  Lukovnikov, Alexander 2348 3.0
  Baranov, Grigory 2340 3.0
  Bobrov, Igor 2318 3.0
  GM Jumabayev, Rinat 2295 3.0
  FM Kruchev, Boris 2289 3.0
  WGM Karnaukhova, Elmira 2236 3.0
  GM Gorovykh, Eduard 2174 3.0
  GM Frolyanov, Dmitry 2494 2.5
  GM Skorchenko, Dmitriy 2481 2.5
  Chebotarev, Oleg 2442 2.5
  GM Chadaev, Nikolai 2370 2.5
  GM Lysyj, Igor 2469 2.0
  FM Rodin, Dmitrij 2452 2.0
  Ibraev, Nurlan 2445 2.0
  IM Grebionkin, Vladimir 2423 2.0
  IM Dmitriev, Igor 2404 2.0
  FM Tjurin, Alexander P 2397 2.0
  IM Kostin, Alexey 2385 2.0
  FM Nadeev, Sergey 2353 2.0
  IM Slugin, Sergey 2348 2.0
  Smirnov, Alexei2 2317 2.0
  Semenova, Irina 2279 2.0
  Korochenskiy, Alexey 2269 2.0
  FM Ponomariov, Timur 2240 2.0
  Zvezdov, Nikolay S 2169 2.0
  Simakov, Vladislav 2129 2.0
  Nikuljshin, Konstantin 2348 1.5
  FM Shtyka, Sergey 2315 1.5
  GM Tunik, Gennady 2487 1.0
  GM Ponkratov, Pavel 2407 1.0
  IM Egorov, Evgeni 2380 1.0
  Sidorov, Anatoly 2371 1.0
  FM Turkin, Viktor 2351 1.0
  WGM Shumiakina, Tatiana 2337 1.0
  IM Provotorov, Ivan 2337 1.0
  Newerovski, Gennadi 2334 1.0
  Vlasov, Andrey 2325 1.0
  Ishkov, Oleg 2324 1.0
  FM Chukhno, Igor 2319 1.0
  Klimentov, Roman 2302 1.0
  IM Halyavskiy, Nikita 2302 1.0
  FM Shakenov, Erzhan 2278 1.0
  Kuznetsov, Viktor 2232 1.0
  Khakimov, Timur 2228 1.0
  Mednikov, Gennadiy 2208 1.0
  Sevian, Armen 2208 1.0
  Bratus, Peter P 2208 1.0
  GM Matsenko, Sergei 2178 1.0
  Kachanov, Vladimir 2165 1.0
  WFM Avdeeva, Veronika 2142 1.0
  IM Dvalishvili, Pavel S 2467 0.0
  FM Chuprikov, Dmitry 2414 0.0
  Kachar, Vladimir 2393 0.0
  Terentiev, Vitaly G 2387 0.0
  Mingaliev, Rushat 2330 0.0
  FM Severgin, Valentin 2249 0.0
  GM Ismagambetov, Anuar 2244 0.0
  IM Tairova, Elena 2241 0.0
  Grishchenko, Sergey E 2203 0.0
  Dzhagarov, R. 2188 0.0
  Gurin, Anatolij 2184 0.0
  FM Filippov, Vladimir 2159 0.0
  Nazarov, Valerij 2152 0.0
  WFM Soudarkina, Zoja 2124 0.0
  Shishkin, Alexander 2119 0.0
  FM Ovsiannikov, Maxim 2117 0.0
  WFM Idrisova, Roza 2102 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Burmakin, Vladimir 2571 5.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2556 5.5
  GM Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2494 5.5
  GM Sambuev, Bator 2490 5.5
  GM Shaposhnikov, Evgeny 2559 5.0
  GM Kurnosov, Igor 2543 5.0
  GM Geller, Jakov 2489 5.0
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2404 5.0
  GM Popov, Valerij 2547 4.5
  GM Lutsko, Igor 2517 4.5
  IM Ulko, Jaroslav 2472 4.5
  GM Ziatdinov, Raset 2424 4.5
  FM Manelis, Vladimir 2267 4.5
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2520 4.0
  GM Zakharevich, Igor 2515 4.0
  GM Rychagov, Andrey 2509 4.0
  GM Yandemirov, Valeri 2494 4.0
  GM Alavkin, Arseny 2488 4.0
  GM Chuprov, Dmitry 2464 4.0
  Arakelov, Ilya 2401 4.0
    Show full players list    

Voronezh op 8th Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Baranov, G Chernyshov, K 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Bobrov, I Voitsekhovsky, S 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Dvalishvili, P Manelis, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Dzhagarov, R Lukjanenko, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Gabrielian, A Ponomariov, T 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 C82 Ruy Lopez, open, 9.c3  
Geller, J Klimentov, R 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 B78 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack, 10.O-O-O  
Halyavskiy, N Sambuev, B 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B40 Sicilian defence  
Ishkov, O Zakharevich, I 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Kachanov, V Tjurin, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Khakimov, T Bryzgalin, K 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Krivoborodov, E Ovsiannikov, M 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Kurnosov, I Newerovski, G 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kuznetsov, V Baranov, G 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B61 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Larsen variation, 7.Qd2  
Lutsko, I Vlasov, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Mingaliev, R Zakhartsov, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Nadeev, S Soudarkina, Z 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Nikuljshin, K Burmakin, V ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2004 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Provotorov, I Popov, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 A28 English, four knights system  
Riazantsev, A Shumiakina, T 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Sergienko, S Matsenko, S 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Severgin, V Chuprov, D 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Shaposhnikov, E Slugin, S ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 2004 C44 King's pawn game  
Simakov, V Chadaev, N 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 A69 Benoni, four pawns attack, main line  
Tairova, E Rodin, D 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Yandemirov, V Smirnov, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 2004 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Jumabayev, R Alavkin, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Alavkin, A Nadeev, S 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 C88 Ruy Lopez, closed  
Bedia, M Tunik, G 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 E15 Queen's Indian, 4.g3  
Burmakin, V Mednikov, G 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Chernyshov, K Gavrilov, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 E18 Queen's Indian, old main line, 7.Nc3  
Chukhno, I Shaposhnikov, E 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Egorov, E Geller, J 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Frolyanov, D Kachar, V 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Grebionkin, V Kurnosov, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Gurin, A Bobrov, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Kruchev, B Khmelnitski, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Lukjanenko, A Lutsko, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Lukovnikov, A Filippov, V 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 B07 Pirc defence  
Lysyj, I Semenova, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Manelis, V Chebotarev, O 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 C11 French defence  
Nazarov, V Arakelov, I 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Popov, V Ziatdinov, R 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 D63 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, 7.Rc1  
Rodin, D Ishkov, O 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Sambuev, B Sidorov, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Skorchenko, D Nikuljshin, K 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Slugin, S Rychagov, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 2004 A81 Dutch defence  
Voitsekhovsky, S Sergienko, S 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Yandarbiev, R Karnaukhova, E 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 B86 Sicilian, Sozin attack  
Zakharevich, I Idrisova, R 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Zakhartsov, V Ponkratov, P 1-0 2 Jun 13, 2004 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Alavkin, A Chernyshov, K 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Arakelov, I Skorchenko, D ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 2004 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Bobrov, I Zakharevich, I 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Dmitriev, I Burmakin, V 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Egorov, E Sambuev, B 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Geller, J Zvezdov, N 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Gorovykh, E Newerovski, G 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Halyavskiy, N Yandarbiev, R 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Ishkov, O Popov, V 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Khmelnitski, A Turkin, V 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 C07 French, Tarrasch, open variation  
Kostin, A Bratus, P 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Krivoborodov, E Shishkin, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Kurnosov, I Chuprov, D ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 2004 C41 Philidor's defence  
Nadeev, S Mednikov, G 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Ponkratov, P Shakenov, E 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Riazantsev, A Tjurin, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 A52 Budapest defence  
Rodin, D Zakhartsov, V 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Semenova, I Bryzgalin, K 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Sergienko, S Manelis, V 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Severgin, V Lukjanenko, A 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 C55 Two knights defence  
Shaposhnikov, E Gajsin, E 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Sidorov, A Ponomariov, T 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Ulko, J Lukovnikov, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 2004 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Jumabayev, R Grebionkin, V 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 B30 Sicilian defence  
Ziatdinov, R Frolyanov, D 0-1 3 Jun 14, 2004 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
Baranov, G Rodin, D 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Bedia, M Lutsko, I ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 2004 E94 King's Indian, orthodox variation  
Bryzgalin, K Kurnosov, I 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Burmakin, V Khmelnitski, A ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 2004 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Chadaev, N Geller, J ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Chernyshov, K Chebotarev, O 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 A01 Nimzovich-Larsen attack  
Chuprov, D Shaposhnikov, E ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Gajsin, E Shtyka, S 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 B70 Sicilian, dragon variation  
Kalegin, E Bobrov, I 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Kruchev, B Sevian, A 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 E40 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3  
Kuznetsov, V Soudarkina, Z 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 C56 Two knights defence  
Manelis, V Filippov, V 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Matsenko, S Kostin, A 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 B50 Sicilian  
Mednikov, G Ponkratov, P 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Newerovski, G Simakov, V 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 C03 French, Tarrasch  
Ovsiannikov, M Jumabayev, R 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Popov, V Sergienko, S 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Slugin, S Gavrilov, A 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 E42 Nimzo-Indian, 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein)  
Smirnov, A Chuprikov, D 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Tairova, E Dmitriev, I 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 C01 French, exchange variation  
Turkin, V Gorovykh, E 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 C02 French, advance variation  
Voitsekhovsky, S Ulko, J 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 B83 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.Be2  
Yandarbiev, R Sidorov, A 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Zakharevich, I Karnaukhova, E 1-0 4 Jun 15, 2004 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Zakhartsov, V Sambuev, B 0-1 4 Jun 15, 2004 C14 French, classical variation  
1, ,