Verbandsliga Nord

  Baden 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
Sep 26, 1999 130 Team 976 360 9

  Name ELO Points
  Grund, Holger 2482 9.0
  NN, 8.0
  Wagner, Bernd 2234 7.5
  Werner, Veronika 2236 7.0
  Lindemann, Stefan 2335 6.5
  Geyer, Bernhard 2090 6.5
  Hierholz, Bernd 6.5
  Mueller, Rudolf 2295 6.0
  Bender, Erwin 6.0
  FM Raupp, Thomas 2334 5.5
  Heinl, Achim 2241 5.5
  FM Schafranietz, Sebastian 2210 5.5
  Wrtal, Axel 2080 5.5
  Reichstein, Hans Joerg 2235 5.0
  Remmler, Hans Peter 2210 5.0
  CM Wenner, Tobias 2157 5.0
  Leibbrand, Udo 2135 5.0
  Jurlina, Robert 2130 5.0
  Piasecki, Christian 5.0
  Funk, Paul 5.0
  Gueting, Jens 5.0
  FM Fronczek, Heinrich 2304 4.5
  FM Ostl, Andreas 2270 4.5
  Haas, Stefan 2240 4.5
  Schrepp, Martin 2235 4.5
  Schulze, Eberhard 2210 4.5
  Bloessl, Walter 2205 4.5
  Hess, Markus 2155 4.5
  Schulte, Torsten 2092 4.5
  Guenzler, Christian 4.5
  Kapfer, Thomas 4.5
  Junker, Reiner 2410 4.0
  FM Pfrommer, Christoph 2327 4.0
  Villing, Dieter 2280 4.0
  Kargoll, Boris 2264 4.0
  Welz, Thomas 2235 4.0
  Martin, Stefan 2220 4.0
  Neumann, Andreas 2210 4.0
  Weisenburger, Horst 2188 4.0
  Birnbaum, Detlev 2174 4.0
  Hanisch, Joerg 2153 4.0
  Doehler, Tobias 4.0
  Kindsvogel, Robert 4.0
  Seiler, Josef 4.0
  Carl, Werner 4.0
  Dekan, Hans 4.0
  Gscheidlen, Wilfried 4.0
  Schlager, Thomas 2292 3.5
  Zimmermann, Paul 2233 3.5
  Schneider, Bernd2 2221 3.5
  Kukofka, Dirk Achim 3.5
  Niehaus, Thomas 3.5
  Tresch, Ralf 3.5
  Eyer, Rudolf 3.5
  Staub, Gerhard 3.5
  Maehrlein, Christoph 3.5
  WIM Werner, Isabel 2254 3.0
  Marschall, Stefan 3.0
  IM Arnold, Lothar 2362 2.5
  FM Karst, Elmar 2270 2.5
  Weisenburger, Thomas 2118 2.5
  Schott, Raimund 2049 2.5
  Horn, Hans Markus 2.5
  Pielmeier, Thomas 2.5
  Geiger, Bernd Thorsten 2.5
  Eis, Helko 2.5
  Gobauer, Rudolf 2.5
  Seeger, Klaus 2.5
  Wohlschlegel, Ansgar 2.5
  Dudek, Richard 2293 2.0
  Striebich, Rudolf 2230 2.0
  Kuhn, Andreas 2195 2.0
  Eyer, Karl 2.0
  Scholl, Juergen 2.0
  Gebhard, Dietmar 2.0
  Khachaturov, Sergej 2.0
  Romera, Jose 2.0
  Schwalb, Manfred 2.0
  Bittner, Thomas 2.0
  Kuhlins, Stefan 2.0
  Luz, Siegfried 2.0
  Treichel, Eduard 2.0
  FM Wehner, Roland 2.0
  Blaich, Guenther 2282 1.5
  Mueller, Dieter 2190 1.5
  Schuster, Ulrich 1.5
  Schork, Stefan 1.5
  Zapke, Hans Dieter 1.5
  Meusel, Rolf 1.5
  Klee, Helmut 1.5
  GM Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav 2553 1.0
  Nonnenmacher, Eberhard 2295 1.0
  FM Preiss, Martin 2245 1.0
  Bosbach, Gerhard 2244 1.0
  Fronczek, Bohdan 2205 1.0
  Landenberger, Martin 2143 1.0
  Ostermeier, Ralf 2003 1.0
  Schulz, Klaus Dieter 1.0
  Germann, Rainer 1.0
  Litvinov, Dimitri 1.0
  Gass, Ulrich 1.0
  Stevens, Ray 1.0
  Geiger, Wolfgang 1.0
  Rogge, Manfred 1.0
  Scharping, Martin 1.0
  Tzschach, Uwe 1.0
  FM Postojev, Alexander 1.0
  Fricke, Michael 1.0
  Scholz, Guido 1.0
  Reinhardt, Bernd 2325 0.5
  Linder, Oliver 2112 0.5
  Lefranc, Benoit 2054 0.5
  Hanke, Leonhard 0.5
  Soehnle, Juergen 0.5
  Remmler, Michael 0.5
  Neerforth, Philipp 0.5
  IM Wegerle, Joerg 2132 0.0
  Dehne Niemann, Jan 0.0
  Maier Borst, Peter 0.0
  Von Weizsaecker, Robert 0.0
  Dabrowski, Roman 0.0
  Drews, Ruediger 0.0
  Pfeffer, Tobias 0.0
  Pawletko, Herbert 0.0
  Hanser, Axel 0.0
  Fischer, Juergen 0.0
  Eff, Werner 0.0
  Karl, Winfried 0.0
  Fronczek, Rudolf 0.0
  Horata, Hakan 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  Grund, Holger 2482 9.0
  NN, 8.0
  Wagner, Bernd 2234 7.5
  Werner, Veronika 2236 7.0
  Lindemann, Stefan 2335 6.5
  Geyer, Bernhard 2090 6.5
  Hierholz, Bernd 6.5
  Mueller, Rudolf 2295 6.0
  Bender, Erwin 6.0
  FM Raupp, Thomas 2334 5.5
  Heinl, Achim 2241 5.5
  FM Schafranietz, Sebastian 2210 5.5
  Wrtal, Axel 2080 5.5
  Reichstein, Hans Joerg 2235 5.0
  Remmler, Hans Peter 2210 5.0
  CM Wenner, Tobias 2157 5.0
  Leibbrand, Udo 2135 5.0
  Jurlina, Robert 2130 5.0
  Piasecki, Christian 5.0
  Funk, Paul 5.0
    Show full players list    

Verbandsliga Nord Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Karst, E Fronczek, H 0-1 1.1 Sep 26, 1999 E73 King's Indian, 5.Be2  
Pielmeier, T Kuhlins, S ½-½ 1.1 Sep 26, 1999 D85 Gruenfeld, exchange variation  
Striebich, R Raupp, T 0-1 1.1 Sep 26, 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Eis, H Lindemann, S 0-1 1.1 Sep 26, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Hess, M Tresch, R ½-½ 1.1 Sep 26, 1999 B40 Sicilian defence  
Blaich, G Pfrommer, C 0-1 1.2 Sep 26, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Kindsvogel, R Kapfer, T ½-½ 1.2 Sep 26, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Wenner, T Staub, G ½-½ 1.2 Sep 26, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Schafranietz, S Nonnenmacher, E 1-0 1.2 Sep 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Klee, H Grund, H 0-1 1.2 Sep 26, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Kargoll, B Doehler, T ½-½ 1.3 Sep 26, 1999 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Kukofka, D Schott, R ½-½ 1.3 Sep 26, 1999 A47 Queen's Indian defence  
Funk, P Schneider, B ½-½ 1.3 Sep 26, 1999 A58 Benko gambit accepted  
Gobauer, R Remmler, H ½-½ 1.3 Sep 26, 1999 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Jurlina, R Wegerle, J 1-0 1.3 Sep 26, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Fronczek, B Werner, I ½-½ 1.4 Sep 26, 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Reichstein, H Haas, S 1-0 1.4 Sep 26, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Schulte, T Gebhard, D 1-0 1.4 Sep 26, 1999 D36 Queen's Gambit Declined, exchange, positional line, 6.Qc2  
Scharping, M Gscheidlen, W ½-½ 1.4 Sep 26, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Martin, S Bloessl, W 1-0 1.4 Sep 26, 1999 E88 King's Indian, Saemisch, orthodox, 7.d5 c6  
Werner, V Weisenburger, H 1-0 1.5 Sep 26, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Kuhn, A Seeger, K ½-½ 1.5 Sep 26, 1999 C20 King's pawn game  
Hanser, A Heinl, A 0-1 1.5 Sep 26, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Carl, W Leibbrand, U ½-½ 1.5 Sep 26, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Schrepp, M Gueting, J 0-1 1.5 Sep 26, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Weisenburger, T Wrtal, A 0-1 1.6 Sep 26, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Scholl, J Wagner, B 0-1 1.6 Sep 26, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Seiler, J Pawletko, H 1-0 1.6 Sep 26, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Treichel, E Ostl, A 0-1 1.6 Sep 26, 1999 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Junker, R Geyer, B 0-1 1.6 Sep 26, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Litvinov, D Bender, E 1-0 1.7 Sep 26, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Neumann, A Wohlschlegel, A ½-½ 1.7 Sep 26, 1999 B96 Sicilian, Najdorf, 7.f4  
Pfeffer, T Gass, U 0-1 1.7 Sep 26, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Romera, J Schork, S 0-1 1.7 Sep 26, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Hierholz, B Bittner, T 1-0 1.7 Sep 26, 1999 C30 King's gambit  
Luz, S Zimmermann, P ½-½ 1.8 Sep 26, 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Postojev, A Piasecki, C 0-1 1.8 Sep 26, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Tzschach, U Fischer, J 1-0 1.8 Sep 26, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Soehnle, J Hanke, L ½-½ 1.8 Sep 26, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Birnbaum, D Eff, W 1-0 1.8 Sep 26, 1999 D71 Neo-Gruenfeld, 5.cd  
Fronczek, H Klee, H 1-0 2.1 Oct 31, 1999 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Lindemann, S Kapfer, T 1-0 2.1 Oct 31, 1999 E60 King's Indian defence  
Arnold, L Grund, H 0-1 2.1 Oct 31, 1999  
Kindsvogel, R Striebich, R 1-0 2.1 Oct 31, 1999 A41 Queen's Pawn  
Pfrommer, C Gscheidlen, W 0-1 2.1 Oct 31, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Martin, S Fronczek, R 1-0 2.2 Oct 31, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Kuhlins, S Schafranietz, S ½-½ 2.2 Oct 31, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Jurlina, R Raupp, T 0-1 2.2 Oct 31, 1999 B47 Sicilian, Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation  
Staub, G Ikonnikov, V 0-1 2.2 Oct 31, 1999 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Gobauer, R Schlager, T ½-½ 2.2 Oct 31, 1999  
Blaich, G Gueting, J ½-½ 2.3 Oct 31, 1999 B15 Caro-Kann defence  
Maehrlein, C Hanisch, J 1-0 2.3 Oct 31, 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Schneider, B Hess, M ½-½ 2.3 Oct 31, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Reichstein, H Gass, U 1-0 2.3 Oct 31, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Werner, I Ostl, A 1-0 2.3 Oct 31, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Junker, R Doehler, T ½-½ 2.4 Oct 31, 1999 C26 Vienna, Falkbeer variation  
Kukofka, D Remmler, H ½-½ 2.4 Oct 31, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Bloessl, W Wenner, T 1-0 2.4 Oct 31, 1999 B11 Caro-Kann, two knights, 3...Bg4  
Welz, T Pielmeier, T 1-0 2.4 Oct 31, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Scholz, G Werner, V 0-1 2.4 Oct 31, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Weisenburger, T Bittner, T 1-0 2.5 Oct 31, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Leibbrand, U Wagner, B 0-1 2.5 Oct 31, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Schulte, T Schrepp, M ½-½ 2.5 Oct 31, 1999 D52 Queen's Gambit Declined  
Schott, R Schulze, E 0-1 2.5 Oct 31, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Wrtal, A Fricke, M ½-½ 2.5 Oct 31, 1999 C50 King's pawn game  
Birnbaum, D Bender, E 0-1 2.6 Oct 31, 1999 D15 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 4.Nc3  
Neumann, A Khachaturov, S ½-½ 2.6 Oct 31, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Geyer, B Heinl, A 1-0 2.6 Oct 31, 1999 B27 Sicilian defence  
Gebhard, D Seeger, K ½-½ 2.6 Oct 31, 1999 D79 Neo-Gruenfeld, 6.O-O, main line  
Romera, J Litvinov, D 1-0 2.6 Oct 31, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Luz, S Geiger, B 0-1 2.7 Oct 31, 1999 A44 Old Benoni defence  
Linder, O Piasecki, C 0-1 2.7 Oct 31, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Seiler, J Eff, W 1-0 2.7 Oct 31, 1999 D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3  
Scholl, J Eyer, K 0-1 2.7 Oct 31, 1999 A03 Bird's opening  
Mueller, R Stevens, R 1-0 2.7 Oct 31, 1999 B32 Sicilian defence  
Horn, H Guenzler, C ½-½ 2.8 Oct 31, 1999 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Ostermeier, R Schork, S ½-½ 2.8 Oct 31, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Hierholz, B Dekan, H ½-½ 2.8 Oct 31, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Zapke, H Wohlschlegel, A 0-1 2.8 Oct 31, 1999 B25 Sicilian, closed  
Hanke, L Schuster, U 0-1 2.8 Oct 31, 1999  
Eis, H Fronczek, H 1-0 3.1 Nov 28, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Kapfer, T Pfrommer, C 0-1 3.1 Nov 28, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Martin, S Arnold, L 0-1 3.1 Nov 28, 1999 D40 Queen's Gambit Declined, Semi-Tarrasch defence  
Striebich, R Lindemann, S 0-1 3.1 Nov 28, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Grund, H Pielmeier, T 1-0 3.1 Nov 28, 1999 C48 Four knights, Spanish variation  
Blaich, G Gscheidlen, W 0-1 3.2 Nov 28, 1999 C12 French, MacCutcheon variation  
Werner, V Hanisch, J 1-0 3.2 Nov 28, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Raupp, T Junker, R ½-½ 3.2 Nov 28, 1999 A86 Dutch with c4 & g3  
Schafranietz, S Staub, G ½-½ 3.2 Nov 28, 1999 D94 Gruenfeld, 5.e3  
Reichstein, H Jurlina, R 0-1 3.2 Nov 28, 1999 C64 Ruy Lopez, classical (Cordel) defence  
Gobauer, R Weisenburger, H ½-½ 3.3 Nov 28, 1999 A87 Dutch, Leningrad, main variation  
Haas, S Schlager, T 1-0 3.3 Nov 28, 1999 C34 King's gambit accepted  
Gueting, J Schneider, B 1-0 3.3 Nov 28, 1999 B38 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind, 6.Be3  
Funk, P Remmler, H ½-½ 3.3 Nov 28, 1999 A80 Dutch  
Hess, M Schott, R 1-0 3.3 Nov 28, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Weisenburger, T Scholz, G 1-0 3.4 Nov 28, 1999 B23 Sicilian, closed  
Preiss, M Neumann, A 1-0 3.4 Nov 28, 1999 A16 English opening  
Wenner, T Birnbaum, D 1-0 3.4 Nov 28, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Maehrlein, C Schulze, E ½-½ 3.4 Nov 28, 1999 D91 Gruenfeld, 5.Bg5  
Seeger, K Bloessl, W 0-1 3.4 Nov 28, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
1, , ,