VK Gr4 9900

  Ruhrgebiet 1999
Date Players Type Elo Average Games Rounds
1999 111 Team 495 197 5

  Name ELO Points
  FM Rosen, Willy 2282 5.0
  FM Blaskowski, Johannes 2280 4.0
  Kaiser, Thomas 2275 4.0
  Krueger, Erich 2264 4.0
  Schwalen, Peter 2185 4.0
  Wallhof, Dieter 2024 4.0
  Belic, Robert 4.0
  Klaus, Michael 4.0
  Genkin, Anatoli 4.0
  Perlitz, Sven 2200 3.5
  Emmer, Waldemar 3.5
  Happel, Heiner 3.5
  Kauder, Hartmut 3.5
  Guempges, Peter 3.5
  Wachovius, Hans Werner 3.5
  Brackwehr, Andreas 3.5
  Gudaci, Agim 3.5
  FM Nautsch, Werner 2295 3.0
  Opalka, Guido 2246 3.0
  Galonska, Joern 2230 3.0
  Poetter, Clemens 3.0
  Nalepa, Daniel 3.0
  Schmidt, Ingo 3.0
  Klasmeier, Hartmut 3.0
  Fraenkel, Karl Heinz 3.0
  Czubak, Michael 2210 2.5
  Schaller, 2.5
  Klinke, Werner 2.5
  Cordes, Mary Ann 2.5
  Kuepper, H. 2.5
  Kunisch, Siegfried 2.5
  Meyer, Friedel 2.5
  Fink, Norbert 2.5
  Kemna, Martin 2.5
  Pruess, Wilfried 2.5
  Sanftenschneider, Hans Werner 2.5
  Kemna, Guido 2.5
  Happel, Juergen 2.5
  Micic, Jordanka 2342 2.0
  FM Bachmann, Karlheinz 2310 2.0
  Crede, Dietmar 2180 2.0
  Romczik, Detlef 2170 2.0
  Stiemer, Soenke 2044 2.0
  Brockmann, Fabian 2.0
  Loyen, Egbert 2.0
  Wloczek, Josef 2.0
  Linde, Gert 2.0
  Klasmeier, Jens 2.0
  Arndt, Olaf 2.0
  Olf, Hans Helmut 2.0
  Scherber, Peter 2.0
  Franck, Rudolf 2.0
  Leimkuehler, Dirk 2.0
  Hater, Norbert 2.0
  Banik, Thorsten 2180 1.5
  Wolff, Christoph 2100 1.5
  Goeldenboog, Juergen 2031 1.5
  Zelazny, Ingo 1.5
  Gross, Oliver 1.5
  Leschinsky, Peter 1.5
  Candogan, Yavus 1.5
  Dlouhy, 1.5
  Lenze, Helmut 1.5
  Hillenbrand, Michael 1.5
  Becker, 1.5
  Sebald, Ralph 1.5
  Schmock, Sven 1.5
  FM Wessendorf, Thomas 2300 1.0
  IM Becker, Marcel 2225 1.0
  Fuellgrabe, Thomas 2197 1.0
  Kalkhoff, Andreas 1.0
  Schoder, Volker 1.0
  Von Beers, Rainer 1.0
  Reiter, Marcus 1.0
  Kotter, Michael 1.0
  Opava, Axel 1.0
  Preikschas, 1.0
  Peters, Christian 1.0
  Abramowski, Joerg 1.0
  Mackowiak, Sascha 1.0
  Modlinski, Wolfgang 1.0
  Voeller, Lothar 1.0
  Schmelzer, Andreas 1.0
  Przybela, Josef Franz 1.0
  Gehrke, Wolfgang 1.0
  Bossy, Arnim 1.0
  Gutte, Walter 1.0
  Hermanowski, Mark 2035 0.5
  Kuhn, Andreas 0.5
  Hessling, Raoul 0.5
  Langrock, Matthias 0.5
  IM Kurmann, Oliver 0.5
  Hollstein, Ralf 0.5
  Hertzsch, Wolfgang 0.5
  Welbhoff, Jochen 0.5
  Ptaschinski, Dirk 2182 0.0
  Goessling, Guido 2120 0.0
  Beers, Rainer 0.0
  Domogalski, 0.0
  Fitz, Bernd 0.0
  Toepfer, 0.0
  Schwager, Georg 0.0
  Hollstegge, Leopold 0.0
  Becker, Marco 0.0
  Doenges, Dirk 0.0
  Rautu, Eduard 0.0
  Brockmann, Michael 0.0
  Fischer, 0.0
  Crell, 0.0
  Vlatten, Andre 0.0
  Witthaus, Joerg 0.0
  Name ELO Points
  FM Rosen, Willy 2282 5.0
  FM Blaskowski, Johannes 2280 4.0
  Kaiser, Thomas 2275 4.0
  Krueger, Erich 2264 4.0
  Schwalen, Peter 2185 4.0
  Wallhof, Dieter 2024 4.0
  Belic, Robert 4.0
  Klaus, Michael 4.0
  Genkin, Anatoli 4.0
  Perlitz, Sven 2200 3.5
  Emmer, Waldemar 3.5
  Happel, Heiner 3.5
  Kauder, Hartmut 3.5
  Guempges, Peter 3.5
  Wachovius, Hans Werner 3.5
  Brackwehr, Andreas 3.5
  Gudaci, Agim 3.5
  FM Nautsch, Werner 2295 3.0
  Opalka, Guido 2246 3.0
  Galonska, Joern 2230 3.0
    Show full players list    

VK Gr4 9900 Games

White Black Result Round Date Opening View
Arndt, O Modlinski, W 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 C18 French, Winawer, advance variation  
Bachmann, K Linde, G ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A21 English opening  
Banik, T Galonska, J ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 B21 Sicilian, Grand Prix attack  
Candogan, Y Brackwehr, A ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Czubak, M Cordes, M 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 C02 French, advance variation  
Dlouhy, Klasmeier, J ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A40 Queen's pawn  
Fink, N Wloczek, J ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Fraenkel, K Vlatten, A 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B88 Sicilian, Sozin, Leonhardt variation  
Franck, R Kurmann, O ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Fuellgrabe, T Happel, H 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 E71 King's Indian, Makagonov system (5.h3)  
Genkin, A Klasmeier, H 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Gross, O Sanftenschneider, H ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 D66 Queen's Gambit Declined, Orthodox defence, Bd3 line  
Happel, J Crede, D ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Hillenbrand, M Becker, ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A39 English, symmetrical, main line with d4  
Hollstegge, L Belic, R 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Kaiser, T Leschinsky, P 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 D46 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav, 6.Bd3  
Kemna, G Kauder, H ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 B31 Sicilian, Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6)  
Kemna, M Bossy, A ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A36 English, symmetrical variation  
Klaus, M Leimkuehler, D 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B55 Sicilian, Prins variation, Venice attack  
Klinke, W Schwalen, P 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 A26 English, closed system  
Kotter, M Hater, N 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Kuepper, H Emmer, W 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 C01 French, exchange variation  
Langrock, M Romczik, D ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Lenze, H Blaskowski, J ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 B30 Sicilian defence  
Meyer, F Sebald, R ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Nalepa, D Kunisch, S ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 C63 Ruy Lopez, Schliemann defence  
Nautsch, W Brockmann, F ½-½ ? Jan 16, 2000 A03 Bird's opening  
Olf, H Schmidt, I 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 D14 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5  
Perlitz, S Von Beers, R 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Peters, C Guempges, P 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 A48 King's Indian, East Indian defence  
Poetter, C Gudaci, A 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 D13 Queen's Gambit Declined Slav, exchange variation  
Pruess, W Opalka, G 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B07 Pirc defence  
Schaller, Przybela, J 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 C10 French, Paulsen variation  
Scherber, P Wolff, C 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B80 Sicilian, Scheveningen variation  
Schmelzer, A Hollstein, R 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B28 Sicilian, O'Kelly variation  
Schmock, S Krueger, E 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Voeller, L Gehrke, W 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 C90 Ruy Lopez, closed (with ...d6)  
Wachovius, H Doenges, D 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 B13 Caro-Kann, exchange variation  
Wallhof, D Gutte, W 1-0 ? Jan 16, 2000 E61 King's Indian defence, 3.Nc3  
Zelazny, I Rosen, W 0-1 ? Jan 16, 2000 A12 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Opalka, G Fraenkel, K 1-0 ? Dec 12, 1999 C00 French defence  
Banik, T Happel, H 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B84 Sicilian, Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation  
Becker, M Hollstein, R 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Becker, M Schoder, V 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B02 Alekhine's defence  
Bossy, A Linde, G ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Brackwehr, A Crede, D ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Cordes, M Pruess, W 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Emmer, W Hertzsch, W ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 A10 English opening  
Fink, N Nautsch, W 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening  
Fraenkel, K Nalepa, D 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A30 English, symmetrical variation  
Gehrke, W Emmer, W 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Gudaci, A Mackowiak, S 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A81 Dutch defence  
Gutte, W Kuhn, A ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 B73 Sicilian, dragon, classical, 8.O-O  
Hater, N Klaus, M 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Hillenbrand, M Blaskowski, J 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A14 English, Neo-Catalan declined  
Kaiser, T Sebald, R 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 D30 Queen's gambit declined  
Kauder, H Scherber, P 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A84 Dutch defence  
Kemna, G Schmelzer, A 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 C41 Philidor's defence  
Klinke, W Czubak, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 A57 Benko gambit  
Krueger, E Klasmeier, H 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 D08 Queen's Gambit Declined, Albin counter-gambit  
Langrock, M Genkin, A 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B24 Sicilian, closed  
Leimkuehler, D Gross, O ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Lenze, H Galonska, J 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Loyen, E Franck, R ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 A52 Budapest defence  
Micic, J Fuellgrabe, T 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Modlinski, W Happel, J ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 E14 Queen's Indian, 4.e3  
Olf, H Perlitz, S 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A16 English opening  
Poetter, C Bachmann, K ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 D27 Queen's Gambit Accepted, classical, 6...a6  
Przybela, J Wachovius, H 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 D43 Queen's Gambit Declined semi-Slav  
Rautu, E Wallhof, D 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B34 Sicilian, accelerated fianchetto, exchange variation  
Rosen, W Kunisch, S 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 C44 King's pawn game  
Sanftenschneider, H Peters, C ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 A40 Queen's pawn  
Schmidt, I Kemna, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Schmock, S Arndt, O 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence  
Schwager, G Voeller, L 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 A22 English opening  
Schwalen, P Guempges, P 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B43 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Nc3  
Vlatten, A Opalka, G 0-1 1 Sep 19, 1999 B07 Pirc defence  
Wessendorf, T Klasmeier, J 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 C42 Petrov's defence  
Wloczek, J Candogan, Y 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B30 Sicilian defence  
Wolff, C Brockmann, M 1-0 1 Sep 19, 1999 B87 Sicilian, Sozin with ...a6 and ...b5  
Zelazny, I Goeldenboog, J ½-½ 1 Sep 19, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Bachmann, K Schaller, ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 D35 Queen's Gambit Declined, 3...Nf6  
Belic, R Wachovius, H 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 A08 Reti, King's Indian attack  
Brackwehr, A Kemna, M 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B05 Alekhine's defence, modern variation, 4...Bg4  
Cordes, M Perlitz, S ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Crede, D Schwalen, P 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 A11 English, Caro-Kann defensive system  
Czubak, M Candogan, Y ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 D90 Gruenfeld, Three knights variation  
Dlouhy, Klaus, M 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Franck, R Crell, 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D00 Queen's pawn game  
Fuellgrabe, T Blaskowski, J ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B33 Sicilian defence  
Galonska, J Langrock, M 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 D55 Queen's Gambit Declined, 6.Nf3  
Genkin, A Happel, J ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 B42 Sicilian, Kan, 5.Bd3  
Goeldenboog, J Fraenkel, K 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 E06 Catalan, closed, 5.Nf3  
Gutte, W Emmer, W 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 B48 Sicilian, Taimanov variation  
Hater, N Stiemer, S 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 B22 Sicilian, Alapin's variation (2.c3)  
Hessling, R Hermanowski, M ½-½ 2 Oct 17, 1999 C01 French, exchange variation  
Kauder, H Ptaschinski, D 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 A35 English, symmetrical variation  
Klasmeier, H Brockmann, F 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B20 Sicilian defence  
Klinke, W Hillenbrand, M 0-1 2 Oct 17, 1999 E90 King's Indian, 5.Nf3  
Kunisch, S Linde, G 1-0 2 Oct 17, 1999 B12 Caro-Kann defence  
1,