VL Gr2 9900

  Ruhrgebiet 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 126 Team 1145 200 5

  Name ELO Points
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2344 4.5
  Mainka, Gregor 2342 4.5
  Fischer, Thomas 2233 4.5
  Blecken, Volker 2232 4.0
  Waldschmidt, Georg 2220 4.0
  Lanius, Daniel 4.0
  GM Mainka, Romuald 2485 3.5
  Hirsch, Stefan 2215 3.5
  Klanert, Karsten 2150 3.5
  Grewe, Ludger 3.5
  Rohovoy, Leonid 3.5
  Helmert, Jochen 3.5
  IM Luecke, Norbert 2375 3.0
  FM Hoogendoorn, Joost 2275 3.0
  Schulenburg, Peter 2264 3.0
  Gueroff, Eduard 3.0
  Harms, Andreas 3.0
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 3.0
  Ahling, Michael 3.0
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2425 2.5
  IM Wiersma, Eelke 2378 2.5
  Beckmann, Klaus 2316 2.5
  Scheffner, Axel 2315 2.5
  Georg, Heinz 2270 2.5
  Hoefker, Mathias 2255 2.5
  Schmedders, Hans Gerd 2226 2.5
  Trzaska, Peter 2206 2.5
  Seepe, Udo 2200 2.5
  Bogorads, Mihails 2189 2.5
  FM Roesemann, Rainer 2188 2.5
  Martin, Andreas 2163 2.5
  Langschmidt, Dirk 2.5
  Kowallik, Juergen 2.5
  Mewes, Karsten 2.5
  Spiess, Timo 2.5
  FM Van Laatum, Gozewijn 2355 2.0
  Kilian, Ralf 2279 2.0
  Weidemann, Christian 2245 2.0
  Nissen, Claus 2242 2.0
  Fleger, Herbert 2217 2.0
  Doering, Thomas 2215 2.0
  Richter, Rainer 2188 2.0
  Watzlawek, Markus 2165 2.0
  Goralski, Christian 2103 2.0
  Schippan, Bernd 2.0
  Tochtrop, Lothar 2.0
  Stadtmann, Jens 2.0
  Hassenrueck, Helmut 2.0
  Schefczik, Rainer 2.0
  Fiori, Bruno 2.0
  Peter, Thomas 2.0
  FM Krojanski, Hans Georg 2309 1.5
  Van der Linden, Bert 2290 1.5
  Franke, Johannes 2270 1.5
  Buchenthal, Dieter 2256 1.5
  Kleinegger, Frank 2245 1.5
  Laudage, Bernd 1.5
  Limberg, Matthias 1.5
  Traunecker, Thomas 1.5
  Sinnwell, Horst 1.5
  CM Boehmer, Christian 1.5
  Kreul, Helmut 1.5
  Dahlmann, Dirk 1.5
  Haase, Peter 1.5
  Fresen, Hans Juergen 1.5
  Kluemper, Willi 1.5
  Abdelkhalek, Mahmoud 1.5
  Guddat, Joachim 1.5
  GM Mihalcisin, Adrian 2542 1.0
  GM Petrosian, Arshak B 2508 1.0
  IM Hennig, Dirk 2439 1.0
  IM Dinstuhl, Volkmar 2410 1.0
  IM Lemmers, Oscar 2407 1.0
  IM Ligterink, Gert 2404 1.0
  IM Halasz, Tamas 2385 1.0
  IM Tjiam, Dharma 2360 1.0
  Koehn, Peter 2350 1.0
  FM Thiel, Thomas 2311 1.0
  FM Lauzeningks, Jan 2310 1.0
  FM Honos, Attila 2281 1.0
  Kraemer, Matthias 2280 1.0
  Schroeder, Wilfried 2237 1.0
  Boehnke, Martin 1.0
  Chilla, Markus 1.0
  Boehm, Joachim 1.0
  Sohrabi, Azizollah 1.0
  Walbaum, Klaus 1.0
  Hennig, Dieter 1.0
  Schoepf, Ulrich 1.0
  Schulz, Hartmut 1.0
  Nebel, Jens 1.0
  Varga, Zoltan 2518 0.5
  IM Libeau, Rene Andre 2446 0.5
  Hoffmann, Alexander 2350 0.5
  Kirilov, Valentins 2335 0.5
  FM Wuts, Frank 2307 0.5
  FM Wittmann, Rainer 2264 0.5
  Bock, Klaus 2255 0.5
  Michalek, Christoph 2199 0.5
  Koth, Stefan 2185 0.5
  Mueller, Frank 2133 0.5
  Dropmann, Karsten 0.5
  Biermann, Klaus 0.5
  Kipker, Rainer 0.5
  Viebahn, Dirk 0.5
  Jaeger, 0.5
  Spillmann, Peter 0.5
  Ziemek, Herbert 0.5
  Drab, Christian 0.5
  Van der Linden, Lucas 0.5
  Mainka, Reinhold 0.5
  Gierse, Hans Dieter 0.5
  Landage, 0.5
  Meise, Ulrich 0.5
  Schulz, Karl Wilhelm 0.5
  FM Straeter, Timo 2313 0.0
  Kucki, Hermann 2090 0.0
  Panofen, Ingo 0.0
  Weingaertner, Axel 0.0
  Meyer, Friedel 0.0
  Diebig, Klaus 0.0
  Riek, Wolfgang 0.0
  Rother, Josef 0.0
  Berkenbusch, Franz 0.0
  Blayvas, Jan 0.0
  Langrock, Matthias 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Koscielski, Janusz 2344 4.5
  Mainka, Gregor 2342 4.5
  Fischer, Thomas 2233 4.5
  Blecken, Volker 2232 4.0
  Waldschmidt, Georg 2220 4.0
  Lanius, Daniel 4.0
  GM Mainka, Romuald 2485 3.5
  Hirsch, Stefan 2215 3.5
  Klanert, Karsten 2150 3.5
  Grewe, Ludger 3.5
  Rohovoy, Leonid 3.5
  Helmert, Jochen 3.5
  IM Luecke, Norbert 2375 3.0
  FM Hoogendoorn, Joost 2275 3.0
  Schulenburg, Peter 2264 3.0
  Gueroff, Eduard 3.0
  Harms, Andreas 3.0
  Schneider, Hans Joachim 3.0
  Ahling, Michael 3.0
  GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2425 2.5
    Show full players list    

VL Gr2 9900 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Abdelkhalek, M Georg, H ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Ahling, M Bock, K 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D88 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 10...cd, 11.cd  
Berkenbusch, F Harms, A 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Dahlmann, D Hennig, D 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Drab, C Schulz, K ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Fischer, T Schippan, B 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Fleger, H Kluemper, W ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B06 Robatsch (modern) defence  
Gierse, H Nissen, C 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A04 Reti opening  
Grewe, L Kleinegger, F ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Haase, P Boehnke, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Halasz, T Wuts, F 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Hassenrueck, H Bogorads, M ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 E97 King's Indian, orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation (Yugoslav attack / Mar del Plata variation)  
Hoogendoorn, J Beckmann, K 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Kilian, R Boehm, J 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Klanert, K Doering, T 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D34 Queen's Gambit Declined, Tarrasch, Prague variation, 7...Be7  
Koehn, P Mainka, G 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Koscielski, J Martin, A ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B82 Sicilian, Scheveningen, 6.f4  
Langschmidt, D Hoefker, M 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 C36 King's Gambit Accepted, Abbazia defence (classical defence, modern defence[!])  
Lanius, D Watzlawek, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Lauzeningks, J Schulenburg, P 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Ligterink, G Thiel, T 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D09 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit, 5.g3  
Luecke, N Mainka, R ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B85 Sicilian, Scheveningen, classical variation with ...Qc7 and ...Nc6  
Meise, U Wittmann, R ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B50 Sicilian  
Michalek, C Blecken, V 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Mueller, F Fresen, H 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 C80 Ruy Lopez, open (Tarrasch) defence  
Petrosian, A Franke, J 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Richter, R Schneider, H 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation)  
Schoepf, U Stadtmann, J 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A25 English, Sicilian reversed  
Seepe, U Guddat, J 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A91 Dutch defence  
Spiess, T Waldschmidt, G 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 C11 French defence  
Straeter, T Mihalcisin, A 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A34 English, symmetrical variation  
Tjiam, D Goralski, C 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D26 Queen's Gambit Accepted, 4...e6  
Tochtrop, L Kowallik, J ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Traunecker, T Fiori, B 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B52 Sicilian, Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7  
Trzaska, P Krojanski, H ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Viebahn, D Rohovoy, L 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Walbaum, K Kreul, H 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 E81 King's Indian, Saemisch, 5...O-O  
Weidemann, C Sinnwell, H 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Weingaertner, A Helmert, J 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Ziemek, H Mewes, K ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 D45 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 5.e3  
Boehm, J Stadtmann, J ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Bogorads, M Tjiam, D 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
Buchenthal, D Haase, P ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A38 English, symmetrical variation  
Chilla, M Blayvas, J 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 E26 Nimzo-Indian, Saemisch variation  
Dinstuhl, V Schoepf, U 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 A31 English, symmetrical, Benoni formation  
Dropmann, K Mewes, K ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Fischer, T Kowallik, J 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 A43 Old Benoni defence  
Fleger, H Waldschmidt, G 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 C11 French defence  
Georg, H Beckmann, K ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Gierse, H Grewe, L ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A05 Reti opening  
Goralski, C Hirsch, S 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 C22 Centre game  
Hassenrueck, H Abdelkhalek, M 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D11 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, 3.Nf3  
Hoefker, M Helmert, J 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D05 Queen's pawn game  
Hoffmann, A Biermann, K ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A37 English, symmetrical variation  
Jaeger, Limberg, M ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 C13 French, classical  
Klanert, K Bock, K 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D88 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 10...cd, 11.cd  
Kleinegger, F Rohovoy, L 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 E16 Queen's Indian, Capablanca variation  
Koscielski, J Weidemann, C 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 C46 Three knights game  
Kraemer, M Koehn, P 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Landage, Kluemper, W ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Langschmidt, D Roesemann, R 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 B18 Caro-Kann, classical variation  
Lanius, D Schneider, H ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B92 Sicilian, Najdorf, Opovcensky variation  
Mainka, G Kilian, R 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 C08 French, Tarrasch, open, 4.ed ed  
Martin, A Schulenburg, P 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Michalek, C Boehmer, C 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Mueller, F Harms, A 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 A26 English, closed system  
Naiditsch, A Hoogendoorn, J ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B14 Caro-Kann, Panov-Botvinnik attack, 5...e6  
Petrosian, A Luecke, N 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 A42 Modern defence, Averbakh system  
Richter, R Boehnke, M 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Riek, W Nebel, J 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 A65 Benoni, 6.e4  
Scheffner, A Seepe, U 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Schippan, B Peter, T ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Schmedders, H Spiess, T ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A45 Queen's pawn game  
Sinnwell, H Kreul, H ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense)  
Thiel, T Dahlmann, D 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Tochtrop, L Guddat, J ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B16 Caro-Kann, Bronstein-Larsen variation  
Traunecker, T Ahling, M 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 B19 Caro-Kann, classical, 7...Nd7  
Trzaska, P Gueroff, E 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Van der Linden, B Blecken, V 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 E08 Catalan, closed, 7.Qc2  
Viebahn, D Krojanski, H 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Wiersma, E Walbaum, K 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Wuts, F Mainka, R ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B41 Sicilian, Kan variation  
Abdelkhalek, M Bogorads, M 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Ahling, M Tochtrop, L ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 D89 Gruenfeld, Spassky variation, main line, 13.Bd3  
Beckmann, K Hassenrueck, H 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 D02 Queen's pawn game  
Bock, K Schippan, B ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 E11 Bogo-Indian defence  
Boehmer, C Goralski, C ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 A20 English opening  
Boehnke, M Peter, T 0-1 3 Nov 21, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Dahlmann, D Wuts, F 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Diebig, K Schneider, H 0-1 3 Nov 21, 1999 E76 King's Indian, Four pawns attack  
Doering, T Mueller, F 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 A07 Reti, King's Indian attack (Barcza system)  
Fiori, B Rother, J 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 B75 Sicilian, dragon, Yugoslav attack  
Fleger, H Laudage, B ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
Grewe, L Nissen, C 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 C19 French, Winawer, advance, 6...Ne7  
Guddat, J Kowallik, J 0-1 3 Nov 21, 1999 E92 King's Indian, classical variation  
Gueroff, E Martin, A 1-0 3 Nov 21, 1999 C16 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Haase, P Langschmidt, D 0-1 3 Nov 21, 1999 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Hoogendoorn, J Van der Linden, L ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 B00 King's pawn opening  
Kilian, R Mainka, G 0-1 3 Nov 21, 1999 C05 French, Tarrasch, closed variation  
Kirilov, V Helmert, J ½-½ 3 Nov 21, 1999 B08 Pirc, classical (two knights) system  
1,