Voronezh op 3rd

  Voronezh 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Jun, 1999 97 Swiss 1633 178 9

  Name ELO Points
  GM Dyachkov, Sergej 2485 6.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2488 6.0
  IM Koziak, Vitali 2483 6.0
  IM Panchenko, Alexandar G 2427 6.0
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2547 5.5
  Kiselev, Gennady 2425 5.5
  FM Burlai, Oleg 2405 5.0
  GM Belikov, Vladimir 2495 4.5
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2429 4.5
  IM Feoktistov, Alexey A 2390 4.5
  GM Alekseev, Evgeny 2300 4.5
  IM Shestoperov, Aleksej 2420 4.0
  Moltchanov, Roman 2411 4.0
  Rodin, Mihail 2391 4.0
  IM Slugin, Sergey 2317 4.0
  FM Rodin, Dmitrij 2260 4.0
  FM Manelis, Vladimir 2235 4.0
  Lukjanenko, Alexander 4.0
  IM Akhmadeev, Vadim 2467 3.5
  IM Itkis, Boris 2462 3.5
  IM Gulkov, Igor A 2330 3.5
  Strukov, Robert 2325 3.5
  Volodin, Alexey 2300 3.5
  Kachar, Vladimir 2390 3.0
  IM Sergienko, Sergey 2387 3.0
  Hnykin, N. 3.0
  IM Dmitriev, Igor 2404 2.5
  GM Riazantsev, Alexander 2387 2.5
  IM Donchenko, Anatoly G 2382 2.5
  IM Losev, Dmitry 2345 2.5
  IM Kovtun, Sergei 2315 2.5
  Lukovnikov, A. 2295 2.5
  WGM Semenova, Irina 2268 2.5
  Kondenko, Alexey 2254 2.5
  GM Geller, Jakov 2.5
  FM Karavaev, Vladimir 2384 2.0
  IM Kopjonkin, Gennady 2314 2.0
  FM Manukovsky, Vladimir 2305 2.0
  FM Vnukov, Anatolij 2305 2.0
  Shipunov, Vladimir 2234 2.0
  Statsenko, Viktor 2.0
  WGM Meshcheriakova, Evgenia 2.0
  GM Pogorelov, Ruslan 2507 1.5
  Nekrasov, Vladimir 2361 1.5
  FM Kislov, Sergey 2360 1.5
  IM Okrugin, Sergey 2355 1.5
  GM Tomashevsky, Evgeny 1.5
  FM Shtyka, Sergey 1.5
  Gavrilov, Alexei 2440 1.0
  Terentiev, Vitaly G 2397 1.0
  IM Kostin, Alexey 2393 1.0
  GM Lutsko, Igor 2354 1.0
  IM Krutti, Valer 2354 1.0
  Nachev, Sergei Y 2325 1.0
  Dashko, Andrey 2276 1.0
  Zhukov, Vadim A 2260 1.0
  Sukhareva, Evgeniya 1.0
  Orlovtsev, Alexander 1.0
  Savchenko, Artur 1.0
  FM Blatov, Igor 1.0
  Larichev, Stanislav 1.0
  Peschansky, Mikhail 1.0
  Skrylnikov, Andrey 1.0
  Tararykov, D. 1.0
  Grishchenko, Vladimir 1.0
  Iljushkin, Evgeny 2405 0.5
  Rubtsov, Evgenij 2313 0.5
  Kazmin, A. 2192 0.5
  FM Petukhov, Dmitry 2086 0.5
  Tkachuk, Sergey 0.5
  FM Chuprikov, Dmitry 2355 0.0
  Zangiev, Pavel 2344 0.0
  FM Drozdov, Alexandre 2298 0.0
  Timofeev, Sergey 2253 0.0
  IM Nedochetov, Mikhail 2251 0.0
  Koba, Igor 2250 0.0
  Merenkov, Mikhail 2245 0.0
  Zvezdov, Nikolay S 2244 0.0
  Kan, Igor 2203 0.0
  FM Kasantsev, Anatolij B 2171 0.0
  WFM Shestoperova, Aleksandra S 2164 0.0
  Abramov, AP. 2160 0.0
  WGM Goreskul, Alyona 2144 0.0
  Kuznetsov, Fiodor 2105 0.0
  Sanin, S. 2097 0.0
  Kuznetsov, Victor N 0.0
  GM Pilavov, Georgy 0.0
  IM Provotorov, Ivan 0.0
  Kaverin, B. 0.0
  Ajrapetian, N. 0.0
  Bobin, Alexandr 0.0
  Korolkova, V. 0.0
  Bocharov, O. 0.0
  Plotnikov, Sergey 0.0
  Mukhin, Alexander 0.0
  IM Kuzin, Anton 0.0
  Zherdev, V. 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  GM Dyachkov, Sergej 2485 6.5
  GM Chernyshov, Konstantin 2488 6.0
  IM Koziak, Vitali 2483 6.0
  IM Panchenko, Alexandar G 2427 6.0
  GM Vaulin, Alexander 2547 5.5
  Kiselev, Gennady 2425 5.5
  FM Burlai, Oleg 2405 5.0
  GM Belikov, Vladimir 2495 4.5
  GM Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V 2429 4.5
  IM Feoktistov, Alexey A 2390 4.5
  GM Alekseev, Evgeny 2300 4.5
  IM Shestoperov, Aleksej 2420 4.0
  Moltchanov, Roman 2411 4.0
  Rodin, Mihail 2391 4.0
  IM Slugin, Sergey 2317 4.0
  FM Rodin, Dmitrij 2260 4.0
  FM Manelis, Vladimir 2235 4.0
  Lukjanenko, Alexander 4.0
  IM Akhmadeev, Vadim 2467 3.5
  IM Itkis, Boris 2462 3.5
    Show full players list    

Voronezh op 3rd Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Ajrapetian, N Panchenko, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 A91 Dutch defence  
Akhmadeev, V Kuznetsov, F 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Belikov, V Kasantsev, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 C55 Two knights defence  
Dyachkov, S Goreskul, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Feoktistov, A Kaverin, B 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Geller, J Terentiev, V 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Hnykin, N Rodin, M 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 D44 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.Bg5 dc  
Kazmin, A Pogorelov, R ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 1999 E32 Nimzo-Indian, classical variation  
Kiselev, G Blatov, I 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Korolkova, V Kachar, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 D95 Gruenfeld with e3 & Qb3  
Lutsko, I Mukhin, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Lutsko, I Vaulin, A 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Moltchanov, R Bocharov, O 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Petukhov, D Koziak, V ½-½ 1 Jun 12, 1999 C78 Ruy Lopez, 5.O-O  
Plotnikov, S Manukovsky, V 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 B90 Sicilian, Najdorf  
Provotorov, I Alekseev, E 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 E70 King's Indian, 4.e4  
Sanin, S Itkis, B 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 A10 English opening  
Shestoperova, A Chernyshov, K 0-1 1 Jun 12, 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Vaulin, A Kan, I 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 A97 Dutch, Ilyin-Genevsky variation  
Volodin, A Savchenko, A 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 A29 English, four knights, kingside fianchetto  
Zhukov, V Sukhareva, E 1-0 1 Jun 12, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Alekseev, E Iljushkin, E 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Burlai, O Volodin, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Chernyshov, K Zangiev, P 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 E22 Nimzo-Indian, Spielmann variation  
Dashko, A Kostin, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Grishchenko, V Skrylnikov, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 B71 Sicilian, dragon, Levenfish variation  
Gulkov, I Dyachkov, S 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Itkis, B Slugin, S ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Kachar, V Manelis, V 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 E05 Catalan, open, classical line  
Kondenko, A Sergienko, S 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Kovtun, S Kiselev, G ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Koziak, V Kazmin, A 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Losev, D Belikov, V ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 B57 Sicilian, Sozin, not Scheveningen  
Panchenko, A Vnukov, A ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Pogorelov, R Petukhov, D 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Riazantsev, A Geller, J ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 D31 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3.Nc3  
Rodin, M Semenova, I ½-½ 2 Jun 13, 1999 C47 Four knights, Scotch variation  
Statsenko, V Hnykin, N 1-0 2 Jun 13, 1999 A17 English opening  
Strukov, R Zakhartsov, V 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation  
Zhukov, V Feoktistov, A 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 C61 Ruy Lopez, Bird's defence  
Zvezdov, N Meshcheriakova, E 0-1 2 Jun 13, 1999 E12 Queen's Indian defence  
Akhmadeev, V Krutti, V 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 B66 Sicilian, Richter-Rauzer, Rauzer attack, 7...a6  
Belikov, V Chuprikov, D 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Dyachkov, S Alekseev, E 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Feoktistov, A Chernyshov, K ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 E38 Nimzo-Indian, classical, 4...c5  
Gavrilov, A Kasantsev, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Geller, J Nekrasov, V 0-1 3 Jun 14, 1999 C45 Scotch game  
Hnykin, N Orlovtsev, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 D37 Queen's Gambit Declined, 4.Nf3  
Karavaev, V Rodin, D 0-1 3 Jun 14, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kiselev, G Drozdov, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 C02 French, advance variation  
Lukovnikov, A Rodin, M 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 C85 Ruy Lopez, Exchange variation doubly deferred (DERLD)  
Manelis, V Pogorelov, R 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Moltchanov, R Kondenko, A ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Nedochetov, M Savchenko, A 0-1 3 Jun 14, 1999 E10 Queen's pawn game  
Okrugin, S Koziak, V ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Panchenko, A Nachev, S 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Rubtsov, E Burlai, O ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Semenova, I Riazantsev, A ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Slugin, S Shestoperov, A ½-½ 3 Jun 14, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Vnukov, A Dmitriev, I 0-1 3 Jun 14, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Zakhartsov, V Dashko, A 1-0 3 Jun 14, 1999 E91 King's Indian, 6.Be2  
Alekseev, E Sergienko, S 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Burlai, O Lukovnikov, A ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Chernyshov, K Rubtsov, E 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 E02 Catalan, open, 5.Qa4  
Dashko, A Okrugin, S 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 B81 Sicilian, Scheveningen, Keres attack  
Dmitriev, I Tomashevsky, E ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 D01 Richter-Veresov attack  
Donchenko, A Gavrilov, A 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 D06 Queen's Gambit  
Feoktistov, A Akhmadeev, V ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Itkis, B Semenova, I 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Koba, I Losev, D 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 B51 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack  
Kondenko, A Kiselev, G 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 C91 Ruy Lopez, closed, 9.d4  
Koziak, V Volodin, A ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Manelis, V Dyachkov, S 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Nekrasov, V Panchenko, A ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Rodin, D Moltchanov, R ½-½ 4 Jun 15, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Savchenko, A Slugin, S 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 C77 Ruy Lopez, Morphy defence  
Shestoperov, A Zhukov, V 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Shipunov, V Zangiev, P 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 D42 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch, 7.Bd3  
Statsenko, V Bobin, A 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 A21 English opening  
Strukov, R Timofeev, S 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Sukhareva, E Hnykin, N 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Tararykov, D Kuzin, A 1-0 4 Jun 15, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Tkachuk, S Nachev, S 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 C00 French defence  
Zakhartsov, V Vaulin, A 0-1 4 Jun 15, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Akhmadeev, V Donchenko, A ½-½ 5 Jun 16, 1999 C99 Ruy Lopez, closed, Chigorin, 12...c5d4  
Dmitriev, I Manelis, V 0-1 5 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Grishchenko, V Rodin, M 0-1 5 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Iljushkin, E Rodin, D ½-½ 5 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Karavaev, V Kondenko, A 1-0 5 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Kiselev, G Chernyshov, K ½-½ 5 Jun 16, 1999 B58 Sicilian, classical  
Kostin, A Kovtun, S 1-0 5 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Kuzin, A Sukhareva, E 0-1 5 1999 C65 Ruy Lopez, Berlin defence  
Losev, D Shestoperov, A ½-½ 5 Jun 16, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Lukjanenko, A Manukovsky, V 1-0 5 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Moltchanov, R Alekseev, E ½-½ 5 Jun 16, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Nachev, S Koziak, V 0-1 5 1999 D10 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav defence  
Okrugin, S Zakhartsov, V 0-1 5 Jun 16, 1999 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Orlovtsev, A Abramov, A 1-0 5 1999 A46 Queen's pawn game  
Panchenko, A Strukov, R ½-½ 5 Jun 16, 1999 A49 King's Indian, fianchetto without c4  
Peschansky, M Goreskul, A 1-0 5 1999 C43 Petrov, modern (Steinitz) attack  
1,